MEMBER SIGN IN
Don't have an account? Click Here
Uploaded Ad



Recap

University of Washington - Official Athletic Site :: Track & Field



Licensed to University of Washington Huskies
                                        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/8/2008 03:14 PM
                      UW Last Chance Qualifier - 3/8/2008                      
                                Dempsey Indoor                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A  7.26                                                          
   NCAA Prov: p  7.44                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Shai Davis                   Kajaks T&F                7.89q 
  2 Liz Fuller                   Washington                8.06q 
  3 Haley Stewart                Kajaks T&F                8.34q 
  4 Melissa Holyk                Kajaks T&F                8.49q 
  5 Olivia McNair                Kajaks T&F                8.59q 
  6 Gail Kuhnly                  UW Masters                9.63q 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 23.20                                                          
   NCAA Prov: p 23.90                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Preliminaries
  1 Tahlie Cablayan              International El         27.18  
  2 Haley Stewart                Kajaks T&F               27.89  
  3 Melissa Holyk                Kajaks T&F               28.25  
  4 Olivia McNair                Kajaks T&F               28.81  
  5 Gail Kuhnly                  UW Masters               33.91  
Section  2 Preliminaries
  1 Erika Moses                  Columbia                 24.99  
  2 Syreeta Martin               Washington               25.10  
  3 Nancy Searcy                 Unattached               25.26  
  4 Shai Davis                   Kajaks T&F               26.13  
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 52.40                                                          
   NCAA Prov: p 54.40                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Preliminaries
  1 Erika Moses                  Columbia                 55.19  
  2 Christina Lee                Washington               59.92  
  3 Tahlie Cablayan              International El       1:00.76  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 4:40.00                                                        
   NCAA Prov: p 4:48.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Michelle Turner              Washington             4:40.08p 
  2 Carmen Ballard               Columbia               4:46.59p 
  3 Kari Hardt                   Arizona State          4:48.56  
  4 Lauren Bonds                 Kansas                 4:51.34  
  5 Irene Lagat                  Arizona                4:53.97  
  6 Lauren Saylor                Washington             4:57.28  
  7 Kenna Patrick                Washington             5:02.81  
  8 Dayna Anderson               Washington             5:10.22  
 -- Kelly Strong                 Asics                      DNF  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 2:05.00                                                        
   NCAA Prov: p 2:09.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Amy Egan                     Utah State             2:10.43  
  2 JENNIFER THOMAS              Unattached             2:13.28  
  3 Kailey Campbell              Washington             2:13.39  
  4 Karissa Carlson              Unattached             2:21.64  
  5 Jenna Dorsey-Spitz           Runner's Roost/R       2:25.29  
 -- Dani Schuster                Washington                 DNF  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 9:15.00                                                        
   NCAA Prov: p 9:34.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bailey Schutte               Washington             9:42.93  
  2 Lois Ricardi                 Idaho State            9:43.96  
  3 Trisha Rasmussen             Washington             9:48.65  
  4 Kelly Fullerton              Team XO                9:50.87  
  5 Anna Fero                    Washington            10:15.83  
  6 Kayleigh Tyerman             Mullet Bullet Pr      10:45.11  
  7 Alexandra Newman             Unattached            10:50.49  
  8 Emily Olsen                  Mullet Bullet Pr      11:03.74  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 16:08.00                                                       
   NCAA Prov: p 16:45.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brooke Kish                  Boulder Running       16:29.87p 
  2 Sariah Long                  Weber State           16:51.44  
  3 Amanda Occhi                 adidas - Boulder      17:01.00  
  4 Ashley Birger                Boulder Running       17:42.22  
  5 Adrian Chouinard             Adidas - Boulder      17:43.63  
  6 Brittany Hodgson             Puget Sound           17:52.28  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A  8.14                                                          
   NCAA Prov: p  8.43                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Heather Bergland             Idaho                   p 8.39q 
