MEMBER SIGN IN
Don't have an account? Click Here
Uploaded Ad



Recap

University of Arkansas Women's Athletics - Ladybacks.com
spacer image
spacer image
spacer image
spacer image
spacer image
spacer image
2008 Tyson Invitational Results
Courtesy: Phil Pierce, Women's Communications
          Release: 12/20/2007
Send this article to a friend Print

 

 
Licensed to Flash Results, Inc.        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/15/2008 10:18 PM
                  Tyson Invitational - 2/15/2008 to 2/16/2008                 
                          Randal Tyson Track Complex                          
                     Univ.of Arkansas -- Fayetteville, AR                     
                                    Results                                   
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jessica Young                Unattached                7.27q  4
  2 Bianca Knight                Texas                     7.29q  1
  3 Samantha Henry               LSU                       7.31q 11
  4 Cleo Tyson                   Tennessee                 7.34q 12
  5 Alexis Joyce                 Unattached                7.35q  3
  6 laKya Brookins               S Carolina                7.35q  2
  7 Gloria Asumnu                Tulane                    7.36q 10
  8 Jeneba Tarmoh                Tennessee                 7.37q  2
  9 Murielle Ahoure              George Mason              7.38q 13
 10 Lynne Layne                  Tennessee                 7.39q  4
 11 Virgil Hodge                 Texas Christ              7.40q  8
 12 Nickesha Anderson            Kansas                    7.40q  5
 13 Tracy Ann Rowe               Auburn                    7.43q  6
 14 Kenyanna Wilson              LSU                       7.46q 12
 15 Kristi Castlin               Virginia Tec              7.47q  9
 16 Teona Rodgers                Florida St                7.47q  3
 17 Patrice Potts                Virginia Tec              7.49  10
 18 Tara Thomas                  Miami                     7.49   1
 19 LaJada Baldwin               Ole Miss                  7.49   4
 20 Gabby Glenn                  S Carolina                7.51   3
 21 Sheniqua Ferguson            SW Mississip              7.52   1
 22 Tiffany Townsend             Baylor                    7.52   5
 23 Chasidee Lewis               Louisiana Te              7.53  11
 24 Britni Spruill               Virginia Tec              7.53   8
 25 Brittany Carr                Baylor                    7.54   4
 26 Shakera Reece                Rice                      7.55   6
 27 Kadeshia Fortune             Ole Miss                  7.55   9
 28 Desiree Walwyn               Rice                      7.55   2
 29 Rakeisha Green               Louisiana Te              7.55   4
 30 Shataya Hendricks            Stanford                  7.55  13
 31 Shavon Greaves               Penn State                7.56  13
 32 Seun Adigun                  Houston                   7.58  10
 32 Jessica Clarke               Texas Christ              7.58   2
 34 Jessica Gregory              Baylor                    7.58  12
 35 Scottesha Miller             Oklahoma                  7.59   6
 36 Monique Cabral               LSU                       7.59  11
 37 Charlene Fuller              Miami                     7.60   9
 38 Dione Thomas                 Central Flor              7.62   9
 39 Rosalyn Nelson               Butler CC                 7.62  11
 40 Christie Jones               Houston                   7.63   1
 41 Carla Grace                  Baylor                    7.63  13
 42 Griffin Matthew              Stanford                  7.63  10
 43 Brittany Blaylock            Texas Christ              7.64  10
 44 Heather Matherson            Alabama                   7.65   3
 45 Bianca Tyson                 Kentucky                  7.66   5
 46 Feyisara Adaramola           Central Flor              7.66  11
 47 Cache Armbrister             Auburn                    7.66  12
 48 LaBrittney Horton            Barton CC                 7.67   7
 49 LaShundra Kershaw            Memphis                   7.67   8
 50 Kristina Davis               LSU                       7.68   7
 51 Shantea Calhoun              Pittsburgh                7.69   7
 52 LaTisha Holden               Arizona                   7.69   7
 53 Adadayo Ogunniyi             Houston                   7.69   8
 54 Alesha Walker                New Mexico                7.70  10
 55 Ashley Cruder                Florida St                7.71  13
 56 Kim Prather                  Abilene Chri              7.72  13
 57 Mandy White                  Oregon                    7.72   6
 58 Antoinette Cobb              Louisiana Te              7.73   7
 59 Kimberley Laing              Alabama                   7.73   6
 60 Alandra Sherman              Texas                     7.73   3
 61 Kayln Floyd                  Houston                   7.75  11
 61 Joy Eloms                    W Michigan                7.75   3
 63 Shaycoya Myers               Johnson CCC               7.75  13
 64 Bridgett Rose                Mississippi               7.75   4
 65 Priscilla Gaines             Mississippi               7.76   5
 65 Caitlin DeFusco              Penn State                7.76   8
 67 Jonisha Boleware             Texas Tech                7.76  12
 68 Casey Taylor                 Michigan                  7.77  10
 69 Raquel Bender                Pittsburgh                7.78   3
 70 Tori Smith                   Texas Tech                7.80   6
 71 Shanea Calhoun               Pittsburgh                7.82   7
 72 Taylor Jackson               Vanderbilt                7.82   4
 73 Marie Fields                 George Mason              7.83   7
 74 Kristan Matison              New Mexico                7.85  12
 75 Latoya Collins               Louisiana Te              7.86   2
 76 Sharee Howze                 S Carolina                7.87  13
 77 Janessa Murphy               Pittsburgh                7.90   8
 78 Omni Wansley                 Rend Lake CC              7.95   4
 79 Naikeya Heath                Florida St                8.05   1
 -- Taniesha Baker               SW Mississip                FS   3
 -- Shayla Mahan                 S Carolina                  FS   7
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Jessica Young                Unattached                7.19   1
  2 Bianca Knight                Texas                     7.21   1
  3 Samantha Henry               LSU                       7.25   1
  4 Alexis Joyce                 Unattached                7.26   1
  5 Cleo Tyson                   Tennessee                 7.28   1  [7.277]
  6 Nickesha Anderson            Kansas                    7.28   2  [7.278]
  7 Gloria Asumnu                Tulane                    7.30   1
  8 Virgil Hodge                 Texas Christ              7.34   2  [7.336]
  9 Jeneba Tarmoh                Tennessee                 7.34   1  [7.337]
10 Murielle Ahoure              George Mason              7.35   2
 11 Lynne Layne                  Tennessee                 7.37   2
 12 laKya Brookins               S Carolina                7.38   1
 13 Tracy Ann Rowe               Auburn                    7.53   2  [7.524]
14 Kenyanna Wilson              LSU                       7.53   2  [7.530]
15 Teona Rodgers                Florida St                7.54   2
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Monica Hargrove              Unattached               52.34q  1
  2 Moya Thompson                Unattached               52.56q  7
  3 Shana Cox                    Penn State               52.57q  1
  4 Jenna Martin                 Kentucky                 52.72q  1
  5 Krista Simkins               Miami                    52.94q  5
  6 Joanna Atkins                Auburn                   52.95q  3
  7 Davita Prendergast           Unattached               53.11q  6
  8 Dominique Blake              Penn State               53.15q  5
  9 Miriam Barnes                Unattached               53.16   7
 10 Trish Bartholomew            Alabama                  53.22   3
 11 Latosha Wallace              Unattached               53.47   5
 12 Latonia Wilson               Unattached               53.65   2
 13 Nina Gilbert                 Unattached               53.66   4
 14 Latonya Loche                Tennessee                53.75   2
 15 Kenyata Coleman              Ole Miss                 54.18   4
 16 Latavia Thomas               LSU                      54.18   8
 17 Ronetta Smith                Unattached               54.39   4
 18 Deonna Lawrence              LSU                      54.39   2
 19 Serita Williams              Michigan                 54.41  16
 20 Leslie Cole                  Oklahoma                 54.44   8
 21 Shelise Williams             Arkansas                 54.48  10
 22 Becky Horn                   W Michigan               54.49   9
 23 Kristy White                 Miami                    54.56  16
 24 Jenaie Edwards               Central Mich             54.58   8
 25 Faraign Giles                S Carolina               54.63   3
 26 Fawn Dorr                    Penn State               54.92   9
 27 Tiara Swindell               George Mason             54.97  11
 28 Coutenay Brown               Arkansas                 54.99  12
 29 Tominque Boatright           Arkansas                 55.11   6
 30 Jennifer Mace                Tulsa                    55.13  11
 31 Azraa Rounds                 Abilene Chri             55.15   4
 32 Porche Byrd                  S Carolina               55.18   4
 33 Keyla Smith                  Florida St               55.18   9
 34 Sarah Lyons                  Rice                     55.24  17
 35 Tresha Henry                 Unattached               55.24  13
 36 Joy Eaton                    UCLA                     55.34  18
 37 Katrina Taylor               Baylor                   55.35  13
 38 Krystin Lacy                 UCLA                     55.39  15
 39 Krystal Cantey               S Carolina               55.51   5
 40 Shakirra Pinnock             Virginia Tec             55.59  14
 41 Brittany Bruce               Baylor                   55.60  14
 42 Amelia Anderson              Auburn                   55.64  13
 43 Tameka Jameson               Miami                    55.66  15
 44 Shana Vinson                 Michigan                 55.70  15
 45 Britany Washington           Rice                     55.78  16
 46 Lizzie Harris                Central Flor             55.80   8
 47 Kari Hedderick               Pittsburgh               55.83   1
 48 Victoria Chin                Central Flor             55.94  18
 49 Keva Wilkins                 Abilene Chri             55.96   3
 50 Victoria Chatman             W Michigan               55.99   8
 51 Kandia Batchelor             Florida St               56.01  15
 52 El Charrita Reynolds         Louisiana Te             56.02  10
 53 Melissa Council              Wake Forest              56.03  11
 54 Kristal Juarez               Texas Christ             56.07  12
 55 DeAngela McDougal            Auburn                   56.13  14
 56 Hshkeni Richemond            Florida St               56.18  11
 57 Danielle Brown               W Michigan               56.18  11
 58 Ashley Gadson                Arizona                  56.29  17
