MEMBER SIGN IN
Don't have an account? Click Here
Uploaded Ad



Recap

Licensed to UCLA Track & Field Team    Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/14/2008 01:15 PM
    UCLA Rafer Johnson/Jackie Joyner-Kersee Invit - 4/10/2008 to 4/12/2008     
                                 Drake Stadium                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash Invite
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Lee, Muno                    Nike                     11.12   0.9  2 
  2 Facey, Simone                Texas A&M                11.32  +0.0  1 
  3 George, Allison              Texas A&M                11.44   0.9  2 
  4 Smedley, Melinda             Sheffield Elite          11.49  +0.0  1 
  5 Carter, Khrystal             Texas A&M                11.57  +0.0  1 
  6 Lodree, Ashley               VS Athletics TC          11.63   0.9  2 
  7 Diego, Jolanda               UCLA                     11.69  +0.0  1 
  8 Weatherspoon, Alexis         H.S.I.                   11.73  +0.0  1 
  9 Mayo, Gabby                  Texas A&M                11.76  +0.0  1 
 10 Brown, April                 South Bay TC             11.77   0.9  2 
 11 Adeoti, Elizabeth            Texas A&M                11.78  +0.0  1 
 12 Griffey, Princess Joy        Washington St.           11.87   0.9  2 
 13 Koehler, Karoline            Unattached               11.94   0.9  2 
 14 Kojima, Motoka               Pipfujimoto              12.11  +0.0  1 
 15 Purkiss, Melanie             Great Britain            12.22   0.9  2 
 16 Dyer, Tonette                Sheffield Elite          12.26  +0.0  1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash Invite
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Lucas, Porscha               Texas A&M                22.99   0.5  1 
  2 Henderson, Monique           Reebok                   23.26   0.5  1 
  3 Smedley, Melinda             Sheffield Elite          23.34   0.5  1 
  4 Carter, Khrystal             Texas A&M                23.40   0.5  1 
  5 Cuddihy, Joanne              Loughborough             23.56   0.5  1 
  6 Mayo, Gabby                  Texas A&M                23.58   2.3  2 
  7 Diego, Jolanda               UCLA                     23.69   2.3  2 
  8 Weatherspoon, Alexis         H.S.I.                   23.98   0.5  1 
  9 Brown, April                 South Bay TC             24.27   2.3  2 
  9 Griffey, Princess Joy        Washington St.           24.27   0.5  1 
 11 Johnson, Lauren              UNLV                     24.45   2.3  2 
 12 Bullocks, Brittney           UNLV                     24.83   0.5  1 
 -- Perry, Michelle              Nike                        FS   0.5  1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash Invite
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Beard, Jessica               Texas A&M                52.04   1 
  2 Tosta, Sheena                Nike                     52.49   2 
  3 Danvers, Natasha             H.S.I.                   52.89   1 
  4 Goodwin, Deanna              DPA                      53.18   1 
  5 Allen, Ahndraea              Unattached               53.43   1 
  6 Williams, Ysanne             Unattached               53.72   1 
  7 Baker, Katie                 Texas A&M                54.19   2 
  8 Lacy, Krystin                UCLA                     54.30   2 
  9 Wooten, Sandy                Texas A&M                54.39   2 
 10 Bird, Tara                   Great Britain            55.01   2 
 11 Lofton, Sherrina             Cal St. Northrid         55.14   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run Invite
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gildersleeve, Kim            South Bay TC           2:06.06  
  2 Rhetta, Sherron              South Bay TC           2:07.36  
  3 Layman, Anna                 Washington St.         2:08.27  
  4 Robinson, Renisha            Sacramento St.         2:08.88  
  5 Curry, Krishna               UCLA                   2:09.73  
  6 Egami, Lisa                  Washington St.         2:13.37  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run Invite
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 mitchell, ayisha             Sojourners runni       4:23.43  
  2 Arlin Genet, Aeron           running divas          4:24.06  
  3 Abbott, Alyssa               Utah                   4:28.85  
  4 Digrazia, Chelsea            Utah                   4:29.96  
  5 Trane, Sara                  Washington St.         4:30.30  
  6 Jirges, Lauren               UCLA                   4:34.79  