  2 Nancy Searcy                 Unattached                8.44q 
  3 Christie Gordon              Idaho                     8.55q 
  4 Falesha Ankton               Washington                8.63q 
  5 Syreeta Martin               Washington                8.92q 
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Liz Fuller                   Washington                8.96  
 -- Lindsey Fleishman            Unattached Washi           DNF  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A  8.14                                                          
   NCAA Prov: p  8.43                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Nancy Searcy                 Unattached                8.40p 
  2 Heather Bergland             Idaho                     8.45  
  3 Falesha Ankton               Washington                8.48  
  4 Christie Gordon              Idaho                     8.51  
  5 Syreeta Martin               Washington                8.77  
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 1.85m                                                          
   NCAA Prov: p 1.78m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Emily Sheppard               Hawaii                  J1.74m    5-08.50 
     1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 1.74 1.79 
        P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  1 Whitney Evans                Unattached               1.74m    5-08.50 
     1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 1.74 1.79 
        P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Mallory Gilbert              Hawaii                   1.69m    5-06.50 
     1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 1.74 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  4 Allison Lombardo             Washington               1.64m    5-04.50 
     1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 
        O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Robyn Robblee                Washington               1.59m    5-02.50 
     1.54 1.59 1.64 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Nicole Vielma                Washington               1.54m    5-00.50 
     1.54 1.59 
        O  XXX 
 -- Inika McPherson              California                  NH            
     1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 1.74 
        P    P    P    P  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 4.20m                                                          
   NCAA Prov: p 3.95m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sandy Erickson               UW ALUM                  3.84m   12-07.25 
     3.39 3.54 3.69 3.84 3.99 
        P   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Allison Moore                Washington               3.69m   12-01.25 
     3.39 3.54 3.69 3.84 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Taylor Fjeran                Unattached Washi         3.54m   11-07.25 
     3.39 3.54 3.69 
      XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Lauren Walker                Washington               3.54m   11-07.25 
     3.39 3.54 3.69 
        O    O  XXX 
  5 Kelly Mudlow                 Unattached Washi         3.39m   11-01.50 
     3.39 3.54 
        O  XXX 
  5 Kelsey Shimada               Unattached Washi         3.39m   11-01.50 
     3.39 3.54 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Myrriah Swango               UW ALUM                     NH            
     3.39 3.54 
        P  XXX 
 -- Sarah Pappas                 Unattached Washi            NH            
     3.39 3.54 
        P  XXX 
Flight  2 Finals
  1 Tori Anthony                 UCLA                     4.14mp  13-07.00 
     3.69 3.84 3.99 4.14 4.19 
        O  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Katy Viuf                    UCLA                     3.99mp  13-01.00 
     3.69 3.84 3.99 4.14 
       XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  2 Ingrid Kantola               UCLA                     3.99mp  13-01.00 
     3.69 3.84 3.99 4.14 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 K.C. Dahlgren                Idaho                    3.99mp  13-01.00 
     3.69 3.84 3.99 4.14 
        P   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Kelley DiVesta               Washington               3.99mp  13-01.00 
     3.69 3.84 3.99 4.14 
       XO   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Allison Stokke               California               3.99mp  13-01.00 
     3.69 3.84 3.99 4.14 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Kelley Schulz                Texas Tech               3.99mp  13-01.00 
     3.69 3.84 3.99 4.14 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  2 Katie Morgan                 California               3.99mp  13-01.00 
     3.69 3.84 3.99 4.14 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Ingrid Jamerson              UCLA                     3.84m   12-07.25 
     3.69 3.84 3.99 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Krystal Quinn                Cal St. Northrid         3.69m   12-01.25 
     3.69 3.84 
        O  XXX 
 -- Stevie Marshalek             Unattached Washi            NH            