 59 Sharay Butler                Kansas                   56.30  16
 60 Asia Washington              Virginia Tec             56.34  10
 61 Latoya Sanderson             Butler CC                56.41   9
 62 Jazmyn Shorter               Kentucky                 56.41   7
 63 TJ Newton                    Oklahoma                 56.49  12
 64 Sade St. Louis               S Carolina               56.52  10
 65 Andrea Sutherland            Barton CC                56.54  15
 66 Karlyn Duncan                Campbell                 56.55  17
 67 Alexandria Jordan            Michigan                 56.64  12
 68 Cherrelle Montgomery         Barton CC                56.67   4
 69 Vanessa Kienast              Tulane                   56.68  16
 70 Amber Hay                    Michigan                 56.72   8
 71 Valencia Wilson              Tulane                   56.76  14
 72 Shanon Beelendorf            Tulane                   56.80  17
 73 Ashlea McLaughlin            UCLA                     56.81  18
 74 Kamelia Stroy                Louisiana Te             56.83  17
 75 LaNeeka Allen                Houston                  56.99  19
 76 Irie Searcy                  Oregon                   57.01   3
 77 Sirdonea Davis               Ole Miss                 57.03  14
 78 Kendra Bradley               Kansas                   57.22   7
 79 Vanessa Brown                Texas Pan Americ         57.28  19
 80 Britney Barnard              Ole Miss                 57.38   5
 81 Latoya Parkinson             Auburn                   57.46   2
 82 Jessica Wright               Memphis                  57.67   6
 83 Amanda Mayfield              Oklahoma                 57.93  13
 84 Yolanda King                 Rend Lake CC             57.95  10
 85 Jennifer Fall                Arkansas                 57.98   5
 86 Chandra Ewing                Rice                     58.11   1
 87 Latasha Rivers               George Mason             58.23  18
 88 Britney Orville              Texas                    58.50  13
 89 Alex Gove                    Wake Forest              58.55  16
 90 Olinka Crusoe                Central Flor             58.72  15
 91 Crystal Lawrence             George Mason             58.78  12
 92 Brittni Dixon-Smith          Stanford                 59.00  13
 93 Whitney Smith                Louisiana Te             59.50  19
 94 Jessica Hadford              Western Stat             59.75  19
 95 Jessica Ford                 Tulsa                  1:00.33   7
 96 Alexandra Webster            Barton CC              1:00.34   9
 -- Idara Otu                    Stanford                    DQ  12  Lane Violation
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Lennie Waite                 Rice                   4:47.64 
  2 Callie Wells                 Rice                   4:48.03 
  3 Rita Jorgensen               Vanderbilt             4:53.16 
  4 Mariya Townswick             Texas                  4:57.14 
  5 Lisa Uible                   Michigan               4:57.67 
  6 Shannon Murakami             UCLA                   4:57.74 
  7 Rachel Severin               Michigan               4:58.15 
  8 Amanda Quick                 Florida St             4:58.17 
  9 Vasity Chemweno              Ark-Pine Blu           4:59.91 
 10 Tina Sherratt                Memphis                4:59.98 
 11 Emily Sherrard               Duke                   5:00.07 
 12 Tayler Rigsby                Tulsa                  5:00.41 
 13 Lauren Jirges                UCLA                   5:01.76 
 14 Lauren Watson                Oklahoma               5:03.04 
 15 Patrober Murindat            Butler CC              5:05.93 
 16 Taylor Adams                 Georgia                5:05.94 
 17 Chepleting Boit              Texas Tech             5:06.62 
 18 Nicole Mericle               Rice                   5:06.65 
 19 Kara Eckard                  Missouri Sou           5:06.67 
 20 Dannielle McKenzie           Tulsa                  5:07.32 
 21 Julianne Payton              Western Stat           5:08.30 
 22 Katie Doswell                Duke                   5:09.85 
 23 Dani Selner                  Texas Christ           5:10.12 
 24 Patricia Loughlin            Duke                   5:10.14 
 25 Britany Williams             Rice                   5:10.81 
 26 Katie Dawson                 LSU                    5:14.61 
 27 Ashley Ard                   Alabama                5:15.04 
 28 Kate Southcote-Want          Vanderbilt             5:15.22 
 29 Courtney Waltbillig          Missouri Sou           5:15.83 
 30 Megan Johnson                Western Stat           5:16.09 
 31 Tanja Ivandic                Texas Christ           5:16.49 
 32 Anna Farias-Eisner           Duke                   5:16.58 
 33 Katy Grant                   Harding                5:17.20 
 34 Julie Little                 Ole Miss               5:18.53 
 35 Leah Thompson                Butler CC              5:19.47 
 36 Maryke Rossouw               Tulsa                  5:20.04 
 37 Victoria Kline               Missouri Sou           5:20.42 
 38 Nikki Walls                  Rend Lake CC           5:21.53 
 39 Claire Shorall               Rice                   5:24.14 
 40 Jessica Davlin               Duke                   5:24.56 
 41 Jennifer Butler              Butler CC              5:28.67 
 42 Allison Kneip                Ole Miss               5:46.64 
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Becky Wade                   Rice                  16:52.84 
  2 Winrose Karunde              Abilene Chri          16:57.19 
  3 Allison Pye                  Rice                  17:01.09 
  4 Asia Myrland                 Texas                 17:01.58 
  5 Kelly McClure                Central Mich          17:05.23 
  6 Kimi Shank                   Missouri Sou          17:05.51 
  7 Haley Moody                  Alabama               17:12.83 
  8 Loice Cheboi                 Abilene Chri          17:13.09 
  9 Sylvia Chirchir              Oklahoma Chr          17:33.04 
 10 Kate Accardo                 LSU                   17:35.60 
 11 Michelle Guzman              Texas Tech            17:36.62 
 12 Shannon Filar                Western Stat          18:01.03 
 13 Sarah Hammes                 Mississippi           18:04.72 
 14 Megan Broussard              LSU                   18:11.13 
 15 Farrah Stewart               Alabama               18:33.27 
 16 Christina Porter             LSU                   19:06.38 
 -- Lydia Chebii                 Mississippi                DNF 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Fatmata Fofanah              Georgia Tech              8.16q  9
  2 Kristi Castlin               Virginia Tec              8.17q  4
  3 Shantia Moss                 Georgia Tech              8.18q  5
  4 Hylese Fountain              Nike                      8.23q  9
  5 Nickiesha Wilson             LSU                       8.25q  8
  6 Jessica Ohanaja              LSU                       8.27q  6
  7 Tiffany Ofili                Michigan                  8.31q  7
  8 Makeatha Cooper              Arkansas                  8.33q  6
  9 Aleesha Barber               Penn State                8.34q  3
 10 Seun Adigun                  Houston                   8.35q  5
 11 Queen Harrison               Virginia Tec              8.35q 11
 12 Lauren Wiggins               North Texas               8.36q 11
 13 Latoya Greaves               Oklahoma                  8.37q  3
 14 Kasey McDaniel               Ole Miss                  8.42q  1
 15 Teona Rodgers                Florida St                8.44q  1
 16 Tia Thompson                 Arkansas                  8.44q 11
 17 Angel Boyd                   Unattached                8.46  12
 18 Charnee Lumbus               Michigan                  8.47  12
 19 Tenaya Jones                 LSU                       8.49   1
 20 Tiki James                   Unattached                8.50   2
 21 Celriece Law                 Tennessee                 8.50  10
 22 Danielle Gilchrist           Auburn                    8.52   4
 23 Kimberley Laing              Alabama                   8.53   8
 24 Marrissa Harris              Mississippi               8.55   8
 25 Mycaiah Clemons              Pittsburgh                8.58  12
 26 Tierra Brown                 Miami                     8.59   8
 27 Talaya Owens                 Alabama                   8.60   1
 28 Kishelle Paul                Texas Christ              8.61  10
 29 Latoya Heath                 Oklahoma                  8.62   3
 30 Bridgett Rose                Mississippi               8.67  12
 30 Krystal Bodie                SW Mississip              8.67   9
 32 Kira Robinson                Texas                     8.68  10
 33 LaQuinta Aaron               Mississippi               8.68   9
 34 Alandra Sherman              Texas                     8.70   2
 35 Julianne Kennedy             Texas Tech                8.71   8
 36 DeAna Carson                 Baylor                    8.72   4
 37 Whitney Liehr                Stanford                  8.72   8
 38 Danielle Sampley             Kentucky                  8.72   7
 39 Shevell Quinley              Arizona                   8.73   2
 40 Tori Smith                   Texas Tech                8.74   7
 41 Asia Odum                    George Mason              8.75   9
 42 Deandra Doyley               Miami                     8.75  12
 43 Etienne Chaplin              Arkansas                  8.76   2
 44 Bettie Wade                  Michigan                  8.77   7
 45 Lindsay Rowe                 UCLA                      8.77   6
 46 Heather Matherson            Alabama                   8.78  10
 47 Sandra Iwunze                Texas Tech                8.78   3
 48 Lauren Stewart               Stanford                  8.80   9
 49 Cherice Robertson            Vanderbilt                8.83   4
 50 Shannon Williams             Louisiana Te              8.83  12
 51 Danielle Brown               W Michigan                8.83   5
 52 Caroline Vaughn              Wake Forest               8.85   7
 53 Antoinette Cobb              Louisiana Te              8.85   1
 54 LaTisha Holden               Arizona                   8.86   1
 55 Ashley Trimble               Kentucky                  8.86  11
 56 Sheree Carter                Central Flor              8.86  11
 57 Micaeala Wimberly            Central Flor              8.89   5
 58 Jennifer Sabra               W Michigan                8.93  11
 58 Tiana Davis                  Johnson CCC               8.93   8
 60 Trier Young                  S Carolina                8.94   5
 61 Victoria Chin                Central Flor              8.95   6
 62 Takecia Jameson              Miami                     8.95  10
 63 Sandy Fortner                New Mexico                8.96   3
 64 Chantae McMillan             Nebraska                  8.98   5
 65 Lacee Carmon                 Rice                      9.01   6
 66 Nora Miller                  Stanford                  9.01   7
 67 Tayanna Simpson              Barton CC                 9.02   5
 68 Meaghan Peoples              Texas Christ              9.05   9
 69 Jessica Merriweather         Rend Lake CC              9.07   6
 70 Michelle Loyd                Wake Forest               9.11   4
 71 Alex Gibbs                   Rice                      9.12   1
