TOP STORIES
Muscle Milk Rotator Sponsor
2005 Roster
By: UCLA Athletics

VARSITY ROWERS

NamePositionHt.Yr.Hometown (High School)Rowing Team
Lora BatinaPort/Starboard5-11Jr.Gig Harbor, WA (Gig Harbor)Commencement Bay
Kristin BixelPort5-8Sr.Modesto (Johansen)N/A
Elizabeth FelterPort5-9Sr.Livermore (Livermore)N/A
Jessica FritzPort/Starboard5-7So.Laguna Beach (Laguna Hills)Newport Aquatic Center
Monica GrovaStarboard5-10Sr.Santa Cruz (Santa Cruz)N/A
Lauren HamannStarboard5-10Sr. Seattle, WA (Garfield)N/A
Kelsey HicksPort5-9Sr.Encinitas (San Dieguito Academy)N/A
Jessica HoltPort/Starboard6-0So.Thousand Oaks (Westlake)N/A
Alexis KalionzesStarboard5-8So.Santa Monica (Santa Monica)Marina Aquatic Center
Elizabeth LeeStarboard5-11So.Sacramento (C.K. McClatchy)N/A
Anna LindelPort/Starboard5-10So.Danbury, CT (Choate Rosemary Hall)Choate Rosemary Hall
Megan McQuownCoxswain5-2So.San Diego (University City)San Diego Rowing Club
Brittany MerchantPort5-11So.Modesto (Thomas Downey)N/A
Jessica MeredithPort/Starboard5-7So.Los Alamitos (Los Alamitos)Long Beach Junior Crew
Kirsten MoorePort/Starboard5-10So.San Francisco (Lowell)Pacific Rowing Club
Emina OngCoxswain4-11Sr.San Diego (University of San Diego)N/A
Liz Pallas-JacobsStarboard5-9Jr.San Diego (University City)San Diego Rowing Club
Kirsten PotenzaCoxswain5-0So.Trumansberg, NY (Mercy)Pacific Rowing Club
Erin RiceStarboard5-8So.St. Louis, MO (Mary Institute)St. Louis Rowing Club
Jessica RogersPort/Starboard5-9Sr.Norco (Santiago)N/A
Melanie SalterPort/Starboard5-10Sr. Los Angeles (Marlborough)Marina Aquatic Center
Leah WachtelPort5-8So.Portola Valley (Menlo-Atherton)Silicon Valley Crew

NOVICE ROWERS

NamePositionHt.Yr.Hometown (High School)Rowing Team
Alexandra BanisPort/Starboard5-5Fr.Hillsborough (St. Ignatius)St. Ignatius
Bailey BlosserPort/Starboard5-7Fr.Ft. Lauderdale, FL (Pinecrest)Pine Crest School
Clara CartwrightPort/Starboard5-8So.Milipitas (Milipitas)N/A
Francesca ChangCoxswain4-11Fr.Morago (Campolindo)Oakland Strokes
Patricia DudziecPort/Starboard5-11Fr.San Francisco (St. Ignatius)St. Ignatius
Christina FanCoxswain5-5Fr.Walnut (Walnut)N/A
Shadia GhoneimPort5-10Fr.Northridge (Granada Hills)N/A
Emily GibsonCoxswain5-8Fr.Oakland (Head-Royce)Oakland Strokes
Kathryn GreenStarboard6-0Fr.Santa Clarita (Hart)N/A
Kathryn GuerreroStarboard5-10Fr.Playa Del Rey (Brentwood)N/A
Maida HabibovicPort/Starboard5-10Fr.Chicago, IL (Lincoln Park)Lincoln Park Boat Club
Erin HaggertyStarboard5-9Fr.Ventura (Buena)N/A
Elizabeth HerronPort/Starboard5-9Fr.Tiburon (Branson School)Marin Rowing Assoc.
Audrey KuoStarboard5-8Fr.Saratoga (Lynbrook)N/A
Sarah LombardoPort/Starboard5-6Sr.Long Beach (Long Beach Poly)N/A
Amanda LukePort/Starboard6-0Fr.Moorpark (Moorpark)Marina Aquatic Center
Nicole LundholmPort/Starboard5-9Fr.Fair Oaks (St. Francis)Capital Crew
Sarah MillerPort5-11Fr.Clackamas, OR (St. Mary's)Oregon Rowing Unlim.
Lauren PaschenPort5-8Fr.Mission Viejo (Capistrano Valley)N/A
Mattison PasionPort/Starboard5-10Fr.San Jose (Valley Christian)Los Gatos Rowing Club
Erika RobyPort/StarboardFr.San Francisco (St. Ignatius)St. Ignatius
Jaclyn RoewePort/Starboard5-10Fr.St. Charles, MO (Villa Duchesne)St. Louis Rowing Club
Kirsten TriemstraCoxswain5-6Fr.San Diego (Torrey Pines)ZLAC
Katherine VaughanStarboard5-10Fr.San Mateo (St. Ignatius)St. Ignatius
Heather WhitneyPort5-6Fr.Los Gatos (Leigh)N/A

COACHES
Amy Fuller Kearney - Head Coach, 4th Season
Bill Zack - Assistant Coach, 3rd Season
Guillermo Lemus - Assistant Coach, 4th Season
Ashley Peterson, Volunteer Assistant Coach, 1st Season

EVENT INFORMATION
UCLA Health Sponsor - Event Information
Saturday, Mar 05
vs. San Diego State
Marina del Rey, CA
1st/2
Saturday, Mar 12
vs. Loyola Marymount
Marina del Rey, CA
1st/2
Saturday, Mar 26
vs. Pac-12 Challenge
Redwood Shores, CA
No Team Scoring
Saturday, Apr 02
vs. San Diego Crew ...
San Diego, CA
No Team Scoring
Saturday, Apr 16
vs. Clemson Invitational
Clemson, SC
No Team Scoring
Saturday, Apr 30
at USC
San Pedro, CA
2nd/2
Sunday, May 15
vs. Pac-12 Rowing ...
Gold River, CA
6th/7
BRUINS ON PAC-12 NETWORKS