     3.69 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 6.35m                                                          
   NCAA Prov: p 6.10m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Alesha Walker                New Mexico               6.13mp  20-01.50 
      5.52m  5.95m  6.13m  6.00m  5.73m  5.80m
  2 Brittni Dixon-Smith          Stanford                 5.96m   19-06.75 
      4.27m  FOUL  5.73m  5.96m  5.47m  FOUL
  3 Sabrina Nettey               Stanford                 5.93m   19-05.50 
      5.63m  5.66m  FOUL  5.93m  5.49m  FOUL
  4 Lori Vaught                  Sacramento St.           5.63m   18-05.75 
      5.51m  FOUL  5.40m  5.53m  5.63m  FOUL
  5 Daria Amiad-Pavlov           Washington               5.58m   18-03.75 
      FOUL  5.51m  FOUL  5.58m  5.55m  FOUL
  6 Liz Fuller                   Washington               5.55m   18-02.50 
      5.42m  5.45m  5.46m  FOUL  5.55m  5.18m
  7 Haley Stewart                Kajaks T&F               4.94m   16-02.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  4.84m  4.58m  4.94m  4.87m
  8 Olivia McNair                Kajaks T&F               4.77m   15-07.75 
      4.72m  4.74m  4.67m  4.72m  4.77m  4.74m
  9 Shai Davis                   Kajaks T&F               4.44m   14-07.00 
      FOUL  4.36m  4.44m          
 10 Melissa Holyk                Kajaks T&F               4.20m   13-09.50 
      FOUL  4.20m  3.89m           
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 13.30m                                                         
   NCAA Prov: p 12.65m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Deanna Young                 New Mexico              12.45m   40-10.25 
      FOUL  12.03m  FOUL  12.38m  12.45m  12.42m
  2 Lori Vaught                  Sacramento St.          11.92m   39-01.25 
      11.92m  10.83m  FOUL  11.59m  FOUL  11.54m
  3 Daria Amiad-Pavlov           Washington              11.75m   38-06.75 
      FOUL  11.57m  FOUL  11.75m  11.70m  11.73m
 -- Bri Clark                    Unattached Washi          FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 16.90m                                                         
   NCAA Prov: p 15.20m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Meghan Weaver                Hawaii                  15.52mp  50-11.00 
      14.98m  FOUL  14.66m  15.23m  FOUL  15.52m
  2 Mykael Bothum                Idaho                   14.81m   48-07.25 
      FOUL  14.40m  13.86m  FOUL  FOUL  14.81m
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 21.00m                                                         
   NCAA Prov: p 18.75m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Georgina Toth                Northern Arizona        17.86m   58-07.25 
      17.85m  17.67m  FOUL  17.86m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Elisa Bryant                 Washington              17.62m   57-09.75 
      16.62m  17.62m  17.19m  FOUL  16.39m  FOUL
  3 Korede Oyetuga               Washington              14.45m   47-05.00 
      FOUL  14.45m  13.58m  14.34m  14.18m  13.29m
  4 Caroline Veldman             Washington              13.94m   45-09.00 
      12.98m  13.51m  13.12m  13.94m  12.39m  13.04m
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A  6.63                                                          
   NCAA Prov: p  6.74                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Ryan Hamilton                Washington                7.12q 
  2 Randy Bacon                  Unattached Washi          7.13q 
  3 ira thomson                  Unattached                7.22q 
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 James Brown                  Montana                   7.11q 
  2 Josh Cain                    Unattached                7.19q 
  3 Sheldon Seymour              Unattached                7.30q 
  4 Lawrence Ranada              Kajaks T&F                7.56  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Nick Fyffe                   Kajaks T&F                7.93  
  2 Bradley Warren               Kajaks T&F                8.20  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Scott Copeland               UW Masters                8.02  
  2 Aaron Blake                  UW Masters                8.05  
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A  6.63                                                          
   NCAA Prov: p  6.74                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Ryan Hamilton                Washington                7.01  
  2 Josh Cain                    Unattached                7.08  
  3 James Brown                  Montana                   7.09  
  4 Randy Bacon                  Unattached Washi          7.11  
  5 ira thomson                  Unattached                7.29  
  6 Sheldon Seymour              Unattached                7.30  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 20.83                                                          
   NCAA Prov: p 21.23                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nick Fyffe                   Kajaks T&F               25.14  
  2 Karn Kang                    Kajaks T&F               25.23  