  7 DeMartini, Karen             Washington St.         4:35.81  
  8 Houlihan, Shayla             Utah                   4:36.68  
  9 Mann, Ali                    Nike Team Run LA       4:37.53  
 10 Hobson, Holly                Cal Coast              4:39.45  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles Invite
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Bliss, Andrea                Double Pillar At         13.13  +0.0 
  2 Danvers, Natasha             H.S.I.                   13.27  +0.0 
  3 Williams, Jennifer           Texas A&M                13.49  +0.0 
  4 Rowe, Lindsay                UCLA                     13.80  +0.0 
  5 Atilano, Sheena              International El         13.83  +0.0 
  6 Searcy, Nancy                Hornet Track Clu         13.85  +0.0 
  7 Holmes, Whitney              Texas A&M                13.97  +0.0 
  8 Adams, Lindsey               Texas A&M                14.13  +0.0 
  9 Tezeno, Meia                 Unattached               14.44  +0.0 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles Invite
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Carey, Michelle              IRE                      57.21  
  2 Williams, Jennifer           Texas A&M                58.53  
  3 Shapard, Chelsea             Utah                     59.68  
  4 King, Lorraine               Washington St.           60.37  
  5 Thatcher, Katie              Utah State               60.68  
  6 Keshinro, Morinsola          Sacramento St.           62.74  
  7 Elseroad-Wall, Veronica      Washington St.           66.40  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 World Class Track Club  'A'                           43.02   1 
  2 Texas A&M  'A'                                        43.40   1 
     1) Adeoti, Elizabeth               2) Lucas, Porscha                 
     3) Facey, Simone                   4) Mayo, Gabby                    
  3 UCLA  'A'                                             45.53   1 
     1) Leach, Nicole                   2) Lacy, Krystin                  
     3) Rowe, Lindsay                   4) Diego, Jolanda                 
  4 UNLV  'A'                                             45.92   1 
     1) Carr, Tanesha                   2) Bullocks, Brittney             
     3) Johnson, Lauren                 4) Lawson, Lekeisha               
  5 UC Davis  'A'                                         46.58   1 
     1) Eckels, Stephanie               2) Theus, Nicole                  
     3) Mohamadi, Mina                  4) Eke, Ugo                       
  6 Sacramento St.  'A'                                   47.33   1 
     1) Humphrey, Victoria              2) Truesdale, Alicia              
     3) Henley-Henderson, Tyreina       4) Davis, Chelsea                 
  7 Utah  'A'                                             47.48   1 
     1) Whitehead, Liza                 2) Wellington, Whitney            
     3) McAllister, Haley               4) Patterson, Ashley              
  8 Utah State  'A'                                       49.09   2 
     1) Jensen, Katelyn                 2) Cannon, Ashlee                 
     3) Kamo, Kimiko                    4) Chadwick, Brittany             
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 World Class Track Club  'A'                         3:29.51   1 
  2 Texas A&M  'A'                                      3:33.68   1 
     1) Baker, Katie                    2) Beard, Jessica                 
     3) George, Allison                 4) Wooten, Sandy                  
  3 UCLA  'A'                                           3:36.31   1 
     1) Curry, Chanelle                 2) Lacy, Krystin                  
     3) Wisdon, Merice                  4) Leach, Nicole                  
  4 UC Davis  'A'                                       3:44.08   2 
     1) Porter, Willa                   2) Eckels, Stephanie              
     3) Reed, Kiara                     4) Eke, Ugo                       
  5 VS Athletics TC  'A'                                3:45.06   1 
     1) Howell, Magnolia                2) Agboke, Roseline               
     3) Panteau, April                  4) Lodree, Ashley                 
  6 Sacramento St.  'A'                                 3:46.05   1 
     1) Davis, Chelsea                  2) Humphrey, Victoria             
     3) Henley-Henderson, Tyreina       4) Keshinro, Morinsola            
  7 Utah  'A'                                           3:46.59   2 
