MEMBER SIGN IN
Don't have an account? Click Here
Uploaded Ad

2000 Final Statistics
Courtesy: UCLA Athletics  
Release:  06/27/2000

2000 UCLA Men and Women T & F Best Marks

Event(NCAA Auto-Prov, Pac-10)*NCAA Auto.
Ath.(Lifetime Best) Season Best **NCAA Prov.
NS-No Stanford

Men-Track

60m

Bryan Harrison6.78i (2/19)

100m (10.18, 10.34, 10.74)

Bryan Harrison (10.28w,10.30)10.39w (+3.0)(5/21)
10.45 (5/20)
Damian Allen (10.30w, 10.32)10.45w (+2.8)(5/20)
10.47 (5/6)
Tim Yeo (10.68)10.96 (5/6)
Brandon Foster (10.72)11.08 (3/18)
Narc Narcisse 11.10w(+4.8) (4/15)
Joe Hunter (10.66)

200m (20.50, 20.80, 21.44)

Bryan Harrison (20.78) 20.75w (+2.1)(5/21)**
20.94 (4/22)
Damian Allen (20.87) 20.93w (+2.4)(5/20)
20.97 (5/6)
Tim Yeo (21.47) 22.01 (4/22)
Brandon Foster (21.8) 22.52 (5/6)
Malachi Davis (21.04)
Joe Hunter (21.03)

400m (45.40, 46.20, 47.84)

Michael Granville (46.15)46.18 (5/13)**
Terrence Williams 46.19 (5/13)**
Jess Strutzel 46.90 (4/1)
Malachi Davis (46.52) 46.96 (4/21)
Tom Jonsson 47.82 (3/18)
Damian Allen (46.70) 48.81 (4/29)
Jess Strutzel (47.53)
Narc Narcisse (49.42)

800m (1:47.20, 1:48.80, 1:51.44)

Jess Strutzel (1:45.81SR, 1:46.48iSR)1:46:03 (5/13)*
1:46.57i (3/11)
Michael Granville (1:46.45, 1:47.93i)1:50.97 (5/6)
Paul Muite 1:51.13 (5/13)
Terrence Williams (1:50.87) 1:51.54 (4/21)
Phil Young (1:53.4) 1:54.48 (5/13)
Jonathan Lee (1:52.7) 1:54.83 (5/6)
Andrew Wulf (1:52.56) 1:54.9 (3/18)

1500m (3:41.50, 3:45.00,3:50.14)

Jess Strutzel (3:44.8) 3:46.99 (3/18)
Paul Muite (3:51.16) 3:53.25 (5/6)
Andrew Wulf (3:54.83) 3:56.64 (3/4)
Jonathan Lee 3:57.90 (5/13)
Martin Brix (3:55.52) 3:58.60 (4/14)
Justin Patananan 4:01.83 (3/18)
Phil Young (3:56.37) 4:09.31 (4/29)
Will Bernaldo (3:54.48)
Bryan Green(3:55.28)
Daniel Brecht (3:56.08)
Mason Moore (3:59.4)

3000m SC (8:43.00, 8:54.00, 9:09.14)

Mason Moore 8:59.89 (5/20)
Daniel Brecht 9:00.96 (5/20)
Matt Pitts (9:10.89)9:19.09 (4/29)
Omar Hart (9:28.54) 9:34.35 (3/18)
Justin Patananan 9:40.79 (5/13)

3000m

Mason Moore (8:33.61) 8:49.60 (4/1)
Justin Patananan 8:52.28 (4/1)
Matt Pitts 8:54.33 (4/1)
Bryan Green (8:28.92)
Will Bernaldo (8:34.75)
Daniel Brecht (8:36.20)
Paul Muite (8:47.7)

Two-Mile

Will Bernaldo (9:08.59)
Bryan Green (9:10.26)
Paul Muite (9:14.7)

5000m (13:48.00, 14:07.00,14:35.14)