  3 Bradley Warren               Kajaks T&F               26.82  
Section  2 Finals
 -- ira thomson                  Unattached               22.72  
 -- Sheldon Seymour              Unattached               23.71  
 -- Scott Copeland               UW Masters               25.87  
 -- Aaron Blake                  UW Masters               26.60  
Section  3 Finals
  1 Jody Johnson                 Sacramento St.           21.47  
  2 Joe Turner                   Washington               21.74  
  3 James Brown                  Montana                  21.96  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 46.15                                                          
   NCAA Prov: p 47.25                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Sam Rucker                   Unattached Washi         50.90  
  2 Kyle Acheson                 Unattached Washi         51.03  
Section  2 Finals
  1 Ryosuke Suzuki               Unattached               49.37  
  2 Kyle Still                   Washington               49.60  
  3 Nathan Lightner              Stark Street AC          49.70  
  4 Miles Timpe                  Washington               50.10  
Section  3 Finals
  1 Joel Phillip                 Arizona State            46.72p 
  2 Andrew Dargie                Stanford                 46.95p 
  3 Justin Kremer                Arizona State            47.19p 
  4 Matt Scherer                 OTC                      47.33  
  5 Jimmie Gordon                Arizona State            47.54  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 3:59.50                                                        
   NCAA Prov: p 4:04.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Andrew Acosta                Oregon                 3:58.52A 
  2 Peter van der Westhuizen     Nebraska               3:59.05A 
  3 Michael McGrath              Oregon                 4:00.16p 
  4 Kyle Heath                   Syracuse               4:01.68p 
  5 Liam Boylan-Pett             Columbia               4:04.64  
  6 Joaquin Chapa                Unattached             4:04.78  
  7 Charlie Williams             Washington             4:13.77  
 -- Lee Emanuel                  New Mexico                 DNF  
 -- John Jefferson               OTC                        DNF  
Section  2 Finals
  1 Kenny Klotz                  Oregon                 4:04.82  
  2 Ian Cronin                   Team XO                4:05.06  
  3 Carl Moe                     Washington             4:06.05  
  4 Mat Ashton                   New Mexico             4:06.76  
  5 Eric Garner                  UW ALUM                4:07.46  
  6 Chad Hall                    Oregon                 4:07.71  
  7 Tom Peterson                 Washington             4:08.27  
  8 Zach Richard                 Columbia               4:08.48  
  9 Jon Hickey                   UW ALUM                4:09.83  
 10 Christian Thompson           Colorado               4:10.99  
 11 Caleb Knox                   Washington             4:11.13  
Section  3 Finals
  1 Saheed Khan                  Idaho State            4:07.09  
  2 John Ricardi                 Idaho State            4:11.15  
  3 Brian Govier                 Washington             4:11.31  
  4 Kelly Spady                  Washington             4:11.74  
  5 Zack Gussin                  Washington             4:14.04  
  6 Colton Tully-Doyle           Washington             4:14.29  
  7 Jeremy Park                  UW ALUM                4:16.81  
  8 David McCary                 Washington             4:21.01  
  9 Jonathan Swanson             Club Northwest         4:24.79  
 10 Etienne Pierson              Washington             4:25.93  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 1:48.20                                                        
   NCAA Prov: p 1:50.50                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Jared Peacock                BRC-Adidas             1:50.85  
  2 Mike Mark                    Columbia               1:51.18  
  3 Jeff Moriarty                Columbia               1:51.34  
  4 Matthew Centrowitz           Oregon                 1:51.57  
  5 Jonah Rathbun                Columbia               1:51.64  
  6 Tim Freeman                  Unattached Washi       1:52.86  
  7 Istvan Kerekjarto            Team XO                1:52.90  
  8 Alexander Casteel            Oregon                 1:53.10  
  9 Bastien Tardy                Idaho                  1:58.31  
Section  2 Finals
  1 Saheed Khan                  Idaho State            1:53.58  
  2 Cesar Barquero               Idaho                  1:54.30  
  3 John Ricardi                 Idaho State            1:54.77  
  4 Logan Ordona                 Washington             1:55.86  
  5 Nate Boyer                   Team XO                1:56.77  
  6 Warren McCulloch             Unattached             1:59.68  
  7 Keith Johnson                Christ Life Trac       2:12.36  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 7:54.50                                                        
   NCAA Prov: p 8:05.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Jeff Scull                   Syracuse               8:04.95p 
  2 Eric Kiauka                  PIH                    8:05.15  
  3 ofer barniv                  Team Good River        8:20.23  
  4 Chris Ahl                    Washington             8:21.05  
  5 Jordan Swarthout             Washington             8:24.74  
  6 Sean Williams                Eastside TC            8:28.78  
  7 Tony Young                   Club Northwest         8:32.32  
  8 Zach Elliot                  Mullet Bullet Pr       8:54.04  
  9 Curtis Holt                  Pacific Athletic       8:57.61  
 10 Jeremy Swenson               Washington St.         9:06.28  
 11 Josh Elliot                  Mullet Bullet Pr       9:09.66  
 12 Andrew Primrose              Club Northwest         9:10.85  
 13 Chris Tremonte               Unattached             9:14.44  
 -- Ryan Brown                   Washington                 DNF  
 -- Mike Sayenko                 UW ALUM                    DNF  
 -- Richard Medina               Colorado                   DNF  
 -- Matt Owen                    UW ALUM                    DNF  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 13:47.00                                                       
   NCAA Prov: p 14:10.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Michael Kilburg              Portland              13:49.88p 
  2 Matt Tebo                    Colorado              13:53.60p 
  3 Bradley Harkrader            Colorado              13:54.53p 
  4 Richard Medina               Colorado              14:04.65p 
  5 Eddie Ernest-Jones           Greater Boise Ru      14:06.38p 
  6 Mike Hill                    UW ALUM               14:09.04p 
  7 Paul Hefferon                Kansas                14:19.89  
  8 Chris Pannone                Colorado              14:24.28  
  9 Mark Mandi                   UW ALUM               14:28.48  
 10 Matthew Sheeks               Seattle Running       14:35.77  
 11 Jordan Welling               Western Washingt      14:42.93  
 12 Peter Remien                 Boulder Running       14:55.96  
 13 Bennett Grimes               Western Washingt      14:55.97  
 14 Blake Medhaug                Western Washingt      15:23.69  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A  7.70                                                          
   NCAA Prov: p  7.91                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 AJ Reed                      Sacramento St.            8.11q 
  2 Kenny Shaw                   Washington                8.30q 
  3 Paul Dittmer                 Idaho                     8.45q 
 -- Elvie Williams               Idaho                      DNF  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Andrew Ferleman              Washington                8.68q 
  2 Lance Carl                   Unattached Washi         10.35q 
 -- Corey Fredericks             Washington                 DNF  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A  7.70                                                          
   NCAA Prov: p  7.91                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 AJ Reed                      Sacramento St.            8.02  
  2 Paul Dittmer                 Idaho                     8.14  
  3 Kenny Shaw                   Washington                8.31  
  4 Andrew Ferleman              Washington                8.71  
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 2.24m                                                          
   NCAA Prov: p 2.14m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Kyley Johnson                Team XO                  2.15mp   7-00.50 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.18 2.21 
        P    P    P   XO    P   XO    P  XXX 
  1 Jesse Lipscombe              Unattached               2.15mp   7-00.50 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.18 2.21 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    P  XXX 
  3 Lucas Eddy                   Weber State              2.05m    6-08.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 5.50m                                                          
   NCAA Prov: p 5.20m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lucas Pope                   Idaho                    5.05m   16-06.75 
     4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 
        O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Mike Carpenter               Idaho                    4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 
        P    P   XO    P  XXX 
  3 Ben Cogdill                  Willamette Strid         4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.60 4.75 
       XO  XXX 
  3 David Pinkerton              Unattached               4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.60 4.75 
      XXO  XXX 
  3 Sam Sampson                  Unattached               4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.60 4.75 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Sean Beighton                Washington                  NH            
     4.60 
      XXX 
 -- Andy Miller                  Valley Royals               NH            
     4.60 4.75 
        P  XXX 