     1) Patterson, Ashley               2) Kaplar, Chelsey                
     3) Wellington, Whitney             4) Shapard, Chelsea               
  8 South Bay TC  'A'                                   3:47.42   1 
     1) Gildersleeve, Kim               2) Cearley, Destany               
     3) McDonald, Christol              4) Rhetta, Sherron                
  9 Utah State  'A'                                     3:47.76   2 
     1) Thatcher, Katie                 2) Fehlberg, Camille              
     3) Webb, Cachet                    4) Day, Jen                       
 10 UC San Diego  'A'                                   3:48.23   1 
     1) Skorupa, Katie                  2) Sheredy, Corey                 
     3) Merrill, Christine              4) McGregor, Anna Lee             
 11 UNLV  'A'                                           3:50.88   2 
     1) Bullocks, Brittney              2) Lawson, Lekeisha               
     3) Kelly, DeLace                   4) Johnson, Lauren                
 12 Utah Valley State  'A'                              3:55.57   2 
     1) Zaugg, Tiera                    2) Poll, Amy                      
     3) Bentley, Karinne                4) Baker, Chelsea                 
 
Women High Jump Invite
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Witteveen, Solange           Unattached               1.75m    5-08.75 
  2 Miller, Allie                UCLA                     1.70m    5-07.00 
  3 Wee, Maryanne                UCLA                     1.65m    5-05.00 
  4 Jones, Ke'Airra              Cal St. Bakersfi        J1.65m    5-05.00 
  5 Nwosu, Peace                 Cal St. Bakersfi         1.60m    5-03.00 
  5 Mahony, Kathleen             UCLA                     1.60m    5-03.00 
 -- Creary, Keneisha             UCLA                        NH            
 -- Timo, Ashley                 Utah Valley Stat            NH            
 -- Green, Dana                  New Era TC                  NH            
 
Women Pole Vault Invite
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Chelsea             Nike                     4.50m   14-09.00 
     3.56 3.71 3.86 4.01 4.11 4.21 4.31 4.50 4.63 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  2 Sakowski, Melissa            Unattached               4.21m   13-09.75 
     3.56 3.71 3.86 4.01 4.11 4.21 4.31 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Anthony, Tori                UCLA                    J4.21m   13-09.75 
     3.56 3.71 3.86 4.01 4.11 4.21 4.31 
      PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Viuf, Katy                   UCLA                     4.01m   13-01.75 
     3.56 3.71 3.86 4.01 4.11 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Bernhard, Brittani           Unattached              J4.01m   13-01.75 
     3.56 3.71 3.86 4.01 4.11 
      PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Kantola, Ingrid              UCLA                    J4.01m   13-01.75 
     3.56 3.71 3.86 4.01 4.11 
      PPP   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Quinn, Krystal               Cal St. Northrid         3.86m   12-08.00 
     3.56 3.71 3.86 4.01 
      PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  7 Pena, Tori                   UCLA                     3.86m   12-08.00 
     3.56 3.71 3.86 4.01 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Asimakis, Laura              Texas A&M                3.71m   12-02.00 
     3.56 3.71 3.86 
        O   XO  XXX 
  9 Jamerson, Megan              UCLA                     3.71m   12-02.00 
     3.56 3.71 3.86 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 Grabowska, Sonia             Utah State               3.71m   12-02.00 
     3.56 3.71 3.86 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 12 Violett, Ericka              Sacramento St.           3.56m   11-08.00 
     3.56 3.71 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Davidson, Jennifer           Texas A&M                   NH            
     3.56 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump Invite
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Watkins, Rhonda              UCLA                     6.49m   1.6  21-03.50 
     FOUL(-0.2) FOUL(+0.0) 5.79m(+0.0) FOUL(1.3) 6.38m(+0.0) 6.49m(1.6)
  2 Williams, Renee              UCLA                     6.29m  -0.1  20-07.75 
     6.29m(-0.1) FOUL(+0.0) 5.95m(0.6) 5.92m(+0.0) PASS(NWI) 6.14m(0.6)
  3 Charan, Ashika               Texas A&M                6.26m   0.3  20-06.50 
     5.79m(+0.0) 5.96m(+0.0) 5.94m(1.1) 5.83m(1.3) 6.07m(0.8) 6.26m(0.3)