Paul Muite 14:41.75 (5/21)
Dan Brecht (14:46.79) 15:01.56 (5/6)
Bryan Green (14:27.10) 15:05.30 (5/6)
Scott Abbott 15:05.93 (4/29)
Andrew Wulf 15:15 (2/19)
Justin Patananan (15:03.61)15:17.86 (3/4)
Mason Moore(15:32.00) 15:37.23 (3/18)
Will Bernaldo (14:27.68)

10,000m (29:05.00, 29:55.00, NS)

Bryan Green 31:22.52 (5/20)
Scott Abbott 31:47.85 (3/26)
Will Bernaldo (30:26.65)

110m High Hurdles (13.72, 14.00, 14.74)

John Hall 14.50 (5/6)
Narc Narcisse 14.70 (4/29)
Kyle Erickson (14.11) 14.94 (5/6)

400m Hurdles (50.10, 51.20, 53.64)

John Hall 50.48 (5/21)**
Kyle Erickson 52.13 (5/13)
John Barbieri 53.40 (4/1)
Narc Narcisse( 52.62)

4 X 100m Relay (39.20, 40.00, NS)

Damian Allen, Bryan Harrison, Malachi Davis, Narc Narcisse - 40.16 (5/6)

4 X 400m Relay (3:03.80, 3:07.00, NS)

Michael Granville, Tom Jonsson, John Hall, Jess Strutzel- 3:06.89 (5/21)**

Men-Field

High Jump (7-4 1/2(2.25), 7-1 3/4 (2.18),6-8 3/4(2.05)

Josh Levy 6-8 1/4 (2.04)(4/22)
6-6 3/4i (2.00)(2/19)
Jeff Twining (6-7)6-6 3/4 (2.00)(3/18)

Pole Vault (18-2 1/2 (5.55), 17-4 1/2 (5.30),16-4 3/4 (5.00)

Brian McLaughlin17-9 (5.41)(3/26)**
18-0 1/2i (5.50)(3/11)
Steve Michels (17-7, 17-5 1/2i)17-4 1/2 (5.30)(4/22)**
16-10 3/4i (5.l5)(1/22)
Jared Drake16-9 1/2 (5.12)(5/20)
16-2 3/4i (4.95)(2/5)
CJ Bell16-5 (5.00)(3/18)
Roger Van Sluis (16-0)15-7 (4.75)(3/26)

Long Jump (26-1 (7.95), 25- 1 1/4 (7.65),23-11 1/2 (7.30)

Narc Narcisse 24-7w (7.49)(+2.5)
24-2 1/2 (7.38)(4/30)
CJ Bell (24-0) 23-2 3/4 (7.08)(3/18)
22-2 1/4i (6.76)(2/5)
Jason Churchwell (23-2)22-11 3/4 (7.00)(4/22)
Roger Van Sluis (23-0 1/2)21-4 3/4 (6.52)(3/18)

Triple Jump (53-5 3/4 (16.30), 51-6 1/4 (15.70), 47-7 (14.50)

David Kurien 47-7 3/4w (+2.2)(14.52)(4/22)
47-3 1/2 (14.41)(5/6)
Narc Narcisse 47-1 1/2nwi (14.36)(3/18)
46-2 3/4w (14.09)(+2.8)(5/6)
45-8 (13.92)(5/21)

Shot Put (62-4 (19.00), 59-0 3/4 (18.00),55-9 1/4 (17.00)

Jack Clamon 59-6 3/4 (18.15)(4/22)(5/6)**
57-10 1/4i (17.63)(2/19)
Scott Moser (60-11 1/4, 59-11 3/4i)58-4 1/2 (17.79)(4/30)
59-0 1/4i (17.99)(2/5)
Joe Alexandrow57-10 1/4 (17.63)(4/22)
58-4i (17.78)(2/19)
Scott Wiegand 57-0 (17.37(3/26)
53-1i (16.18)(2/5)

Discus (196-10 (60.00), 183-9 (56.00),168-11(51.50)

Scott Moser 196-1 (59.78)(3/26)**
Scott Wiegand 169-1 (51.54)(3/26)
Jack Clamon (168-0) 164-2 (50.03)(3/26)

Hammer (223-1 (68.00), 200-1 (61.00),190-3(58.00)

Scott Moser 189-8 (57.82)(3/18)
Scott Wiegand 153-4 (46.75)(3/26)

Javelin (236-3 (72.00), 220-9 (67.30),196-10 (60.00)

Nate Marum 221-5 (67.48)(3/18)
Joe Franklin (215-10) 209-6 (63.86)(4/30)

Weight Throw

Scott Moser 60-6 3/4i (18.46)(2/19)
Scott Wiegand 51-4 1/4i (15.65)(2/5)

Decathlon (7,600, 7,100, 6,800)

Women

2000 Best Marks

Event(NCAA Auto.,Prov.,Pac-10) *NCAA Auto
Ath.(Lifetime Best)Season Best **NCAA Prov.
NS-No Standard

Women-Track

50m

Keyon Soley 6.37i (2/19)

55m

Keyon Soley 6.99i (2/25)

60m

Shakedia Jones 7.29i (3/10)
Keyon Soley 7.46i (2/11)
Tamar Cherebin 7.63i (3/3)

100m (11.25, 11.50, 12.04)

Shakedia Jones(11.101w, 11.11)11.26w (+2.2)(5/21)**
11.2h (5/6)
11.56 (4/21)
Tamar Cherebin (11.78w)11.80 (5/20)
Keyon Soley (11.40) 11.94 (4/1)
Michelle Perry (11.70)12.04 (3/18)
Eboni Grayson 12.38w (+ 2.1)(5/20)
12.2h (5/6)
12.48 (4/15)
Damesha Craig (12.34) 12.39 (4/15)
Kristin Tucker 12.57 (5/6)
Ola Adenyi 12.63 (5/6)
Brooke Fitzgerald 12.93 (4/1)

200m (23.00, 23.50, 24.64)

Shakedia Jones (22.65w, 22.84)23.38 (5/20)**
Tamar Cherebin (24.76w, 25.12)23.98 (5/6)
25.21i (3/3)
Keyon Soley (24.15) 24.40i (2/11)
Michelle Perry 24.54 (3/18)
Bumni Ogunleye (24.07)24.92 (5/6)
Damesha Craig (23.93)25.75 (4/1)
Kristen Tucker 25.97 (5/13)
Oladunni Adenyi 26.08 (5/13)
Brooke Fitzgerald 26.73 (3/18)
Courtney Foss (27.45i)28.46 (3/18)
Eboni Grayson (24.12w, 24.29)
Heather Perrin (25.85i, 25.96)
Carolyn King (27.31)

400m (52.20, 53.50, 55.44)

Bunmi Ogunleye (53.75) 54.39 (5/6), 57.50i (2/5)
Ysanne Williams (53.87) 54.65 (5/6)
Tamar Cherebin (56.50) 55.41 (4/21)
Keyon Soley (54.06) 56.05 (5/6)
Elaine Harwell 57.99 (3/4), 58.30i (2/5)
Shakedia Jones 58.64 (4/1)
Jessica Marr 58.67 (3/4)
Heather Perrin (57.96)
Brooke Fitzgerald (61.30i)

800m (2:05.00, 2:07.00,2:11.14)

Ysanne Williams (2:05.23)2:06.93 (5/13)**
Bridget Hatch (2:08.69) 2:09.49 (4/29)
2:11.64i (2/19)
Tiffany Burgess 2:10.08 (5/13)
Katie Nuanes 2:10.82 (5/13)
Jessica Marr 2:12.43 (5/13)
2:16.31i (2/19)
Peggy Hall 2:16.16 (5/13)
Christina Bowen(2:08.92)
Alynda Franco (2:19.34)

1500m (4:18.00, 4:23.25,4:40.14)

Christina Bowen ( 4:23.9, 4:25.17)4:27.85 (4/30)
Katie Nuanes 4:29.75 (4/30)
Kate Vermeulen 4:30.35 (3/18)
Elaine Canchola 4:30.39 (5/13)
Gina Donnelly 4:41.06 (4/29)
Jessica Matthews 4:43.74 (4/1)
Tiffany Burgess 4:45.23 (5/6)
Melissa Peralta 4:46.82 (4/14)
Julia Barbour 4:50.99 (5/13)
Gina Turpel 4:54.90 (5/13)
Kelly Grimes 4:55.24 (5/13)
Kara Barnard (4:32.83)
Alynda Franco (4:37.9, 4:41.37)

Mile

Kate Vermeulen 4:51.13i (2/19)

3000m (9:19.00, 9:36.00,9:54.14)

9:30.74 (5/13)**
Christina Bowen (9:25.59)
Jessica Matthews 9:46.54 (4/29)
Elaine Canchola 9:48.19 (4/29)
Katie Nuanes (10:06.45)9:58 (3/26)
Gina Donnelly 10:20.39 (5/13), 10:28.30i (1/30)
Melissa Peralta 10:38.48 (2/19)
Kara Barnard (9:51.3)
Alynda Franco (10:22.62)
Kelly Grimes(10:37.28i)

5000m (16:13.00, 16:48.00, 17:30.14)

Christina Bowen (16:33.21)17:01 (3/26)
17:50.46i (2/11)
Elaine Canchola17:07.56 (4/21)
Jessica Matthews 17:12.90 (4/21)
17:12.85i (2/1)
Katie Nuanes 17:44.88 (5/21)
Melissa Peralta 18:33.21 (4/29)
Kara Barnard (17:12.95)

10,000m (34:10.00, 35:40.00, NS)

Jessica Matthews 35:06.44 (5/20)**
Kara Barnard (37:30.67)

60mH

Michelle Perry 8.53i (3/3)

100m Hurdles (13.10, 13.65, 14.34)

Michelle Perry 13.03w (+3.5)(5/21)*
13.15 (5/21)**

400m Hurdles (57.30, 59.20, 62.04)

Michelle Perry 58.13 (5/20)**
Elaine Harwell (1:01.56)1:01.17 (4/30)
Ysanne Williams (59.97)
Bridge Hatch (1:01.17)
Carolyn King (1:04.36)

4 X 100m Relay (44.00, 45.10, NS)

Tamar Cherebin, Keyon Soley, Michelle Perry, Shakedia Jones - 44.64 (3/18)**
Eboni Grayson, Michelle Perry, Tamar Cherebin, Shakedia Jones- 44.79 (5/21)**
Eboni Grayson, Michelle Perry, Tamar Cherebin, Shakedia Jones- 45.05 (5/20)**

4 X 400m Relay (3:32.50, 3:39.00, NS)

Bunmi Ogunleye, Ysanne Williams, Shakedia Jones, Michelle Perry-3:37.10 (5/21)**
Tamar Cherbin, Ysanne Williams, Keyon Soley, Michelle Perry-3:37.78 (4/16)**

4 X 800m Relay Jessica Marr, Peggy Hall, Stefani Clark, Tiffany Burgess (9:31.09i)(1/30)

Distance Medley

Lena Nilsson, Bunmi Ogunleye, Bridget Hatch, Kate Vermeulen (11:26.85i(2/11)
Lena Nilsson, Bunmi Ogunleye, Ysanne Williams, Kate Vermeulen (11:37.02i)(1/30)
Tiffany Burgess, Elaine Harwell, Jessica Marr, Elaine Franco (12:30.29i) (1/30)

Women- Field High Jump (6-0 3/4 (1.85), 5-10 1/2 (1.79),5-7 (1.70)

Darnesha Griffith 6-0 3/4 (1.85)(5/6)*
5-11 1/2i (1.82)(2/26)
Heather Newlin 5-8 (1.73)(5/6)
5-5 3/4i (1.67)(1/29,2/5)
Julie Stevenson (5-10)5-7 (1.70)(3/18)
5-5 3/4i (1.67)(1/29)
Jennifer Berman 5-4 1/2 (1.63)(5/6)
5-5 3/4i (1.67)(1/29)

Pole Vault (13-1 1/2 (4.00), 12-3 1/2 (3.75),10-11 3/4 (3.35)

Tracy O'Hara 14-7 1/4CR (4.45)(4/22)*
14-6iCR (4.42)(3/10)
Erica Hoernig 13-7 (4.14)(5/21)*
13-0 1/4i (3.97)(3/3)
Heather Sickler 13-3 (4.04)(5/21)*
12-1 1/2i (3.70)(1/22, 2/25)
Bridget Pearson (12-2 1/2)11-9 3/4 (3.60) 5/13)
12-6 1/2i (3.82)(2/19)
Karen Bewley 11-9 3/4 (3.60)(5/13)
11-7 3/4i (3.55)(2/25)

Long Jump (21-2 (6.45), 20-4 (6.20),19-0 1/2 (5.80)

Keyon Soley 21-6 1/4w (+3.1)(6.56)(4/22)*
21-4 (6.50)(5/6)*
21-4 3/4i (6.52)(3/10)
Bunmi Ogunleye 20-4 1/4w (+3.4)(6.20)(4/22)**
19-10 1/4 (6.05)(5/6)
19-10 3/4i (6.06)(3/3)
Christine Chan(18-0 1/2i, 17-11 1/2w, 17-7)
17-6 1/4 (5.34)(4/1)
16-4 1/2i (4.99)(2/19)
Deana Simmons (19-11 3/4, 19-10 1/4i)
Darnesha Griffith (19-4 3/4)
Michelle Perry (20-0 1/4)
Kelly O'Connor (19-8 3/4, 18-8i)
Eboni Grayson (18-10w, 18-2nwi, 17-9 1/2i)

Triple Jump (43-7 3/4 (13.30), 41-4 1/4 (12.60),38-0 3/4 (11.60)

Deana Simmons (44-1 1/4nwi, 43-8 3/4, 43-7 3/4i)
43-1w (+3.2)(13.13)(4/22)**
42-8 1/4 (13.01)(5/6)**
42-8 1/4i (13.01)(2/19)
Kristee Porter (41-9 3/4w, 41-5 1/4)
41-5 3/4w (+3.6)(12.64)(5/21)**
40-11 (12.47)(4/1)
Kelly O'Connor (40-11 3/4)40-6w (+3.4)(12.34)(5/21)
40-0 1/2 (12.20)(4/1)
39-8 3/4i (12/11)(2/5)
Venus James 38-4 3/4 (11.70)(5/6)
37-4i (11.38)(1/29)
Eboni Grayson (39-6)38-2 (11.63)(5/6)

Shot Put (52-8 (16.05), 48-2 1/2 (15.00),43-5 3/4 (13.25)

Christina Tolson 56-10 3/4 (17.34)(4/16)*
55-4 1/4i (16.87)(3/11)
Seilala Sua (57-11, 57-4 1/4i)56-9 1/2 (17.31)(5/20)*
56-8i (17.27)(3/11)
Chaniqua Ross 53-5i (16.28)(3/11)
Suzanne Linn 44-6 3/4 (13.58)(3/18)
42-8 3/4i (13.02)(1/29)

Discus (183-9 (56.00), 168-11 (51.50),150-11 (46.00)

Seilala Sua ( 212-10, 212-4)210-(5/23)
208-5 (63.54)(3/26)*
Caroline Soong (160-9HS) 157-3 (47.92)(3/18)

Javelin (172-3 (52.50), 152-7 (46.50),142-8 (43.50)

Seilala Sua (161-2)159-1 (48.50)(5/6)**
Suzanne Linn 134-8 (41.04)(5/6)
Bridget Pearson 127-0 (38.70)(4/1)
Kristin Ayers (141-9)125-0 (38.10)(3/26)
Brooke Fitzgerald 113-0 (34.44)(5/6)

Hammer (200-1 (61.00), 183-9 (56.00), 160-9 (49.00)

Christina Tolson 208-11P-10R (63.68)(4/21)*
Seilala Sua 198-10 (60.60)(4/1)**
Caroline Soong 197-2 (60.10)(5/20)**

Weight Throw

Seilala Sua 69-0i (21.03)(2/10)
Christina Tolson63-6 3/4i (19.37)(2/5)
Chanique Ross 55-3 1/2i (16.85)(2/5)

Heptathlon (5,500, 5,175, 4,400)


‹ UCLA Track & Field



advertisement
UCLA Long Sleeve Sideline Crew - Blue 
Price: $65.00
Signed by John Wooden Current: $250