MEMBER SIGN IN
Don't have an account? Click Here
Uploaded Ad



Recap

Licensed to University of Oregon       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/17/2010 01:58 PM
                          Oregon vs. UCLA - 4/17/2010                          
                         Hayward Field, Eugene, Oregon                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
          UO: R 10.11  1978        Don Coleman                                 
        Meet: * 10.47  1979        Eric Brown, UCLA                            
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -1.2
  1 Ashton Eaton                 Oregon                   10.52  
  2 Jamal Alston                 UCLA                     10.77  
  3 LaMichael James              Oregon                   10.90  
  4 Brandon Smith                UCLA                     10.98  
  5 Stan Griffin                 UCLA                     11.10  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
          UO: R 20.39  1979        Don Coleman/Pat Johnson 1995                
        Meet: * 20.75  1979        Greg Foster, UCLA                           
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -2.1
  1 Ashton Eaton                 Oregon                   21.03  
  2 Maxwell Dyce                 UCLA                     21.44  
  3 Jamal Alston                 UCLA                     21.91  
  4 Stan Griffin                 UCLA                     22.05  
  5 Matt Butcher                 Oregon                   22.45  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
          UO: R 45.07  1960        Otis Davis                                  
        Meet: * 46.70  4/18/2009   Chad Barlow, Oregon                         
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Chad Barlow                  Oregon                   47.33  
  2 Quentin Powell               UCLA                     48.56  
  3 Matt Butcher                 Oregon                   48.64  
  4 Trent Perez                  UCLA                     50.06  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
          UO: R 1:41.77  1984        Joaquim Cruz                              
        Meet: * 1:47.21  1984        Joaquim Cruz, Oregon                      
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cory Primm                   UCLA                   1:49.09  
  2 Travis Thompson              Oregon                 1:49.54  
  3 Elijah Greer                 Oregon                 1:50.62  
  4 Jonathan Simmons             UCLA                   1:54.34  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
          UO: R 3:36.48  1984        Joaquim Cruz                              
        Meet: * 3:42.77  1978        Rudy Chapa, Oregon                        
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mac Fleet                    Oregon                 3:46.62  
  2 A.J. Acosta                  Oregon                 3:47.44  
  3 Marlon Patterson             UCLA                   3:47.83  
  4 Scott Crawford               UCLA                   3:49.52  
  5 Ben Dejarnette               Oregon                 3:50.08  
  6 Mitchell Hunt                Oregon                 3:54.61  
  7 Steve Norton                 UCLA                   3:58.39  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
          UO: R 13:14.80  1982        Bill McChesney Jr.                       
        Meet: * 13:47.80  1977        Alberto Salazar, Oregon                  
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alex Crabill                 UCLA                  14:11.57  
  2 Danny Mercado                Oregon                14:16.14  
  3 Kent Morikawa                UCLA                  14:17.83  
  4 Marco Anzures                UCLA                  14:26.18  
  5 Ben Dejarnette               Oregon                14:37.59  
  6 Bryce Burgess                Oregon                14:51.80  
  7 Zack Torres                  UCLA                  15:00.56  
  8 David McDonald               UCLA                  15:09.87  
 -- Dylan Knight                 UCLA                       DNF  
 -- Mitchell Hunt                Oregon                     DNF  
 -- A.J. Acosta                  Oregon                     DNF  
 -- Spencer Knight               UCLA                       DNF  
 -- Kevin McNally                Oregon                     DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
          UO: R 13.38  2004        Eric Mitchum                                
        Meet: * 13.70  1985        Steve Kerho, UCLA                           
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -1.8
  1 Eric Hersey                  Oregon                   14.39  
  2 Justin Cross                 Oregon                   14.81  
  3 Marshall Ackley              Oregon                   14.96  
  4 David Klarer                 UCLA                     15.57  
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
          UO: R 49.64  1987        Pedro Chiamulera                            
        Meet: * 50.56  1984        Don Ward, Oregon                            
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 David Klarer                 UCLA                     53.15  
  2 Justin Cross                 Oregon                   54.23  
  3 Eric Hersey                  Oregon                   54.33  
  4 Marshall Ackley              Oregon                   56.98  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
          UO: R 8:20.97  1980        Ken Martin, Oregon                        
        Meet: * 8:30.97  1979        Don Clary, Oregon                         
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dylan Knight                 UCLA                   8:48.84  