  4 Watson, Danielle             UCLA                     6.18m   1.2  20-03.50 
     5.78m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 5.50m(+0.0) 6.14m(0.7) 6.16m(0.3) 6.18m(1.2)
  5 Vaught, Lori                 Sacramento St.           5.76m   0.5  18-10.75 
     5.57m(+0.0) FOUL(0.5) 5.50m(-1.5) FOUL(0.8) FOUL(1.0) 5.76m(0.5)
  6 Calvin, Dominique            Cal St. Northrid         5.54m  -0.1  18-02.25 
     FOUL(+0.0) 4.81m(-0.3) FOUL(-1.4) 4.66m(+0.0) 5.54m(-0.1) FOUL(1.2)
  7 Winn, Jasmine                Cal Poly Pomona          5.49m  +0.0  18-00.25 
     5.08m(+0.0) 5.16m(-0.7) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(+0.0) 5.49m(+0.0)
  8 Ufodiama, Blessing           VS Athletics TC          5.34m  +0.0  17-06.25 
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 5.30m(+0.0) 5.34m(+0.0) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
 -- Postlewait, Jacque           Western Oregon            FOUL   NWI           
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) PASS(-0.9) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
 
Women Triple Jump Invite
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Williams, Renee              UCLA                    13.49m  +0.0  44-03.25 
     FOUL(1.7) 13.18m(1.2) 12.94m(0.8) 12.63m(+0.0) FOUL(1.2) 13.49m(+0.0)
  2 Ufodiama, Blessing           VS Athletics TC         12.76m   1.5  41-10.50 
     11.74m(0.7) 12.69m(-0.1) 12.76m(1.5) 12.55m(0.8) FOUL(0.3) FOUL(+0.0)
  3 Duhart, Nicole               UCLA                    12.56m   1.3  41-02.50 
     FOUL(-1.3) 12.28m(0.8) FOUL(-0.3) FOUL(1.1) 12.06m(0.5) 12.56m(1.3)
  4 Johnson, Whitney             UC San Diego            12.52m  +0.0  41-01.00 
     FOUL(+0.0) 12.20m(+0.0) 11.95m(+0.0) 11.91m(-0.9) 12.52m(+0.0) 12.26m(-0.8)
  5 Witteveen, Solange           Unattached              12.43m   0.6  40-09.50 
     12.17m(+0.0) 12.08m(1.4) 12.26m(+0.0) 12.43m(0.6) 12.40m(1.0) 12.29m(1.2)
  6 Vaught, Lori                 Sacramento St.          12.37m  +0.0  40-07.00 
     12.13m(2.1) 12.37m(+0.0) 12.12m(+0.0) 12.07m(+0.0) FOUL(0.9) 12.22m(+0.0)
  7 Peters, Tiffany              Texas A&M               12.35m   0.1  40-06.25 
     12.35m(0.1) 12.02m(0.8) 11.82m(1.1) 11.98m(+0.0) FOUL(1.8) 12.01m(-1.5)
  8 Thomas, Angela               Texas A&M               12.08m   0.4  39-07.75 
     12.08m(0.4) 11.93m(+0.0) 11.93m(0.9) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
  9 Robinson, Moira              Sacramento St.          11.84m   1.7  38-10.25 
     11.84m(1.7) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.0) FOUL(-0.2) 11.58m(0.2) 11.67m(-1.3)
 10 Myles, Jade                  UC Davis                11.80m  -1.0  38-08.75 
     11.63m(1.1) 11.75m(0.8) 11.66m(0.4) FOUL(-1.2) 11.80m(-1.0) 11.54m(+0.0)
 
Women Shot Put Invite
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Chukwuemeka, vivian          Nigeria                 16.74m   54-11.25 
      FOUL  16.74m  FOUL  FOUL  16.40m  16.65m
  2 Garberg, McKenzie            Washington St.          14.22m   46-08.00 
      13.60m  13.71m  14.22m  FOUL  FOUL  13.74m
  3 Xavier, Kayla                Fresno State            13.95m   45-09.25 
      12.50m  FOUL  FOUL  13.95m  13.18m  13.17m
  4 Hooks, Whitney               Cal St. Northrid        13.89m   45-07.00 
      13.36m  13.82m  FOUL  13.89m  FOUL  13.84m
  5 Lindsey, Anteneshia          Texas A&M               13.83m   45-04.50 
      13.83m  FOUL  FOUL  13.47m  13.49m  13.76m
  6 Zita, Jessica                Washington St.          13.51m   44-04.00 
      13.35m  13.30m  13.51m  FOUL  FOUL  13.44m
 
Women Discus Throw Invite
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Barnes, Cecilia              Unattached              57.11m     187-04 
      56.97m  55.25m  FOUL  57.11m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Dolegiewicz, Anna            Bish Strength           50.89m     166-11 
      48.29m  FOUL  49.69m  FOUL  50.89m  49.42m
  3 Varner, Rachel               Unattached              50.85m     166-10 
      47.71m  45.37m  48.02m  FOUL  FOUL  50.85m
  4 Garberg, McKenzie            Washington St.          50.58m     165-11 
      50.58m  FOUL  FOUL  48.21m  46.97m  50.30m
  5 Lindsey, Anteneshia          Texas A&M               49.63m     162-10 
      45.03m  48.08m  49.63m  FOUL  48.58m  48.15m
  6 Bogard, Morgan               Cal St. Northrid        44.51m     146-00 
      44.12m  43.73m  42.85m  44.51m  44.19m  FOUL
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Invite