 72 Francis Vital                Ole Miss                  9.13   2
 73 Jasmine Dacus                Ole Miss                  9.17  10
 74 Brittney Castleberry         Rend Lake CC              9.21   8
 75 Bianca Blair                 S Carolina                9.22   2
 76 Ashley Newby                 Kentucky                  9.23   2
 77 Tierra Williams-Ward         UCLA                      9.25   3
 78 Chandra Ewing                Rice                      9.25  10
 79 Shawna-Kaye Thompson         Abilene Chri              9.28   3
 80 Rachel Robbs                 Alabama                   9.34   1
 81 Ryan Sanders                 Rend Lake CC              9.43  12
 82 Christina Tupper             Louisiana Te              9.52  10
 83 Chiquita Blue                SW Mississip              9.61   7
 84 Lauren Cox                   Arkansas                  9.70   4
 -- Gayle Hunter                 Penn State                  FS   7
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
Minimum Mark: 5.48m
    Name                    Year School                  Finals          
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Neidra Covington             Texas Christ             6.13m   20-01.50
      5.68m  FOUL  5.91m  6.13m  5.77m  FOUL
  2 Dione Thomas                 Central Flor             6.07m   19-11.00
      5.68m  5.63m  5.87m  6.07m  FOUL  5.64m
  3 Alesha Walker                New Mexico               6.06m   19-10.75
      5.91m  6.00m  5.96m  5.82m  6.03m  6.06m
  4 Kimberli Williams            Florida St               6.03m   19-09.50
      5.72m  FOUL  5.96m  FOUL  6.03m  5.95m
  5 Wendy Copeland               Mississippi              6.00m   19-08.25
      5.86m  FOUL  FOUL  5.90m  6.00m  6.00m
  6 Kathryn Coleman              LSU                      5.90m   19-04.25
      5.90m  5.84m  5.80m  5.83m  5.74m  5.78m
  7 DeAna Carson                 Baylor                   5.85m   19-02.50
      5.81m  5.66m  5.85m  FOUL  FOUL  5.63m
  8 Deandra Doyley               Miami                    5.82m   19-01.25
      5.70m  5.82m  5.67m  ND  ND  FOUL
  9 Shevell Quinley              Arizona                  5.80m   19-00.50
      FOUL  FOUL  5.78m  5.80m  5.74m  FOUL
10 Etienne Chaplin              Arkansas                 5.77m   18-11.25
      FOUL  5.77m  5.48m           
 11 Amaka Omenyinma              Louisville               5.74m   18-10.00
      5.65m  5.74m  ND        
 11 Adedayo Ogunniyi             Houston                  5.74m   18-10.00
      FOUL  5.74m  5.66m        
 13 Latoya Heath                 Oklahoma                 5.72m   18-09.25
      FOUL  5.72m  ND           
 13 Quinsundolyn McPherson       Houston                  5.72m   18-09.25
      FOUL  ND  5.72m           
 15 JimAnne Hejny                Texas Christ             5.71m   18-09.00
      FOUL  5.71m  FOUL        
 16 Leandra McGruder             Nebraska                 5.63m   18-05.75
      FOUL  FOUL  5.63m        
 16 Latoya Collins               Louisiana Te             5.63m   18-05.75
      ND  5.63m  ND           
 18 Lena Bettis                  Penn State               5.62m   18-05.25
      FOUL  5.62m  5.62m        
 19 Lauren Stewart               Stanford                 5.59m   18-04.25
      FOUL  5.59m  5.51m           
 20 Bianca Fung                  Penn State               5.58m   18-03.75
      5.53m  5.55m  5.58m        
 20 Darcie Schmitz               Cloud County             5.58m   18-03.75
      FOUL  5.54m  5.58m           
 20 Chantae McMillan             Nebraska                 5.58m   18-03.75
      5.54m  FOUL  5.58m           
 23 Janell Appelhans             Texas Tech               5.56m   18-03.00
      5.56m  ND  5.50m           
 24 Sandy Fortner                New Mexico               5.54m   18-02.25
      5.50m  ND  5.54m           
 25 Rachel Jenkins               Ole Miss                 5.52m   18-01.50
      5.52m  5.49m  FOUL        
 26 Chantel Malone               Texas                    5.50m   18-00.50
      ND  5.50m  ND        
 27 Bettie Wade                  Michigan                 5.48m   17-11.75
      5.48m  ND  ND           
 -- Lindsey Kaye                 Texas                       ND           
      ND  ND  ND          
 -- Gabriela Baiter              Penn State                  ND           
      ND  ND  ND           
 -- Tara Thomas                  Miami                       ND           
      ND  ND  ND           
 -- LaQuinta Ross                Texas Christ                ND            
      ND  ND  ND           
 -- Julianne Kennedy             Texas Tech                  ND           
      ND  ND  ND          
 -- Quatisha Williams            Louisiana Te                ND           
      ND  ND  ND           
 -- Lacee Carmon                 Rice                        ND           
      ND  ND  PASS           
 -- Casey Taylor                 Michigan                  FOUL           
      FOUL  ND  ND           
 -- Lauryn Smith                 Vanderbilt                FOUL           
      ND  FOUL  ND           
 -- Brittni Dixon-Smith          Stanford                  FOUL           
      ND  FOUL  ND           
 -- Francis Vital                Ole Miss                  FOUL           
      FOUL  ND  ND           
 -- Lauren Cox                   Arkansas                  FOUL           
      FOUL  ND  ND          
 -- Sheree Carter                Central Flor              FOUL           
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Dominique Jacobs             Oklahoma                  FOUL           
      ND  ND  FOUL           
 -- Melissa Ogbourne             LSU                       FOUL           
      FOUL  ND  ND           
 -- Celriece Law                 Tennessee                 FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  ND        
 -- Whitney Liehr                Stanford                  FOUL           
      ND  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Nora Miller                  Stanford                  FOUL           
      FOUL  ND  ND          
 -- Jasmine Simmons              Barton CC                 FOUL           
      FOUL  FOUL  ND           
 -- Priscilla Gaines             Mississippi               FOUL           
      FOUL  ND  FOUL          
 -- Amy Skofstad                 Oregon                    FOUL           
      ND  ND  FOUL        
 -- Ryann Hendricks              George Mason              FOUL           
      ND  FOUL  ND           
 -- Danielle Sampley             Kentucky                  FOUL           
      ND  ND  FOUL           
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Khadija Talley               Miami                   20.22m   66-04.25
      19.50m  FOUL  17.77m  19.41m  20.22m  FOUL
  2 Jere Summers                 Louisville              19.41m   63-08.25
      FOUL  17.39m  18.86m  19.41m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Shanna Dickenson             Tennessee               19.32m   63-04.75
      18.87m  19.32m  18.84m  FOUL  FOUL  19.12m
  4 ZeNai Savage                 Louisville              19.09m   62-07.75
      18.33m  18.17m  17.92m  19.09m  17.45m  17.96m
 5 Zlata Tarasoza               Kansas                  18.78m   61-07.50
      18.26m  18.60m  18.78m  FOUL  18.32m  18.61m
  6 Kristin Smith                Kentucky                18.18m   59-07.75
      18.18m  FOUL  FOUL  17.48m  FOUL  15.96m
  7 Emily Bernhardt              Kentucky                17.52m   57-05.75
      16.94m  17.52m  16.95m  16.82m  17.38m  FOUL
  8 Susan King                   Memphis                 17.45m   57-03.00
      16.92m  17.45m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Davina Orieukwu              Ole Miss                17.34m   56-10.75
      17.34m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  16.47m  FOUL
10 Ozie Okolie                  Texas Tech              17.25m   56-07.25
      16.56m  17.25m  FOUL           
 11 Megan Howard                 Arizona                 17.06m   55-11.75
      17.02m  17.06m  FOUL           
 12 Faith Sherrill               Indiana                 16.84m   55-03.00
      16.84m  16.10m  16.77m          
 13 Brittany Devereaux           Baylor                  16.81m   55-02.00
      15.80m  FOUL  16.81m           
 14 Kimberly Williams            LSU                     16.43m   53-11.00
      FOUL  15.85m  16.43m           
 15 Michelle Rossio              Arkansas                16.39m   53-09.25
      15.14m  FOUL  16.39m           
 16 Jordyn Brown                 Texas                   16.34m   53-07.50
      FOUL  16.34m  15.91m           
 17 Emma Schmelzer               Penn State              16.22m   53-02.75
      15.99m  15.13m  16.22m            
 18 Calia Colman                 Florida St              16.22m   53-02.75
      14.90m  16.22m  FOUL           
 19 Bridgette Maynard            Michigan                16.16m   53-00.25
      16.16m  15.53m  14.80m         
 20 Jessica Sloss                Abilene Chri            16.15m   53-00.00
      FOUL  14.99m  16.15m          
 21 Pheleica Reynolds            Louisiana Te            15.99m   52-05.50
      15.99m  14.06m  14.88m          
 22 Angelica Howard              Alabama                 15.95m   52-04.00
      15.43m  FOUL  15.95m           
 23 Ashley Greer                 Michigan                15.78m   51-09.25
      15.78m  15.21m  FOUL           
 24 Emily Pendleton              Michigan                15.24m   50-00.00
      14.44m  14.99m  15.24m           
 25 Zachlynn Blackburn           E Tennessee             15.17m   49-09.25
      15.17m  15.07m  14.88m          
 26 Heather Smith                Kentucky                14.54m   47-08.50
      FOUL  FOUL  14.54m           
 27 Danica Haight                Michigan                14.09m   46-02.75
      FOUL  FOUL  14.09m           
 28 Miranda Wilson               Miami                   14.08m   46-02.50
      FOUL  FOUL  14.08m           
 -- Rachel Travis                Georgia                   FOUL           
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Jessica Hand                 Alabama                   FOUL           
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Christina Octavien           Alabama                   FOUL           
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Meghan Austin                Alabama                   FOUL           
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Juliana Smith                Ole Miss                  FOUL           
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Briana Paxton                New Mexico                FOUL           
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Women 1 Mile Run Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Gladys Kipsang               Texas Tech             4:47.37 
  2 Leah Rosenfeld               Penn State             4:49.14 
  3 Rolanda Bell                 Tennessee              4:50.20 
  4 Molly Lehman                 Duke                   4:51.34 
  5 Claire Percival              Penn State             4:51.86 
  6 Caitlin Lauer                Indiana                4:52.36 
  7 Meghan Noecker               Penn State             4:53.45 
  8 Katie Ankrom                 E Kentucky             4:57.16 
  9 Audrey Hand                  Florida St             5:11.63 
 
Women 5000 Meter Run Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Sally Kipyego                Texas Tech            15:32.09 
  2 Katie Van Horn               Tennessee             16:24.28 
  3 Sarah Madebach               Georgia               16:37.54 
  4 Betty Rotich                 Alabama               16:40.17 
  5 Caitlin Chrisman             Wake Forest           16:44.98 
  6 Anna Nosenko                 Wake Forest           16:56.73 
  7 Pasca Cheruiyot              Rend Lake CC          16:57.24 
  8 Kaitlyn Peale                Michigan              16:57.25 
  9 Cheryl Spring                Penn State            16:59.64 
 10 Jill Steffens                New Balance           17:17.57 
 11 Agnes Kroneraff              Western Stat          17:20.92 
 12 Kiah Vernon                  Georgia               17:26.99 
 13 Claire Berryman              Penn State            17:38.00 
 14 Esther Komen                 Harding               18:08.94 
 
Women Pole Vault Championship
==========================================================================
Progressions: 3.81, 3.96, 4.11, 4.20
    Name                    Year School                  Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 April Kubishta               Arizona St               4.20m   13-09.25
     3.81 3.96 4.11 4.20 4.26 4.31
       XO    O    O   XO  PPP  XXX
  2 Kate Sultanova               Kansas                   4.20m   13-09.25
     3.81 3.96 4.11 4.20 4.26 4.31
      PPP    O  XXO  XXO  PPP  XXX
  3 Stephanie Irwin              Arkansas                 3.96m   12-11.75
     3.81 3.96 4.11
        O    O  XXX
  3 Katie Stripling              Arkansas                 3.96m   12-11.75
     3.81 3.96 4.11
        O    O  XXX
  5 Katelyn Rodrigue             LSU                      3.96m   12-11.75
     3.81 3.96 4.11
       XO    O  XXX
  5 Ashley Laughlin              Texas                    3.96m   12-11.75
     3.81 3.96 4.11
       XO    O  XXX
  5 Vera Neuenswander            Indiana                  3.96m   12-11.75
     3.81 3.96 4.11
       XO    O  XXX
  8 Randalean Sergent            Unattached               3.96m   12-11.75
     3.81 3.96 4.11
       XO   XO  XXX
  9 Kelly Phillips               Virginia Tec             3.96m   12-11.75
     3.81 3.96 4.11
      XXO   XO  XXX
  9 Stephanie Chin               Indiana                  3.96m   12-11.75
     3.81 3.96 4.11
      XXO   XO  XXX
  9 Sarah Landau                 Unattached               3.96m   12-11.75
     3.81 3.96 4.11
      XXO   XO  XXX
 12 Ingrid Kantola               UCLA                     3.96m   12-11.75
     3.81 3.96 4.11
       XO  XXO  XXX
 12 Jodi Unger                   Unattached               3.96m   12-11.75
     3.81 3.96 4.11
       XO  XXO  XXX
 14 Natalie Willer               Nebraska                 3.81m   12-06.00
     3.81 3.96
       XO  XXX
 -- Ashton Baldwin               Memphis                     NH           
     3.81
      XXX
 -- Alana Waterford              Arizona St                  NH           
     3.81
      XXX
 -- Katy Viuf                    UCLA                        NH           
     3.81
      XXX
 -- Kelley Schulz                Texas Tech                  NH           
     3.81
      XXX
 -- Melissa Beerse               Air Force                   NH           
     3.81
      XXX
 -- Lara Jones                   Unattached                  NH           
     3.81
      XXX
 
Women Long Jump Championship
==========================================================================
Minimum Mark: 5.48m
    Name                    Year School                  Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Brittney Reese               Ole Miss                 6.81m   22-04.25
      6.81m  FOUL  6.53m  6.55m  PASS  PASS
  2 Jovanee Jarrett              Unattached               6.50m   21-04.00
      6.50m  6.30m  6.24m  6.42m  FOUL  6.27m
  3 Arantxa King                 Stanford                 6.37m   20-10.75
      5.99m  6.37m  FOUL  ND  5.94m  6.25m
  4 Blessing Okagbare            UTEP                     6.36m   20-10.50
      6.36m  6.34m  6.17m  6.14m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Tianna Madisson              Nike                     6.33m   20-09.25
      6.12m  6.33m  FOUL  6.09m  6.12m  6.14m
  6 Tori Polk                    Unattached               6.31m   20-08.50
      FOUL  FOUL  6.31m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Andrea Linton                LSU                      6.23m   20-05.25
      5.97m  5.99m  6.23m  5.92m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Jamesha Youngblood           Oregon                   6.15m   20-02.25
      5.91m  FOUL  6.15m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Brittney James               S Carolina               6.07m   19-11.00
      FOUL  6.07m  ND  FOUL  5.77m  FOUL
10 Danielle Watson              UCLA                     6.06m   19-10.75
      5.55m  6.06m  FOUL           
 11 April Williams               Peak Performance         6.00m   19-08.25
      5.64m  FOUL  6.00m           
 12 Janessa Murphy               Pittsburgh               5.99m   19-08.00
      5.75m  5.99m  5.58m            
 14 Toni Smith                   Unattached               5.95m   19-06.25
      FOUL  5.95m  FOUL        
 14 Alexandria Anderson          Texas                    5.95m   19-06.25
      5.95m  FOUL  5.49m           
 15 Renee Williams               UCLA                     5.87m   19-03.25
      5.78m  5.87m  FOUL        
 16 Chealsea Taylor              Alabama                  5.79m   19-00.00
      ND  5.79m  5.68m           
 17 Peter-Gaye Beckford          Arkansas                 5.77m   18-11.25
      FOUL  FOUL  5.77m        
 18 Gayle Hunter                 Penn State               5.75m   18-10.50
      ND  5.63m  5.75m           
 -- Martina Hallman              Pittsburgh                FOUL           
      ND  FOUL  ND            
 -- Scottesha Miller             Oklahoma                  FOUL           
      FOUL  ND  FOUL           
 -- Griffin Matthew              Stanford                  FOUL           
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Women 1 Mile Run Olympic Dev
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Natalie Picchetti            Georgia                4:43.54 
  2 Dacia Barr                   Arkansas               4:43.65 
  3 Angelina Blackmon            NC State               4:43.84 
  4 Jillian Rosen                Arkansas               4:43.90 
  5 Betzy Jimenez                Texas                  4:46.05 
  6 Alex Becker                  Tulsa                  4:46.92 
  7 Danielle Tauro               Michigan               4:53.33 
  8 Christine Kalmer             Arkansas               4:58.12 
  9 Brittany Sheffey             Tennessee              4:59.61 
 -- Dani Perry                   Arkansas                   DNF 
 
Women 800 Meter Run Olympic Dev
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Kayann Thompson              LSU                    2:07.57 
  2 Brittany Hall                LSU                    2:08.06 
  3 Temeka Kincy                 Texas                  2:08.20 
  4 Katara Rosby                 Texas                  2:09.08 
  5 Vanessa Lee                  Unattached             2:09.09 
  6 Janine Davis                 Arkansas               2:09.59 
  7 Briene Simmons               Penn State             2:09.64 
  8 Sheena Gooding               Unattached             2:09.75 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash Invitational
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Carmelita Jeter              Nike                      7.27 
  2 Muna Lee                     Nike                      7.28 
  3 Mikki Barber                 Nike                      7.29 
  4 Alexandria Anderson          Texas                     7.30 
  5 Marshevet Hooker             Adidas                    7.31 
  6 Sanya Richards               Nike                      7.40 
  7 Courtney Champion            Tennessee                 7.42   [7.411]
  8 Hasani Roseby                Nike                      7.42   [7.418]
Women 200 Meter Dash Invitational
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Bianca Knight                Texas                    23.07 
  2 Alexandria Anderson          Texas                    23.36 
  3 Natasha Hastings             Nike                     23.51 
  4 Courtney Champion            Tennessee                23.73 
 
Women 1 Mile Run Invitational
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Christin Wurth-Thomas        Nike                   4:27.18 
  2 Jenelle Deatherage           Reebok                 4:31.84 
  3 Nicole Edwards               Michigan               4:33.23 
  4 Sarah Bowman                 Tennessee              4:36.51 
  5 Lauren Hagans                Baylor                 4:42.18 
  6 Carrie Tollefson             Adidas                 4:42.85 
 -- Dacia Barr                   Arkansas                   DNF 
 
Women 800 Meter Run Invitational
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Kenia Sinclair               Nike                   2:01.41 
  2 Nicole Cook                  Reebok                 2:03.11 
  3 Geena Gall                   Michigan               2:03.37 
  4 Aimee Teteris                Nike                   2:03.47 
  5 Tiffany McWilliams           Adidas                 2:04.62 
  6 Neisha Bernard-Thomas        Unattached             2:04.71 
  7 Morgan Uceny                 Reebok                 2:05.84 
 -- Jen Toomey                   Nike                       DNF 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay Invitational
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 LSU                                                 3:35.01 
  2 S Carolina                                          3:36.37 
  3 Penn State                                          3:37.14 
  4 Miami                                               3:37.83 
  5 Arkansas                                            3:40.55 
 
Women Pole Vault Invitational
==========================================================================
Progression: 4.24-4.39-4.54-4.64-4.74
13-11; 14-04.75; 14-10.75; 15-02.75; 15-06.50
    Name                    Year School                  Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Jenn Stuczynski              Adidas                   4.64m   15-02.75
     4.24 4.39 4.54 4.64 4.74
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX
  2 Lacy Janson                  Nike                     4.64m   15-02.75
     4.24 4.39 4.54 4.64 4.74
        O    O   XO    O  XXX
  2 Jillian Schwartz             Nike                     4.64m   15-02.75
     4.24 4.39 4.54 4.64 4.74
      PPP   XO    O    O  XXX
  4 Chelsea Johnson              Nike                     4.39m   14-04.75
     4.24 4.39 4.54
        O    O  XXX
  5 Tracy O'Hara                 Adidas                   4.39m   14-04.75
     4.24 4.39 4.54
       XO    O  XXX
  6 April Steiner                Adidas                   4.24m   13-11.00
     4.24 4.39
        O  XXX
 -- Andree Pickens               Bell Athletics              NH           
     4.24
      XXX
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Walter Dix                   Florida St                6.68q 12
  2 MIchael Ray Garvin           Florida St                6.69q  8
  3 Lerone Clarke                Unattached                6.69q  4
  4 Adam Harris                  Michigan                  6.70q 11
  5 Mardy Scales                 Nike                      6.70q  1
  6 Dexter Faulk                 Nike                      6.73q  2
  7 Marcus Pugh                  Oklahoma                  6.74q  2
  8 Ivory Williams               Nike                      6.74q 10
  9 Julius Walker                Texas Tech                6.74q  4
 10 ATolani Akinkuotu            NC State                  6.75q  7
 11 Desmond Jackson              Abilene Chri              6.78q  7
 12 Lamar Markett                S Carolina                6.79q  8
 13 Andre Barnes                 Michigan                  6.81q 10
 14 Reggie Reese                 NC State                  6.81q  1
 15 Adrian Durant                Unattached                6.81q  6
 16 Trey Harts                   Baylor                    6.82q  9  [6.811]
17 Antony Hobwana               Pittsburgh                6.82  13  [6.812]
18 Courtney Thomas              Baylor                    6.82   5  [6.814]
19 Scott Wims                   Nebraska                  6.82   6  [6.815]
20 Wil Glover                   Indiana                   6.82   1  [6.818]
21 Mikel Thomas                 Kentucky                  6.83  13
 22 Andon Mitchell               Texas Christ              6.84   8
 23 Justyn Warner                Texas Christ              6.84  12
 24 Otis McDaniel                Texas Christ              6.84   4
 25 Neksy Metelus                Cloud County              6.85   8
 26 Gordon McKenzie              Kentucky                  6.86   7
 27 Tremaine Smith               Houston                   6.87   9
 28 Anton Taylor                 Hinds CC                  6.87  11
 29 Michael Coleman              Louisiana Te              6.87   4
 30 Anka Autman                  Ole Miss                  6.88   2
 31 Marcus Thigpen               Indiana                   6.88  10
 32 Brandon Austin               Kentucky                  6.89   9
 33 Demarcus VanDyke             Miami                     6.89  13
 34 Travis Picou                 Air Force                 6.90   8
 35 Sylvester Williamson         Abilene Chri              6.91  13
 35 Terry Jackson                Hinds CC                  6.91  12
 37 Markie Faust                 Hinds CC                  6.91   6
 37 Jacob Moylan                 Indiana                   6.91   2
 39 Johnathan Hancock            S Carolina                6.92   5
 39 Marcus Tyus                  Arizona                   6.92   6
 41 Stephen Fly                  Auburn                    6.92   2
 41 Curtis King                  Johnson CCC               6.92   8
 43 Jeff Henderson               Hinds CC                  6.93   5
 44 Mychal Dungey                Texas Christ              6.93   6
 45 Xiong Xuehan                 Arizona                   6.93   1
 45 Frashod Barlow               Memphis                   6.93  10
 47 Raymon Parker                Rend Lake CC              6.94   4
 48 Jacobi Mitchell              Oklahoma                  6.96   4
 49 Devin Pipkin                 Indiana                   6.96  11
 49 Mark Dillard                 Louisiana Te              6.96  12
 51 Ed Turner                    Houston                   6.97   3
 52 Dario Alleyne                Barton CC                 6.98   5
 53 Remuro Henry                 Barton CC                 6.99  10
 54 Ladarius Woods               Air Force                 6.99  10
 55 Ricardo Lockette             Unattached                7.01   7
 56 Tim Harding                  Abilene Chri              7.03   9
 57 Brandon Johnson              Auburn                    7.03   6
 58 Greg Hunt                    SW Mississip              7.03   1
 58 Jansen Hyde                  Texas Tech                7.03   3
 60 Jay Cooper                   Texas Christ              7.04   3
 61 Cedric Zellner               Arkansas                  7.04   3
 61 Antonio Sales                S Carolina                7.04   7
 63 Mike Coleman                 Ole Miss                  7.06   3
 64 Michael Smith                Arkansas                  7.09  11
 65 Myles Bradley                Stanford                  7.09   9
 66 Keith Heerdegen              Indiana                   7.10   7
 67 Khalil Jones                 Miami                     7.12  11
 68 Adam Benz                    Texas Christ              7.12   4
 69 Pat Weider                   Albany                    7.13   2
 70 Jordan Patton                Missouri Sou              7.14   9
 71 Darryl Jenkins               Rend Lake CC              7.14  11
 72 Steven Jones                 Houston                   7.16   1
 73 Chris Keeling                New Mexico                7.18   4
 74 Raymond Jones                Texas Christ              7.18   9
 75 Brandon Cook                 Ole Miss                  7.22   1
 76 Graig Cooper                 Miami                     7.23  12
 77 Bruce Johnson                Miami                     7.23  10
 78 Joshua Cloyd                 E Tennessee               7.27   7
 79 Jeremy Jackson               Baylor                    7.38   8
 80 Shawn Hughlett               Abilene Chri              7.49  12
 81 Kenny Greaves                Texas                     7.58  10
 -- Chris Lawson                 Unattached                  FS   6
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Lerone Clarke                Unattached                6.63   1
  2 Ivory Williams               Nike                      6.64   1
  3 MIchael Ray Garvin           Florida St                6.65   1
  4 Julius Walker                Texas Tech                6.69   2  [6.685]
  5 Adam Harris                  Michigan                  6.69   1  [6.687]
  6 Marcus Pugh                  Oklahoma                  6.70   1  [6.691]
  7 ATolani Akinkuotu            NC State                  6.70   2  [6.694]
  8 Mardy Scales                 Nike                      6.70   1  [6.696]
  9 Dexter Faulk                 Nike                      6.72   1
 10 Reggie Reese                 NC State                  6.80   2
 11 Trey Harts                   Baylor                    6.83   2
 12 Lamar Markett                S Carolina                6.85   2
 13 Andre Barnes                 Michigan                  6.86   2
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tabarie Henry                Barton CC                46.28q  5
  2 Justin Gaymon                Georgia                  46.38q  7
  3 Michael Mathieu              Unattached               46.79q 16
  4 Lewis Banda                  Unattached               46.83q  1
  5 LeJerald Betters             Baylor                   46.83q  2
  6 Jamal Torrence               Unattached               46.96q  1
  7 Philip Alexander             Oregon                   46.96q  6
  8 Dewayne Barrett              Unattached               47.20q  3  [47.199]
  9 Jose Acevedo                 Kentucky                 47.20   4  [47.200]
10 Lamont Adams                 Texas Tech               47.21  17
 11 Chad Barlow                  Oregon                   47.24   8
 12 Nathan Browning              Kentucky                 47.29   4
 13 Obakeng Ngigwa               Butler CC                47.38  10
 14 Danzell Fortson              Texas                    47.39   3
 15 Albert Fullwood              Louisiana Te             47.42   8
 16 Andrew Dargie                Stanford                 47.49   2
 17 Rueben McCoy                 Auburn                   47.50   3
 18 Keith Hinnant                S Carolina               47.50   2
 19 Reginald Dardar              LSU                      47.55   4
 20 Armanti Hayes                LSU                      47.55   5
 21 Michael Proctor              Georgia                  47.60  14
 22 Jamil James                  S Carolina               47.61   5
 23 Justin Boyd                  Baylor                   47.62   4
 24 Jarrell Warren               Butler CC                47.65  15
 25 Jussi Heikkila               S Carolina               47.79   7
 26 Marcus Dillon                Oregon                   47.79   7
 27 Raymond Radway               Abilene Chri             47.89  18
 28 Kwasi Obeng                  Kentucky                 47.90  13
 29 Sekou Clarke                 Unattached               47.96   2
 30 Terry Josserand              Unattached               47.96   8
 31 Cowin Mills                  Clemson                  47.98  10
 32 John Gunnell                 Indiana                  48.01   6
 33 Andre Thomas                 Texas                    48.03  14
 34 John Parks                   Barton CC                48.03   9
 35 Aaron Anderson               S Carolina               48.04   6
 36 Michael Liggins              Barton CC                48.06  12
 37 Gordon Ritchie-Haughton      Georgia                  48.08   7
 38 Jonathan Davis               Hinds CC                 48.09  11
 39 Dell Guy                     Texas Christ             48.21   6
 40 Jon Reid                     Wake Forest              48.22  12
 41 DreDame Carter               Barton CC                48.22   4
 42 Lionel Williams              Penn State               48.24  10
 42 Derron Flood                 S Carolina               48.24   9
 44 Dan Harmsen                  Michigan                 48.27   6
 45 Andrew Wechter               Michigan                 48.28  13
 46 Marcus Boyd                  Baylor                   48.30  11
 47 Hubert Mitchell              Florida St               48.31  13
 48 Ray Miley                    S Carolina               48.34  10
 49 Clemore Henry                Texas Christ             48.40  15
 50 Jerrod Landress              Tulsa                    48.47  15
 51 Atila Korosi                 Tulsa                    48.49   7
 52 Martin Stephen               Indiana                  48.50  11
 53 Andrew Porter                Clemson                  48.52  17
 54 Richard Allen                Unattached               48.57  18
 55 Alex James                   Butler CC                48.66  18
 56 Travis Swaggard              Clemson                  48.69   4
 57 Zach Chandy                  Stanford                 48.78   8
 58 Baron Brown                  Georgia                  48.79  16
 59 Justin Davis                 Houston                  48.84   7
 60 Andre Dawson                 Barton CC                48.88  10
 61 Harold Jackson               Abilene Chri             48.89  17
 62 Travis Taylor                Rend Lake CC             48.89   5
 63 Matt Danforth                Duke                     48.90  14
 64 Mutsa Nyakabau               George Mason             49.03  14
 65 Omar Wells                   NC State                 49.03  12
 66 Jamal Moss                   Hinds CC                 49.21   2
 67 Jonathan Moore               Tulsa                    49.25  18
 68 Hector Rodriguez             Tec de Monte             49.26   1
 69 Marcus Wyche                 George Mason             49.27   1
 70 Mark Noland                  Ole Miss                 49.29  12
 71 Kent Austell                 Arkansas                 49.33  10
 72 Durell Coleman               Stanford                 49.36  12
 73 David St. Amant              Michigan                 49.38  16
 74 Lazarus Crumedy              Houston                  49.41  14
 75 Matthew Love                 Texas Christ             49.44  11
 76 Joe Walker                   Ole Miss                 49.52  15
 77 Ryan Steadman                New Mexico               49.83   9
 78 Bernard Spivey               Auburn                   50.08  13
 79 Jarrell Rollins              Kansas                   50.38  18
 80 Virgil Mitchell              Cloud County             50.52  13
 81 Jonathan Rouqe               Louisiana Te             51.27  15
 -- Evander Holyfield            Auburn                     DNF   2
 -- Kevin Williams               Florida St                 DNF  11
 -- Kevin Wilson                 George Mason               DNF  11
 -- Bobby McCoy                  Arizona                     DQ   5  Lane Violation
-- Pete Lewellen                Duke                        DQ   5  Lane Violation
-- Michael Dehaven              Auburn                      DQ  16  Lane Violation
-- Philip Reid                  New Mexico                  DQ   3  Lane Violation
-- Chris Bush                   Ole Miss                    DQ  17  Lane Violation
-- Quentin Moore                S Carolina                  DQ   8  Lane Violation
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Sam Dech                     Unattached             4:08.08 
  2 Silas Kemboi                 Texas Tech             4:08.20 
  3 Julius Nyango                Abilene Chri           4:08.55 
  4 Daniel Maina                 Abilene Chri           4:09.55 
  5 Scott Dahlberg               Western Stat           4:09.92 
  6 Timothy Johnson              Penn State             4:11.30 
  7 Marlon Patterson             UCLA                   4:12.86 
  8 Aki Nummela                  Missouri Sou           4:13.38 
  9 Sean Fleming                 Oklahoma St            4:13.70 
 10 Jordan Powell                Oklahoma Chr           4:14.76 
 11 Rey Hinojosa                 Tarleton St            4:14.78 
 12 Elkana Kurgat                E Kentucky             4:15.05 
 13 Brad McNiff                  Oklahoma St            4:15.32 
 14 Christopher Rengifo          E Kentucky             4:15.56 
 15 Owen Dawson                  Penn State             4:15.61 
 16 Ben Haby                     Baylor                 4:15.61 
 17 Josh Butts                   Tulsa                  4:16.08 
 18 Mike Haddan                  UCLA                   4:16.45 
 19 Jason Coleman                Oklahoma               4:16.55 
 20 Cory Denstel                 Louisiana Te           4:16.88 
 21 David Wainaina               Butler CC              4:17.08 
 22 Paul Burke                   Oklahoma St            4:17.09 
 23 Cory Higgins                 Texas Tech             4:18.08 
 24 James Wanjiku                Unattached             4:18.45 
 25 Peter Christmas              Michigan               4:18.88 
 26 Teddy Quinn                  Penn State             4:19.45 
 27 Tyler Morey                  Clemson                4:19.63 
 28 Kinsey Dinnel                Louisiana Te           4:20.38 
 29 Brian Downey                 Oklahoma St            4:21.27 
 30 Peter Doroshuk               Oklahoma St            4:21.71 
 31 Michael Williams             Baylor                 4:22.57 
 32 Eric Miller                  Miami                  4:24.15 
 33 Martin Kirui                 SW Mississip           4:24.85 
 34 Gabriel Ngwiri               Ole Miss               4:33.21 
 -- Mark Thompson                Unattached                 DNF 
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Amos Sang                    Abilene Chri          14:40.71 
  2 Kyle Lewis                   Ole Miss              14:41.78 
  3 Nicaise Kazingo              Abilene Chri          14:48.75 
  4 Joel Stansloski              Tulsa                 14:49.20 
  5 Jacob Jones                  Baylor                14:51.07 
  6 Brennon Benkert              Missouri Sou          15:03.26 
  7 Cleophas Tanui               Abilene Chri          15:07.08 
  8 Matt Manly                   Texas Christ          15:16.82 
  9 Nathan Davis                 Louisiana Te          15:37.26 
 10 Ryan Arthur                  Missouri Sou          15:53.43 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dexter Faulk                 Nike                      7.74q  8
  2 Shawon Harris                Texas Tech                7.79q  5
  3 Ty Akins                     Auburn                    7.82q  3
  4 Ryan Fontenot                LSU                       7.82q  2
  5 Drew Brunson                 Florida St                7.83q  2
  6 Jason Richardson             S Carolina                7.83q  1
  7 Mikel Thomas                 Kentucky                  7.90q  1
  8 Jansen Hyde                  Texas Tech                7.95q  1
  9 Ryan Brathwaite              Barton CC                 7.96q  3
 10 Sheldon Leith                Oklahoma                  7.99q  6
 11 Mike Wray                    Pittsburgh                7.99q  5
 12 Patrick Lee                  LSU                       8.00q  6
 13 Elliot OHare                 Texas                     8.01q  7
 14 Johnny Dutch                 S Carolina                8.02q  7
 15 Omo Osaghae                  Texas Tech                8.02q  6
 16 Myles Bradley                Stanford                  8.02q  8
 17 Les Bradley                  Miami                     8.02   3
 18 Brendan Ames                 Kentucky                  8.08   3
 19 Ron Jules                    Penn State                8.08   4
 19 Brian Hay                    George Mason              8.08   6
 21 Cory Nelms                   Miami                     8.10   4
 22 Billy Walker                 Abilene Chri              8.10   8
 23 Gonzalo Barroilhet           Florida St                8.10   4
 24 DAndre Fisher                Oklahoma                  8.11   5
 25 Chris Sackmann               Indiana                   8.13   2
 26 Andrew McDowell              Abilene Chri              8.13   2
 27 Jeremy Jackson               Baylor                    8.14   2
 28 Jared Huske                  Oregon                    8.17   5
 29 Roland Dasilva               Miami                     8.20   1
 29 Jean Juste                   Albany                    8.20   7
 31 Kellen Curry                 Air Force                 8.20   7
 32 Geoffrey Daley               Kentucky                  8.22   3
 33 Lamarcus Hunter              Butler CC                 8.23   5
 34 Amaechi Oselukwue            Memphis                   8.27   4
 35 Thomas Lang                  Houston                   8.29   1
 36 Josh Hustedt                 Stanford                  8.29   3
 37 James Carter                 Barton CC                 8.31   6
 38 Andre Townsend               Rend Lake CC              8.33   7
 39 Adam Stanowick               Penn State                8.34   8
 40 Cory Holman                  Rend Lake CC              8.35   5
 41 Steven Jones                 Houston                   8.37   7
 42 Terry Robinson               Air Force                 8.37   1
 43 Harold Simms                 Campbell                  8.39   4
 44 Jordan Pitts                 Texas Christ              8.41   8
 45 Skylar Morgan                Air Force                 8.47   2
 46 Jhak Keegan                  Auburn                    8.51   8
 47 Frank Shotwell               Michigan                  8.55   7
 48 Clyde Young                  SW Mississip              8.60   2
 49 Jager Livingston             Auburn                    8.65   6
 50 Legonn Haskins               Butler CC                 8.66   3
 51 Marcelles Atkinson           Louisiana Te              8.91   5
 52 Jarred Pitcher               Louisiana Te              9.14   4
 53 Scott Pierce                 S Carolina                9.18   6
 -- Shawn Schmidt                Texas                      DNF   2
 
Men Distance Medley
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
Finals
-- Oklahoma                                            No Data 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Progressions: 4.55, 4.70, 4.85, 5.00, 5.10, 5.20, 5.30
    Name                    Year School                  Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Dustin DeLeo                 UCLA                     5.21m   17-01.00
     4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00 5.10 5.21 5.31
      PPP  PPP   XO    O  PPP    O  XXX
  2 Jacob Williams               Missouri Sou             5.00m   16-04.75
     4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00 5.10
      PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX
  3 Kirk Cooper                  Kansas                   5.00m   16-04.75
     4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00 5.10
      PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXX
  4 Russell Ellis                Missouri Sou             4.70m   15-05.00
     4.55 4.70 4.85
      PPP    O  XXX
  5 Blayne Burkholder            Indiana                  4.70m   15-05.00
     4.55 4.70 4.85
      PPP   XO  XXX
  6 Corey Shumate                Missouri Sou             4.70m   15-05.00
     4.55 4.70 4.85
        O  XXO  XXX
  7 Casey McGinn                 Miami                    4.55m   14-11.00
     4.55 4.70
        O  XXX
  7 Karl Kosman                  Ole Miss                 4.55m   14-11.00
     4.55 4.70
        O  XXX
  7 Kyle Rose                    LSU                      4.55m   14-11.00
     4.55 4.70
        O  XXX
  7 Kenny Greaves                Texas                    4.55m   14-11.00
     4.55 4.70
        O  XXX
 11 Shawn Schmidt                Texas                    4.55m   14-11.00
     4.55 4.70
       XO  XXX
 11 Pat Tenbrink                 Duke                     4.55m   14-11.00
     4.55 4.70
       XO  XXX
 11 Sid Palas                    Duke                     4.55m   14-11.00
     4.55 4.70
       XO  XXX
 -- Seager Wilson                Missouri Sou                NH           
     4.55
      XXX
 -- Bryce Willen                 Ole Miss                    NH           
     4.55
      XXX
 -- Erik Vance                   Baylor                      NH           
     4.55
      XXX
 -- Kelly Wilson                 Texas Tech                  NH           
     4.55 4.70
      PPP  XXX
 -- Hunter Hall                  Virginia Tec                NH           
     4.55
      XXX
 -- Roland Dasilva               Miami                       NH           
     4.55
      XXX
 -- Andrew Hughes                SW Mississip                NH           
     4.55
      XXX
 -- Chris Spear                  Clemson                     NH           
     4.55 4.70 4.85
      PPP  PPP  XXX
 -- Chad Burnett                 Arkansas                    NH           
     4.55
      XXX
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
Minimum Mark: 6.70m
    Name                    Year School                  Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Nicholas Gordon              Nebraska                 7.56m   24-09.75
      7.12m  7.50m  7.46m  FOUL  7.56m  FOUL
  2 Ramon Sparks                 Abilene Chri             7.49m   24-07.00
      7.15m  FOUL  7.08m  7.02m  7.31m  7.49m
  3 Valete Graham                Albany                   7.31m   23-11.75
      7.05m  6.75m  7.17m  7.03m  FOUL  7.31m
  4 Kevin Marion                 Wake Forest              7.24m   23-09.00
      7.24m  6.97m  6.81m  6.78m  FOUL  ND
  5 Barrett Saunders             Kansas                   7.17m   23-06.25
      7.06m  6.78m  6.86m  FOUL  FOUL  7.17m
  6 George Fields                Clemson                  7.16m   23-06.00
      7.16m  7.16m  ND  FOUL  6.98m  PASS
  7 Whitney Prevost              Baylor                   7.11m   23-04.00
      ND  ND  7.11m  6.88m  PASS  PASS
  8 Zedric Thomas                LSU                      7.10m   23-03.50
      FOUL  7.07m  7.02m  7.04m  7.10m  FOUL
  9 Waylon Randolph              Texas Tech               7.05m   23-01.75
      FOUL  7.00m  6.98m  PASS  7.05m  FOUL
10 Kevin Dickson                Georgia                  7.00m   22-11.75
      FOUL  FOUL  7.00m  FOUL  6.87m  PASS
11 Akeem Holmes                 Barton CC                6.95m   22-09.75
      FOUL  6.85m  6.95m           
 12 Robert Peddlar               Michigan                 6.94m   22-09.25
      6.94m  6.87m  6.77m         
 13 Joseph Davis                 Texas                    6.92m   22-08.50
      6.83m  6.92m  6.71m          
 14 Josh Hustedt                 Stanford                 6.90m   22-07.75
      6.90m  FOUL  ND           
 15 Taylor Hobson                UCLA                     6.87m   22-06.50
      FOUL  6.87m  FOUL           
 15 Kendrick Maiden              Kentucky                 6.87m   22-06.50
      6.75m  ND  6.87m           
 17 Stanley Dervil               Cloud County             6.84m   22-05.25
      ND  ND  6.84m            
 18 Tyler Skelton                Indiana                  6.83m   22-05.00
      FOUL  FOUL  6.83m           
 18 Joshua Cloyd                 E Tennessee              6.83m   22-05.00
      FOUL  FOUL  6.83m        
 20 Clyde Young                  SW Mississip             6.80m   22-03.75
      6.75m  6.80m  FOUL          
 21 Boris Roslov                 Arkansas                 6.79m   22-03.50
      6.79m  FOUL  6.70m           
 22 Ramon Crockett               SW Mississip             6.77m   22-02.50
      FOUL  6.77m  FOUL           
 23 Tim Harding                  Abilene Chri             6.73m   22-01.00
      FOUL  6.73m  ND           
 -- Nkosinza Balumbu             Arkansas                    ND           
      ND  ND  ND           
 -- David Banks                  Kentucky                    ND           
      ND  ND  ND          
 -- Aaron Whetstone              Memphis                     ND           
      ND  ND  ND           
 -- Scott Pierce                 S Carolina                  ND           
      ND  ND  ND          
 -- Frank Shotwell               Michigan                    ND           
      ND  ND  ND          
 -- Bryshon Banks                UCLA                      FOUL           
      FOUL  FOUL  ND          
 -- Ed Turner                    Houston                   FOUL           
      ND  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Adrian Wiltshire             Oklahoma                  FOUL           
      FOUL  ND  ND          
 -- Ryan Taylor                  Penn State                FOUL           
      ND  FOUL  ND           
 -- Joel Tuosto                  UCLA                      FOUL           
      FOUL  PASS  PASS          
 -- Jeff Henderson               Hinds CC                  FOUL           
      FOUL  ND  ND           
 -- Jeremy Kline                 Texas Christ              FOUL           
      FOUL  FOUL  ND          
 -- Domnick Meadows              New Mexico                FOUL           
      ND  ND  FOUL           
 -- Kyle Jenkins                 Indiana                   FOUL           
      FOUL  ND  ND          
 -- Grant Hightower              Houston                   FOUL           
      ND  FOUL  FOUL          
 -- Gerald Chenyi                Abilene Chri              FOUL           
      ND  FOUL  ND          
 -- Richard Sherman              Stanford                  FOUL           
      ND  FOUL  ND           
 -- Tunji Munabi                 Stanford                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Roland Dasilva               Miami                     FOUL           
      FOUL  ND  ND          
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Zack Lloyd                   Arizona                 19.32m   63-04.75
      18.43m  FOUL  18.66m  FOUL  18.54m  19.32m
  2 Rashaud Scott                Kentucky                18.26m   59-11.00
      17.60m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  18.26m  FOUL
  3 Kyle Helf                    Georgia                 18.03m   59-02.00
      17.91m  17.21m  18.01m  18.03m  17.32m  17.84m
  4 Andy Fryman                  Kentucky                17.59m   57-08.50
      17.45m  17.59m  FOUL  FOUL  17.03m  FOUL
  5 Geno Atkins                  Georgia                 16.91m   55-05.75
      16.71m  16.91m  FOUL  16.74m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Glenn Edwards                Memphis                 16.85m   55-03.50
      16.83m  16.57m  16.28m  16.85m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Blake Eaton                  Penn State              16.83m   55-02.75
      14.37m  16.42m  16.67m  FOUL  16.83m  FOUL
  8 Jason Jones                  NC State                16.77m   55-00.25
      16.77m  16.18m  16.09m  FOUL  15.76m  FOUL
  9 Tommy Killen                 Texas Christ            16.51m   54-02.00
      16.51m  FOUL  15.65m  16.39m  16.08m  16.42m
10 Ricky Jean-Francois          LSU                     16.49m   54-01.25
      16.39m  16.41m  16.49m           
 11 Joe Kovacs                   Penn State              16.43m   53-11.00
      16.43m  15.81m  15.58m           
 12 David Lissy                  Air Force               16.42m   53-10.50
      FOUL  16.42m  15.76m        
 13 Tyler Menges                 Texas Tech              16.27m   53-04.50
      14.81m  15.35m  16.27m           
 14 Steve Hnat                   Louisville              16.09m   52-09.50
      FOUL  16.09m  FOUL           
 15 Michael Putman               Florida St              15.94m   52-03.75
      14.94m  15.54m  15.94m          
 16 Nick Baucum                  Texas                   15.89m   52-01.75
      14.57m  15.89m  FOUL            
 17 Adam Wilcox                  LSU                     15.65m   51-04.25
      15.04m  15.65m  15.35m          
 18 Colin Boevers                Kentucky                15.40m   50-06.25
      15.05m  15.37m  15.40m           
 19 Knut Syveresen               Memphis                 15.37m   50-05.25
      14.97m  15.04m  15.37m           
 20 Harrison Benjamin            Texas Tech              15.20m   49-10.50
      15.20m  FOUL  15.10m           
 21 Seth Major                   Memphis                 14.91m   48-11.00
      FOUL  14.91m  FOUL           
 22 Clyde Smith                  Louisiana Te            14.87m   48-09.50
      13.75m  14.87m  FOUL           
 23 Alex Padgett                 Clemson                 14.62m   47-11.75
      FOUL  14.62m  FOUL           
 24 Adrian Edmonds               Baylor                  14.04m   46-00.75
      13.71m  FOUL  14.04m           
 25 Larry Jones                  Louisiana Te            13.98m   45-10.50
      13.98m  ND  FOUL           
 26 Kresimir Eres                Kansas                  13.94m   45-09.00
      13.06m  13.94m  FOUL           
 -- Greg Norrid                  Memphis                   FOUL           
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL        
 
Men 1 Mile Run Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Michael Hendry               LSU                    4:05.03 
  2 Sean McCabe                  Unattached             4:05.29 
  3 Julius Bor                   Cloud County           4:05.36 
  4 Ryley Miller                 Georgia                4:05.60 
  5 Ross Ridgewell               Georgia                4:06.22 
  6 Ciaron OLionaird             Michigan               4:06.95 
  7 Jacob Boone                  Oklahoma               4:06.98 
  8 Gilbert Limo                 Texas Tech             4:07.16 
  9 Brian Fuller                 Penn State             4:07.42 
 10 Joel Rop                     Butler CC              4:08.17 
 11 Edwin Sang                   Texas Tech             4:08.56 
 12 Daniel Kirwa                 Harding                4:08.77 
 13 Kris Berry                   Western Stat           4:10.18 
 14 Desean Turner                Indiana                4:12.80 
 15 Rio Reina                    Arkansas               4:15.03 
 16 Justin Switzer               Michigan               4:17.34 
 
Men 5000 Meter Run Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 John Beattis                 Tulsa                 14:21.16 
  2 Julius Kosgei                Harding               14:22.65 
  3 Joseph Simuchimba            LSU                   14:24.92 
  4 Tyler Pennel                 Western Stat          14:25.89 
  5 Serge Gasore                 Abilene Chri          14:39.40 
  6 Aaron Clark                  Western Stat          14:43.81 
  7 Lucas Zarzeczny              Penn State            14:44.35 
  8 Steeve Gabart                Florida St            14:50.07 
  9 Trey Andrews                 Florida St            14:53.65 
 10 Dennis Pollow                Penn State            15:01.20 
 11 Wojciech Kopec               Harding               15:03.24 
 -- Artur Kern                   Harding                    DNF 
 
Men Long Jump Championship
==========================================================================
Minimum Mark: 6.70m
    Name                    Year School                  Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Ngoni Makusha                Florida St               7.93m   26-00.25
      7.80m  FOUL  PASS  7.68m  7.93m  FOUL
  2 Osborn Moxey                 Unattached               7.75m   25-05.25
      7.75m  7.48m  7.54m  7.20m  7.32m  7.62m
  3 Okoineme Giwa-Agbomeirel     Unattached               7.60m   24-11.25
      7.60m  7.56m  FOUL           
  4 Dexter Adams                 NC State                 7.60m   24-11.25
      FOUL  7.36m  7.45m  7.53m  7.42m  7.60m
  5 Mychael Stewart              Arkansas                 7.57m   24-10.00
      7.09m  7.49m  7.32m  7.57m  7.51m  FOUL
  6 Derrick Locke                Kentucky                 7.47m   24-06.25
      7.13m  7.47m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  7 Bobby Evers                  Texas Tech               7.43m   24-04.50
      7.43m  FOUL  7.39m  7.41m  FOUL  7.27m
  8 Daniel Quinn                 Arkansas                 7.42m   24-04.25
      FOUL  7.42m  7.42m  7.06m  FOUL  7.41m
  9 Wale Odetunde                Ole Miss                 7.42m   24-04.25
      FOUL  FOUL  7.37m  7.42m  FOUL  ND
10 Alain Bailey                 Arkansas                 7.41m   24-03.75
      7.40m  7.33m  7.30m  7.36m  7.06m  7.41m
11 Rudon Bastian                Louisville               7.33m   24-00.75
      7.31m  FOUL  7.33m  PASS  PASS  PASS
12 Sam Tilly                    Campbell                 7.31m   23-11.75
      7.31m  FOUL  FOUL           
 13 Jordan Powell                Arizona                  7.23m   23-08.75
      6.96m  7.23m  FOUL           
 14 Will Coppage                 LSU                      7.22m   23-08.25
      7.22m  PASS  FOUL           
 15 Brian Chibudu                Florida St               7.21m   23-08.00
      PASS  7.05m  7.21m           
 16 Ashton Eaton                 Oregon                   7.20m   23-07.50
      7.20m  7.12m  FOUL           
 17 Anthony Flemons              Texas Tech               7.08m   23-02.75
      FOUL  FOUL  7.08m           
 18 Matt Craig                   Louisiana Te             7.07m   23-02.50
      7.07m  FOUL  6.72m           
 -- Jonathan Jackson             Texas Christ              FOUL           
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Shardae Boutte               Oklahoma                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men 1 Mile Run Olympic Dev
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Jake Morse                   Texas                  4:00.41 
  2 Kyle Miller                  Texas                  4:00.50 
  3 Micky Cobrin                 Arkansas               4:00.87 
  4 Shadrack Songok              TAMU - Corpu           4:01.03 
  5 Scott Overall                Unattached             4:01.18 
  6 Kyle King                    Unattached             4:02.79 
  7 Matt Lincoln                 Unattached             4:03.60 
  8 Laef Barnes                  UCLA                   4:05.43 
  9 John Martinez                NC State               4:12.66 
 10 Samuel Borchers              Penn State             4:13.98 
 11 Michael Chinchar             Arkansas               4:20.51 
 
Men 800 Meter Run Olympic Dev
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Jacob Hernandez              Texas                  1:47.89 
  2 Andrew Heaney                Unattached             1:48.04 
  3 Tim Harris                   Miami                  1:48.59 
  4 Jamaal James                 LSU                    1:49.01  
  5 Raphael Asafo-Agyei          Trafford AC            1:49.18 
  6 Prince Mumba                 Unattached             1:49.24 
  7 Mark Miller                  Penn State             1:49.43 
  8 Reuben Twiluke               LSU                    1:50.46 
  9 Lionel Williams              Penn State             1:50.56 
 10 Tevan Everett                Texas                  1:50.58 
 11 Cory Primm                   UCLA                   1:50.92 
 12 Heleodoro Navarro            Tec de Monte           1:51.34 
 13 Tramell Smith                Unattached             1:52.09 
 14 James Gilreath               Baylor                 1:53.46 
 15 Martell Mungia               Tec de Monte           1:56.69 
 16 Pablo Navarette              Florida St             1:59.59 
 -- Zach Glavash                 Unattached                 DNF 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash Invitational
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Trindon Holliday             LSU                       6.60 
  2 Leonard Scott                Nike                      6.62 
  3 Travis Padgett               Clemson                   6.68 
  4 Wallace Spearmon             Nike                      6.73 
  5 J-Mee Samuels                Arkansas                  6.75 
  6 C.J. Spiller                 Clemson                   6.76   [6.753]
  7 Jason Smoots                 Nike                      6.76   [6.755]
  8 Trell Kimmons                Adidas                    6.76   [6.757]
Men 200 Meter Dash Invitational
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Wallace Spearmon             Nike                     20.19 
  2 Jordan Vaden                 Adidas                   20.80 
  3 Rubin Williams               Tennessee                20.84 
  4 Greg Nixon                   Asics                    21.29 
 
Men 1 Mile Run Invitational
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Nick Willis                  Reebok                 3:55.93 
  2 Kevin Sullivan               Reebok                 3:57.50 
  3 Steve Sherer                 USA                    3:57.81 
  4 Rob Meyers                   Reebok                 3:57.82 
  5 Boaz Lalang                  Rend Lake CC           3:58.34 
  6 Pablo Solares                Mexico                 3:58.50 
  7 John Kosgei                  LSU                    4:02.40 
 -- Josphat Boit                 Adidas                     DNF 
 -- David Freeman                Puerto Rico                DNF 
 
Men 800 Meter Run Invitational
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 James Hatch                  USA                    1:47.92 
  2 Sam Burley                   Asics                  1:48.84 
  3 Brandon Shaw                 Oregon TC              1:48.84 
  4 Chris Bilbrew                Arkansas               1:50.27 
  5 Alex McClary                 Arkansas               1:50.48 
  6 Floyd Thompson               Santa Monica TC        1:50.56 
  7 Elkana Kosgei                LSU                    1:50.64 
 -- Kent Austell                 Arkansas                   DNF 
 
Men 5000 Meter Run Invitational
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Alistair Cragg               Adidas                13:32.01 
  2 Lex Williams                 Michigan              13:47.57 
  3 Jacob Korir                  E Kentucky            13:48.13 
  4 Ian Burrell                  Georgia               13:50.40 
  5 Tyler Hill                   Arkansas              13:57.07 
  6 Tibor Vegh                   NC State              14:03.03 
  7 Matt Clark                   Clemson               14:04.16 
  8 Braden Forrest               Brooks                14:08.26 
  9 James Strang                 Arkansas              14:16.60 
 10 Patrick Mutai                UTEP                  14:27.33 
 11 Scott MacPherson             Arkansas              14:32.00 
 -- Stephen Hass                 New Balance                DNF 
 -- Shawn Forrest                Arkansas                   DNF 
 -- Peter Kosgei                 Pacer                      DNF 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles Invitational
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Allen Johnson                Nike                      7.60 
  2 Joel Brown                   Nike                      7.64 
  3 Charles Allen                Doyle TC                  7.74 
  4 Jermaine Cooper              USA                       7.75 
  5 Ty Akins                     Auburn                    7.79 
  6 Aubrey Herring               USA                       7.82 
  7 Marlon Odom                  USA                       7.96 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay Invitational
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Baylor                                              3:06.89 
  2 Texas Tech                                          3:10.23 
  3 S Carolina                                          3:10.33 
  4 Kentucky                                            3:10.47 
  5 Georgia                                             3:11.20 
 -- LSU                                                     DNF 
 
Men Shot Put Invitational
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Adam Nelson                  Nike                    22.40m   73-06.00
      19.90m  21.25m  22.40m  FOUL       
  2 Reese Hoffa                  Nike                    21.14m   69-04.25
      20.37m  21.14m  20.79m  21.04m       
  3 Christian Cantwell           Nike                    20.50m   67-03.25
      FOUL  20.50m  FOUL  FOUL       
  4 Dan Taylor                   Nike                    18.99m   62-03.75
      18.57m  18.99m  FOUL  18.91m       
spacer image
spacer image
spacer image
spacer image
spacer image
Track/Field
Press Conference   02/14/2008
Track Ready For Tyson Invitational

  Watch it now

Lance Harter previews this weekend's Tyson Invitational
Lady Razorbacks All Access
 
Don't have an account?
Get More Info or Register!
2008 NCAA Track Championships Info & Links
 
08 TF Tyson
 
2008 SEC Track Info and Links
 
live audio broadcasts
 
email subscription
 
ARVEST 2006
 
Lady Razorback Report Banner
 
© 2008 - The University of Arkansas. All rights reserved.
Site Map   |   Contact Us   |   News Feeds (RSS)   |   Privacy & Terms