  2 Spencer Knight               UCLA                   9:08.89  
  3 David McDonald               UCLA                   9:12.44  
  4 Spencer Carter               Oregon                 9:16.70  
  5 Kevin McNally                Oregon                 9:20.69  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
          UO: R 39.20  2005                                                    
        Meet: * 39.94  1971        UCLA, UCLA                                  
                       Echols,Roginson,Edmonson,Collett                  
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 UCLA  'A'                                             40.02  
     1) Jamal Alston                    2) Stan Griffin                   
     3) Maxwell Dyce                    4) Brandon Smith                  
  2 Oregon  'A'                                           40.88  
     1) Vernell Warren                  2) Ashton Eaton                   
     3) Talmadge Jackson                4) LaMichael James                
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
          UO: R 3:00.81  2005                                                  
        Meet: * 3:12.21  4/18/2009   Oregon, Oregon                            
                         A Eaton, M Ackley, T Thompson, C Barlow           
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Oregon  'A'                                         3:10.94* 
     1) Matt Butcher                    2) Travis Thompson                
     3) David Klech                     4) Chad Barlow                    
  2 UCLA  'A'                                           3:14.64  
     1) Quentin Powell                  2) David Klarer                   
     3) Cory Primm                      4) Maxwell Dyce                   
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
          UO: R  7-05  2000        Jason Bones                                 
        Meet: * 2.19m  1973        Rick Fletcher, UCLA                         
    Name                     Age School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 David Klech                  Oregon                   2.15m    7-00.50 
     1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 2.12 2.15 2.18 
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  2 Danny Marconi                Oregon                   2.12m    6-11.50 
     1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 2.12 2.15 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Nelson Rosario               UCLA                     2.09m    6-10.25 
     1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 2.12 
      PPP    O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Vernell Warren               Oregon                   2.04m    6-08.25 
     1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Jonathan Clark               UCLA                     1.99m    6-06.25 
     1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 
      XXO   XO    O  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
          UO: R 19-00.25  2007        Tommy Skipper                            
        Meet: *    5.61m  1985        Kory Tarpenning, Oregon                  
    Name                     Age School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Colin Witter-Tilton          Oregon                   5.22m   17-01.50 
     4.62 4.77 4.92 5.07 5.22 5.32 
      PPP    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  2 Johnny Quinn                 UCLA                     5.07m   16-07.50 
     4.62 4.77 4.92 5.07 5.22 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Casey DiCesare               UCLA                     5.07m   16-07.50 
     4.62 4.77 4.92 5.07 5.22 
      PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Brian McGinty                Oregon                   4.92m   16-01.75 
     4.62 4.77 4.92 5.07 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  5 Eric White                   UCLA                     4.77m   15-07.75 
     4.62 4.77 4.92 
       XO    O  XXX 
  5 Scott DiCesare               UCLA                     4.77m   15-07.75 
     4.62 4.77 4.92 
       XO    O  XXX 
  7 Trent Perez                  UCLA                     4.62m   15-01.75 
     4.62 4.77 
      XXO  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
          UO: R 26-08.50  1989        Latin Berry                              
        Meet: *    7.91m  1974        Jerry Herndon, UCLA                      
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Vernell Warren               Oregon                   7.32m   0.8  24-00.25 
     FOUL(-1.0) FOUL(+0.0) 7.03m(0.3) 7.32m(0.8) PASS      PASS     
  2 Nelson Rosario               UCLA                     7.22m   1.2  23-08.25 
     FOUL(-0.3) FOUL(+0.0) 6.92m(1.6) 7.22m(0.9) FOUL(1.2) 7.22m(1.2)
  3 Jonathan Clark               UCLA                     6.96m   0.7  22-10.00 
     6.67m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 6.24m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.6) 6.96m(0.7)
  4 Brian Schaudt                Oregon                   6.77m  -0.2  22-02.50 
     6.77m(-0.2) 6.75m(-0.4) FOUL(1.8) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.4) 5.02m(0.3)
  5 Casey DiCesare               UCLA                     6.77m  +0.0  22-02.50 
     6.36m(+0.0) 6.77m(+0.0) 6.48m(1.3) 6.61m(0.9) PASS      PASS     
 -- Ashton Eaton                 Oregon                      ND   NWI           
     PASS      ND(NWI) ND(NWI) PASS      PASS         
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
          UO: R 53-11.25  1989        Spenser Williams                         
        Meet: *   16.19m  1976        Willie Banks, UCLA                       