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Grimes-Nike, Mickey          Prime Techniques         10.29   0.8  1 
  2 Williams-Reebok, Chris       Prime Techniques         10.36   0.8  1 
  3 Stafford, Dominique          Texas A&M                10.47  +0.0  2 
  4 Johnson, Jody                Sacramento St.           10.49   0.8  1 
  5 Kojima, Shigeyuki            Asics                    10.60   0.8  1 
  6 Arai, Tomoyuki               Cramer TC                10.63   0.8  1 
  7 Williams, Jonathan           Cal Poly Pomona          10.71   0.8  1 
  8 Woods, Justin                Washington St.           10.84  +0.0  2 
  9 Williams, Gerald             South Bay TC             10.85  +0.0  2 
 10 Ike, Bradley                 Cal St. Northrid         10.95  +0.0  2 
 11 Gault, Willie                Unattached               11.04   0.8  1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Invite
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Dykes, Chris                 Texas A&M                20.64  -0.4  1 
  2 Everhart, Craig              H.S.I.                   20.78   0.3  2 
  3 Edgar, Tyrone                H.S.I.                   20.98   0.3  2 
  4 Willie, Kelly                H.S.I.                   20.99  -0.4  1 
  5 White, Damein                Cal St. Los Ange         21.01   0.3  2 
  5 Mitchell, Mike               South Bay TC             21.01  -0.4  1 
  7 Williams, Gerald             South Bay TC             21.47   0.3  2 
  8 al Bishi, Hamed              H.S.I.                   21.63  -0.4  1 
  9 Woods, Justin                Washington St.           21.71   0.3  2 
 10 al Bishi, Hamdan             H.S.I.                   22.18  -0.4  1 
 -- Neville, David               H.S.I.                     DNF  -0.4  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash Invite
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Washington, Tyree            New Era TC               45.79  
  2 Robinson, AC                 Texas A&M                45.97  
  3 Stallworth, Joel             Stellar Athletic         46.35  
  4 Oliver, Justin               Texas A&M                46.44  
  5 Wyatt, Reggie                Unattached               46.63  
  6 Akwenye, Dasheek             Utah State               46.96  
  7 Davis, Jerome                Unattached               46.99  
  8 Martin, Rodney               H.S.I.                   47.09  
  9 Miller, Bryan                Texas A&M                47.11  
 
Men 1 Mile Run Invite
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Barnes, Laef                 UCLA                   3:59.96  
  2 Hesch, Christian             Nike                   4:05.26  
  3 Patterson, Marlon            UCLA                   4:07.87  
  4 Stember, Michael             Unattached             4:12.19  
  5 Paneda, Jeffrey              Sacramento St.         4:14.54  
  6 Knight, Dylan                UCLA                   4:17.31  
  7 Englestead, Chase            Utah Valley Stat       4:19.18  
  8 Haddan, Michael              Unattached             4:22.79  
 -- Knight, Spencer              UCLA                       DNF  
 
Men 800 Meter Run Invite
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Primm, Cory                  UCLA                   1:49.97  
  2 Crawford, Scott              UCLA                   1:50.19  
  3 Thornton, Nicholas           Unattached             1:50.50  
  4 Ondrasek, Kevin              Texas A&M              1:51.30  
  5 Nelson, Alex                 San Francisco          1:52.99  
  6 Kamani, Bayano               Santa Monica Tra       1:53.63  
  7 Toohey, Nick                 Texas A&M              1:55.99  
 -- Kerekjarto, Istvan           Hungary                    DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles Invite
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Merritt, Aries               Reebok                   13.77  +0.0 
  2 Williams, Robert             Washington St.           14.26  +0.0 
  3 Gnepa, Polly                 UC Davis                 14.30  +0.0 
  4 Reed, Darius                 Unattached               14.49  +0.0 
 -- Ross, Thomas                 Cal St. Northrid            FS  +0.0 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles Invite
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Erickson, Kyle               Double Pillar At         49.64  
  2 Anderson, Jeshua             Washington St.           49.66  
  3 Robinson, Nick               Texas A&M                51.00  
  4 Haywood, Makio               Double Pillar            51.27  
