MEMBER SIGN IN
Don't have an account? Click Here

2010-2011 Roster
Coaches 


Front Row (l-r): Emma Drysdale, Kelsey Louden, Stephanie Christofferson, Lindsay Buchbinder, Kylie Garcia, Yasi Jahanshahi, Karina Silva, Lauren Baker.

Second Row (l-r): Briana Meyer, Michelle Vale, Paulina Guzman, Scarlett Cann, Dani Milligan, Isabel Williams, Brittany Beauchan, Anna Senko, Sam Vanden Berge.

Third Row (l-r): Karoline Sanderud, Paige Treleven, Alex Sullivan, Rachel Godfred, Lauren Hall, Kelsey Hall, Emily Weir

Fourth Row (l-r): Cyndi Gallagher, Jaclyn Chan, Tim Oakes, Maggy Boyd, Jesse Bergman, Carly Lyons, Laurence Delisle, Andrea Reigel, Kathryn Murphy, Haley Hacker, Jeremy Vail, Tom Stebbins.

Back Row (l-r): Kyle Newkirk, Annie Stefanec, Cynthia Fascella, Laura Winn, Haley McNamara, Bianca Casciari, Madison Fitzgerald, Lindsay Marchand, Ting Quah, Emily Andelson, Kelli Stein.

NAMEHTPOS/EVENT(S)YRHometownHigh School
andelson emilyEmily Andelson705-10Back/Free3SOIndian Wells, CAPalm Desert
baker laurenLauren Baker645-4Distance Free/Fly1FRTucson, AZCanyon del Oro
beauchan brittanyBrittany Beauchan655-5Breaststroke7SRKailua, HIPunahou School/Kalaheo
bergman jesseJesse Bergman685-8Back/Free1FRSunnyvale, CAHomestead
boyd maggyMaggy Boyd645-4Diving3SOColleyville, TXGrapevine
buchbinder lindseyLindsey Buchbinder655-5Breaststroke7SRHuntington Beach, CALos Alamitos
cann scarletScarlet Cann645-4Freestyle3SOTacoma, WAStadium
casciari biancaBianca Casciari685-8Butterfly/IM5JRPoway, CAPoway
christofferson stephanieStephanie Christofferson635-3Butterfly3SOMarin County, CAMarin Academy
delisle laurenceLaurence Delisle695-9Back/IM3SOSan Jose, CAArchbishop Mitty
drysdale emmaEmma Drysdale665-6Sprint Free/Fly3SOCupertino, CAMonta Vista
fascella cynthiaCynthia Fascella695-9Sprint Free1FRFountain Valley, CAFountain Valley
fitzgerald madisonMadison Fitzgerald685-8Sprint Freestyle5JRCypress, CACalvary Chapel
garcia kylieKylie Garcia615-1Butterfly1FRRowland Heights, CARowland
godfred rachelRachel Godfred665-6IM/Fly/Mid-Distance Free3SOMercer Island, WAMercer Island
guzman paulinaPaulina Guzman625-2Diving1FRLong Beach, CAMillikan
hacker hayleyHayley Hacker675-7Back/Sprint Free1FRPacific Palisades, CAPalisades Charter
hall kelseyKelsey Hall675-7Freestyle3SOSan Diego, CAWest Hills
hall laurenLauren Hall665-6IM/Breast7SRSeattle, WAHoly Names Academy
jahanshahi yasiYasi Jahanshahi645-4Fly/Free5JRHuntington Beach, CAEdison
louden kelseyKelsey Louden655-5Breaststroke/IM5JRWindsor, CAWindsor
lyons carlyCarly Lyons695-9Backstroke7SRAlpharetta, GAChattahoochee
mcnamara haleyHaley McNamara675-7Diving1FRMission Viejo, CAMission Viejo
meyer brianaBriana Meyer675-7Distance Free/Fly3SOSeattle, WABallard
milligan danielleDanielle Milligan665-6IM/Distance Free7SRScottsdale, AZPinnacle
murphy kathrynKathryn Murphy695-9Sprint Free1FRNovato, CAMarin Catholic
quah tingTing Quah685-8Freestyle1FRSingaporeThe Prestigious Raffles Girls School
reigel andreaAndrea Reigel695-9Back/IM3SOLaguna Beach, CALaguna Beach
sanderud karolineKaroline Sanderud655-5Fly/IM3SOHamar, NorwayHamar Kaledralskole
senko annaAnna Senko675-7Backstroke1FRWinchester, MAWinchester
stefanec annieAnnie Stefanec736-1Sprint Free/Back5JRTarzana, CANotre Dame
sullivan alexAlex Sullivan675-7Freestyle/Butterfly5JRNewbury Park, CANewbury Park
treleven paigePaige Treleven695-9IM/Breaststroke4RS SOFolsom, CALoretto
vale michelleMichelle Vale645-4Diving3SOHuntington Beach, CAEdison
vanden berge samSam Vanden Berge675-7Distance Freestyle7SRWhittier, CALa Serna
weir emilyEmily Weir675-7Breaststroke1FRRiverside, CTGreenwich
williams isabelIsabel Williams655-5Backstroke5JRBainbridge Island, WABainbridge
winn lauraLaura Winn665-6Diving7SRLafayette, CAAcalanes

Coaches

Cyndi Gallagher - Head Swimming Coach
Tom Stebbins - Head Diving Coach
Kelli Stein - Assistant Swimming Coach
Andrea Aguirre - Student Athletic Trainer
Dr. Brian Campbell - Massage Therapist
Jaclyn Chan - Student Athletic Trainer
Phil Hollenbaugh - Equipment Manager
Nic Mohadjer - Swimming Team Manager
Kyle Newkirk - Dive Team Manager
Tim Oakes - Swimming Team Manager
Jill Robinson - Strength & Conditioning Coach
Becci Twombley - Nutritionist
Jeremy Vail - Staff Athletic Trainer/Physical Therapist


‹ UCLA Swimming & Diving