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Brian Schaudt                Oregon                  14.54m  -1.0  47-08.50 
     FOUL(1.6) 14.45m(-1.1) FOUL(-1.6) FOUL(0.8) FOUL(-1.5) 14.54m(-1.0)
  2 Jonathan Clark               UCLA                    14.36m  -2.0  47-01.50 
     14.36m(-2.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-1.5) FOUL(0.3) 14.02m(-1.3) 14.19m(-1.2)
  3 Tyler Pinkney                Oregon                  14.25m  -1.2  46-09.00 
     13.84m(-0.2) 13.80m(-1.4) 14.25m(-1.2) 14.08m(0.5) 13.75m(-1.7) FOUL(-1.7)
  4 Nelson Rosario               UCLA                    14.08m  -0.9  46-02.50 
     FOUL(-0.6) 13.71m(+0.0) PASS      13.39m(-1.0) FOUL(-1.7) 14.08m(-0.9)
  5 Casey DiCesare               UCLA                    13.91m  +0.0  45-07.75 
     FOUL(-2.4) 13.04m(-1.0) 13.31m(-0.9) 13.59m(-1.5) 13.91m(+0.0) 13.66m(-1.2)
 -- Scott DiCesare               UCLA                      FOUL                 
     FOUL(-0.4) FOUL(-1.7) FOUL(-2.5)           
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
          UO: R 69-01.50  1982        Dean Crouser                             
        Meet: *   20.60m  1984        John Brenner, UCLA                       
    Name                     Age School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Nigel Davies                 UCLA                    16.82m   55-02.25 
      16.82m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  16.35m  FOUL
  2 Bo Taylor                    UCLA                    16.70m   54-09.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.90m  FOUL  15.38m  16.70m
  3 Mark Weber                   UCLA                    16.67m   54-08.25 
      15.47m  16.55m  FOUL  16.65m  FOUL  16.67m
  4 Michael VanDoren             Oregon                  15.65m   51-04.25 
      FOUL  14.16m  FOUL  15.65m  14.95m  15.21m
  5 Randall Horn                 Oregon                  15.09m   49-06.25 
      14.60m  FOUL  15.09m  FOUL  14.95m  14.75m
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
          UO: R 216-02  1983        Dean Crouser                               
        Meet: * 61.47m  1976        Dave Vorhees, Oregon                       
    Name                     Age School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bo Taylor                    UCLA                    52.83m     173-04 
      49.81m  FOUL  50.02m  52.76m  52.83m  52.46m
  2 Tom Nagengast                UCLA                    49.80m     163-05 
      49.33m  49.18m  49.80m  48.54m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Mark Weber                   UCLA                    49.73m     163-02 
      FOUL  49.73m  FOUL  49.50m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Michael VanDoren             Oregon                  48.37m     158-08 
      44.08m  46.70m  46.87m  FOUL  48.37m  FOUL
  5 Randall Horn                 Oregon                  46.22m     151-08 
      46.19m  44.30m  46.22m  FOUL  FOUL  45.80m
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
          UO: R 257-00  1986        Ken Flax                                   
        Meet: * 74.11m  1985        Ken Flax, Oregon                           
    Name                     Age School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jordan Stray                 Oregon                  66.28m     217-05 
      63.23m  66.20m  FOUL  FOUL  66.28m  FOUL
  2 Scott Penny                  Oregon                  60.11m     197-02 
      ND  57.93m  60.11m  59.10m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Cam Norris                   Oregon                   1.39m       4-07 
      1.39m  FOUL  ND  ND  ND  ND
 -- Randall Horn                 Oregon                      ND            
      ND  ND  ND  ND  ND  ND
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
          UO: R 272-10  2009        Cyrus Hostetler                            
        Meet: * 78.38m  4/18/2009   Cyrus Hostetler, Oregon                    
    Name                     Age School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Alex Wolff                   Oregon                  73.36m     240-08 
      71.68m  FOUL  73.36m  68.12m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Mike Simmons                 Oregon                  71.32m     234-00 
      67.18m  69.61m  71.32m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  3 Britton Nelson               Oregon                  63.20m     207-04 
      62.27m  63.20m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Carlo Valdes                 UCLA                    57.21m     187-08 
      55.04m  57.21m  57.00m  55.80m  FOUL  56.71m
 
Mixed 40-79 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: +0.0
  1 Byrke Beller             M42 Oregon TC Master         12.37  
  2 Fidel Banuelos           M43 Oregon TC Master         12.51  
  3 Jay Martin               M43 Lifeforce TC             12.56  
  4 Chris Bates              M45 Unattached               12.60  
Section  2     Wind: +0.0
  1 Joe Budziszewski         M51 Oregon TC Master         13.41  
  2 Wayne Lanham             M67 Unattached               14.27  
  3 Bob Golly                M75 Oregon TC Master         15.39  
  4 Becky Sisley             W70 Oregon TC Master         18.81  
 
Mixed 40-79 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Chris Yorges             M44 Oregon TC Master       2:10.51  
  2 Connie Austin            W42 Oregon TC Master       2:33.89  
  3 Jeanette Groesz          W60 Unattached             2:50.28  
  4 Suzi MacLeod             W76 Oregon TC Master       3:42.40  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Oregon                      92        2) UCLA                       71