  5 Mc Bride, Perry              Montgomery Track         52.52  
  6 Liverman, Cade               Texas A&M                52.87  
  7 Fowler, Glenn                South Florida            59.06  
 -- Wilson, Ryan                 H.S.I.                      FS  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 USA Olympic Training Center  'A'                      38.72   1 
  2 Texas A&M  'A'                                        38.83   1 
     1) Adu-Bobie, Richard              2) Phiri, Gerald                  
     3) Stafford, Dominique             4) Dykes, Chris                   
  3 H.S.I.  'A'                                           38.88   1 
  4 World Class Track Club  'A'                           39.85   1 
  5 H.S.I.  'B'                                           40.77   1 
  6 Sacramento St.  'A'                                   41.10   1 
     1) Brookins, Ronald                2) Johnson, Jody                  
     3) Nelson, Jason                   4) Reed, AJ                       
  7 UCLA  'A'                                             41.27   1 
     1) Powell, Quentin                 2) Wells, Elijah                  
     3) Smith, Brandon                  4) Griffin, Stan                  
  8 Utah State  'A'                                       41.73   1 
     1) Strang, John                    2) Pimentel, Silas                
     3) Brown, Lamar                    4) Akwenye, Dasheek               
  9 Cal St. San Marcos  'A'                               42.86   2 
     1) McDougal, Thomas                2) Ott Wright, Kevin              
     3) Dart, Cory                      4) Stein, Nicholas                
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Texas A&M  'A'                                      3:05.07   1 
     1) Robinson, Nick                  2) Miller, Bryan                  
     3) Oliver, Justin                  4) Robinson, AC                   
  2 H.S.I.  'A'                                         3:07.88   1 
  3 Saudi Arabia  'A'                                   3:08.75   1 
  4 World Class Track Club  'A'                         3:09.58   1 
  5 Texas A&M  'B'                                      3:09.61   1 
     1) Cleveland, Morquise             2) Dykhuizen, Kyle                
     3) Collins, Jonathan               4) Liverman, Cade                 
  6 VS Athletics TC  'A'                                3:09.84   1 
     1) Brisco, Brandon                 2) Collins, Jon                   
     3) Davis, Keith                    4) Clark, Ben                     
  7 Utah State  'A'                                     3:12.54   2 
     1) Akwenye, Dasheek                2) Wicha, Lukasz                  
     3) Knighton, Brett                 4) Waller, Brandon                
  8 South Florida  'A'                                  3:14.92   2 
     1) Fowler, Glenn                   2) Ruff, D'Andre                  
     3) McDaniel, Kendale               4) Arthur, Carlan                 
  9 Sacramento St.  'A'                                 3:15.61   1 
     1) Brazier, Robert                 2) Jackson, Alex                  
     3) Nelson, Jason                   4) Paneda, Jeffrey                
 10 UC Davis  'A'                                       3:16.16   2 
     1) Grant, Micah                    2) Gnepa, Polly                   
     3) Phillips, Thomas                4) Gaston, Andre                  
 11 Cal Poly Pomona  'A'                                3:16.92   2 
 12 Cal St. San Marcos  'A'                             3:18.57   2 
     1) Dart, Cory                      2) Ott Wright, Kevin              
     3) McDougal, Thomas                4) Stein, Nicholas                
 13 Texas A&M  'C'                                      3:30.91   2 
     1) Toohey, Nick                    2) Northcutt, Graham              
     3) Ondrasek, Kevin                 4) Caceres, Wes                   
 14 VS Athletics TC  'B'                                3:32.81   2 
     1) Panteau, Alsid                  2) Drisdom, Dennis                
     3)                                 4) Francis, Phillip               
 
Men High Jump Invite
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kursteiner, Michael          South Florida            2.10m    6-10.75 
     2.00 2.05 2.10 
      PPP    O  XXO 
  2 Clark, Jonathan              UCLA                     2.05m    6-08.75 
     2.00 2.05 2.10 
        O    O  XXX 
