MEMBER SIGN IN
Don't have an account? Click Here
Uploaded Ad

USC - UCLA Dual Meet - Complete Results

Recap

Licensed to Flash Results, Inc.                           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                      USC - UCLA Dual Track & Field Meet
                       University of Southern California
                                    Results

Men 100 Meter Dash ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Section 1 Wind: 2.1 1 Wes Felix U S C 10.24 5 2 Garry Jones U S C 10.58 3 3 John McCauley U C L A 10.68 1 4 Marques Burrus U C L A 10.70 5 Miguel Fletcher U S C 10.71 6 Matt Bruno U C L A 10.73 7 Chauncee Smith U C L A X10.77

Men 200 Meter Dash ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Section 1 Wind: 0.5 1 Wes Felix U S C 20.79 5 2 Brandon Matlock U S C 21.08 3 3 Craig Everhart U C L A 21.45 1 4 Marques Burrus U C L A 21.60 5 John McCauley U C L A 21.69 8 Miguel Fletcher U S C 22.46 6 Garry Jones U S C X21.98 7 Chauncee Smith U C L A X22.13

Men 400 Meter Dash ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Section 1 1 Brandon Matlock U S C 46.04 5 2 Craig Everhart U C L A 46.72 3 3 Denye Versher U C L A 47.50 1 4 Mario Bassani U C L A 47.64 6 David Biesek U S C 49.46 7 Cesar Gonzales U S C 50.36 5 Robby Hambleton U C L A X48.42

Men 800 Meter Dash ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Ben Aragon U C L A 1:50.35 5 2 Nick Thornton U C L A 1:50.66 3 3 Rapheal Asafo Agyei U S C 1:51.04 1 4 Anthony Heckman U S C 1:51.24 5 Martell Munguia U C L A 1:53.67 6 Jeff Hoeft U S C 1:55.10 7 John Peschelt U S C X1:56.48 8 Hosein Ghadimi U S C X2:01.69

Men 1500 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Ben Aragon U C L A 4:12.40 5 2 Jon Rankin U C L A 4:13.02 3 3 Tomas Babiskiewicz U S C 4:14.29 1 4 Phil Young U C L A 4:15.08

Men 5000 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Ben Aragon U C L A 14:46.43 5 2 Erik Emilsson U C L A 14:48.98 3 3 Justin Patananan U C L A 14:52.02 1 4 Justin Neems U S C 14:57.78 5 Tomas Babiskiewicz U S C 15:29.51 -- Chad Galbreath U C L A DQ

Men 110 Meter Hurdles ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Section 1 Wind: 1.2 1 Ryan Wilson U S C 13.95 5 2 Jonathon Williams U C L A 13.98 3 3 Kenneth Thomas U S C 14.41 1 4 Anthony Golston U C L A 14.45 5 Blake Frasier U S C 14.95 6 Chris Staton U C L A 15.27

Men 400 Meter Hurdles ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Section 1 1 Ryan Wilson U S C 49.80 5 2 Kyle Erickson U C L A 50.05 3 3 Jonathon Williams U C L A 51.28 1 4 John Barbieri U C L A 52.27 6 Kenneth Thomas U S C 52.78 7 Jensen Wayne U S C 54.08 5 Matt Willis U C L A X52.73 8 Stephen Kalinski U S C X59.78

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Erik Emilsson U C L A 8:56.67 5 2 Justin Patananan U C L A 9:23.92 3 3 Chad Galbreath U C L A 9:59.32 1 4 Ivan Bannon U S C 10:36.44

Men 4x100 Meter Relay ======================================================================= School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 U S C 39.90 5 2 U C L A 40.19 1) John McCauley 2) Mario Bassani 3) Chauncee Smith 4) Jonathon Williams

Men 4x400 Meter Relay ======================================================================= School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 U S C 3:08.70 5 2 U C L A 3:09.56 1) Denye Versher 2) Nick Thornton 3) Mario Bassani 4) Craig Everhart