 -- mark vanderville             Unattached                  NH            
     4.60 
      XXX 
Flight  2 Finals
  1 Dan Imlach                   Sacramento St.           5.35mp  17-06.50 
     4.90 5.05 5.20 5.35 5.40 
        P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Bobby Talley                 UCLA                     5.20mp  17-00.75 
     4.90 5.05 5.20 5.35 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Brian Porter                 Texas Tech               5.20mp  17-00.75 
     4.90 5.05 5.20 5.35 
        P   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Scott Roth                   Washington               5.20mp  17-00.75 
     4.90 5.05 5.20 5.35 5.40 
        P    P  XXO    P  XXX 
  5 Wade Hayes                   Texas-Arlington          5.05m   16-06.75 
     4.90 5.05 5.20 
        O   XO  XXX 
  5 Dustin DeLeo                 UCLA                     5.05m   16-06.75 
     4.90 5.05 5.20 
        P    O  XXX 
  5 Chris Little                 BYU                      5.05m   16-06.75 
     4.90 5.05 5.20 
        P    O  XXX 
  8 Chris Bencomo                UCLA                     4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.90 5.05 5.20 
       XO  XPP   XX 
  8 Levi Keller                  Idaho State              4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.90 5.05 
       XO  XXX 
  8 Ryan Vu                      Washington               4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.90 5.05 
        O  XXX 
 -- Robert Caldwell              New Mexico                  NH            
     4.90 5.05 
        P  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 7.85m                                                          
   NCAA Prov: p 7.50m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Anthony Flemons              Texas Tech               7.56mp  24-09.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  7.38m  FOUL  7.17m  7.56m
  2 Rickey Moody                 Washington St.           7.55mp  24-09.25 
      FOUL  7.17m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  7.55m
  3 Elvie Williams               Idaho                    7.20m   23-07.50 
      7.14m  7.20m  7.13m  FOUL  FOUL  5.60m
  4 Terrell Brown                Weber State              6.88m   22-07.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.88m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Corey Fredericks             Washington               6.66m   21-10.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.06m  6.66m  6.55m  FOUL
  6 Karn Kang                    Kajaks T&F               5.44m   17-10.25 
      FOUL  5.32m  5.44m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Lawrence Ranada              Kajaks T&F                FOUL            
      FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 16.10m                                                         
   NCAA Prov: p 15.40m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 David Holmon                 Idaho                   15.46mp  50-08.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.18m  FOUL  15.46m  FOUL
  2 Moreno Zapata                Washington St.          15.21m   49-11.00 
      14.82m  FOUL  14.95m  14.01m  14.84m  15.21m
  3 Jonathan Clark               UCLA                    14.76m   48-05.25 
      14.39m  FOUL  14.59m  FOUL  14.76m  14.55m
  4 Terrell Brown                Weber State             14.49m   47-06.50 
      14.05m  13.07m  FOUL  14.46m  14.49m  FOUL
  5 Corey Fredericks             Washington              13.59m   44-07.00 
      FOUL  13.59m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  13.47m
  6 Elvie Williams               Idaho                   13.32m   43-08.50 
      FOUL  13.32m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 19.30m                                                         
   NCAA Prov: p 17.75m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Darius Savage                UCLA                    18.54mp  60-10.00 
      17.99m  17.90m  18.54m  FOUL  FOUL  18.10m
  2 Tomas Navarro                Arizona State           17.59m   57-08.50 
      17.54m  17.41m  17.46m  FOUL  17.59m  FOUL
  3 AJ Middleton                 Puget Sound             14.48m   47-06.25 
      FOUL  14.10m  14.48m  14.25m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Lance Carl                   Unattached Washi        10.44m   34-03.00 
      9.64m  9.70m  FOUL  10.30m  10.15m  10.44m
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
 Matthews-Masters; Campbell, Taylor-High School
   NCAA Auto: A 21.50m                                                         
   NCAA Prov: p 19.50m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 George Matthews              Unattached              19.49m   63-11.50 
      18.46m  FOUL  19.48m  FOUL  FOUL  19.49m
  2 Angus Taylor                 Kajaks T&F              19.33m   63-05.00 
      18.53m  18.46m  19.32m  18.54m  19.33m  FOUL
  3 Zack Midles                  Washington              18.36m   60-03.00 
      FOUL  17.98m  FOUL  FOUL  17.95m  18.36m
  4 Quinn Campbell               Kajaks T&F              14.81m   48-07.25 
      14.81m  13.80m  14.47m  13.63m  14.05m  FOUL