  2 Bennett, Jah                 UC Davis                 2.05m    6-08.75 
     2.00 2.05 2.10 
        O    O  XXX 
  2 Deese, Ryan                  Washington St.           2.05m    6-08.75 
     2.00 2.05 2.10 
        O    O  XXX 
  5 Johnson, Thomas              Cal St. Northrid        J2.05m    6-08.75 
     2.00 2.05 2.10 
       XO    O  XXX 
  6 Kirkpatrick, Daniel          UCLA                    J2.05m    6-08.75 
     2.00 2.05 2.10 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Hobson, Taylor               UCLA                    J2.05m    6-08.75 
     2.00 2.05 2.10 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Letsinger, Brandon           Texas A&M               J2.05m    6-08.75 
     2.00 2.05 2.10 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Hernandez, Emilio            Sacramento St.          J2.05m    6-08.75 
     2.00 2.05 2.10 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Parker, Casey                Utah State               2.00m    6-06.75 
     2.00 2.05 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Blackmon, Errol              South Florida               NH            
     2.00 2.05 
      PPP  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault Invite
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Landers, Mike                Victory Athletic         5.31m   17-05.00 
     4.76 4.91 5.06 5.21 5.31 5.41 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Pratt, Robison               Unattached              J5.31m   17-05.00 
     4.76 4.91 5.06 5.21 5.31 5.41 5.51 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXX 
  3 Lanaro, Giovanni             Unattached              J5.31m   17-05.00 
     4.76 4.91 5.06 5.21 5.31 5.41 5.51 
        P  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  PPP  XXX 
  4 Young, Sean                  South Florida            5.21m   17-01.00 
     4.76 4.91 5.06 5.21 5.31 
      PPP   XO    O    O  XXX 
  5 Kholev, Denis                Israel                  J5.21m   17-01.00 
     4.76 4.91 5.06 5.21 5.31 5.41 
      PPP  PPP  XPP    O  PPP  XXX 
  6 norberg, justin              Unattached              J5.21m   17-01.00 
     4.76 4.91 5.06 5.21 5.31 5.41 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP  XXX 
  7 Quinn, Johnny                UCLA                     5.06m   16-07.25 
     4.76 4.91 5.06 5.21 
      PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  8 Miller, Zack                 UCLA                     4.91m   16-01.25 
     4.76 4.91 5.06 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
  8 Schmitt, Paul                VS Athletics TC          4.91m   16-01.25 
     4.76 4.91 5.06 
       XO    O  XXX 
  8 Tally, Bobby                 UCLA                     4.91m   16-01.25 
     4.76 4.91 5.06 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Bencomo, Chris               UCLA                     4.91m   16-01.25 
     4.76 4.91 5.06 
      PPP    O  XXX 
  8 Imlach, Dan                  Sacramento St.           4.91m   16-01.25 
     4.76 4.91 5.06 5.21 
      PPP    O  PPP  XXX 
 -- DeLeo, Dustin                UCLA                        NH            
     4.76 4.91 
      PPP  XXX 
 -- Woepse, Greg                 UCLA                        NH            
     4.76 
      XXX 
 -- Scott, Derek                 USC                         NH            
     4.76 4.91 
      PPP  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump Invite
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Narcisse, Narc               Unattached               7.48m   1.2  24-06.50 
     7.28m(-0.3) 7.23m(-0.5) FOUL(+0.0) 7.48m(1.2) FOUL(2.0) 7.04m(+0.0)
  2 Noefke, Chris                Australia                7.46m  +0.0  24-05.75 
     FOUL(-1.3) 7.22m(-0.1) 7.00m(0.6) FOUL(1.9) 7.46m(+0.0) 7.46m(+0.0)
  3 Morse, Mikese                South Florida           J7.46m   0.3  24-05.75 
     FOUL(-0.6) FOUL(+0.0) 7.23m(+0.0) 7.45m(1.3) 7.46m(0.3) 7.46m(+0.0)
  4 Dagmil, Henry                International El         7.39m  +0.0  24-03.00 
     7.04m(+0.0) 7.39m(+0.0) 7.13m(1.7) 7.33m(0.1) 7.39m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
  5 Moody, Rickey                Washington St.           7.30m  +0.0  23-11.50 
     7.12m(-0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.8) 7.04m(0.1) FOUL(1.3) 7.30m(+0.0)
  6 Moore, Jonathan              Cal St. Northrid         6.15m  -1.0  20-02.25 
     4.90m(+0.0) FOUL(0.1) 6.15m(-1.0) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
 -- Whitely, Michael             Brampton Elite            FOUL   NWI           