Men High Jump ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= Flight 1 1 David Jaworski U S C 2.18m 7-01.75 5 2 Ryan Hollins U C L A 2.13m 6-11.75 3 3 Julien Kapek U S C 2.08m 6-09.75 1 4 Weaver Weaver U C L A 2.03m 6-08.00 4 Kevin Rabsatt U S C 2.03m 6-08.00 6 Josh Levy U C L A 1.98m 6-06.00 6 Chris Staton U C L A X1.98m 6-06.00 6 Justin Nelson U C L A X1.98m 6-06.00

Men Pole Vault ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Jeff Ryan U S C 5.40m 17-08.50 5 2 Yoo Kim U C L A 5.28m 17-03.75 3 3 Pat Luke U C L A 5.18m 17-00.00 1 4 Mike Landers U C L A 4.88m 16-00.00 6 Brad Slinkard U S C 4.57m 15-00.00 10 Jimmy Hoff U S C X3.96m 12-11.75 9 Andrew Spindler U S C X4.11m 13-05.75 8 Jacob Hamman U S C X4.42m 14-06.00 6 Andrew Phillips U C L A X4.57m 15-00.00 5 Shane Hackett U C L A X4.72m 15-05.75

Men Long Jump ====================================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind Points ====================================================================================== 1 Juaune Armon U C L A 7.84m 0.5 25-08.75 5 2 Allen Simms U S C 7.72m 1.9 25-04.00 3 3 Julien Kapek U S C 7.35m 1.4 24-01.50 1 4 Andre Serrette U S C 7.02m 0.8 23-00.50 6 Demetre Howard U C L A 6.17m -0.9 20-03.00 5 Inman Breaux U S C X6.56m 1.0 21-06.25

Men Triple Jump ====================================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind Points ====================================================================================== 1 Allen Simms U S C 17.17m 0.6 56-04.00 5 2 Julien Kapek U S C 16.79m 0.7 55-01.00 3 3 Jonas Halgrimsson U S C 15.27m 0.9 50-01.25 1 4 Juaune Armon U C L A 14.69m 2.5 48-02.50 6 Ryan Hollins U C L A 13.33m 0.9 43-09.00 5 Inman Breaux U S C X14.51m 0.2 47-07.25

Men Shot Put ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Dan Ames U C L A 19.55m 64-01.75 5 2 Scott Wiegand U C L A 19.23m 63-01.25 3 3 Jeremy Silverman U C L A 18.57m 60-11.25 1 5 Noah Bryant U S C 16.75m 54-11.50 4 Jake Knight U C L A X17.25m 56-07.25

Men Discus Throw ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Dan Ames U C L A 58.65m 192-05 5 2 Scott Wiegand U C L A 57.10m 187-04 3 3 Jeremy Silverman U C L A 50.86m 166-10 1 4 Adam Midles U S C 50.52m 165-09 6 Shelton Davis U S C 38.83m 127-05 5 David Shortenhaus U C L A X47.47m 155-09

Men Hammer Throw ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Adam Midles U S C 61.45m 201-07 5 2 Michael Murray U S C 60.03m 196-11 3 3 Dan Ames U C L A 59.94m 196-08 1 4 Jake Knight U C L A 57.02m 187-01 5 Harrison Lee U S C 56.55m 185-06 6 Jeremy Silverman U C L A 54.20m 177-10 7 Noah Bryant U S C X52.56m 172-05

Men Javelin Throw ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Dennis Rice U S C 63.75m 209-02 5 2 David Shortenhaus U C L A 59.49m 195-02 3 3 Eli Dial U C L A 58.82m 193-00 1 5 Corey Fitzgibbon U S C 51.99m 170-07 6 Shelton Davis U S C 51.24m 168-01 7 Chris Staton U C L A 49.67m 162-11 4 Andrew Phillips U C L A X53.53m 175-07

Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) U C L A 82 2) U S C 81