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
 -- Muwwakkil, Josh              VS Athletics TC           FOUL   NWI           
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-1.6) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
 -- Andrews, DaShalle            Cal St. Northrid          FOUL   NWI           
     FOUL(-1.1) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
 
Men Triple Jump Invite
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Reid, Julian                 Texas A&M               16.55m  +0.0  54-03.75 
     15.75m(+0.0) 16.09m(0.8) 15.84m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 16.55m(+0.0) 16.10m(1.3)
  2 Sharif, Zuheir               Texas A&M               16.41m  -1.1  53-10.25 
     15.85m(-0.3) 15.88m(-0.2) 16.22m(2.0) 16.27m(0.2) 16.41m(-1.1) 16.08m(-1.0)
  3 Clark, Jonathan              UCLA                    15.69m   0.6  51-05.75 
     FOUL(2.0) 15.69m(0.6) FOUL(0.9) 14.87m(+0.0) 15.28m(-1.1) FOUL(0.2)
  4 Carter, Ronald               VS Athletics TC         15.61m   1.1  51-02.75 
     15.47m(0.2) 15.61m(1.1) 14.12m(+0.0) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
  5 Stewart, Tyron               Texas A&M               15.46m   0.4  50-08.75 
     FOUL(0.8) FOUL(1.3) 15.39m(+0.0) 15.22m(+0.0) 15.46m(0.4) FOUL(0.9)
  6 Green, Ray                   UC Davis                15.04m   0.3  49-04.25 
     15.04m(0.3) 14.64m(-0.8) 14.91m(+0.0) 14.75m(0.8) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
  7 Moore, Jonathan              Cal St. Northrid        14.66m  +0.0  48-01.25 
     14.41m(+0.0) 14.55m(1.1) 14.54m(+0.0) FOUL(0.2) 14.66m(+0.0) 14.65m(+0.0)
  8 Hadfield, Blake              Utah State              14.58m  +0.0  47-10.00 
     FOUL(0.9) 14.29m(-0.6) 14.51m(+0.0) 14.58m(+0.0) FOUL(0.7) FOUL(0.9)
  9 Hernandez, Emilio            Sacramento St.          13.62m  -0.1  44-08.25 
     FOUL(1.1) 13.62m(-0.1) FOUL(1.0) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
 
Men Shot Put Invite
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Myerscough, Carl             Unattached              19.71m   64-08.00 
      19.31m  19.71m  19.22m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Caulfield, John              UCLA                    18.70m   61-04.25 
      18.23m  18.32m  18.27m  18.70m  18.44m  FOUL
  3 Cooper, Derek                Cal St. Northrid        18.05m   59-02.75 
      16.50m  16.54m  17.42m  18.05m  17.59m  FOUL
  4 Olivas, Javier               Texas A&M               17.31m   56-09.50 
      17.30m  17.25m  17.31m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Cook, Nicholas               Texas A&M               14.91m   48-11.00 
         14.91m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Canavan, Joe                 Utah State                FOUL            
         FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Rodriguez, Oscar             Fresno State              FOUL            
         FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Discus Throw Invite
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Garza, Greg                  UCLA                    58.68m     192-06 
      57.73m  57.62m  FOUL  57.96m  57.18m  58.68m
  2 Caulfield, John              UCLA                    57.27m     187-11 
      56.37m  FOUL  53.60m  FOUL  56.96m  57.27m
  3 Lightbody, Sam               Unattached              55.80m     183-01 
      FOUL  53.99m  55.80m  53.57m  55.52m  54.39m
  4 Tiemann, Josh                Texas A&M               55.29m     181-05 
      53.27m  51.46m  55.00m  53.54m  53.13m  55.29m
  5 Cooper, Derek                Cal St. Northrid        55.14m     180-11 
      FOUL  55.14m  FOUL  52.69m  FOUL  52.11m
  6 Swarbrick, Matthew           UC Davis                52.10m     170-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  52.10m  51.14m  50.59m  50.65m
  7 Conway, Dylan                Texas A&M               50.54m     165-10 
      50.54m  48.84m  48.90m  48.82m  FOUL  49.88m
  8 Johnson, Derek               Cal St. Bakersfi        50.19m     164-08 
      49.98m  46.06m  49.48m  FOUL  50.19m  49.27m
  9 Olivas, Javier               Texas A&M               49.35m     161-11 
      49.35m  FOUL  45.22m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Nagengast, Thomas            Unattached              41.71m     136-10 
      41.71m  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Perkins, Tyler               South Florida             FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL