MEMBER SIGN IN
Don't have an account? Click Here
Uploaded Ad



Recap

Licensed to University of Texas        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/29/2010 10:14 PM
                         NCAA Division I 2010 Outdoor                          
                 Track & Field Championships -West Preliminary                 
                     Austin, Tx  - 5/27/2010 to 5/29/2010                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    American: A 10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC    
College Best: C 10.78  6/3/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
   NCAA Meet: N 10.78  6/3/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
MyersStadium: # 10.97  2004        Lauryn Williams, Miami                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   713 Blessing Okagbare   SR UTEP                     11.26Q -0.9  1 
  2   666 Porscha Lucas       SR Texas A&M                11.30Q  0.5  4 
  3   668 Gabby Mayo          JR Texas A&M                11.43Q -0.5  3 
  4   689 Terra Evans         SO Texas Tech               11.47Q -0.7  5 
  5   675 Jeneba Tarmoh       SO Texas A&M                11.48Q -0.1  6 
  6   454 Scottesha Miller    SR Oklahoma                 11.56Q  0.4  2 
  7    80 Tiffany Townsend    JR Baylor                   11.50Q  0.5  4 
  8   509 Shakera Reece       SR Rice                     11.59Q  0.4  2 
  9   662 Dominique Duncan    SO Texas A&M                11.60Q -0.5  3 
 10   617 Sarah Matthew       SR Stanford                 11.66Q -0.7  5 
 11   339 Kylie Peterson      SO Minnesota                11.73Q -0.1  6 
 12   145 Cherrelle Garrett   JR California               11.77Q -0.9  1 
 13   213 Whitney Harris      SO Houston                  11.61Q  0.4  2 
 14   614 Carissa Levingston  FR Stanford                 11.62Q -0.5  3 
 15   490 Mandy White         JR Oregon                   11.67Q  0.5  4 
 16   459 Sherine Wells       SO Oklahoma                 11.77Q -0.1  6 
 17   611 Shataya Hendricks   SO Stanford                 11.81Q -0.7  5 
 18   572 Judith Onyepunuka   SR USC                      11.83Q -0.9  1 
 19   210 Grecia Bolton       SO Houston                  11.69q -0.5  3 
 20   108 Mindy McClurkin     SR BYU                      11.75q  0.5  4 
 21   796 Audacia Moore       SO Wichita St.              11.84q  0.5  4 
 22   346 Adrienne Thomas     SO Minnesota                11.85q  0.5  4  11.8442
 23   431 Brittany Blaylock   JR North Texas              11.85q -0.1  6  11.8472
 24   430 Missy Barnes        JR North Texas              11.85q -0.7  5  11.8494
 25   706 Jasmine Walls       SR TexasArlington           11.86  -0.9  1 
 26   433 Brittani Simmons    SO North Texas              11.87  -0.9  1 
 27   288 Lashawn Wright      SR Iowa St.                 11.87  -0.9  1 
 28    72 Brittany Carr       JR Baylor                   11.88   0.4  2 
 29   635 Chaniqua Corineald  FR TCU                      11.90   0.4  2 
 30   692 Candace Jackson     FR Texas Tech               11.92  -0.7  5 
 31   679 Kassandrea Son      JR A&M-CC                   11.93  -0.1  6 
 32   774 Princess Joy Griff  SR WSU                      11.95  -0.1  6 
 33   658 Elizabeth Adeoti    SR Texas A&M                11.95  -0.7  5 
 34   742 Yasmin Woodruff     SO UCLA                     11.95   0.4  2 
 35   703 Shannon Reynolds    FR TexasArlington           11.97  -0.5  3 
 36   767 Dominique Lauderda  JR Washington               11.99  -0.5  3 
 37   249 Kayla Smith         FR Illinois                 12.02  -0.5  3 
 38   105 Porshe Giddings     JR BYU                      12.03  -0.7  5 
 39   428 Alysha Adams        JR North Texas              12.03   0.4  2 
 40   472 Cornisha Wilkerson  FR Oral Roberts             12.06  -0.5  3 
 41    21 LaTisha Holden      JR Arizona                  12.09  -0.9  1 
 42   270 Raven Moore         FR Iowa                     12.10  -0.1  6 
 43   631 Arteria Sterns      JR Stephen F Austin         12.11   0.5  4 
 44   289 Vanessa Houston     FR Irvine                   12.13  -0.9  1 
 45   139 Precious Watkins    SO Northridge               12.14  -0.1  6 
 46   199 Breeauna Thompson   FR Fresno St.               12.14   0.5  4 
 47   815 Kelsey Conrad       SR Wisconsin-Mi             12.21  -0.7  5 
 48    69 Tracey Rivers       JR Arkansas-PB              12.21   0.4  2 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    American: A 10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC    
College Best: C 10.78  6/3/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
   NCAA Meet: N 10.78  6/3/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
MyersStadium: # 10.97  2004        Lauryn Williams, Miami                      
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1   666 Porscha Lucas       SR Texas A&M                11.18Q  0.5  3 
  2   713 Blessing Okagbare   SR UTEP                     11.22Q -0.1  2 
  3   689 Terra Evans         SO Texas Tech               11.36Q -0.5  1 
  4   675 Jeneba Tarmoh       SO Texas A&M                11.20Q  0.5  3 
  5   668 Gabby Mayo          JR Texas A&M                11.41Q -0.5  1 
  6    80 Tiffany Townsend    JR Baylor                   11.43Q -0.1  2 
  7   454 Scottesha Miller    SR Oklahoma                 11.49Q -0.1  2 
  8   614 Carissa Levingston  FR Stanford                 11.51Q  0.5  3 
  9   662 Dominique Duncan    SO Texas A&M                11.53Q -0.5  1 
 10   210 Grecia Bolton       SO Houston                  11.54q -0.1  2 
 11   509 Shakera Reece       SR Rice                     11.55q  0.5  3 
 12   490 Mandy White         JR Oregon                   11.57q -0.5  1 
 13   339 Kylie Peterson      SO Minnesota                11.58   0.5  3 
 14   213 Whitney Harris      SO Houston                  11.58  -0.1  2 
 15   431 Brittany Blaylock   JR North Texas              11.62   0.5  3 
 16   617 Sarah Matthew       SR Stanford                 11.66  -0.5  1 
 17   108 Mindy McClurkin     SR BYU                      11.74   0.5  3 
 18   611 Shataya Hendricks   SO Stanford                 11.78   0.5  3 
 19   459 Sherine Wells       SO Oklahoma                 11.82  -0.5  1 
 20   145 Cherrelle Garrett   JR California               11.83  -0.1  2 
 21   572 Judith Onyepunuka   SR USC                      11.85  -0.1  2 
 22   346 Adrienne Thomas     SO Minnesota                11.89  -0.5  1 
 23   430 Missy Barnes        JR North Texas              11.90  -0.1  2 
 24   796 Audacia Moore       SO Wichita St.              11.94  -0.5  1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    American: A 21.34  9/29/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC    
College Best: C 22.04  6/2/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
   NCAA Meet: N 22.04  6/2/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
MyersStadium: # 22.79  1999        Nanceen Perry, Texas                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   666 Porscha Lucas       SR Texas A&M                22.98Q  0.6  6 
  2   675 Jeneba Tarmoh       SO Texas A&M                23.00Q  0.9  1 
  3   486 Amber Purvis        SO Oregon                   23.12Q  1.2  2 
  4    80 Tiffany Townsend    JR Baylor                   23.19Q  0.4  4 
  5   689 Terra Evans         SO Texas Tech               23.25Q  0.7  3 
  6   454 Scottesha Miller    SR Oklahoma                 23.48Q  1.1  5 
  7   662 Dominique Duncan    SO Texas A&M                23.31Q  0.4  4 
  8   215 Christie Jones      JR Houston                  23.40Q  1.2  2 
  9   212 Kalyn Floyd         JR Houston                  23.51Q  0.9  1 
 10   125 Ciara Short         JR Fullerton                23.62Q  0.7  3 
 11   210 Grecia Bolton       SO Houston                  23.65Q  1.1  5 
 12   213 Whitney Harris      SO Houston                  23.81Q  0.6  6 
 13   706 Jasmine Walls       SR TexasArlington           23.65Q  1.1  5 
 14   703 Shannon Reynolds    FR TexasArlington           23.70Q  0.4  4 
 15   108 Mindy McClurkin     SR BYU                      23.75Q  0.7  3 
 16   431 Brittany Blaylock   JR North Texas              23.84Q  1.2  2 
 17   459 Sherine Wells       SO Oklahoma                 23.91Q  0.9  1 
 18   199 Breeauna Thompson   FR Fresno St.               24.18Q  0.6  6 
 19   288 Lashawn Wright      SR Iowa St.                 23.87q  0.4  4 
 20   397 Chauncey David-Jac  SR UNLV                     23.95q  0.9  1 
 21   234 Melissa Bates       JR Illinois                 24.01q  0.7  3 
 22   272 Rhonda-Kaye Trusty  SR Iowa                     24.05q  1.1  5 
 23   249 Kayla Smith         FR Illinois                 24.08q  1.2  2 
 24   635 Chaniqua Corineald  FR TCU                      24.12q  1.2  2 
 25   509 Shakera Reece       SR Rice                     24.15   1.2  2 
 26   105 Porshe Giddings     JR BYU                      24.23   0.7  3 
 27   742 Yasmin Woodruff     SO UCLA                     24.25   1.2  2 
 28   500 Karene King         JR Portland St.             24.27   0.6  6 
 29    72 Brittany Carr       JR Baylor                   24.27   0.7  3 
 30   216 Quinshundolyn McPh  SR Houston                  24.32   0.4  4 
 31   355 Lana Mims           SR Missouri                 24.34   1.1  5 
 32   595 Amber Evans         SO SMU                      24.38   0.9  1 
 33   289 Vanessa Houston     FR Irvine                   24.46   0.7  3 
 34   502 Terracia Moody      FR Prairie View             24.49   0.9  1 
 35   472 Cornisha Wilkerson  FR Oral Roberts             24.50   1.1  5 
 36   796 Audacia Moore       SO Wichita St.              24.56   0.6  6 
 37   251 Yomeaqua Brents     JR Illinois St.             24.68   1.2  2 
 38   557 Rachel Kahle        JR SE Missouri              24.70   0.4  4 
 39   195 Brianna Okoro       SO E. Washington            24.70   0.6  6 
 40   252 Tia Harvey          JR Illinois St.             24.76   0.9  1 
 41   312 Ashley Idunoba      FR Lamar                    24.79   1.1  5 
 42   631 Arteria Sterns      JR Stephen F Austin         24.81   0.6  6 
 43   516 Victoria Humphrey   JR Sac State                24.87   0.9  1 
 44    76 Tiana Hood          SR Baylor                   24.91   1.1  5 
 45   458 Jalesa Walker       JR Oklahoma                 24.96   0.4  4 
 46   815 Kelsey Conrad       SR Wisconsin-Mi             24.99   0.4  4 
 47   226 Ulrike Hartz        JR Idaho                    25.03   0.7  3 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    American: A 21.34  9/29/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC    
College Best: C 22.04  6/2/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
   NCAA Meet: N 22.04  6/2/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
MyersStadium: # 22.79  1999        Nanceen Perry, Texas                        
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1   675 Jeneba Tarmoh       SO Texas A&M              # 22.71Q  0.6  3 
  2   666 Porscha Lucas       SR Texas A&M              # 22.72Q  1.0  2 
  3    80 Tiffany Townsend    JR Baylor                   23.20Q  1.1  1 
  4   215 Christie Jones      JR Houston                  23.16Q  0.6  3 
  5   662 Dominique Duncan    SO Texas A&M                23.24Q  1.0  2 
  6   212 Kalyn Floyd         JR Houston                  23.53Q  1.1  1 
  7   689 Terra Evans         SO Texas Tech               23.24Q  0.6  3 
  8   108 Mindy McClurkin     SR BYU                      23.60Q  1.1  1 
  9   706 Jasmine Walls       SR TexasArlington           23.60Q  1.0  2 
 10   234 Melissa Bates       JR Illinois                 23.62q  1.1  1 
 11   288 Lashawn Wright      SR Iowa St.                 23.63q  1.0  2  .629
 11   454 Scottesha Miller    SR Oklahoma                 23.63q  1.0  2  .629
 13   459 Sherine Wells       SO Oklahoma                 23.65   0.6  3 
 14   213 Whitney Harris      SO Houston                  23.66   1.0  2 
 15   397 Chauncey David-Jac  SR UNLV                     23.84   0.6  3 
 16   431 Brittany Blaylock   JR North Texas              23.86   1.1  1 
 17   703 Shannon Reynolds    FR TexasArlington           23.87   0.6  3 
 18   210 Grecia Bolton       SO Houston                  24.07   0.6  3 
 19   125 Ciara Short         JR Fullerton                24.11   1.1  1 
 20   272 Rhonda-Kaye Trusty  SR Iowa                     24.12   1.1  1 
 21   249 Kayla Smith         FR Illinois                 24.19   0.6  3 
 22   635 Chaniqua Corineald  FR TCU                      24.35   1.0  2 
 --   486 Amber Purvis        SO Oregon                      FS   1.1  1 
 --   199 Breeauna Thompson   FR Fresno St.                 DNF   1.0  2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    American: A 48.70  9/17/2006   Sanya Richards, US World Cup Team           
College Best: C 49.89  7/17/2004   Sanya Richards, Texas                       
   NCAA Meet: N 50.10  6/11/2005   Monique Henderson, UCLA                     
MyersStadium: # 50.32  2004        Dee Dee Trotter, Tennessee                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   659 Jessica Beard       JR Texas A&M                51.25Q  5 
  2    64 Shelise Williams    JR Arkansas                 52.15Q  4 
  3   125 Ciara Short         JR Fullerton                52.36Q  2 
  4    52 Regina George       FR Arkansas                 52.60Q  1 
  5   473 Keshia Baker        SR Oregon                   52.67Q  6 
  6    79 Diamond Richardson  SO Baylor                   53.34Q  3 
  7   656 Stacey-Ann Smith    SO Texas                    52.94Q  4 
  8    39 Dominique' Maloy    JR Az State                 52.95Q  2 
  9   571 Elizabeth Olear     SR USC                      53.43Q  3 
 10   303 Taylor Washington   FR Kansas                   53.50Q  1 
 11   688 Taylor Evans        SO Texas Tech               53.55Q  6 
 12   639 Kristal Juarez      JR TCU                      53.85Q  5 
 13   137 Shelese Ruffin      SR Northridge               53.45Q  3 
 14   733 Ashlea McLaughlin   JR UCLA                     53.58Q  2 
 15   707 Endurance Abinuwa   JR UTEP                     53.62Q  4 
 16   236 Ryisha Boyd         SO Illinois                 53.63Q  1 
 17   820 Afiya Walker        JR Wyoming                  54.02Q  6 
 18   567 Myra Hasson         SR USC                      54.51Q  5 
 19   655 Alicia Peterson     FR Texas                    53.60q  3 
 20   150 Alima Kamara        FR California               54.02q  3 
 21   683 Erica Alexander     SO Texas Tech               54.26q  1 
 22   397 Chauncey David-Jac  SR UNLV                     54.29q  3 
 23   588 Kandise Thompson    SO S. Illinois              54.40q  4 
 24    61 Karen Thomas        SR Arkansas                 54.41q  6 
 25    32 Deanna Sullivan     JR Arizona                  54.43   4 
 26   721 Jennifer Mace       JR Tulsa                    54.52   6 
 27   114 Natalie Stewart     SO BYU                      54.54   4 
 28   329 Rikita Butler       SR Minnesota                54.55   3 
 29   460 Marlena Wesh        FR Oklahoma                 54.59   2 
 30   730 Joy Eaton           JR UCLA                     54.61   5 
 31    71 Brittany Bruce      JR Baylor                   54.65   5 
 32   243 Ashley Kelly        SO Illinois                 54.74   6 
 33   502 Terracia Moody      FR Prairie View             54.78   2 
 34   149 Jasmine Joseph      FR California               54.82   2 
 35   623 Mary Dickerson      SO Stephen F Austin         54.90   3 
 36   240 Marissa Golliday    FR Illinois                 54.93   5 
 37   599 Christina Day       JR S. Utah                  54.99   4 
 38   256 Sade Sealy          FR Illinois St.             55.15   6 
 39   424 Ashley Tingelstad   FR N. Dakota St.            55.29   5 
 40   533 Nicole Stone        SR San Diego St             55.48   1 
 41   467 Whitney Mills       JR Oral Roberts             55.60   1 
 42   687 Trudeann Clarke     SR Texas Tech               55.78   1 
 43    49 Edina Brooks        JR Arkansas                 55.82   5 
 44   773 Shawna Fermin       FR WSU                      56.17   4 
 45   634 Quinterra Charles   FR TCU                      56.17   1 
 46   471 TK Whitfield        SO Oral Roberts             56.49   6 
 47   218 Tara Prier          JR Houston                  56.94   2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    American: A 48.70  9/17/2006   Sanya Richards, US World Cup Team           
College Best: C 49.89  7/17/2004   Sanya Richards, Texas                       
   NCAA Meet: N 50.10  6/11/2005   Monique Henderson, UCLA                     
MyersStadium: # 50.32  2004        Dee Dee Trotter, Tennessee                  
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1   659 Jessica Beard       JR Texas A&M                51.35Q  2 
  2   473 Keshia Baker        SR Oregon                   51.60Q  3 
  3   125 Ciara Short         JR Fullerton                52.78Q  1 
  4    64 Shelise Williams    JR Arkansas                 51.71Q  3 
  5   656 Stacey-Ann Smith    SO Texas                    52.83Q  2 
  6    52 Regina George       FR Arkansas                 53.21Q  1 
  7   688 Taylor Evans        SO Texas Tech               52.63Q  3 
  8    79 Diamond Richardson  SO Baylor                   53.12Q  2 
  9   571 Elizabeth Olear     SR USC                      53.29Q  1 
 10    39 Dominique' Maloy    JR Az State                 52.69q  3 
 11   150 Alima Kamara        FR California               52.75q  3 
 12   639 Kristal Juarez      JR TCU                      53.23q  2 
 13   733 Ashlea McLaughlin   JR UCLA                     53.40   3 
 14   707 Endurance Abinuwa   JR UTEP                     53.64   1 
 15   137 Shelese Ruffin      SR Northridge               53.67   2 
 16   397 Chauncey David-Jac  SR UNLV                     54.07   1 
 17   303 Taylor Washington   FR Kansas                   54.24   1 
 18   820 Afiya Walker        JR Wyoming                  54.37   3 
 19   655 Alicia Peterson     FR Texas                    54.46   2 
 20   236 Ryisha Boyd         SO Illinois                 54.62   1 
 21   567 Myra Hasson         SR USC                      54.64   2 
 22   588 Kandise Thompson    SO S. Illinois              54.68   3 
 23    61 Karen Thomas        SR Arkansas                 55.18   2 
 24   683 Erica Alexander     SO Texas Tech               55.58   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    American: A 1:56.40  8/11/1999   Jearl Miles-Clark, Reebok                 
College Best: C 1:58.33  8/16/1985   Claudette Groenendaal, Oregon             
   NCAA Meet: N 1:59.11  6/1/1990    Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                     
MyersStadium: # 2:02.86  2004        Neisha Bernard-Thomas, LSU                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   115 Angela Wagner       SR BYU                    2:05.58Q  4 
  2   750 Lucy Yates          SO Utah                   2:06.21Q  1 
  3    50 Stephanie Brown     FR Arkansas               2:06.84Q  2 
  4    30 Christina Rodgers   JR Arizona                2:06.94Q  3 
  5   482 Anne Kesselring     FR Oregon                 2:07.61Q  6 
  6     7 Ally Romanko        SR Air Force              2:08.06Q  5 
  7   181 Mary Cate Quiett    JR DePaul                 2:05.92Q  4 
  8   478 Becca Friday        FR Oregon                 2:07.23Q  3 
  9   113 Nachelle Stewart    SO BYU                    2:07.26Q  1 
 10   685 Purity Biwott       JR Texas Tech             2:07.76Q  2 
 11   310 Sara Stoakes        FR Kansas St.             2:08.16Q  6 
 12    97 Lacey Cramer        SO BYU                    2:08.31Q  5 
 13   521 Renisha Robinson    JR Sac State              2:07.09Q  4 
 14   283 Erin Penticoff      SR Iowa St.               2:07.37Q  1 
 15   420 Christine Bruins    JR N. Dakota St.          2:07.45Q  3 
 16   154 Sofia Oberg         FR California             2:08.29Q  2 
 17   186 Megan Gingerich     SO E. Illinois            2:08.43Q  5 
 18   445 Holli Hosch         JR UNI                    2:08.77Q  6 
 19    96 Nicole Clark        SO BYU                    2:07.62q  4 
 20   729 Krishna Curry       SR UCLA                   2:07.95q  1 
 21   499 Cori Moore          JR Portland               2:08.03q  3 
 22   718 Dana Mecke          JR Texas-San Anton        2:08.14q  1 
 23   422 Brittany Gigstead   JR N. Dakota St.          2:08.44q  5 
 24   781 Anna Layman         JR WSU                    2:08.71q  1 
 25   538 Justine Diaz        SO Santa Barbara          2:08.75   1 
 26   506 Keltie John         SO Rice                   2:09.12   6 
 27   332 Jamie Dittmar       JR Minnesota              2:09.13   5 
 28   488 Chloe Steinbeck     FR Oregon                 2:09.24   6 
 29   229 Lauren Schaffer     SO Idaho                  2:09.31   2 
 30   723 Tayler Rigsby       SR Tulsa                  2:09.70   6 
 31   747 Amanda Mergaert     FR Utah                   2:09.82   5 
 32    31 Julie Stupp         SR Arizona                2:10.45   4 
 33   177 Lauren Wallace      SO Davis                  2:10.53   3 
 34   751 Elaine Connolly     SR Utah State             2:10.54   5 
 35   214 Ciera Johnson       SO Houston                2:10.76   6 
 36   530 Josefine Koskinen   FR San Diego St           2:10.77   3 
 37   328 Alena Brooks        FR Minnesota              2:10.85   2 
 38   375 Brooke Dinsdale     SO Nebraska               2:11.84   4 
 39   374 Blaire Dinsdale     SO Nebraska               2:12.78   2 
 40   790 Amber Henry         FR Weber St.              2:12.78   3 
 41   293 Corinne Christense  SO Kansas                 2:12.97   5 
 42   379 Erica Hamik         SO Nebraska               2:13.81   6 
 43   356 Layne Moore         SO Missouri               2:15.95   2 
 44   130 Jasmine Cox         SO Northridge             2:19.91   3 
 45   363 Kesslee Payne       SO Montana                2:20.25   2 
 46   804 Amanda Donath       SR Wisconsin              2:20.92   1 
 47   511 Vicki Walker        SR Rice                   2:23.76   4 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    American: A 1:56.40  8/11/1999   Jearl Miles-Clark, Reebok                 
College Best: C 1:58.33  8/16/1985   Claudette Groenendaal, Oregon             
   NCAA Meet: N 1:59.11  6/1/1990    Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                     
MyersStadium: # 2:02.86  2004        Neisha Bernard-Thomas, LSU                
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1   113 Nachelle Stewart    SO BYU                    2:04.26Q  3 
  2   781 Anna Layman         JR WSU                    2:05.17Q  2 
  3   482 Anne Kesselring     FR Oregon                 2:06.71Q  1 
  4   685 Purity Biwott       JR Texas Tech             2:04.35Q  3 
  5    97 Lacey Cramer        SO BYU                    2:05.32Q  2 
  6   478 Becca Friday        FR Oregon                 2:07.01Q  1 
  7    30 Christina Rodgers   JR Arizona                2:04.47Q  3 
  8   445 Holli Hosch         JR UNI                    2:05.47Q  2 
  9   750 Lucy Yates          SO Utah                   2:07.34Q  1 
 10    50 Stephanie Brown     FR Arkansas               2:04.52q  3 
 11   115 Angela Wagner       SR BYU                    2:05.52q  2 
 12     7 Ally Romanko        SR Air Force              2:06.13q  2 
 13   154 Sofia Oberg         FR California             2:06.22   3 
 14   420 Christine Bruins    JR N. Dakota St.          2:07.05   3 
 15   521 Renisha Robinson    JR Sac State              2:07.16   2 
 16   186 Megan Gingerich     SO E. Illinois            2:07.41   1 
 17   718 Dana Mecke          JR Texas-San Anton        2:07.44   3 
 18   310 Sara Stoakes        FR Kansas St.             2:08.10   1 
 19   499 Cori Moore          JR Portland               2:08.14   3 
 20   181 Mary Cate Quiett    JR DePaul                 2:08.20   2 
 21   283 Erin Penticoff      SR Iowa St.               2:09.18   1 
 22    96 Nicole Clark        SO BYU                    2:09.23   2 
 23   422 Brittany Gigstead   JR N. Dakota St.          2:09.89   1 
 24   729 Krishna Curry       SR UCLA                   2:20.58   1 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    American: A 3:57.12  7/26/1983   Mary Slaney, Athletics West               
College Best: C 3:59.90  6/7/2009    Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
   NCAA Meet: N 4:06.19  6/14/2008   Hannah England, Fla State                 
MyersStadium: # 4:11.59  2004        Tiffany McWilliams, Miss. St.             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   480 Jordan Hasay        FR Oregon                 4:20.45Q 
  2   476 Zoe Buckman         SR Oregon                 4:23.16Q 
  3   764 Katie Follett       SR Washington             4:23.33Q 
  4   291 Lauren Bonds        SR Kansas                 4:23.57Q 
  5   327 Gabriele Anderson   SR Minnesota              4:20.85Q 
  6   513 Brenda Martinez     SR Riverside              4:23.20Q 
  7   483 Alex Kosinski       JR Oregon                 4:23.37Q 
  8   465 Mihaela Susa        JR Okla St.               4:23.81Q 
  9   760 Kailey Campbell     SR Washington             4:21.17Q 
 10   601 Sharla Manuele      SR S. Utah                4:23.98Q 
 11   727 Katie Wright        SR Tulsa                  4:23.98Q 
 12   743 Alyssa Abbott       JR Utah                   4:24.23Q 
 13   265 Lauren Hardesty     JR Iowa                   4:21.67Q 
 14   771 Lisa Egami          SR WSU                    4:24.24Q 
 15   507 Heather Olson       FR Rice                   4:24.29Q 
 16   363 Kesslee Payne       SO Montana                4:24.95Q 
 17   361 Katrina Drennen     SO Montana                4:23.88Q 
 18   262 Betsy Flood         SO Iowa                   4:24.41Q 
 19   607 Madeline Duhon      JR Stanford               4:24.67Q 
 20   412 Ashley Gibson       SR New Mexico             4:26.14Q 
 21    53 Kristen Gillespie   SO Arkansas               4:24.49q 
 22   497 Casey Masterson     SO Oregon St.             4:24.98q 
 23   463 Natalia Kovtun      SR Okla St.               4:25.50q 
 24   345 Nikki Swenson       JR Minnesota              4:26.14q 
 25   247 Shannon Phelan      JR Illinois               4:26.29  
 26   111 Katie Palmer-Cox    JR BYU                    4:26.80  
 27   268 McKenzie Melander   SO Iowa                   4:26.94  
 28    57 Samantha Learch     SO Arkansas               4:26.99  
 29   358 Ellen Ries          SR Missouri               4:27.00  
 30   734 Shannon Murakami    JR UCLA                   4:27.21  
 31   621 Victoria Pennings   FR Stanford               4:28.30  
 32   325 Olivia Johnson      JR Marquette              4:28.59  
 33   387 Ashley Miller       SO Nebraska               4:28.87  
 34   264 Amanda Hardesty     JR Iowa                   4:31.14  
 35   100 Candace Eddy        FR BYU                    4:32.60  
 36   350 Elizabeth Yetzer    JR Minnesota              4:32.91  
 37   341 Kathryn Ritter      FR Minnesota              4:33.61  
 38   365 Heather Haug        SO Montana St.            4:33.74  
 39   765 Justine Johnson     FR Washington             4:33.84  
 40   494 Laura Carlyle       SO Oregon St.             4:35.78  
 41    90 Mary Goldkamp       JR Bradley                4:36.08  
 42   695 Gladys Kipsang      SR Texas Tech             4:36.49  
 43    47 Anna Sperry         JR Az State               4:37.93  
 44   591 Mary Alenbratt      FR SMU                    4:38.48  
 45   184 Casey McDermott     JR Drake                  4:39.99  
 46   101 Sarah Edwards       SO BYU                    4:40.60  
 47   442 Courtney Oldenburg  FR N. Illinois            4:42.03  
 48    10 Elizabeth Apgar     FR Arizona                4:44.99  
 49   255 Aisha Praught       SO Illinois St.           4:47.80  
 --   182 Nicole Braunsdorf   SR Drake                      DNF  
 --    36 Kari Hardt          JR Az State                   DNF  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    American: A 3:57.12  7/26/1983   Mary Slaney, Athletics West               
College Best: C 3:59.90  6/7/2009    Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
   NCAA Meet: N 4:06.19  6/14/2008   Hannah England, Fla State                 
MyersStadium: # 4:11.59  2004        Tiffany McWilliams, Miss. St.             
    Name                    Year School                   Semis 
================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1   291 Lauren Bonds        SR Kansas                 4:15.98Q 
  2   513 Brenda Martinez     SR Riverside              4:18.20Q 
  3   327 Gabriele Anderson   SR Minnesota              4:16.22Q 
  4   476 Zoe Buckman         SR Oregon                 4:18.93Q 
  5   465 Mihaela Susa        JR Okla St.               4:16.60Q 
  6   764 Katie Follett       SR Washington             4:19.36Q 
  7   361 Katrina Drennen     SO Montana                4:19.36Q 
  8   483 Alex Kosinski       JR Oregon                 4:19.99Q 
  9   480 Jordan Hasay        FR Oregon                 4:19.95Q 
 10   262 Betsy Flood         SO Iowa                   4:20.20Q 
 11   265 Lauren Hardesty     JR Iowa                   4:20.40q 
 12   345 Nikki Swenson       JR Minnesota              4:20.89q 
 13   727 Katie Wright        SR Tulsa                  4:21.86  
 14   363 Kesslee Payne       SO Montana                4:22.39  
 15   412 Ashley Gibson       SR New Mexico             4:24.28  
 16   743 Alyssa Abbott       JR Utah                   4:26.30  
 17   771 Lisa Egami          SR WSU                    4:26.62  
 18   607 Madeline Duhon      JR Stanford               4:28.18  
 19   507 Heather Olson       FR Rice                   4:29.55  
 20   601 Sharla Manuele      SR S. Utah                4:29.87  
 21    53 Kristen Gillespie   SO Arkansas               4:30.20  
 22   463 Natalia Kovtun      SR Okla St.               4:30.30  
 23   497 Casey Masterson     SO Oregon St.             4:31.99  
 --   760 Kailey Campbell     SR Washington                  DQ   2 consecutive steps
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    American: A 14:44.80  4/14/2007   Shalane Flanagan, Nike                   
College Best: C 15:01.70  2/14/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                
   NCAA Meet: N 15:15.08  6/13/2008   Sally Kipyego, Texas Tech                
MyersStadium: # 15:48.86  2004        Kim Smith, Providence                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   281 Lisa Koll           SR Iowa St.              16:28.58Q 
  2   235 Angela Bizzarri     SR Illinois              16:33.81Q 
  3   483 Alex Kosinski       JR Oregon                16:34.95Q 
  4   645 Mia Behm            SO Texas                 16:35.96Q 
  5   711 Risper Kimaiyo      SO UTEP                  16:37.46Q 
  6   309 Beverly Ramos       SR Kansas St.            16:37.46Q 
  7   151 Deborah Maier       SO California            16:37.95Q 
  8   474 Nicole Blood        SR Oregon                16:38.80Q 
  9   452 Jessica Engel       SO Oklahoma              16:38.96Q 
 10   725 Paula Whiting       JR Tulsa                 16:41.15Q 
 11   613 Kathy Kroeger       FR Stanford              16:39.80q 
 12   286 Semehar Tesfaye     SO Iowa St.              16:42.27q 
 13   644 Rose Tanui          JR TCU                   16:48.87  
 14   710 Kathya Garcia       JR UTEP                  16:54.48  
 15   285 Betsy Saina         SO Iowa St.              16:55.58  
 16   544 Amanda Moreno       JR Santa Barbara         16:59.53  
 17   416 Ruth Senior         SO New Mexico            17:02.86  
 18   496 Sandra Martinez     FR Oregon St.            17:03.46  
 19    82 Cate Westenhover    SO Baylor                17:04.65  
 20    63 Miranda Walker      JR Arkansas              17:04.97  
 21   601 Sharla Manuele      SR S. Utah               17:07.57  
 22   648 Betzy Jimenez       JR Texas                 17:11.29  
 23    12 Jennifer Bergman    FR Arizona               17:12.86  
 24   536 Hillary Kigar       SO San Francisco         17:12.88  
 25   693 Caroline Karunde    JR Texas Tech            17:22.27  
 26   408 Nicky Archer        SR New Mexico            17:22.46  
 27   322 Sheree Shea         FR Loyola Marymount      17:23.26  
 28   512 Britany Williams    SR Rice                  17:23.99  
 29   413 Janna Mitsos        FR New Mexico            17:24.31  
 30   398 Bailey Kuestermeye  SR UNLV                  17:26.87  
 31   462 Victoria Hanna      FR Okla St.              17:28.02  
 32   143 Mickey Davis        SO California            17:28.85  
 33   508 Allison Pye         JR Rice                  17:29.89  
 34   109 Nicole Nielsen      FR BYU                   17:35.56  
 35   763 Lindsay Flanagan    FR Washington            17:36.06  
 36   389 Jennifer Pancoast   SR Nebraska              17:39.83  
 37   299 Amanda Miller       JR Kansas                17:42.44  
 38   734 Shannon Murakami    JR UCLA                  17:42.74  
 39   762 Kayla Evans         SO Washington            17:46.63  
 40   412 Ashley Gibson       SR New Mexico            17:47.74  
 41   146 Alison Greggor      JR California            17:57.96  
 42   626 Stephanie Ganter    SO Stephen F Austin      18:09.04  
 43   795 Irene Kosgei        SR Wichita St.           18:10.37  
 44   495 Abby Chesimet       JR Oregon St.            18:23.20  
 --   545 Crystal Reed        JR Santa Barbara              DNF  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    American: A 30:22.22  8/15/2008   Shalane Flanagan, Nike                   
College Best: C 31:18.07  3/26/2010   Lisa Koll, Iowa State                    
   NCAA Meet: N 32:28.57  6/1/1998    Sylvia Mosqueda, Cal State Los Angeles   
MyersStadium: # 35:43.14  2003        Debbie Thornhill, Baylor                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1   281 Lisa Koll           SR Iowa St.            # 34:23.64Q 
  2   285 Betsy Saina         SO Iowa St.            # 34:25.84Q 
  3   539 Danielle Domeniche  SR Santa Barbara       # 34:26.10Q 
  4   333 Megan Duwell        SR Minnesota           # 34:31.03Q 
  5   320 Tara Erdmann        JR Loyola Marymount    # 34:31.58Q 
  6   565 Zsofia Erdelyi      JR USC                 # 34:32.32Q 
  7   474 Nicole Blood        SR Oregon              # 34:33.32Q 
  8   286 Semehar Tesfaye     SO Iowa St.            # 34:34.30Q 
  9   475 Mattie Bridgmon     SR Oregon              # 34:34.79Q 
 10   616 Stephanie Marcy     JR Stanford            # 34:36.41Q 
 11   759 Anita Campbell      SR Washington          # 34:39.58Q 
 12   797 Tonya Nero          JR Wichita St.         # 34:44.61Q 
 13   661 Katherine Devlin    FR Texas A&M           # 34:49.80  
 14   464 Felicity Milton     JR Okla St.            # 34:53.16  
 15   335 Amy Laskowske       JR Minnesota           # 35:02.07  
 16   787 Sarah Callister     FR Weber St.           # 35:03.58  
 17   669 Christina Munoz     SR Texas A&M           # 35:10.12  
 18    26 Megan Meyer         FR Arizona             # 35:10.99  
 19   173 Kaitlin Gregg       SR Davis               # 35:12.16  
 20   547 Breanne Strenkowsk  JR Santa Barbara       # 35:21.78  
 21   135 Lilyanna Morejon    JR Northridge          # 35:22.31  
 22   408 Nicky Archer        SR New Mexico          # 35:24.87  
 23    38 Ali Kielty          SR Az State            # 35:26.24  
 24    44 Lindsay Prescott    FR Az State            # 35:30.73  
 25   348 Mallory Van Ness    SR Minnesota           # 35:41.62  
 26    78 Samantha Patty      SO Baylor                35:47.53  
 27   436 Kortnee Burton      SO N. Arizona            35:53.02  
 28   610 Georgia Griffin     SO Stanford              35:53.04  
 29   803 Caitlin Comfort     FR Wisconsin             36:03.20  
 30   651 Allison Mendez      JR Texas                 36:03.33  
 31   176 Sarah Sumpter       SO Davis                 36:09.08  
 32   799 Leah Thompson       JR Wichita St.           36:09.69  
 33   414 Lacey Oeding        FR New Mexico            36:11.18  
 34   164 Laura Thweatt       JR Colorado              36:18.62  
 35   237 Elizabeth Boyle     JR Illinois              36:26.97  
 36   493 Lauren Zaludek      SR Oregon                36:32.24  
 37   287 Alphine Tuliamuk    FR Iowa St.              36:45.18  
 38   169 Ellie Rastall       JR Colo St               37:07.40  
 39   318 Jennifer Rodriquez  JR Long Beach            37:18.02  
 40   741 Kelcie Wiemann      JR UCLA                  37:30.07  
 41   167 Kendra Gerk         SO Colo St               38:03.83  
 42   298 Allie Marquis       FR Kansas                38:55.72  
 --   409 Michelle Corrigan   SR New Mexico                 DNF  
 --   321 Cassandra Salazar   SO Loyola Marymount           DNF  
 --   498 Sifrash Ademe       SR Portland                   DNF  
 --   757 Mary Nothum         JR Utah Valley                DNF  
 --   313 Alisia Barajas      SO Long Beach                 DNF  
 --   619 Kate Niehaus        JR Stanford                   DNF  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    American: A 12.33  7/23/2000   Gail Devers, Nike                           
College Best: C 12.48  6/9/2006    Virginia Powell, USC                        
   NCAA Meet: N 12.48  6/9/2006    Virginia Powell, USC                        
MyersStadium: # 12.62  2004        Nichole Denby, Texas                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1   248 Tamika Robinson     JR Illinois                 13.06Q  2.6  3 
  2   564 Shalina Clarke      SR USC                      13.11Q  1.4  4 
  3   668 Gabby Mayo          JR Texas A&M                13.19Q  1.8  5 
  4   677 Vashti Thomas       SO Texas A&M                13.30Q  1.4  2 
  5   453 Latoya Greaves      JR Oklahoma                 13.32Q  0.9  6 
  6    34 Jasmine Chaney      JR Az State                 13.41Q -0.7  1 
  7   737 Lindsay Rowe        JR UCLA                     13.31Q  1.4  4 
  8   428 Alysha Adams        JR North Texas              13.35Q  2.6  3 
  9   640 Larissa Matthews    FR TCU                      13.41Q  1.4  2 
 10   699 Tori Smith          SR Texas Tech               13.46Q  1.8  5 
 11   126 Lauren Williams     JR Fullerton                13.53Q -0.7  1 
 12   625 Joy Egboba-Waye     SR Stephen F Austin         13.63Q  0.9  6 
 13    54 Brittany Hyter      SO Arkansas                 13.37Q  2.6  3 
 14   696 Kelsey Lloyd        JR Texas Tech               13.49Q  1.8  5 
 15    21 LaTisha Holden      JR Arizona                  13.51Q  1.4  2 
 16   717 Jessica Jones       SR Texas-San Anton          13.69Q  1.4  4 
 17   178 Sirena Williams     SR Davis                    13.69Q  0.9  6 
 18   580 Meredith Hayes      JR S. Illinois              13.73Q -0.7  1 
 19    24 Dahlys Marshall     SO Arizona                  13.56q  1.8  5 
 20   758 Falesha Ankton      SR Washington               13.62q  1.8  5 
 21   376 Arna Erega          JR Nebraska                 13.63q  2.6  3 
 22   274 Jenna Caffrey       SR Iowa St.                 13.64q  1.8  5 
 23   421 Whitney Carlson     JR N. Dakota St.            13.66q  1.8  5 
 24   441 Megan Gregory       SO N. Illinois              13.70q  2.6  3 
 25   225 Christie Gordon     SR Idaho                    13.73   0.9  6 
 26   306 Denise Baker        JR Kansas St.               13.75   2.6  3 
 27   117 Tenise Brewer       SO Cal Poly-SLO             13.83  -0.7  1 
 28   510 Kimberly Stanford   JR Rice                     13.83   1.8  5 
 29    88 Marjani Maldonado   FR Boise State              13.84   1.4  2 
 30   261 Karessa Farley      JR Iowa                     13.86   1.4  4 
 31   382 Karyn LaCour        JR Nebraska                 13.87   1.4  2 
 32    68 Caitlin Winey       SR Arkansas St.             13.90   2.6  3 
 33    42 Christabel Nettey   FR Az State                 13.94  -0.7  1 
 34    89 Megan Olivetti      SR Boise State              13.99   1.4  2 
 35   690 Katie Grimes        FR Texas Tech               14.02   1.4  4 
 36   522 Alicia Truesdale    SO Sac State                14.03  -0.7  1 
 37   776 Angela Jensen       JR WSU                      14.03   0.9  6 
 38   501 Joenisha Vinson     SO Portland St.             14.12   1.4  4 
 39    85 Monisha Davis       FR Boise State              14.14   1.4  2 
 40   525 Sabrina Starr       FR Sam Houston St.          14.15   0.9  6 
 41   399 Candise Maxwell     SR UNLV                     14.16   1.4  4 
 42   520 Moira Robinson      SO Sac State                14.21   1.4  2 
 43   110 Amy Otis            SR BYU                      14.40  -0.7  1 
 44   405 Gina Deckard        JR Nevada                   14.41   1.4  4 
 45   602 Shaye Maurer        FR S. Utah                  14.43   0.9  6 
 --   523 Jordan Heggie       SR Sam Houston St.            DNF   0.9  6 
 --   211 Alysha Cook         FR Houston                    DNF   2.6  3 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    American: A 12.33  7/23/2000   Gail Devers, Nike                           
College Best: C 12.48  6/9/2006    Virginia Powell, USC                        
   NCAA Meet: N 12.48  6/9/2006    Virginia Powell, USC                        
MyersStadium: # 12.62  2004        Nichole Denby, Texas                        
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1   668 Gabby Mayo          JR Texas A&M                12.81Q  1.8  1 
  2   564 Shalina Clarke      SR USC                      13.09Q  1.4  2 
  3   248 Tamika Robinson     JR Illinois                 13.25Q  1.2  3 
  4   453 Latoya Greaves      JR Oklahoma                 13.12Q  1.4  2 
  5   677 Vashti Thomas       SO Texas A&M                13.21Q  1.8  1 
  6   737 Lindsay Rowe        JR UCLA                     13.26Q  1.2  3 
  7   640 Larissa Matthews    FR TCU                      13.26Q  1.8  1 
  8    34 Jasmine Chaney      JR Az State                 13.26Q  1.2  3 
  9   428 Alysha Adams        JR North Texas              13.31Q  1.4  2 
 10   699 Tori Smith          SR Texas Tech               13.33q  1.8  1 
 11    54 Brittany Hyter      SO Arkansas                 13.36q  1.2  3 
 12   758 Falesha Ankton      SR Washington               13.37q  1.4  2 
 13    21 LaTisha Holden      JR Arizona                  13.43   1.8  1 
 14   696 Kelsey Lloyd        JR Texas Tech               13.51   1.4  2 
 15   126 Lauren Williams     JR Fullerton                13.53   1.4  2 
 16   717 Jessica Jones       SR Texas-San Anton          13.54   1.8  1 
 17   178 Sirena Williams     SR Davis                    13.56   1.4  2 
 18   274 Jenna Caffrey       SR Iowa St.                 13.57   1.8  1 
 19    24 Dahlys Marshall     SO Arizona                  13.61   1.2  3 
 20   580 Meredith Hayes      JR S. Illinois              13.63   1.2  3 
 21   421 Whitney Carlson     JR N. Dakota St.            13.75   1.4  2 
 22   376 Arna Erega          JR Nebraska                 13.76   1.8  1 
 23   441 Megan Gregory       SO N. Illinois              13.77   1.2  3 
 24   625 Joy Egboba-Waye     SR Stephen F Austin         13.80   1.2  3 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    American: A 52.61  8/11/1995   Kim Batten, Reebok                          
College Best: C 53.47  8/29/1991   Janeene Vickers, UCLA                       
   NCAA Meet: N 53.54  6/13/2004   Sheena Johnson, UCLA                        
MyersStadium: # 53.54  2004        Sheena Johnson, UCLA                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   647 Angele Cooper       SO Texas                    57.62Q  1 
  2   570 Dalilah Muhammad    SO USC                      57.81Q  2 
  3   276 Kianna Elahi        SO Iowa St.                 57.99Q  3 
  4   674 Andrea Sutherland   JR Texas A&M                58.47Q  5 
  5    34 Jasmine Chaney      JR Az State                 58.52Q  6 
  6   738 Turquoise Thompson  FR UCLA                     58.97Q  4 
  7    28 Georganne Moline    FR Arizona                  58.35Q  2 
  8   241 Latoya Griffith     SO Illinois                 58.39Q  3 
  9   183 Ari Curtis          JR Drake                    58.65Q  5 
 10    75 Christina Holland   FR Baylor                   58.86Q  6 
 11   196 Latrisha Jordan     SO Fresno St.               58.91Q  1 
 12    58 Leah Orley          FR Arkansas                 59.44Q  4 
 13    54 Brittany Hyter      SO Arkansas                 58.67Q  2 
 14    43 Keia Pinnick        FR Az State                 58.99Q  1 
 15   353 Leslie Farmer       SO Missouri                 59.02Q  5 
 16   664 Donique' Flemings   FR Texas A&M                59.34Q  6 
 17   192 Sarah Frey          SR E. Washington            59.65Q  3 
 18   813 Egle Staisiunaite   JR Wisconsin              1:00.19Q  4 
 19   772 Veronica Elseroad-  JR WSU                      59.46q  1 
 20   578 Kendra Deck         SR S. Illinois              59.49q  2 
 21   344 Kelly Stalpes       SO Minnesota                59.72q  6 
 22   284 Donnise Powell      FR Iowa St.                 59.74q  2 
 23   577 Tredene Davis       JR S. Illinois            1:00.14q  6 
 24   770 Brittnay Crabb      SO WSU                    1:00.30q  4 
 25   407 Cristina Hibbert    SR Nevada                 1:00.34   6 
 26    94 Alyssa Christensen  JR BYU                    1:00.36   3 
 27   127 Lashandra Batiste   SR Northridge             1:00.37   3 
 28   141 Natalya Beneby      JR California             1:00.50   6 
 29   782 Shaquana Logan      FR WSU                    1:00.76   5 
 30   426 Devon Wentz         SR N. Dakota St.          1:00.86   5 
 31   691 Sandra Iwunze       SR Texas Tech             1:01.02   1 
 32   432 Roshunda Pierson    FR North Texas            1:01.15   2 
 33   788 Ally Dean           SR Weber St.              1:01.23   3 
 34   810 Jenna Severson      SO Wisconsin              1:01.30   1 
 35   485 Lyndsay Pearson     SO Oregon                 1:01.42   4 
 36   746 Chelsey Kaplar      SR Utah                   1:01.46   1 
 37   161 Brianne Beemer      SO Colorado               1:01.60   5 
 38   529 Kiersten Kirkland   SO San Diego St           1:01.66   5 
 39   244 Jayla McArthur      SO Illinois               1:02.06   2 
 40    68 Caitlin Winey       SR Arkansas St.           1:02.14   6 
 41   160 Angelica Weaver     FR California             1:02.16   5 
 42   297 Taissa Makhamayva   FR Kansas                 1:02.72   4 
 43   705 Megan Turner        SR TexasArlington         1:03.12   4 
 44   816 Florence Mafany     FR Wisconsin-Mi           1:03.16   4 
 45   814 Calanetta Burrows   SO Wisconsin-Mi           1:03.27   1 
 46   201 Thalia Amanakis     SR Hawaii-Manoa           1:04.25   3 
 47   818 Taylor Gardner      FR Wyoming                1:04.51   2 
 48   794 Samantha Hallman    JR Wichita St.            1:04.63   3 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    American: A 52.61  8/11/1995   Kim Batten, Reebok                          
College Best: C 53.47  8/29/1991   Janeene Vickers, UCLA                       
   NCAA Meet: N 53.54  6/13/2004   Sheena Johnson, UCLA                        
MyersStadium: # 53.54  2004        Sheena Johnson, UCLA                        
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1   570 Dalilah Muhammad    SO USC                      57.16Q  1 
  2   647 Angele Cooper       SO Texas                    57.36Q  3 
  3   276 Kianna Elahi        SO Iowa St.                 57.52Q  2 
  4    54 Brittany Hyter      SO Arkansas                 57.52Q  3 
  5    34 Jasmine Chaney      JR Az State                 57.67Q  1 
  6   183 Ari Curtis          JR Drake                    57.98Q  2 
  7    28 Georganne Moline    FR Arizona                  57.88Q  3 
  8    75 Christina Holland   FR Baylor                   57.99Q  2 
  9    43 Keia Pinnick        FR Az State                 58.03Q  1 
 10   241 Latoya Griffith     SO Illinois                 58.05q  1 
 11   664 Donique' Flemings   FR Texas A&M                58.10q  2 
 12   674 Andrea Sutherland   JR Texas A&M                58.20q  2 
 13   738 Turquoise Thompson  FR UCLA                     58.25   3 
 14   578 Kendra Deck         SR S. Illinois              58.61   1 
 15    58 Leah Orley          FR Arkansas                 58.77   3 
 16   353 Leslie Farmer       SO Missouri                 58.92   2 
 17   813 Egle Staisiunaite   JR Wisconsin                59.03   3 
 18   577 Tredene Davis       JR S. Illinois              59.33   1 
 19   284 Donnise Powell      FR Iowa St.               1:00.09   2 
 20   772 Veronica Elseroad-  JR WSU                    1:00.80   3 
 21   196 Latrisha Jordan     SO Fresno St.             1:01.07   1 
 22   344 Kelly Stalpes       SO Minnesota              1:01.09   2 
 23   770 Brittnay Crabb      SO WSU                    1:01.54   3 
 24   192 Sarah Frey          SR E. Washington          1:02.68   1 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    American: A 9:12.50  8/17/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
College Best: C 9:25.54  6/12/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
   NCAA Meet: N 9:25.54  6/12/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
MyersStadium: # 9:48.29  2004        Ida Nilsson, Northern Arizona             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   596 Silje Fjortoft      JR SMU                   10:08.20Q 
  2   162 Emma Coburn         SO Colorado              10:08.35Q 
  3   168 Kristen Hemphill    SR Colo St               10:11.00Q 
  4   163 Shalaya Kipp        FR Colorado              10:10.04Q 
  5   694 Winrose Karunde     JR Texas Tech            10:12.36Q 
  6   537 Eva Krchova         FR San Francisco         10:16.60Q 
  7   416 Ruth Senior         SO New Mexico            10:15.46Q 
  8   311 Martina Tresch      FR Kansas St.            10:16.85Q 
  9    27 Hannah Moen         SO Arizona               10:17.99Q 
 10   768 Marie Lawrence      SO Washington            10:16.32q 
 11   620 Maddie O'Meara      SR Stanford              10:20.30q 
 12   302 Rebeka Stowe        SO Kansas                10:23.40q 
 13    70 Erin Bedell         SR Baylor                10:26.12  
 14   227 Allix Lee-Painter   SR Idaho                 10:26.55  
 15   232 Erica Richardson    JR Idaho St.             10:29.45  
 16    16 Margaret Callahan   JR Arizona               10:30.95  
 17    74 Kristen Hanselka    SO Baylor                10:31.78  
 18    93 Katie Bowen         JR BYU                   10:36.26  
 19   336 Felicitas Mensing   SR Minnesota             10:40.59  
 20   592 Klara Bodinson      FR SMU                   10:43.18  
 21    40 Cherise McNair      JR Az State              10:44.00  
 22   549 Katie Voigtlander   SR Santa Barbara         10:44.62  
 23   360 Staci Nelson        SR Missouri St.          10:45.16  
 24   438 Nell Rojas          SR N. Arizona            10:46.22  
 25   233 Maddie Aufmann      FR Illinois              10:46.45  
 26   242 Chantelle Groenewo  JR Illinois              10:47.59  
 27   484 Claire Michel       JR Oregon                10:48.24  
 28    48 Kauren Tarver       SO Az State              10:48.56  
 29   357 Angela Potrykus     SR Missouri              10:48.82  
 30    51 Cali George         SO Arkansas              10:49.62  
 31   489 Taylor Wallace      FR Oregon                10:50.18  
 32   255 Aisha Praught       SO Illinois St.          10:51.41  
 33   755 Erin Stratton       SR Utah State            10:51.66  
 34   323 Jayne Grebinski     SR Marquette             10:53.08  
 35   187 Erin O'Grady        SR E. Illinois           10:54.33  
 36   504 Halsey Fowler       FR Rice                  10:55.94  
 37   122 Carolyn Ellis       SR Fullerton             10:57.24  
 38    91 Katy Andrews        SO BYU                   11:00.77  
 39   400 Sarah Muniz         JR UNLV                  11:01.76  
 40   558 Juli Koenegstein    SR SE Missouri           11:03.48  
 41   282 Meaghan Nelson      SO Iowa St.              11:05.20  
 42   172 Caitlin Fitzgerald  JR Davis                 11:08.39  
 43    46 Angela Spadafino    SR Az State              11:09.59  
 44   594 Kristine Eikrem-En  SO SMU                   11:10.76  
 45   175 Alison Stoakley     SR Davis                 11:17.87  
 46   581 Megan Hoelscher     JR S. Illinois           11:20.23  
 47   552 Nicole Davis        SR S. Dakota St.         11:27.95  
 --   466 Kendra Woodson      SO Okla St.                   DNF  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    American: A 41.47  8/9/1997    World Championship Team                     
College Best: C 42.36  6/12/2009   Texas A&M, Texas A&M                        
   NCAA Meet: N 42.36  6/12/2009   Texas A&M, Texas A&M                        
MyersStadium: # 42.28  2006        South Florida Elite                         
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Texas A&M                                             42.49Q  1 
  2 Oregon                                                43.50Q  2 
  3 Houston                                               43.82Q  3 
  4 Texas Tech                                            44.18Q  2 
  5 Texas-El Paso                                         44.31Q  3 
  6 Stanford                                              44.50Q  1 
  7 Baylor                                                44.50Q  1 
  8 Arizona State                                         44.54Q  3 
  9 Southern California                                   44.57Q  2 
 10 North Texas                                           44.61q  2 
 11 Illinois                                              44.72q  1 
 12 California                                            44.97q  3 
 13 Nevada-Las Vegas                                      44.98   2 
 14 Oklahoma                                              45.07   3 
 15 Brigham Young                                         45.19   1 
 16 TCU                                                   45.34   3 
 17 Washington State                                      45.62   2 
 18 Cal State-Fullerton                                   45.66   1 
 19 Iowa                                                  45.81   3 
 20 Eastern Washington                                    45.83   1 
 21 Cal State-Northridge                                  45.86   2 
 22 Iowa State                                            46.00   1 
 23 Illinois State                                        47.35   3 
 -- Minnesota                                               DNF   2  No exchange in 3
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    American: A 3:15.51  10/1/1988   Olympic Team                              
College Best: C 3:23.75  4/3/2004    Texas                                     
   NCAA Meet: N 3:25.78  6/10/2006   LSU                                       
MyersStadium: # 3:23.75  2004        Texas                                     
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Oregon                                              3:30.23Q  1 
  2 Arkansas                                            3:31.03Q  3 
  3 Texas A&M                                           3:32.89Q  2 
  4 Texas                                               3:32.03Q  1 
  5 Southern California                                 3:33.22Q  3 
  6 Arizona                                             3:33.40Q  2 
  7 Texas Tech                                          3:33.54Q  1 
  8 UCLA                                                3:34.08Q  2 
  9 Illinois                                            3:35.27Q  3 
 10 California                                          3:36.81q  3 
 11 Kansas                                              3:37.04q  3 
 12 Cal State-Northridge                                3:37.29q  2 
 13 Arizona State                                       3:37.41   1 
 14 Baylor                                              3:37.57   2 
 15 Washington State                                    3:38.45   3 
 16 Tulsa                                               3:38.95   3 
 17 Southern Illinois                                   3:39.34   2 
 18 TCU                                                 3:40.27   1 
 19 Iowa                                                3:41.66   2 
 20 Texas-Arlington                                     3:41.69   1 
 21 Northern Iowa                                       3:43.34   2 
 22 Nevada-Las Vegas                                    3:43.95   3 
 23 Stephen F. Austin                                   3:46.62   1 
 -- Houston                                                  FS   1 
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    American: A 2.03m  7/8/1988    Louise Ritter, Mazda TC  also 9/30/88       
College Best: C 2.00m  5/22/1997   Amy Acuff, UCLA                             
   NCAA Meet: N 1.96m  6/3/1995    Amy Acuff, UCLA                             
MyersStadium: # 1.95m  2000        Erin Aldrich, Texas                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
  1   372 Epley Bullock       SR Nebraska                 1.81mq   5-11.25 
     1.64 1.69 1.74 1.78 1.81 
        P    O    O    O    O 
  1    29 Elizabeth Patterso  SR Arizona                  1.81mq   5-11.25 
     1.64 1.69 1.74 1.78 1.81 
        P    P    O    O    O 
  1   206 Amber Kaufman       JR Hawaii-Manoa             1.81mq   5-11.25 
     1.64 1.69 1.74 1.78 1.81 
        P    P    O    O    O 
  1   649 Victoria Lucas      SO Texas                    1.81mq   5-11.25 
     1.64 1.69 1.74 1.78 1.81 
        O    O    O    O    O 
  1    11 Brigetta Barrett    FR Arizona                  1.81mq   5-11.25 
     1.64 1.69 1.74 1.78 1.81 
        P    P    O    O    O 
  1   425 Toni Tollefson      FR N. Dakota St.            1.81mq   5-11.25 
     1.64 1.69 1.74 1.78 1.81 
        O    O    O    O    O 
  7   119 Whitney Sisler      SO Cal Poly-SLO             1.81mq   5-11.25 
     1.64 1.69 1.74 1.78 1.81 
        P    O    O   XO    O 
  7   540 Jane Doolittle      SR Santa Barbara            1.81mq   5-11.25 
     1.64 1.69 1.74 1.78 1.81 
        P    O   XO    O    O 
  9   784 Holly Parent        FR WSU                      1.81mq   5-11.25 
     1.64 1.69 1.74 1.78 1.81 
        O    O    O    O   XO 
 10    17 Jasmin Day          SR Arizona                  1.81mq   5-11.25 
     1.64 1.69 1.74 1.78 1.81 
        P    O    O   XO   XO 
 10   809 Megan Seidl         SR Wisconsin                1.81mq   5-11.25 
     1.64 1.69 1.74 1.78 1.81 
        P    O    O   XO   XO 
 12   112 Ada Robinson        SO BYU                      1.78mq   5-10.00 
     1.64 1.69 1.74 1.78 1.81 
        P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 13   807 Monika Jakutyte     SO Wisconsin                1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.64 1.69 1.74 1.78 1.81 
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 14   331 Natalie Devine      JR Minnesota                1.74m    5-08.50 
     1.64 1.69 1.74 1.78 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 14    20 Courtney Hayes      SO Arizona                  1.74m    5-08.50 
     1.64 1.69 1.74 1.78 
        P   XO   XO  XXX 
 14   681 Valerie Hancock     SR Texas St.                1.74m    5-08.50 
     1.64 1.69 1.74 1.78 
        O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 14   324 Erynn James         SR Marquette                1.74m    5-08.50 
     1.64 1.69 1.74 1.78 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 14   386 Lorena Menghia      JR Nebraska                 1.74m    5-08.50 
     1.64 1.69 1.74 1.78 
       XO   XO    O  XXX 
 14   391 Audrey Svane        JR Nebraska                 1.74m    5-08.50 
     1.64 1.69 1.74 1.78 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 14   404 La Tijera Avery     SO Nevada                   1.74m    5-08.50 
     1.64 1.69 1.74 1.78 
        P   XO   XO  XXX 
 14   209 Sarah Saddleton     SO Hawaii-Manoa             1.74m    5-08.50 
     1.64 1.69 1.74 1.78 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 14    92 Diana Blauer        SO BYU                      1.74m    5-08.50 
     1.64 1.69 1.74 1.78 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
 14   153 Kristen Meister     JR California               1.74m    5-08.50 
     1.64 1.69 1.74 1.78 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
 14    99 Ashley Dziendziel   SR BYU                      1.74m    5-08.50 
     1.64 1.69 1.74 1.78 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 14   259 Caleigh Bacchus     SR Iowa                     1.74m    5-08.50 
     1.64 1.69 1.74 1.78 
        P   XO   XO  XXX 
 14   314 Katrina Graves-Joh  SO Long Beach               1.74m    5-08.50 
     1.64 1.69 1.74 1.78 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 14   250 Amanda Albrecht     JR Illinois St.             1.74m    5-08.50 
     1.64 1.69 1.74 1.78 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 28   627 Carrie Hahn         SO Stephen F Austin         1.69m    5-06.50 
     1.64 1.69 1.74 
        O   XO  XXX 
 28   663 Daphne Fitzpatrick  JR Texas A&M                1.69m    5-06.50 
     1.64 1.69 1.74 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 28   800 Dorcas Akinniyi     FR Wisconsin                1.69m    5-06.50 
     1.64 1.69 1.74 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 28   819 Johnna Jeffries     SR Wyoming                  1.69m    5-06.50 
     1.64 1.69 1.74 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 28   654 Beverly Owoyele     SO Texas                    1.69m    5-06.50 
     1.64 1.69 1.74 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 28   316 Sara Macey          SO Long Beach               1.69m    5-06.50 
     1.64 1.69 1.74 
        O   XO  XXX 
 28   245 Kendall McCaughert  SO Illinois                 1.69m    5-06.50 
     1.64 1.69 1.74 
        P   XO  XXX 
 28   362 Lindsey Hall        FR Montana                  1.69m    5-06.50 
     1.64 1.69 1.74 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 28   170 Sonni Russell       SR Colo St                  1.69m    5-06.50 
     1.64 1.69 1.74 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 28    77 Dess Meek           JR Baylor                   1.69m    5-06.50 
     1.64 1.69 1.74 
        O   XO  XXX 
 28   203 Samantha Balentine  FR Hawaii-Manoa             1.69m    5-06.50 
     1.64 1.69 1.74 
        O   XO  XXX 
 28   481 Jasmine Kelly       SR Oregon                   1.69m    5-06.50 
     1.64 1.69 1.74 
        O   XO  XXX 
 28   520 Moira Robinson      SO Sac State                1.69m    5-06.50 
     1.64 1.69 1.74 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 41   543 Helena Montin       SO Santa Barbara            1.64m    5-04.50 
     1.64 1.69 
       XO  XXX 
 41   585 Kasey Oceguera      FR S. Illinois              1.64m    5-04.50 
     1.64 1.69 
        O  XXX 
 41   317 Tayler O'Connor     SR Long Beach               1.64m    5-04.50 
     1.64 1.69 
      XXO  XXX 
 41   745 Langley Iverson     SO Utah                     1.64m    5-04.50 
     1.64 1.69 
        O  XXX 
 41   364 Jessica Greany      JR Montana St.              1.64m    5-04.50 
     1.64 1.69 
       XO  XXX 
 --    37 Samantha Henderson  JR Az State                    NH            
     1.64 
      XXX 
 --   731 Mariah Gibson       FR UCLA                        NH            
     1.64 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    American: A 4.92m  7/6/2008    Jenn Stuczynski, Adidas                     
College Best: C 4.60m  5/14/2006   Chelsea Johnson, UCLA                       
   NCAA Meet: N 4.41m  6/14/2004   Becky Holliday, Oregon                      
MyersStadium: # 4.50m  2004        Chelsea Johnson, UCLA                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
  1   739 Katy Viuf           SR UCLA                     4.20mq  13-09.25 
     3.60 3.75 3.90 3.95 4.00 4.05 4.10 4.15 4.20 
        P    P    P    P    O    P    O    O    O 
  2    60 Tina Sutej          SO Arkansas                 4.20mq  13-09.25 
     3.60 3.75 3.90 3.95 4.00 4.05 4.10 4.15 4.20 
        P    P    O    P    O    P    O   XO    O 
  3   735 Tori Pena           SR UCLA                     4.20mq  13-09.25 
     3.60 3.75 3.90 3.95 4.00 4.05 4.10 4.15 4.20 
        P    P    P    P    O    P    O  XXO    O 
  4    95 Kari Clark          SR BYU                      4.20mq  13-09.25 
     3.60 3.75 3.90 3.95 4.00 4.05 4.10 4.15 4.20 
        P    P    P    P    O    P    O    O   XO 
  5    56 Janice Keppler      SR Arkansas                 4.20mq  13-09.25 
     3.60 3.75 3.90 3.95 4.00 4.05 4.10 4.15 4.20 
        P    P    O    P   XO    P    O  XXO   XO 
  6   479 Melissa Gergel      JR Oregon                   4.20mq  13-09.25 
     3.60 3.75 3.90 3.95 4.00 4.05 4.10 4.15 4.20 
        P    P    P    P   XO    P   XO  XXO   XO 
  7   393 Natalie Willer      JR Nebraska                 4.20mq  13-09.25 
     3.60 3.75 3.90 3.95 4.00 4.05 4.10 4.15 4.20 
        P    P    O    P    O  XXO  XXO   XO   XO 
  8   812 Jenny Soceka        SR Wisconsin                4.20mq  13-09.25 
     3.60 3.75 3.90 3.95 4.00 4.05 4.10 4.15 4.20 
        P    P   XO    P    O    P    O    O  XXO 
  9   622 Katerina Stefanidi  SO Stanford                 4.20mq  13-09.25 
     3.60 3.75 3.90 3.95 4.00 4.05 4.10 4.15 4.20 
        P    P  XXO    P    O    P    O  XXO  XXO 
 10    59 Katie Stripling     SR Arkansas                 4.15mq  13-07.25 
     3.60 3.75 3.90 3.95 4.00 4.05 4.10 4.15 4.20 
        P    P    O    P    O    P    O    O  XXX 
 11   700 Shade Weygandt      FR Texas Tech               4.15mq  13-07.25 
     3.60 3.75 3.90 3.95 4.00 4.05 4.10 4.15 4.20 
        P    P    P    P  XXO    O   XO    O  XXX 
 12   574 Brysun Stately      SR USC                      4.15mq  13-07.25 
     3.60 3.75 3.90 3.95 4.00 4.05 4.10 4.15 4.20 
        P    P    O    P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
 13   418 Leslie Brost        SO N. Dakota St.            4.15m   13-07.25 
     3.60 3.75 3.90 3.95 4.00 4.05 4.10 4.15 4.20 
        P    P    O    P   XO    P   XO   XO  XXX 
 14   159 Allison Stokke      JR California               4.10m   13-05.25 
     3.60 3.75 3.90 3.95 4.00 4.05 4.10 4.15 
        P   XO    O    P   XO    O   XO  XXX 
 14   752 Sonia Grabowska     JR Utah State               4.10m   13-05.25 
     3.60 3.75 3.90 3.95 4.00 4.05 4.10 4.15 
        P    O    O    P   XO    O   XO  XXX 
 14   519 Elizabeth Norvell   SR Sac State                4.10m   13-05.25 
     3.60 3.75 3.90 3.95 4.00 4.05 4.10 4.15 4.20 
        P   XO  XXO    O    O   XO    O  XXX  XXX 
 17   505 Ari Ince            JR Rice                     4.05m   13-03.50 
     3.60 3.75 3.90 3.95 4.00 4.05 4.10 
        P    P    O    P  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 17    66 Stephanie Foreman   SO Arkansas St.             4.05m   13-03.50 
     3.60 3.75 3.90 3.95 4.00 4.05 4.10 
        O    O  XXO    P  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 19   487 Jordan Roskelley    JR Oregon                   4.00m   13-01.50 
     3.60 3.75 3.90 3.95 4.00 4.05 4.10 
        P    O   XO    P   XO    P  XXX 
 19   528 Stephanie James     JR San Diego St             4.00m   13-01.50 
     3.60 3.75 3.90 3.95 4.00 4.05 4.10 
        P    P  XXO    P   XO    P  XXX 
 19   366 Stacey Irvine       JR Montana St.              4.00m   13-01.50 
     3.60 3.75 3.90 3.95 4.00 4.05 
        O   XO    O    P  XXO  XXX 
 22   340 Becca Pilkerton     SO Minnesota                3.95m   12-11.50 
     3.60 3.75 3.90 3.95 4.00 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 23   792 Cassie Craig        SO Wichita St.              3.90m   12-09.50 
     3.60 3.75 3.90 3.95 4.00 
       XO    O  XXO    P  XXX 
 23   469 Katie Stoever       SR Oral Roberts             3.90m   12-09.50 
     3.60 3.75 3.90 3.95 4.00 
        P    O  XXO    P  XXX 
 23   455 Sarah Pappas        JR Oklahoma                 3.90m   12-09.50 
     3.60 3.75 3.90 3.95 4.00 
        P   XO    O    P  XXX 
 23   527 Kelsy Hintz         FR San Diego St             3.90m   12-09.50 
     3.60 3.75 3.90 3.95 
        P    O  XXO  XXX 
 23   684 Amanda Alley        SR Texas Tech               3.90m   12-09.50 
     3.60 3.75 3.90 3.95 
        P    O    O  XXX 
 23   224 K.C. Dahlgren       SR Idaho                    3.90m   12-09.50 
     3.60 3.75 3.90 3.95 4.00 
        P    P    O    P  XXX 
 23   373 Breanna Bussel      SO Nebraska                 3.90m   12-09.50 
     3.60 3.75 3.90 3.95 4.00 
        P   XO    O    P  XXX 
 23   230 Kylee Gleason       JR Idaho St.                3.90m   12-09.50 
     3.60 3.75 3.90 3.95 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
 23   157 Theresa Raub        SR California               3.90m   12-09.50 
     3.60 3.75 3.90 3.95 4.00 
        O    O  XXO    P  XXX 
 23   381 Cami Jiskra         SO Nebraska                 3.90m   12-09.50 
     3.60 3.75 3.90 3.95 4.00 
        O    O   XO    P  XXX 
 33     8 Kimber Shealy       SO Air Force                3.75m   12-03.50 
     3.60 3.75 3.90 
        P   XO  XXX 
 33   140 Tiana Webberley     FR Northridge               3.75m   12-03.50 
     3.60 3.75 3.90 
        O    O  XXX 
 33   732 Karlye Marshall     FR UCLA                     3.75m   12-03.50 
     3.60 3.75 3.90 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 33   371 Rachel Birtles      JR Nebraska                 3.75m   12-03.50 
     3.60 3.75 3.90 
        O    O  XXX 
 33   783 Kendall Mays        JR WSU                      3.75m   12-03.50 
     3.60 3.75 3.90 
        P   XO  XXX 
 38   384 Lindsey Maher       SR Nebraska                 3.60m   11-09.75 
     3.60 3.75 
       XO  XXX 
 38   410 Kelly Fortner       SR New Mexico               3.60m   11-09.75 
     3.60 3.75 
        O  XXX 
 38    67 Catherine Frappier  SR Arkansas St.             3.60m   11-09.75 
     3.60 3.75 
        O  XXX 
 --    33 Cara Carpenter      SO Az State                    NH            
     3.60 3.75 
        P  XXX 
 --   102 Kelli Ehardt        SO BYU                         NH            
     3.60 3.75 3.90 
        P    P   XX 
 --   342 Alicia Rue          SR Minnesota                   NH            
     3.60 3.75 
        P  XXX 
 --   532 Katie Morgan        SR San Diego St                NH            
     3.60 3.75 3.90 
        P    P  XXX 
 --   343 Samantha Sonnenber  JR Minnesota                   NH            
     3.60 3.75 3.90 
        P    P  XXX 
 --   589 Miracle Thompson    JR S. Illinois                 NH            
     3.60 3.75 
        P  XXX 
 --   294 Julia Cummings      JR Kansas                      NH            
     3.60 3.75 
        P  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
    American: A 7.49m  5/22/1994   Jackie Joyner-Kersee, Honda  also 7/31/94   
College Best: C 7.24m  8/21/1985   Jackie Joyner, UCLA                         
   NCAA Meet: N 6.94m  6/5/1987    Shelia Echols, LSU                          
MyersStadium: # 6.88m  2010        Blessing Okagbare, UTEP                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1   650 Chantel Malone      JR Texas                    6.56mq  1.2  21-06.25 
     6.21m(0.4) 6.39m(1.4) 6.12m(0.3) 6.37m(0.9) 6.45m(0.9) 6.56m(1.2)
  2   108 Mindy McClurkin     SR BYU                      6.54mq  0.3  21-05.50 
     6.22m(1.6) 6.54m(0.3) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  3   713 Blessing Okagbare   SR UTEP                     6.51mq  1.2  21-04.25 
     FOUL(0.3) 6.51m(1.2) 6.44m(0.3) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  4   492 Jamesha Youngblood  JR Oregon                   6.48mq  1.2  21-03.25 
     FOUL(0.2) 6.48m(1.2) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  5   677 Vashti Thomas       SO Texas A&M                6.45mq -0.2  21-02.00 
     5.54m(0.2) 6.45m(-0.2) 5.97m(0.5) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  6   637 Whitney Gipson      SO TCU                      6.43mq  0.9  21-01.25 
     6.24m(0.5) 6.43m(0.9) 6.29m(0.9) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  7   636 Neidra Covington    SR TCU                      6.42mq  0.4  21-00.75 
     5.87m(+0.0) 6.12m(1.2) 6.20m(0.4) 6.09m(-0.1) 6.42m(0.4) PASS     
  8   612 Arantxa King        JR Stanford                 6.39mq  1.1  20-11.75 
     FOUL(1.1) 6.35m(0.6) 5.35m(-0.0) 6.12m(-0.0) 6.39m(1.1) PASS     
  9   295 Andrea Geubelle     FR Kansas                   6.37mq  0.7  20-10.75 
     6.06m(-0.2) 5.99m(0.2) 6.37m(0.7) PASS      PASS      PASS     
 10   421 Whitney Carlson     JR N. Dakota St.            6.28mq  0.2  20-07.25 
     5.95m(1.1) 6.12m(0.8) 6.28m(0.2) 5.94m(0.1) 6.12m(0.6) 6.02m(1.1)
 11   660 Ashika Charan       SR Texas A&M                6.23mq  0.1  20-05.25 
     6.11m(0.9) 6.07m(-0.3) 6.19m(0.2) 6.23m(0.1) FOUL(-0.1) FOUL(0.2)
 12   679 Kassandrea Son      JR A&M-CC                   6.21mq  0.9  20-04.50 
     5.85m(0.7) 6.21m(0.9) 5.95m(0.3) 6.15m(0.1) FOUL(0.6) 5.11m(0.3)
 13    42 Christabel Nettey   FR Az State                 6.20m   0.6  20-04.25 
     5.91m(1.1) 5.03m(1.3) 6.16m(0.2) 6.15m(0.3) 6.20m(0.6) FOUL(0.4)
 13   617 Sarah Matthew       SR Stanford                 6.20m   0.8  20-04.25 
     6.20m(0.8) FOUL(1.4) 6.02m(0.4) FOUL(-0.0) 5.93m(1.2) 6.02m(0.3)
 15   561 Alitta Boyd         FR USC                      6.17m   0.9  20-03.00 
     6.17m(0.9) 5.85m(0.6) 6.01m(-0.1) FOUL(0.2) 6.03m(0.9) FOUL(1.1)
 16   156 Malaina Payton      FR California               6.10m   0.8  20-00.25 
     6.10m(0.8) 5.89m(-0.7) 5.65m(0.4)           
 16   220 Tai'Shea Reese      SO Houston                  6.10m   1.3  20-00.25 
     5.94m(0.4) 6.10m(1.3) FOUL(0.3) FOUL(-0.1) 5.90m(0.9) FOUL(0.6)
 18   740 Danielle Watson     SR UCLA                     6.09m   NWI  19-11.75 
     FOUL(0.6) 5.93m(0.7) 6.09m(-0.0)         
 19   514 Lauren Reid         SR Riverside                6.05m   1.2  19-10.25 
     6.05m(1.2) FOUL(0.7) 6.03m(0.3)           
 20   791 La'Taish Brown      JR Wichita St.              6.03m   1.1  19-09.50 
     6.03m(1.1) 5.88m(1.1) 6.00m(1.1)          
 21    86 Eleni Kafourou      SR Boise State              5.99m   0.2  19-08.00 
     FOUL(0.6) 5.88m(1.2) 5.99m(0.2)         
 22   615 Whitney Liehr       JR Stanford                 5.98m   0.2  19-07.50 
     FOUL(0.7) FOUL(1.1) 5.98m(0.2)         
 22   307 Nina Kokot          SO Kansas St.               5.98m   0.8  19-07.50 
     5.76m(1.1) FOUL(0.8) 5.98m(0.8)         
 24   608 Karynn Dunn         FR Stanford                 5.96m   0.2  19-06.75 
     5.83m(0.7) 5.96m(0.2) FOUL(0.2)         
 25   667 Sasha-Kay Matthias  JR Texas A&M                5.95m   NWI  19-06.25 
     5.90m(1.6) FOUL      5.95m(-0.0)           
 26   411 Sandy Fortner       SR New Mexico               5.94m   1.2  19-06.00 
     5.82m(-0.1) 5.94m(1.2) FOUL(0.3)         
 27    73 DeAna Carson        SR Baylor                   5.93m   0.9  19-05.50 
     5.91m(0.8) FOUL(0.6) 5.93m(0.9)         
 28   435 Amber Anderson      JR N. Arizona               5.92m   0.6  19-05.25 
     FOUL(0.5) 5.92m(0.6) 5.78m(0.2)         
 29    35 Constance Ezugha    FR Az State                 5.89m   0.4  19-04.00 
     5.70m(-0.2) FOUL(-0.2) 5.89m(0.4)         
 30   355 Lana Mims           SR Missouri                 5.88m   0.4  19-03.50 
     FOUL      5.75m(0.5) 5.88m(0.4)           
 31   349 Todea-Kay Willis    FR Minnesota                5.87m   1.9  19-03.25 
     5.74m(-0.0) 5.87m(1.9) 5.54m(+0.0)         
 31   137 Shelese Ruffin      SR Northridge               5.87m  -0.1  19-03.25 
     5.87m(-0.1) FOUL(-0.4) 5.57m(1.1)           
 31   534 Shana Watson        SR San Diego St             5.87m   0.3  19-03.25 
     FOUL(0.5) 5.79m(-0.3) 5.87m(0.3)           
 34   385 Leandra McGruder    SR Nebraska                 5.85m   0.6  19-02.50 
     5.85m(0.6) FOUL(-0.4) 4.41m(0.7)         
 34    62 Shantel Thompson    JR Arkansas                 5.85m   1.0  19-02.50 
     FOUL(1.0) 5.85m(1.0) 5.76m(0.4)           
 36   625 Joy Egboba-Waye     SR Stephen F Austin         5.83m   0.4  19-01.50 
     5.83m(0.4) 5.83m(0.6) 5.60m(-0.0)         
 36   423 Kristen Killoran    SO N. Dakota St.            5.83m  -0.2  19-01.50 
     FOUL(0.3) 5.83m(-0.2) 5.61m(0.7)         
 36   429 Ashley Austin       SR North Texas              5.83m   0.1  19-01.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.83m(0.1)         
 39    55 Whitney Jones       SO Arkansas                 5.82m   0.1  19-01.25 
     5.82m(0.1) 5.76m(-0.3) 5.81m(0.3)         
 39   606 Brittni Dixon-Smit  JR Stanford                 5.82m   1.3  19-01.25 
     5.41m(0.9) 5.32m(1.7) 5.82m(1.3)         
 39   583 Malaikah Love       SO S. Illinois              5.82m   1.0  19-01.25 
     5.78m(0.8) 5.70m(-0.4) 5.82m(1.0)           
 42   427 Heather Zander      SR N. Dakota St.            5.73m  +0.0  18-09.75 
     5.58m(-0.4) 5.54m(-0.1) 5.73m(+0.0)           
 43   520 Moira Robinson      SO Sac State                5.72m  -0.3  18-09.25 
     FOUL(1.0) 5.72m(-0.3) 5.62m(0.4)           
 44   550 Tayler Williams     SO Santa Barbara            5.65m   0.9  18-06.50 
     5.53m(0.5) 5.34m(-0.0) 5.65m(0.9)           
 44   238 Kawanna Brooks      FR Illinois                 5.65m   1.0  18-06.50 
     5.15m(0.5) 4.96m(-0.4) 5.65m(1.0)           
 46   419 Brittni Bruenjes    SR N. Dakota St.            5.53m   0.2  18-01.75 
     5.33m(0.5) FOUL(0.2) 5.53m(0.2)           
 47   188 Jaimee Roy          FR E. Illinois              5.21m   0.3  17-01.25 
     4.90m(1.1) 5.02m(-0.2) 5.21m(0.3)         
 --   346 Adrienne Thomas     SO Minnesota                 FOUL   NWI           
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    American: A 14.45m  7/11/2004   Tiombe Hurd, Nike                          
College Best: C 14.25m  3/8/1997    Suzette Lee, LSU                           
   NCAA Meet: N 14.07m  6/11/2005   Candice Baucham, UCLA                      
MyersStadium: # 13.97m  2000        Keisha Spencer, LSU                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1   636 Neidra Covington    SR TCU                     13.22mq  1.7  43-04.50 
     FOUL      13.22m(1.7) 13.08m(1.7) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  2   385 Leandra McGruder    SR Nebraska                13.13mq  1.4  43-01.00 
     12.53m(0.4) 13.13m(1.4) 11.12m(1.4) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  3   295 Andrea Geubelle     FR Kansas                  13.11mq  NWI  43-00.25 
     11.63m(1.7) 12.82m(1.7) 12.80m(2.3) 12.29m(NWI) FOUL      13.11m(NWI)
  4    81 Jessica Ubanyionwu  SO Baylor                  13.09mq  1.1  42-11.50 
     13.09m(1.1) 12.87m(2.0) 12.98m(2.8) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  4    62 Shantel Thompson    JR Arkansas                13.09mq  NWI  42-11.50 
     12.85m(1.7) FOUL(1.5) FOUL(1.2) 12.24m(NWI) FOUL      13.09m(NWI)
  6   461 Clarissa Andrews    JR Okla St.                13.06mq  1.6  42-10.25 
     12.85m(0.9) 12.72m(2.0) 13.06m(1.6) 12.15m(NWI) PASS      PASS     
  6   670 Tiffany Peters      JR Texas A&M               13.06mq  NWI  42-10.25 
     FOUL      12.83m(1.7) FOUL      12.86m(NWI) 12.64m(NWI) 13.06m(NWI)
  6   559 Ekene Anene         SR USC                     13.06mq  1.6  42-10.25 
     12.84m(1.6) FOUL(1.4) 13.06m(1.6) 12.16m(NWI) PASS      PASS     
  9   650 Chantel Malone      JR Texas                   13.05mq  3.3  42-09.75 
     13.05m(3.3) 12.70m(2.6) 12.73m(1.7) 12.74m(NWI) 12.78m(NWI) 13.03m(NWI)
  9   417 Deanna Young        JR New Mexico              13.05mq  0.7  42-09.75 
     FOUL      13.05m(0.7) 12.86m(2.5) PASS      PASS      PASS     
 11   660 Ashika Charan       SR Texas A&M               13.02mq  2.4  42-08.75 
     12.65m(1.5) 13.02m(2.4) 12.63m(0.8) 12.63m(NWI) 12.61m(NWI) PASS     
 12   492 Jamesha Youngblood  JR Oregon                  12.96mq  2.7  42-06.25 
     FOUL      12.96m(2.7) 12.75m(0.8) PASS      PASS      PASS     
 13   514 Lauren Reid         SR Riverside               12.91m   NWI  42-04.25 
     11.86m(1.8) 12.87m(2.5) 12.46m(2.3) 12.91m(NWI) 12.90m(NWI) 12.09m(NWI)
 14    86 Eleni Kafourou      SR Boise State             12.84m   0.8  42-01.50 
     12.03m(2.5) 12.84m(0.8) 11.32m(0.6) 12.31m(NWI) 12.45m(NWI) 12.19m(NWI)
 15   561 Alitta Boyd         FR USC                     12.78m   0.6  41-11.25 
     11.91m(-0.4) 12.78m(0.6) 12.39m(1.4) 11.99m(NWI) 12.27m(NWI) 12.37m(NWI)
 16   376 Arna Erega          JR Nebraska                12.77m   2.9  41-10.75 
     FOUL(1.7) 12.77m(2.9) FOUL(2.5) 12.13m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL     
 17   390 Zarinah Suluki-Dra  SR Nebraska                12.75m   1.4  41-10.00 
     12.75m(1.4) FOUL(2.6) 12.51m(1.9)         
 18   520 Moira Robinson      SO Sac State               12.72m   1.2  41-08.75 
     FOUL(1.1) 12.65m(0.6) 12.72m(1.2)         
 19   677 Vashti Thomas       SO Texas A&M               12.71m   1.7  41-08.50 
     FOUL      12.71m(1.7) 12.52m(1.0)           
 20   158 Tracey Stewart      JR California              12.69m   1.7  41-07.75 
     FOUL      12.65m(1.6) 12.69m(1.7)           
 21   817 Beth Zimmerman      SR Wisconsin-Mi            12.67m   1.5  41-07.00 
     12.12m(1.9) 12.67m(1.5) 12.39m(1.0)         
 22   808 Chavon Robinson     SR Wisconsin               12.63m   1.9  41-05.25 
     11.97m(1.6) 12.49m(1.7) 12.63m(1.9)           
 23   615 Whitney Liehr       JR Stanford                12.62m   1.3  41-05.00 
     FOUL(2.0) FOUL(0.6) 12.62m(1.3)         
 24   612 Arantxa King        JR Stanford                12.60m   1.6  41-04.25 
     FOUL(1.8) 12.60m(1.6) 12.60m(1.6)         
 25   548 Tamara Thomas       SO Santa Barbara           12.58m   1.4  41-03.25 
     12.55m(1.6) 12.58m(1.4) 11.94m(1.4)         
 26   766 Shaniae Lakes       FR Washington              12.45m   1.2  40-10.25 
     FOUL(1.3) FOUL(1.0) 12.45m(1.2)         
 27   583 Malaikah Love       SO S. Illinois             12.43m   1.5  40-09.50 
     12.26m(1.9) 12.28m(1.3) 12.43m(1.5)         
 27   524 Ambra McCuin        SO Sam Houston St.         12.43m   2.1  40-09.50 
     11.95m(1.5) 12.04m(0.7) 12.43m(2.1)           
 29   802 LaQuita Brazil      SR Wisconsin               12.41m   1.5  40-08.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      12.41m(1.5)         
 29   736 Ke'Nyia Richardson  JR UCLA                    12.41m   2.0  40-08.75 
     11.72m(1.8) 12.41m(2.0) 12.36m(0.9)           
 31   605 Brittney Cloudy     SO St. Louis               12.35m   1.5  40-06.25 
     11.57m(2.0) 11.89m(1.6) 12.35m(1.5)         
 32   468 LaTanya Short       JR Oral Roberts            12.30m   2.5  40-04.25 
     12.30m(2.5) 12.16m(2.0) 11.96m(0.3)         
 33   202 Madara Apine        SO Hawaii-Manoa            12.14m   0.6  39-10.00 
     FOUL(1.6) 12.14m(0.6) 12.02m(1.0)         
 34   423 Kristen Killoran    SO N. Dakota St.           12.09m  -1.4  39-08.00 
     FOUL(1.6) 12.09m(-1.4) 11.92m(0.7)         
 35   805 Jordan Helgren      SO Wisconsin               12.07m   1.4  39-07.25 
     12.07m(1.4) FOUL(1.8) FOUL(1.3)         
 36   118 Jasmine Pickett     JR Cal Poly-SLO            12.04m   0.9  39-06.00 
     12.03m(1.2) 12.04m(0.9) FOUL(1.8)         
 37   359 Kimsue Grant        FR Missouri St.            11.96m   1.3  39-03.00 
     9.88m(1.7) 11.96m(1.3) 11.51m(1.5)         
 38   535 Kai Wheeler         SR San Diego St            11.92m   1.9  39-01.25 
     FOUL(1.6) 11.71m(-0.7) 11.92m(1.9)         
 39   526 Alex Evans          FR San Diego St            11.91m   1.5  39-01.00 
     FOUL(1.7) 11.91m(1.5) FOUL(1.0)         
 40   216 Quinshundolyn McPh  SR Houston                 11.74m   0.8  38-06.25 
     11.46m(1.7) 11.46m(-0.8) 11.74m(0.8)         
 41   503 Sarah Agara         JR Rice                    11.71m   1.1  38-05.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      11.71m(1.1)         
 42    98 Madara Dzalbe       SR BYU                     11.69m   2.3  38-04.25 
     FOUL(1.4) 11.60m(0.7) 11.69m(2.3)         
 43   629 Camelia Sams        JR Stephen F Austin        11.59m  -0.3  38-00.25 
     11.47m(1.3) 11.59m(-0.3) 11.38m(1.4)           
 44   550 Tayler Williams     SO Santa Barbara           11.55m  -0.1  37-10.75 
     FOUL(1.2) FOUL(1.0) 11.55m(-0.1)         
 45   457 Jasmine Simmons     JR Oklahoma                11.43m   1.6  37-06.00 
     FOUL(2.9) FOUL(1.1) 11.43m(1.6)         
 --   152 Mercedes Marchbank  SR California                FOUL   NWI           
     FOUL(1.1) FOUL(-0.2) FOUL(0.7)         
 --   667 Sasha-Kay Matthias  JR Texas A&M                 FOUL   NWI           
     FOUL(0.7) FOUL(2.0) FOUL(0.1)         
 --   798 Courtney Reinke     FR Wichita St.               FOUL   NWI           
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    American: A 20.18m  6/25/1988   Ramona Pagel, Mazda                        
College Best: C 19.15m  3/13/2004   Laura Gerraughty, North Carolina           
   NCAA Meet: N 18.65m  6/4/1998    Tressa Thompson, Nebraska                  
MyersStadium: # 18.58m  2006        Laura Gerraughty, North Carolina           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
  1   456 Karen Shump         FR Oklahoma                17.02mq  55-10.25 
      16.28m  17.02m  16.28m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2   593 Simone du Toit      SO SMU                     16.71mq  54-10.00 
      15.73m  16.71m  15.76m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  3    23 Julie Labonte       FR Arizona                 16.49mq  54-01.25 
      15.69m  15.40m  16.49m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4   646 Jordyn Brown        SR Texas                   16.44mq  53-11.25 
      FOUL  13.50m  15.59m  16.44m  FOUL  FOUL
  5   584 Jeneva McCall       SO S. Illinois             16.42mq  53-10.50 
      15.58m  15.83m  16.42m  15.61m  15.40m  16.19m
  6   239 Aja Evans           SR Illinois                16.19mq  53-01.50 
      16.19m  FOUL  14.31m  15.21m  15.62m  15.39m
  7   451 Tia Brooks          FR Oklahoma                16.12mq  52-10.75 
      15.24m  15.30m  16.12m  FOUL  15.70m  15.53m
  8   185 Kandace Arnold      SR E. Illinois             16.02mq  52-06.75 
      15.48m  15.26m  14.90m  15.40m  FOUL  16.02m
  9     6 Sara Neubauer       SR Air Force               15.98mq  52-05.25 
      15.68m  FOUL  15.98m  15.55m  FOUL  FOUL
 10   223 Mykael Bothum       SR Idaho                   15.91mq  52-02.50 
      FOUL  15.62m  15.91m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 11   546 Kayla Smith         SR Santa Barbara           15.66mq  51-04.50 
      FOUL  15.55m  14.97m  15.66m  15.04m  15.30m
 12   198 Rosario Sanchez     JR Fresno St.              15.52mq  50-11.00 
      15.35m  14.98m  15.04m  15.52m  FOUL  FOUL
 13   257 Brittany Smith      FR Illinois St.            15.50m   50-10.25 
      FOUL  15.50m  14.92m  FOUL  14.79m  FOUL
 14   378 Veronica Grizzle    FR Nebraska                15.48m   50-09.50 
      15.16m  15.48m  15.22m  15.30m  15.44m  15.29m
 15    19 Alyssa Hasslen      FR Arizona                 15.24m   50-00.00 
      FOUL  13.48m  15.24m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 16   697 Ifeatu Okafor       FR Texas Tech              15.16m   49-09.00 
      13.44m  FOUL  15.16m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 17   657 Amanda Van Dyke     SO Texas                   15.04m   49-04.25 
      14.90m  15.04m  14.57m         
 18   134 Whitney Hooks       JR Northridge              14.97m   49-01.50 
      14.08m  14.97m  14.71m         
 19    83 Skylar White        FR Baylor                  14.89m   48-10.25 
      14.56m  14.87m  14.89m         
 20   575 Gwen Berry          JR S. Illinois             14.88m   48-10.00 
      14.88m  14.70m  FOUL         
 21   638 Stormy Harrison     JR TCU                     14.73m   48-04.00 
      FOUL  14.73m  14.68m         
 22   278 Laishema Hampton    SO Iowa St.                14.72m   48-03.50 
      14.72m  14.71m  FOUL         
 23   515 Ify Agwuenu         JR Sac State               14.71m   48-03.25 
      14.62m  14.63m  14.71m         
 24   628 Frednisha Marshall  SR Stephen F Austin        14.67m   48-01.75 
      14.42m  14.47m  14.67m         
 25   383 Amanda Latsch       JR Nebraska                14.65m   48-00.75 
      14.46m  14.65m  FOUL         
 26   277 Danielle Frere      SO Iowa St.                14.53m   47-08.00 
      14.53m  FOUL  14.50m         
 27   352 Katie Evans         FR Missouri                14.45m   47-05.00 
      13.79m  14.45m  FOUL         
 28   171 Jennifer Ugochukwu  SR Colo St                 14.25m   46-09.00 
      14.25m  14.10m  FOUL         
 29   801 Jasmine Boyer       FR Wisconsin               14.13m   46-04.25 
      12.90m  14.13m  13.99m         
 30   388 Samantha Musil      JR Nebraska                14.10m   46-03.25 
      14.10m  FOUL  13.96m         
 31   541 Irene Kujore        SO Santa Barbara           14.07m   46-02.00 
      14.07m  FOUL  13.95m         
 32   369 Kris Schaffer       SR Montana St.             13.91m   45-07.75 
      13.71m  13.91m  13.88m           
 33   354 Laura Greenfield    FR Missouri                13.83m   45-04.50 
      13.83m  FOUL  FOUL         
 34    22 Kelsey Jessup       SR Arizona                 13.79m   45-03.00 
      12.90m  13.54m  13.79m         
 35   811 Taylor Smith        FR Wisconsin               13.69m   44-11.00 
      12.86m  13.62m  13.69m         
 36   806 Amanda Hoeppner     SR Wisconsin               13.68m   44-10.75 
      FOUL  13.68m  13.53m         
 37   748 Nikkie Rudder       FR Utah                    13.62m   44-08.25 
      13.22m  13.62m  13.20m           
 38   304 Micah Wesley        SO Kansas                  13.59m   44-07.00 
      12.73m  FOUL  13.59m         
 39   367 Allison Jones       SR Montana St.             13.57m   44-06.25 
      12.67m  12.72m  13.57m         
 40   437 Arshiya Hoseyni     SR N. Arizona              13.56m   44-06.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.56m         
 41   672 Taylor Rosser       FR Texas A&M               13.46m   44-02.00 
      13.46m  FOUL  13.28m         
 42   579 Kim Fortney         FR S. Illinois             13.45m   44-01.50 
      13.41m  13.34m  13.45m         
 43   189 Erica Chaney        JR E. Washington           13.42m   44-00.50 
      12.95m  FOUL  13.42m         
 44   219 Kiera Pulliam       JR Houston                 13.27m   43-06.50 
      13.04m  FOUL  13.27m         
 45   258 Victoria Ziegler    SO Illinois St.            12.67m   41-07.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.67m         
 --   641 Kelsey Samuels      FR TCU                       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 --   582 Sasha Leeth         SR S. Illinois               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 --   326 Rachel Thiel        SR Marquette                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    American: A 67.67m  3/14/2007   Suzy Powell, Asics                         
College Best: C 67.48m  4/26/1981   Meg Ritchie, Arizona                       
   NCAA Meet: N 64.26m  6/5/1999    Seilala Sua, UCLA                          
MyersStadium: # 63.50m  2000        Seilala Sua, UCLA                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
  1   593 Simone du Toit      SO SMU                     54.80mq    179-09 
      52.75m  FOUL  51.59m  54.80m  FOUL  FOUL
  2   470 Rachel Talbert      SR Oral Roberts            54.54mq    178-11 
      50.27m  52.06m  50.46m  54.54m  FOUL  FOUL
  3   584 Jeneva McCall       SO S. Illinois             54.33mq    178-03 
      52.56m  53.00m  FOUL  FOUL  52.23m  54.33m
  4   450 Brittany Borman     SO Oklahoma                52.37mq    171-10 
      51.41m  52.37m  FOUL  50.78m  49.93m  FOUL
  5     6 Sara Neubauer       SR Air Force               51.57mq    169-02 
      51.57m  FOUL  FOUL  49.66m  FOUL  FOUL
  6   257 Brittany Smith      FR Illinois St.            51.51mq    169-00 
      49.36m  47.60m  FOUL  48.83m  51.51m  FOUL
  7   653 Okwukwe Okolie      SO Texas                   51.12mq    167-08 
      48.53m  48.02m  49.65m  49.42m  48.07m  51.12m
  8    83 Skylar White        FR Baylor                  51.10mq    167-08 
      45.76m  51.10m  FOUL  47.57m  50.22m  45.63m
  9   551 Sara Ackman         SR S. Dakota St.           50.84mq    166-09 
      46.64m  49.62m  50.84m  49.60m  49.12m  46.70m
 10   392 Morgan Wilken       FR Nebraska                50.63mq    166-01 
      50.63m  47.83m  FOUL  49.36m  49.93m  FOUL
 11    19 Alyssa Hasslen      FR Arizona                 50.09mq    164-04 
      48.52m  47.66m  49.44m  50.09m  46.18m  46.37m
 12   347 Nicole Tzanakis     JR Minnesota               49.89mq    163-08 
      49.85m  48.77m  46.07m  49.89m  FOUL  49.89m
 13   124 Jameena Hunt        SR Fullerton               49.72m     163-01 
      48.57m  49.72m  FOUL  46.68m  FOUL  48.48m
 14   600 Kristi Koplin       SR S. Utah                 49.65m     162-11 
      49.32m  48.24m  FOUL  49.65m  47.33m  FOUL
 15   811 Taylor Smith        FR Wisconsin               49.30m     161-09 
      FOUL  49.30m  FOUL  46.86m  FOUL  47.77m
 16   456 Karen Shump         FR Oklahoma                48.66m     159-08 
      48.66m  46.39m  48.41m  FOUL  FOUL  45.63m
 17   174 Ashley Hearn        JR Davis                   48.53m     159-03 
      37.59m  48.53m  FOUL            
 18   165 Meagan Berg         SR Colo St                 48.51m     159-02 
      44.65m  48.51m  FOUL            
 19   207 TeRina Keenan       SO Hawaii-Manoa            48.07m     157-08 
      FOUL  45.59m  48.07m            
 20   586 Rickael Roach       SO S. Illinois             47.99m     157-05 
      47.99m  42.68m  FOUL            
 21   779 Ashley Kenney       SO WSU                     47.78m     156-09 
      FOUL  45.19m  47.78m            
 22    41 Cj Navarro          SO Az State                47.75m     156-08 
      47.75m  47.43m  45.85m            
 23   682 Katy Hanie          SR Texas St.               47.23m     154-11 
      42.43m  43.95m  47.23m            
 24   388 Samantha Musil      JR Nebraska                46.41m     152-03 
      FOUL  46.41m  45.29m            
 25   351 Megan Collins       FR Missouri                46.32m     152-00 
      46.32m  42.50m  45.81m            
 26   753 Shannon Prince      JR Utah State              46.05m     151-01 
      46.05m  FOUL  FOUL            
 27    65 Julia Agawu         FR Arkansas St.            45.88m     150-06 
      45.84m  45.22m  45.88m            
 28   185 Kandace Arnold      SR E. Illinois             45.74m     150-01 
      45.74m  FOUL  FOUL            
 29   531 Jeanette McConnell  JR San Diego St            45.72m     150-00 
      44.99m  45.72m  43.89m            
 30   698 Ozioma Okolie       SR Texas Tech              45.68m     149-10 
      FOUL  45.68m  FOUL            
 31   415 Briana Paxton       SR New Mexico              45.18m     148-03 
      45.18m  FOUL  45.16m            
 32   330 Jessica Cagle       FR Minnesota               45.14m     148-01 
      FOUL  43.99m  45.14m            
 33   542 Jean Lightfoot      SR Santa Barbara           44.97m     147-06 
      44.33m  43.04m  44.97m            
 34   582 Sasha Leeth         SR S. Illinois             44.63m     146-05 
      42.62m  44.63m  43.38m            
 35   555 Ashley Brewer       SR SE Missouri             44.43m     145-09 
      43.22m  44.43m  43.89m            
 36   566 Lauren Guerrieri    SO USC                     44.39m     145-08 
      44.39m  FOUL  FOUL            
 37   223 Mykael Bothum       SR Idaho                   44.12m     144-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  44.12m            
 38   352 Katie Evans         FR Missouri                43.51m     142-09 
      42.85m  FOUL  43.51m            
 39   368 Kirstin Lee         JR Montana St.             43.45m     142-07 
      43.45m  FOUL  39.54m            
 40   518 Holly Lohse         JR Sac State               42.74m     140-03 
      42.74m  FOUL  42.61m            
 41   793 Megan Fuller        FR Wichita St.             42.69m     140-01 
      FOUL  42.69m  FOUL            
 42   383 Amanda Latsch       JR Nebraska                42.06m     138-00 
      41.03m  42.06m  FOUL            
 43   267 Tiffany Medenwaldt  SO Iowa                    42.01m     137-10 
      39.32m  42.01m  FOUL            
 44   754 Lindsey Spencer     JR Utah State              40.29m     132-02 
      40.29m  FOUL  FOUL            
 45   273 Majesty Tutson      FR Iowa                    34.64m     113-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  34.64m            
 46   541 Irene Kujore        SO Santa Barbara           33.51m     109-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  33.51m            
 --   180 Alanna Kovacs       SO DePaul                    FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 --    23 Julie Labonte       FR Arizona                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    American: A 73.87m  6/25/2005   Erin Gilreath, NYAC                        
College Best: C 72.94m  4/13/2007   Jenny Dahlberg, Georgia                    
   NCAA Meet: N 70.72m  6/8/2007    Jenny Dahlgren, Georgia                    
MyersStadium: # 68.83m  2004        Candice Scott, Florida                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
  1   584 Jeneva McCall       SO S. Illinois             64.12mq    210-04 
      59.55m  60.21m  FOUL  61.79m  62.92m  64.12m
  2   296 Alena Krechyk       SO Kansas                  62.93mq    206-05 
      62.93m  62.01m  60.47m  62.31m  60.45m  FOUL
  3   575 Gwen Berry          JR S. Illinois             62.05mq    203-07 
      61.80m  FOUL  FOUL  58.54m  60.87m  62.05m
  4   576 Olga Ciura          JR S. Illinois             60.26mq    197-08 
      56.69m  60.26m  58.69m  FOUL  56.46m  FOUL
  5   582 Sasha Leeth         SR S. Illinois             60.21mq    197-06 
      60.21m  FOUL  58.05m  FOUL  58.07m  60.21m
  6   609 Jaynie Goodbody     SR Stanford                59.77mq    196-01 
      57.51m  59.77m  55.84m  FOUL  57.71m  PASS
  7   698 Ozioma Okolie       SR Texas Tech              58.63mq    192-04 
      54.54m  57.41m  57.83m  57.32m  58.63m  56.76m
  8   600 Kristi Koplin       SR S. Utah                 58.17mq    190-10 
      54.89m  56.44m  56.84m  56.82m  57.20m  58.17m
  9   228 Gabby Midles        SO Idaho                   57.46mq    188-06 
      57.46m  FOUL  FOUL  56.03m  55.61m  55.74m
 10   569 Marissa Minderler   SO USC                     57.39mq    188-03 
      57.39m  57.26m  56.18m  52.98m  FOUL  54.64m
 11   708 Terran Alexander    JR UTEP                    57.06mq    187-02 
      53.45m  FOUL  57.06m  FOUL  54.88m  48.28m
 12   380 Jade Hodson         SO Nebraska                57.00mq    187-00 
      56.93m  FOUL  56.98m  56.82m  FOUL  57.00m
 13   128 Morgan Bogard       SR Northridge              56.95m     186-10 
      56.95m  56.33m  54.87m  55.46m  56.66m  55.70m
 14   104 Tipaleli Fotu       JR BYU                     56.84m     186-06 
      56.84m  55.75m  56.45m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 15   777 Kjirsten Jensen     SO WSU                     56.71m     186-01 
      55.12m  56.36m  56.71m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 16   197 J'Quyra Moncur-Blu  FR Fresno St.              56.45m     185-02 
      FOUL  55.40m  56.45m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 17   597 Ayla Gill           SO SMU                     56.38m     185-00 
      56.38m  55.59m  54.93m            
 18   394 Victoria Zimmerman  SO Nebraska                56.30m     184-08 
      56.30m  54.73m  53.98m            
 19   586 Rickael Roach       SO S. Illinois             56.09m     184-00 
      FOUL  54.69m  56.09m            
 20   744 Sarah Grimm         SR Utah                    55.94m     183-06 
      53.46m  54.97m  55.94m           
 21   395 Amanda Bingson      SO UNLV                    55.78m     183-00 
      52.41m  54.92m  55.78m           
 22   275 Britta Christoffer  JR Iowa St.                55.62m     182-06 
      FOUL  55.29m  55.62m            
 23   440 Meaghan Green       SR N. Colorado             55.53m     182-02 
      FOUL  54.59m  55.53m            
 24   257 Brittany Smith      FR Illinois St.            55.46m     181-11 
      FOUL  53.24m  55.46m            
 25   563 Lauren Chambers     FR USC                     55.42m     181-10 
      FOUL  55.42m  FOUL            
 26   166 Leah Elmshauser     SR Colo St                 55.00m     180-05 
      53.49m  55.00m  54.51m            
 27   194 Nicole Luckenbach   SR E. Washington           54.95m     180-03 
      54.95m  FOUL  53.36m            
 28   155 Linda Oseso         SO California              54.61m     179-02 
      54.22m  54.61m  FOUL            
 29   754 Lindsey Spencer     JR Utah State              54.48m     178-09 
      53.94m  FOUL  54.48m            
 30   388 Samantha Musil      JR Nebraska                53.56m     175-09 
      52.89m  51.33m  53.56m            
 31   749 Anneli Stahl        FR Utah                    53.44m     175-04 
      FOUL  52.04m  53.44m            
 32   447 Courtney Landers    SR UNI                     53.23m     174-08 
      53.23m  51.69m  52.35m            
 33   165 Meagan Berg         SR Colo St                 52.93m     173-08 
      50.42m  FOUL  52.93m            
 34   334 DeAnne Hahn         SO Minnesota               52.82m     173-03 
      52.70m  52.82m  49.62m            
 35   646 Jordyn Brown        SR Texas                   52.59m     172-06 
      44.74m  52.59m  FOUL            
 36   554 Michelle Schuch     JR S. Dakota St.           52.46m     172-01 
      52.46m  51.71m  52.37m            
 36     6 Sara Neubauer       SR Air Force               52.46m     172-01 
      51.59m  FOUL  52.46m            
 38    15 Taylor Bush         SO Arizona                 52.45m     172-01 
      52.45m  51.97m  47.91m            
 38   603 Ashley Morrison     SR S. Utah                 52.45m     172-01 
      51.41m  52.45m  51.20m            
 40   439 Lauren Stuart       FR N. Arizona              52.42m     172-00 
      FOUL  50.86m  52.42m            
 41   208 Emma MacCorquodale  SO Hawaii-Manoa            52.30m     171-07 
      51.35m  52.30m  51.41m            
 42   598 Lauren Kuhner       SR SMU                     52.15m     171-01 
      FOUL  49.97m  52.15m            
 43   806 Amanda Hoeppner     SR Wisconsin               51.22m     168-00 
      51.19m  51.22m  FOUL            
 44   676 Deidre Tarver       SR Texas A&M               50.99m     167-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  50.99m            
 45   367 Allison Jones       SR Montana St.             50.95m     167-02 
      50.95m  50.15m  49.53m            
 46   560 Tamara Baumann      SO USC                     50.70m     166-04 
      50.22m  50.70m  FOUL            
 47   553 Jennifer Mack       JR S. Dakota St.           50.22m     164-09 
      43.48m  50.22m  FOUL            
 48   179 Melissa Fraser      JR DePaul                  49.35m     161-11 
      FOUL  47.08m  49.35m            
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    American: A 64.19m  5/16/2007   Kim Kreiner, Nike                          
College Best: C 61.82m  6/13/2004   Irina Kharun, Indiana                      
   NCAA Meet: N 61.82m  6/13/2004   Irina Kharun, Indiana                      
MyersStadium: # 60.21m  2003        Kim Kreiner, Nike                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
  1   715 Anna Wessman        SO UTEP                    53.13mq    174-04 
      49.49m  53.13m  52.69m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2   786 Marissa Tschida     JR WSU                     52.37mq    171-10 
      51.16m  FOUL  52.05m  52.37m  51.96m  51.55m
  3   370 Emily Tyrrell       JR Montana St.             52.06mq    170-10 
      52.06m  45.45m  49.91m  44.60m  46.76m  43.88m
  4   665 Emalie Humphreys    JR Texas A&M               51.78mq    169-10 
      51.78m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  5   450 Brittany Borman     SO Oklahoma                51.71mq    169-08 
      48.19m  51.71m  49.95m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  6   449 Amy Backel          SR Oklahoma                51.49mq    168-11 
      46.19m  51.27m  51.49m  50.93m  48.90m  48.92m
  7   780 Courtney Kirkwood   SO WSU                     50.18mq    164-07 
      49.83m  50.18m  43.01m  45.52m  48.66m  PASS
  8   180 Alanna Kovacs       SO DePaul                  50.09mq    164-04 
      47.69m  46.93m  FOUL  50.09m  FOUL  FOUL
  9   319 Alex Shaw           SR Long Beach              49.54mq    162-06 
      FOUL  45.07m  48.55m  49.54m  46.06m  47.38m
 10   315 Randi Hicks         JR Long Beach              49.35mq    161-11 
      46.90m  FOUL  46.86m  45.25m  41.96m  49.35m
 11   231 Cassie Merkley      SR Idaho St.               48.47mq    159-00 
      46.61m  46.61m  FOUL  46.27m  48.47m  45.26m
 12   671 Hillary Pustka      SR Texas A&M               48.36mq    158-08 
      46.95m  FOUL  48.36m  47.20m  48.12m  43.65m
 13   308 Ali Pistora         JR Kansas St.              47.27m     155-01 
      46.53m  FOUL  47.27m  46.16m  FOUL  FOUL
 14   556 Samantha Espiricue  JR SE Missouri             47.14m     154-08 
      47.14m  46.89m  44.01m  FOUL  43.02m  44.29m
 15   789 Tiffany Hellstrom   FR Weber St.               47.06m     154-05 
      47.03m  47.06m  FOUL  FOUL  44.17m  46.16m
 15   116 Allyson Wardell     FR BYU                     47.06m     154-05 
      37.89m  43.98m  47.06m  42.64m  FOUL  FOUL
 17    18 Asia Easley         FR Arizona                 46.51m     152-07 
      46.51m  43.68m  FOUL            
 18   226 Ulrike Hartz        JR Idaho                   45.69m     149-11 
      45.69m  45.66m  42.24m            
 19   562 Kristine Busa       JR USC                     45.51m     149-04 
      45.51m  FOUL  FOUL            
 20    13 Leigh Bernstein     JR Arizona                 44.69m     146-07 
      44.69m  FOUL  FOUL            
 21   618 Elizabeth Minoofar  JR Stanford                44.65m     146-06 
      44.65m  39.08m  FOUL            
 22   604 Jacki Stoddard      SR S. Utah                 44.63m     146-05 
      44.63m  42.30m  41.35m            
 23   756 McKell Camp         SO Utah Valley             44.61m     146-04 
      43.50m  44.61m  44.36m            
 24   769 Brooke Pighin       JR Washington              44.27m     145-03 
      44.27m  FOUL  FOUL            
 25   517 Emily Kersting      FR Sac State               44.25m     145-02 
      44.25m  40.66m  FOUL            
 26   254 Leigh Petranoff     SO Illinois St.            44.16m     144-10 
      44.16m  FOUL  43.88m            
 27   204 Lauren Cutler       SR Hawaii-Manoa            43.76m     143-07 
      43.76m  FOUL  43.46m            
 28   406 Marissa Hammond     JR Nevada                  43.74m     143-06 
      37.18m  43.74m  42.81m            
 29   377 Roxi Grizzle        SO Nebraska                43.54m     142-10 
      42.57m  43.54m  39.24m            
 30   290 Heather Bergmann    FR Kansas                  43.03m     141-02 
      40.73m  43.03m  FOUL            
 31   138 Haylee Varner       JR Northridge              42.91m     140-09 
      42.52m  42.91m  42.13m            
 32   179 Melissa Fraser      JR DePaul                  42.82m     140-06 
      41.98m  FOUL  42.82m            
 33   775 Jennifer Hamilton   SO WSU                     42.26m     138-08 
      FOUL  40.74m  42.26m            
 34   222 Brittani Williams   SR Houston                 42.17m     138-04 
      42.17m  FOUL  FOUL            
 35   448 Emily Prinsen       SR UNI                     41.89m     137-05 
      38.73m  36.78m  41.89m            
 36     9 Katie Weber         SR Air Force               41.69m     136-09 
      41.69m  39.24m  41.55m            
 37   200 Jacqueline Vazquez  JR Fresno St.              41.40m     135-10 
      41.40m  38.48m  FOUL            
 38   136 Stephanie Ralls     SR Northridge              41.09m     134-10 
      41.09m  FOUL  FOUL            
 39   106 Sarah Lancaster     SR BYU                     39.78m     130-06 
      35.16m  39.78m  36.14m            
 40   148 Dana Hoolko         JR California              38.71m     127-00 
      38.71m  35.17m  38.71m            
 41   716 Wendy Wells         SR Texas-Pan Am            38.31m     125-08 
      38.31m  36.51m  FOUL            
 42     5 Paige Blackburn     SO Air Force               37.69m     123-08 
      FOUL  36.50m  37.69m            
 43   720 Carolin Imhof       FR Tulsa                   36.46m     119-07 
      FOUL  36.46m  FOUL            
 44   590 Toni Whitfield      JR S. Illinois             34.19m     112-02 
      32.14m  FOUL  34.19m            
 45   190 Michelle Coombs     SO E. Washington           33.26m     109-01 
      33.26m  PASS  PASS            
 --    87 Sasa Kampic         JR Boise State               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 --   712 Laura Macauley      SO UTEP                      FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 --   205 Karen Guravska      JR Hawaii-Manoa              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    American: A  9.69  9/20/2009   Tyson Gay, Adidas                           
College Best: C  9.90  7/27/1996   Ato Boldon, UCLA                            
   NCAA Meet: N  9.92  6/1/1996    Ato Boldon, UCLA                            
MyersStadium: # 10.06  2004        Tyson Gay, Arkansas                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1  1566 Teddy Williams      SR Texas-San Anton          10.25Q  3.4  1 
  2  1413 Ahmad Rashad        SR USC                      10.30Q -0.1  3 
  3  1514 Gerald Phiri        JR Texas A&M                10.30Q  1.0  2 
  4  1314 Rakieem Salaam      SO Oklahoma                 10.37Q -0.2  5 
  5  1545 Cordero Gray        JR TexasArlington           10.38Q -0.7  4 
  6  1553 Ronalds Arajs       SR UTEP                     10.40Q +0.0  6 
  7  1512 Curtis Mitchell     SO Texas A&M                10.33Q  3.4  1 
  8  1329 Marvin Bonde        JR Oral Roberts             10.35Q  1.0  2 
  9   997 Jeremy Dodson       SR Colorado                 10.38Q -0.1  3 
 10  1612 James Alaka         FR Washington               10.49Q +0.0  6 
 11  1480 Charles Silmon      FR TCU                      10.50Q -0.2  5 
 12  1115 Zeke Sayon          JR Iowa                     10.51Q -0.7  4 
 13   924 Courtney Thomas     SR Baylor                   10.39Q  3.4  1 
 14  1494 Trevante Rhodes     SO Texas                    10.48Q -0.1  3 
 15  1608 Allah Laryea-Akron  FR Utah Valley              10.53Q -0.7  4 
 16  1472 Mychal Dungey       JR TCU                      10.54Q  1.0  2 
 17  1526 Kevin Aje           JR Texas St.                10.59Q -0.2  5 
 18   859 Travis Cobb         JR Arizona                  10.62Q +0.0  6 
 19  1263 Lamaar Thomas       SO New Mexico               10.42q  3.4  1 
 20  1470 Mark Barnes         SO TCU                      10.45q  3.4  1 
 21  1158 Jason Coniglio      JR Kansas St.               10.51q  3.4  1 
 22  1067 Isiah Sweeney       SO Houston                  10.56q  1.0  2 
 23  1232 Dax Danns           SR Nebraska                 10.57q  1.0  2 
 24  1525 Philip Redrick      JR Texas Southern           10.59q  3.4  1  .5879
 25  1563 Adam Hebert         FR Texas-San Anton          10.60   1.0  2  .5914
 26  1278 Keyth Talley        SO North Texas              10.61   1.0  2  .6014
 27  1605 Mike Pyrtle         JR Utah State               10.61  -0.7  4  .6051
 28   910 Demond Burns        SO Arkansas-LR              10.64  -0.7  4 
 29   922 Whitney Prevost     JR Baylor                   10.65  -0.2  5 
 30  1601 Armahd Lewis        JR Utah State               10.65  +0.0  6 
 31  1312 Evan Pierson        SO Oklahoma                 10.70  -0.1  3 
 32  1035 Zye Boey            SO E. Illinois              10.71  -0.1  3 
 33  1528 Rashad Hawk         JR Texas Tech               10.72   1.0  2 
 34  1635 Brett Blanshan      FR WSU                      10.75  +0.0  6 
 35  1051 Cameron Parker      FR Fresno St.               10.76  -0.1  3 
 36  1200 Sean King           SO Minnesota                10.77  -0.7  4 
 37  1696 Mario Harris        FR Wyoming                  10.80  -0.2  5 
 38   978 David Reid          JR Northridge               10.81  +0.0  6 
 39  1700 Stephen Michel      FR Wyoming                  10.81  -0.7  4 
 40  1643 Nate Washington     JR WSU                      10.82   3.4  1 
 40  1481 OJ Stoneham         SO TCU                      10.82  -0.7  4 
 42  1072 Sam Michener        SR Idaho                    10.82  -0.1  3 
 43  1638 Greg Hornsby        FR WSU                      10.83  -0.2  5 
 44  1616 Ryan Hamilton       SO Washington               10.83  -0.2  5 
 45  1439 Daniel Belch        SR Stanford                 10.90  -0.2  5 
 46   977 Bradley Ike         SR Northridge               11.01  +0.0  6 
 47  1548 Lionel Mungwari     FR TexasArlington           11.19  -0.1  3 
 --  1471 Skye Dawson         FR TCU                         FS  +0.0  6 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    American: A  9.69  9/20/2009   Tyson Gay, Adidas                           
College Best: C  9.90  7/27/1996   Ato Boldon, UCLA                            
   NCAA Meet: N  9.92  6/1/1996    Ato Boldon, UCLA                            
MyersStadium: # 10.06  2004        Tyson Gay, Arkansas                         
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1  1514 Gerald Phiri        JR Texas A&M                10.17Q -0.9  3 
  2  1512 Curtis Mitchell     SO Texas A&M                10.25Q  1.2  1 
  3  1413 Ahmad Rashad        SR USC                      10.32Q -0.3  2 
  4  1314 Rakieem Salaam      SO Oklahoma                 10.28Q -0.9  3 
  5  1566 Teddy Williams      SR Texas-San Anton          10.29Q  1.2  1 
  6  1480 Charles Silmon      FR TCU                      10.37Q -0.3  2 
  7  1553 Ronalds Arajs       SR UTEP                     10.36Q  1.2  1 
  8  1612 James Alaka         FR Washington               10.42Q -0.9  3  .4139
  9  1329 Marvin Bonde        JR Oral Roberts             10.42Q -0.3  2  .4142
 10  1263 Lamaar Thomas       SO New Mexico               10.41q  1.2  1 
 11   924 Courtney Thomas     SR Baylor                   10.42q  1.2  1 
 12  1545 Cordero Gray        JR TexasArlington           10.42q -0.3  2 
 13   997 Jeremy Dodson       SR Colorado                 10.48  -0.9  3 
 14  1525 Philip Redrick      JR Texas Southern           10.51   1.2  1 
 15   859 Travis Cobb         JR Arizona                  10.55   1.2  1 
 16  1470 Mark Barnes         SO TCU                      10.55  -0.3  2 
 17  1232 Dax Danns           SR Nebraska                 10.56  -0.3  2 
 18  1472 Mychal Dungey       JR TCU                      10.57  -0.9  3 
 19  1608 Allah Laryea-Akron  FR Utah Valley              10.57  -0.9  3 
 20  1115 Zeke Sayon          JR Iowa                     10.58   1.2  1 
 21  1526 Kevin Aje           JR Texas St.                10.61  -0.3  2 
 22  1494 Trevante Rhodes     SO Texas                    10.61  -0.3  2 
 23  1067 Isiah Sweeney       SO Houston                  10.64  -0.9  3 
 24  1158 Jason Coniglio      JR Kansas St.               10.75  -0.9  3 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    American: A 19.32  8/1/1996    Michael Johnson, Nike                       
College Best: C 19.69  5/26/2007   Walter Dix, Florida State                   
   NCAA Meet: N 19.87  6/3/1988    Lorenzo Daniel - MS  State / John Capel, 6/5
MyersStadium: # 20.41  2001        Darren Campbell, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1512 Curtis Mitchell     SO Texas A&M              # 20.27Q  0.1  1 
  2  1314 Rakieem Salaam      SO Oklahoma               # 20.41Q  0.1  6 
  3  1480 Charles Silmon      FR TCU                      20.68Q  0.2  4 
  4   924 Courtney Thomas     SR Baylor                   20.78Q +0.0  3 
  5   922 Whitney Prevost     JR Baylor                   20.88Q  1.5  2 
  6  1545 Cordero Gray        JR TexasArlington           20.95Q  0.6  5 
  7  1514 Gerald Phiri        JR Texas A&M                20.77Q  0.1  6 
  8  1472 Mychal Dungey       JR TCU                      20.82Q  0.2  4 
  9   997 Jeremy Dodson       SR Colorado                 20.88Q  1.5  2 
 10  1470 Mark Barnes         SO TCU                      21.03Q  0.1  1 
 11  1079 Stanley Azie        SO Illinois                 21.09Q  0.6  5 
 12  1232 Dax Danns           SR Nebraska                 21.13Q +0.0  3 
 13  1612 James Alaka         FR Washington               20.93Q  0.1  6 
 14   891 LaShawn Butler      JR Arkansas                 20.95Q  0.2  4 
 15  1329 Marvin Bonde        JR Oral Roberts             21.06Q  0.1  1 
 16   910 Demond Burns        SO Arkansas-LR              21.12Q  0.6  5 
 17  1366 Jarryd Gray         SR Prairie View             21.12Q  1.5  2 
 18   978 David Reid          JR Northridge               21.24Q +0.0  3 
 19  1055 Tyron Carrier       JR Houston                  21.04q  0.1  6 
 20  1608 Allah Laryea-Akron  FR Utah Valley              21.08q  0.2  4 
 21  1238 Lukas Hulett        SR Nebraska                 21.18q  0.2  4 
 22  1278 Keyth Talley        SO North Texas              21.21q  0.1  1 
 23  1525 Philip Redrick      JR Texas Southern           21.27q +0.0  3 
 24  1425 Brandon Deloney     SO S. Illinois              21.29q  0.2  4 
 25  1566 Teddy Williams      SR Texas-San Anton          21.31   0.6  5 
 26  1250 Scott Wims          SR Nebraska                 21.32   1.5  2 
 27   973 Reindell Cole       JR Northridge               21.33   0.1  6 
 28   879 Ray Miller          SR Az State                 21.39   0.1  1 
 29  1563 Adam Hebert         FR Texas-San Anton          21.43   0.6  5 
 30  1635 Brett Blanshan      FR WSU                      21.43   0.6  5 
 31  1688 Gavin Robertson     FR Wisconsin                21.44   0.1  6 
 32  1291 Giorgio Giurdanell  SO UNI                      21.50  +0.0  3 
 33  1696 Mario Harris        FR Wyoming                  21.51   1.5  2 
 34  1270 Kevin Jackson       FR N. Dakota St.            21.53  +0.0  3 
 35   963 Taylor Herrera      FR Cal Poly-SLO             21.55   0.1  1 
 36  1661 Chris Dickman       SR Wichita St.              21.57   0.2  4 
 37  1552 Suji Adeniyan       JR UTEP                     21.57   0.1  6 
 38  1601 Armahd Lewis        JR Utah State               21.59   1.5  2 
 39  1693 Tyler Bucholz       SR Wisconsin-Mi             21.59   0.1  6 
 40  1370 Robert Williams     JR Prairie View             21.70   0.6  5 
 41  1289 Evan Taylor         FR N. Colorado              21.77   0.6  5 
 42  1230 Dan Christensen     SR Nebraska                 21.77   0.1  1 
 43  1664 Todd McKown         SO Wichita St.              22.17   0.2  4 
 44  1465 Nick McCloud        SO Stephen F Austin         22.19   0.1  1 
 45  1067 Isiah Sweeney       SO Houston                  22.72   1.5  2 
 --  1528 Rashad Hawk         JR Texas Tech                  DQ   1.5  2  2 steps on inside la
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    American: A 19.32  8/1/1996    Michael Johnson, Nike                       
College Best: C 19.69  5/26/2007   Walter Dix, Florida State                   
   NCAA Meet: N 19.87  6/3/1988    Lorenzo Daniel - MS  State / John Capel, 6/5
MyersStadium: # 20.41  2001        Darren Campbell, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1  1512 Curtis Mitchell     SO Texas A&M              # 20.23Q  1.5  3 
  2   997 Jeremy Dodson       SR Colorado                 20.40Q  2.5  2 
  3  1314 Rakieem Salaam      SO Oklahoma                 20.52Q  NWI  1 
  4  1514 Gerald Phiri        JR Texas A&M                20.57Q  1.5  3 
  5  1480 Charles Silmon      FR TCU                      20.58Q  2.5  2 
  6  1472 Mychal Dungey       JR TCU                      20.66Q  NWI  1 
  7   924 Courtney Thomas     SR Baylor                   20.69Q  2.5  2 
  8  1612 James Alaka         FR Washington               20.71Q  1.5  3 
  9   922 Whitney Prevost     JR Baylor                   20.71Q  NWI  1 
 10  1545 Cordero Gray        JR TexasArlington           20.73q  1.5  3 
 11  1329 Marvin Bonde        JR Oral Roberts             20.76q  2.5  2 
 12   891 LaShawn Butler      JR Arkansas                 20.80q  NWI  1 
 13  1079 Stanley Azie        SO Illinois                 21.01   NWI  1 
 14  1366 Jarryd Gray         SR Prairie View             21.01   NWI  1 
 15  1608 Allah Laryea-Akron  FR Utah Valley              21.07   NWI  1 
 16  1470 Mark Barnes         SO TCU                      21.12   2.5  2 
 17   910 Demond Burns        SO Arkansas-LR              21.20   2.5  2 
 18  1238 Lukas Hulett        SR Nebraska                 21.22   2.5  2 
 19  1232 Dax Danns           SR Nebraska                 21.29   1.5  3 
 20   978 David Reid          JR Northridge               21.32   1.5  3 
 21  1278 Keyth Talley        SO North Texas              21.40   2.5  2 
 22  1055 Tyron Carrier       JR Houston                  21.46   1.5  3 
 23  1525 Philip Redrick      JR Texas Southern           21.49   NWI  1 
 24  1425 Brandon Deloney     SO S. Illinois              21.81   1.5  3 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    American: A 43.18  8/26/1999   Michael Johnson, Nike                       
College Best: C 43.50  8/5/1992    Quincy Watts, USC                           
   NCAA Meet: N 44.00  6/6/1992    Quincy Watts, USC                           
MyersStadium: # 45.09  2009        Tabarie Henry, Barton CC                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1515 Demetrius Pinder    JR Texas A&M                45.39Q  1 
  2  1507 Tabarie Henry       JR Texas A&M                45.74Q  3 
  3  1410 Joey Hughes         SO USC                      45.86Q  5 
  4  1411 Bryshon Nellum      JR USC                      45.96Q  4 
  5   883 Donald Sanford      SR Az State                 46.00Q  6 
  6  1558 Anderson Mutegi     JR UTEP                     46.24Q  2 
  7   918 Zwede Hewitt        SO Baylor                   45.95Q  5 
  8   919 Michael Liggins     SR Baylor                   46.21Q  3 
  9  1143 Kyle Clemons        FR Kansas                   46.29Q  2 
 10   912 Marcus Boyd         JR Baylor                   46.46Q  1 
 11  1511 Bryan Miller        JR Texas A&M                46.47Q  6 
 12  1064 Errol Nolan         FR Houston                  46.50Q  4 
 13  1122 Steven Willey       JR Iowa                     46.30Q  5 
 14  1508 Tran Howell         JR Texas A&M                46.56Q  2 
 15  1542 LaToy Williams      JR Texas Tech               46.57Q  4 
 16  1557 Curtis Kock         JR UTEP                     46.63Q  1 
 17  1473 Dell Guy            SR TCU                      46.87Q  6 
 18   881 Joel Phillip        SR Az State                 46.97Q  3 
 19  1337 Chad Barlow         SR Oregon                   46.84q  1 
 20  1680 James Groce         SR Wisconsin                46.87q  4 
 21   874 Justin Kremer       SR Az State                 47.01q  6 
 22  1104 Chris Barton        JR Iowa                     47.04q  3 
 23  1474 Clemore Henry       SR TCU                      47.06q  5 
 24  1693 Tyler Bucholz       SR Wisconsin-Mi             47.07q  1 
 25  1061 Doug Kelley         SO Houston                  47.08   4 
 26  1682 Kyle Jefferson      SO Wisconsin                47.10   4 
 27  1504 Kyle Dykhuizen      JR Texas A&M                47.11   5 
 28  1142 Reggie Carter       SR Kansas                   47.19   1 
 29  1307 Remuro Henry        JR Oklahoma                 47.24   2 
 30  1516 Michael Preble      SO Texas A&M                47.28   2 
 31  1113 Patrick Richards    SO Iowa                     47.37   6 
 32  1022 Thomas Phillips     JR Davis                    47.40   4 
 33  1399 Chris Gill          SR SE Missouri              47.40   2 
 34  1396 Luke Leischner      SO S. Dakota St.            47.64   3 
 35  1374 Donte Moore         FR Rice                     47.71   5 
 36  1460 Joseph Barb         FR Stephen F Austin         47.76   3 
 37  1030 Tonderai Tomu       SO DePaul                   47.80   5 
 38   936 Rhyan Atrice        JR BYU                      47.87   6 
 39  1038 Darren Patterson    JR E. Illinois              47.92   1 
 40  1270 Kevin Jackson       FR N. Dakota St.            48.00   4 
 41  1047 Brad Wall           SO E. Washington            48.05   3 
 42  1662 Dylan Hartnett      SO Wichita St.              48.19   1 
 43   854 Manuel Smith        SO Air Force                48.29   6 
 44  1667 Justin Smith        SR Wichita St.              48.35   3 
 45  1333 Jeffery Gibson      FR Oral Roberts             48.41   5 
 46   905 Ben Skidmore        SO Arkansas                 48.45   6 
 47  1524 Arte Collins        FR Texas Southern           48.83   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    American: A 43.18  8/26/1999   Michael Johnson, Nike                       
College Best: C 43.50  8/5/1992    Quincy Watts, USC                           
   NCAA Meet: N 44.00  6/6/1992    Quincy Watts, USC                           
MyersStadium: # 45.09  2009        Tabarie Henry, Barton CC                    
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1  1515 Demetrius Pinder    JR Texas A&M              # 44.93Q  1 
  2   883 Donald Sanford      SR Az State                 45.25Q  3 
  3  1410 Joey Hughes         SO USC                      45.35Q  2 
  4  1558 Anderson Mutegi     JR UTEP                     45.22Q  1 
  5  1507 Tabarie Henry       JR Texas A&M                45.30Q  3 
  6  1542 LaToy Williams      JR Texas Tech               45.49Q  2 
  7  1064 Errol Nolan         FR Houston                  45.59Q  1 
  8   912 Marcus Boyd         JR Baylor                   45.92Q  2 
  9  1511 Bryan Miller        JR Texas A&M                46.09Q  3 
 10   918 Zwede Hewitt        SO Baylor                   45.70q  1 
 11  1122 Steven Willey       JR Iowa                     45.78q  1 
 12  1143 Kyle Clemons        FR Kansas                   45.98q  2 
 13   919 Michael Liggins     SR Baylor                   46.11   3 
 14   881 Joel Phillip        SR Az State                 46.62   1 
 15  1680 James Groce         SR Wisconsin                46.71   3 
 16  1337 Chad Barlow         SR Oregon                   46.79   1 
 17  1557 Curtis Kock         JR UTEP                     46.79   2 
 18  1508 Tran Howell         JR Texas A&M                47.05   3 
 19  1411 Bryshon Nellum      JR USC                      47.05   2 
 20  1474 Clemore Henry       SR TCU                      47.19   3 
 21  1473 Dell Guy            SR TCU                      47.34   3 
 22   874 Justin Kremer       SR Az State                 47.40   2 
 23  1104 Chris Barton        JR Iowa                     47.65   2 
 24  1693 Tyler Bucholz       SR Wisconsin-Mi             47.84   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    American: A 1:42.60  8/28/1985   Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC              
College Best: C 1:41.77  8/26/1984   Joaquim Cruz, Oregon                      
   NCAA Meet: N 1:44.70  6/1/1990    Mark Everett, Florida                     
MyersStadium: # 1:47.36  2008        Jacob Hernandez, Texas                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   916 Chris Gowell        SR Baylor                 1:47.81Q  6 
  2  1587 Cory Primm          JR UCLA                   1:48.38Q  1 
  3   878 Mason McHenry       SO Az State               1:48.62Q  4 
  4  1342 Elijah Greer        FR Oregon                 1:49.23Q  2 
  5  1356 Andrew Wheating     SR Oregon                 1:49.45Q  5 
  6  1477 Jack Obrien         SO TCU                    1:50.08Q  3 
  7   956 Ryan Waite          SO BYU                    1:47.96Q  6 
  8  1630 Joe Abbott          SO WSU                    1:48.66Q  1 
  9  1039 Jason Springer      SR E. Illinois            1:48.70Q  4 
 10  1391 Ryan Martin         JR Santa Barbara          1:49.51Q  2 
 11  1214 Blake Irwin         SO Missouri               1:49.66Q  5 
 12  1138 Charles Jock        SO Irvine                 1:50.11Q  3 
 13  1212 Aaron Dixon         JR Missouri               1:48.20Q  6 
 14  1354 Travis Thompson     JR Oregon                 1:48.81Q  4 
 15   921 Gavyn Nero          FR Baylor                 1:48.86Q  1 
 16  1192 Travis Burkstrand   FR Minnesota              1:49.63Q  2 
 17  1164 Jack Sachse         JR Kansas St.             1:49.76Q  5 
 18  1519 Joey Roberts        SO Texas A&M              1:50.19Q  3 
 19  1117 Erik Sowinski       SO Iowa                   1:48.75q  6 
 20  1577 Scott Crawford      SR UCLA                   1:48.98q  1 
 21  1689 Luke Rucks          JR Wisconsin              1:49.07q  4 
 22  1379 David Rabinowitz    SR Sac State              1:49.12q  1 
 23  1174 Alex Freitas        SR Long Beach             1:49.50q  4 
 24  1255 Sam Evans           FR New Mexico             1:49.52q  1 
 25  1040 Sean Wiggan         SO E. Illinois            1:49.57   4 
 26  1641 Luke Lemenager      SR WSU                    1:49.72   2 
 27  1483 Sean Zurko          JR TCU                    1:49.80   2 
 28  1671 Zach Beth           JR Wisconsin              1:50.00   5 
 29  1590 Jonathan Simmons    SO UCLA                   1:50.06   5 
 30  1452 Justin Reed         SR Stanford               1:50.20   2 
 31  1611 Tim Rowberry        SO Utah Valley            1:50.22   3 
 32  1187 Harun Abda          FR Minnesota              1:50.28   3 
 33  1159 Armando Del Valle   SO Kansas St.             1:50.41   2 
 34  1080 Brian Beaird        SR Illinois               1:50.49   5 
 35  1609 Trac Norris         FR Utah Valley            1:50.62   4 
 36  1202 David Pachuta       SO Minnesota              1:50.64   6 
 37   914 James Gilreath      JR Baylor                 1:50.70   1 
 38  1363 Tony Crisofulli     SO Portland St.           1:50.86   6 
 39  1078 Eric Strand         JR Idaho St.              1:51.08   6 
 40  1133 Elphas Sang         JR Iowa St.               1:51.25   1 
 41  1139 Tim Murphy          SR Irvine                 1:51.30   6 
 42   855 Tyler Stanley       JR Air Force              1:51.45   3 
 43  1416 Blake Shaw          SO USC                    1:51.70   3 
 44  1227 Tommy Brinn         FR Nebraska               1:52.38   5 
 45  1598 Jason Holt          SR Utah State             1:52.58   5 
 46   890 Drew Butler         FR Arkansas               1:53.43   4 
 47  1517 Oscar Ramirez       SO Texas A&M              1:54.01   2 
 48   873 John Kline          SO Az State               1:54.14   3 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    American: A 1:42.60  8/28/1985   Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC              
College Best: C 1:41.77  8/26/1984   Joaquim Cruz, Oregon                      
   NCAA Meet: N 1:44.70  6/1/1990    Mark Everett, Florida                     
MyersStadium: # 1:47.36  2008        Jacob Hernandez, Texas                    
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1  1356 Andrew Wheating     SR Oregon               # 1:46.44Q  2 
  2  1138 Charles Jock        SO Irvine               # 1:46.67Q  3 
  3  1342 Elijah Greer        FR Oregon                 1:49.51Q  1 
  4   956 Ryan Waite          SO BYU                  # 1:46.83Q  3 
  5  1587 Cory Primm          JR UCLA                 # 1:47.03Q  2 
  6  1391 Ryan Martin         JR Santa Barbara          1:49.66Q  1 
  7   916 Chris Gowell        SR Baylor                 1:47.38Q  3 
  8  1214 Blake Irwin         SO Missouri               1:47.53Q  2 
  9  1689 Luke Rucks          JR Wisconsin              1:49.84Q  1 
 10  1212 Aaron Dixon         JR Missouri               1:47.39q  3 
 11  1354 Travis Thompson     JR Oregon                 1:47.60q  2 
 12  1577 Scott Crawford      SR UCLA                   1:47.78q  2 
 13  1630 Joe Abbott          SO WSU                    1:47.87   2 
 14  1117 Erik Sowinski       SO Iowa                   1:48.00   3 
 15  1164 Jack Sachse         JR Kansas St.             1:49.73   2 
 16  1255 Sam Evans           FR New Mexico             1:49.88   3 
 17  1379 David Rabinowitz    SR Sac State              1:50.02   1 
 18  1477 Jack Obrien         SO TCU                    1:50.02   3 
 19  1039 Jason Springer      SR E. Illinois            1:50.21   1 
 20   921 Gavyn Nero          FR Baylor                 1:50.42   1 
 21  1192 Travis Burkstrand   FR Minnesota              1:51.22   1 
 22   878 Mason McHenry       SO Az State               1:51.58   1 
 23  1174 Alex Freitas        SR Long Beach             1:51.76   2 
 --  1519 Joey Roberts        SO Texas A&M                   DQ   3  Stepped over lane li
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    American: A 3:29.30  8/28/2005   Bernard Lagat, Nike                       
College Best: C 3:30.56  8/11/1999   Bernard Lagat, Washington State           
   NCAA Meet: N 3:35.30  6/6/1981    Sydney Maree, Villanova                   
MyersStadium: # 3:43.32  2001        Clyde Colenso, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1336 A.J. Acosta         JR Oregon               # 3:42.76Q 
  2  1254 Lee Emanuel         SR New Mexico           # 3:43.31Q 
  3  1356 Andrew Wheating     SR Oregon                 3:43.90Q 
  4  1301 Jacob Boone         JR Oklahoma               3:49.52Q 
  5  1686 Craig Miller        SR Wisconsin            # 3:42.82Q 
  6  1672 Jack Bolas          SR Wisconsin              3:44.00Q 
  7  1677 Rob Finnerty        FR Wisconsin              3:44.10Q 
  8  1339 Matthew Centrowitz  SO Oregon                 3:50.27Q 
  9  1328 Johnathan Stublask  SO Okla St.             # 3:43.00Q 
 10  1052 Frank Sanders       SR Fresno St.             3:44.15Q 
 11  1253 David Bishop        JR New Mexico             3:44.21Q 
 12  1261 Ross Millington     SO New Mexico             3:50.58Q 
 13  1119 Jeff Thode          FR Iowa                 # 3:43.02Q 
 14   987 Mark Matusak        SR California             3:44.21Q 
 15  1569 Justin Duncan       JR Tulsa                  3:44.31Q 
 16   861 Abdi Hassan         SO Arizona                3:50.58Q 
 17  1306 Eric Harasyn        JR Oklahoma             # 3:43.10Q 
 18  1190 Ben Blankenship     JR Minnesota              3:44.43Q 
 19  1341 Mac Fleet           FR Oregon                 3:45.08Q 
 20  1444 Dylan Ferris        SO Stanford               3:50.70Q 
 21  1586 Marlon Patterson    SR UCLA                   3:43.43q 
 22  1131 Brandon Rooney      SR Iowa St.               3:43.86q 
 23  1170 Francis Kasagule    SR Lamar                  3:44.21q 
 24  1500 Patrick Todd        SO Texas                  3:45.35q 
 25  1077 John Ricardi        SR Idaho St.              3:45.76  
 26   904 Patrick Russell     JR Arkansas               3:45.78  
 27   860 Dylan Fitzpatrick   SR Arizona                3:45.98  
 28  1554 Justice Chirchir    SO UTEP                   3:46.88  
 29  1609 Trac Norris         FR Utah Valley            3:49.09  
 30  1204 Andy Richardson     SO Minnesota              3:49.86  
 31  1576 Alex Crabill        SR UCLA                   3:50.53  
 32  1210 Tim Cornell         SR Missouri               3:50.65  
 33  1325 Thomas Farrell      FR Okla St.               3:51.13  
 34  1570 Chris O'Hare        FR Tulsa                  3:51.24  
 35   858 Alex Zubey          SO Air Force              3:51.25  
 36  1654 Steve Shepherd      SR Weber St.              3:51.74  
 37  1127 Rico Loy            FR Iowa St.               3:52.89  
 38   958 Brian Weirich       JR BYU                    3:53.13  
 39   871 Dylan Hatcher       SO Az State               3:54.82  
 40  1177 Matt Maldonado      SO Long Beach             3:55.37  
 41  1495 Brian Rhodes-Devey  SO Texas                  3:56.51  
 42  1457 Tyler Valdes        FR Stanford               3:56.54  
 43  1023 Jonathan Sees       JR Davis                  3:56.71  
 44   892 Michael Chinchar    JR Arkansas               3:59.95  
 45   867 Nectaly Barbosa     JR Az State               4:01.14  
 46  1136 Colin Hacker        SR Irvine                 4:04.73  
 47  1623 Ryan Soberanis      SO Washington             4:10.09  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    American: A 3:29.30  8/28/2005   Bernard Lagat, Nike                       
College Best: C 3:30.56  8/11/1999   Bernard Lagat, Washington State           
   NCAA Meet: N 3:35.30  6/6/1981    Sydney Maree, Villanova                   
MyersStadium: # 3:43.32  2001        Clyde Colenso, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                   Semis 
================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1  1356 Andrew Wheating     SR Oregon               # 3:37.52Q 
  2  1339 Matthew Centrowitz  SO Oregon                 3:46.09Q 
  3  1672 Jack Bolas          SR Wisconsin            # 3:38.47Q 
  4  1336 A.J. Acosta         JR Oregon                 3:46.27Q 
  5  1254 Lee Emanuel         SR New Mexico           # 3:38.81Q 
  6  1686 Craig Miller        SR Wisconsin              3:46.32Q 
  7   987 Mark Matusak        SR California           # 3:39.59Q 
  8   861 Abdi Hassan         SO Arizona                3:46.76Q 
  8  1444 Dylan Ferris        SO Stanford               3:46.76Q 
 10  1190 Ben Blankenship     JR Minnesota            # 3:39.77Q 
 11  1131 Brandon Rooney      SR Iowa St.             # 3:40.62q 
 12  1170 Francis Kasagule    SR Lamar                # 3:40.89q 
 13  1677 Rob Finnerty        FR Wisconsin            # 3:43.01  
 14  1253 David Bishop        JR New Mexico             3:43.77  
 15  1341 Mac Fleet           FR Oregon                 3:44.13  
 16  1052 Frank Sanders       SR Fresno St.             3:44.60  
 17  1569 Justin Duncan       JR Tulsa                  3:45.99  
 18  1119 Jeff Thode          FR Iowa                   3:47.12  
 19  1301 Jacob Boone         JR Oklahoma               3:47.38  
 20  1261 Ross Millington     SO New Mexico             3:48.64  
 21  1306 Eric Harasyn        JR Oklahoma               3:49.98  
 22  1328 Johnathan Stublask  SO Okla St.               3:50.71  
 23  1586 Marlon Patterson    SR UCLA                   3:53.77  
 24  1500 Patrick Todd        SO Texas                  3:55.36  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    American: A 12:56.27  8/28/2009   Dathan Ritzenhein, Nike                  
College Best: C 13:08.4h  5/13/1978   Henry Rono, Washington State             
   NCAA Meet: N 13:20.63  6/2/1979    Sydney Maree, Villanova                  
MyersStadium: # 13:49.85  2004        Robert Cheseret, Arizona                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1283 David McNeill       JR N. Arizona            13:59.30Q 
  2  1447 Elliott Heath       JR Stanford              14:06.27Q 
  3  1260 Jacob Kirwa         SR New Mexico            14:02.01Q 
  4   869 Brandon Bethke      SR Az State              14:07.01Q 
  5  1443 Chris Derrick       SO Stanford              14:02.16Q 
  6  1347 Jordan McNamara     SR Oregon                14:07.14Q 
  7  1001 Richard Medina      SO Colorado              14:02.30Q 
  8   884 Zeke Van Patten     SO Az State              14:07.42Q 
  9  1345 Michael Maag        SR Oregon                14:02.62Q 
 10  1453 Jake Riley          JR Stanford              14:07.48Q 
 11  1205 Chris Rombough      SR Minnesota             14:08.95q 
 12  1475 Festus Kigen        JR TCU                   14:10.23q 
 13  1256 Rory Fraser         JR New Mexico            14:10.47  
 14  1674 Maverick Darling    FR Wisconsin             14:12.20  
 15  1005 Aldo Vega           SR Colorado              14:14.87  
 16  1319 Robert Sorrell      JR Oklahoma              14:17.82  
 17   995 Joe Bosshard        FR Colorado              14:21.04  
 18  1327 Colby Lowe          SO Okla St.              14:23.87  
 19   857 Jim Walmsley        SO Air Force             14:24.07  
 20  1503 Kevin Burnett       SO Texas A&M             14:25.21  
 21  1619 Max O'Donoghue-McD  SO Washington            14:28.62  
 22  1020 Jonathan Peterson   JR Davis                 14:28.83  
 23  1572 Lewis Timmins       SR Tulsa                 14:32.61  
 24  1223 Matt Adams          SR Montana St.           14:35.10  
 25   862 Mohamud Ige         SR Arizona               14:35.79  
 26  1427 Daniel Dunbar       SO S. Illinois           14:36.38  
 27  1003 Matt Tebo           JR Colorado              14:38.09  
 28   872 Jeff Helmer         JR Az State              14:38.80  
 29   937 Alden Bahr          SO BYU                   14:39.19  
 30  1006 Andy Wacker         SO Colorado              14:40.40  
 31  1350 Luke Puskedra       SO Oregon                14:41.61  
 32  1322 Kevin Williams      FR Oklahoma              14:43.31  
 33  1208 Mike Torchia        SO Minnesota             14:44.51  
 34  1336 A.J. Acosta         JR Oregon                14:47.13  
 35   942 Brandon Hebbert     JR BYU                   14:51.30  
 36   876 Daniel Lovell       SO Az State              14:56.80  
 37  1015 Daniel Wallis       JR Colo St               15:04.37  
 38  1639 Jono Lafler         FR WSU                   15:08.70  
 39  1186 Nick Szczech        SO Marquette             15:11.77  
 40  1576 Alex Crabill        SR UCLA                  15:15.93  
 41  1135 Jory Zunich         SR Iowa St.              15:30.54  
 --   999 Jordan Kyle         SR Colorado                   DNF  
 --  1032 Jeffry Grassmeyer   SR Drake                      DNF  
 --   962 Joe Gatel           SR Cal Poly-SLO               DNF  
 --   983 Michael Coe         JR California                 DNF  
 --  1110 Chase Kadlec        SO Iowa                       DNF  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    American: A 26:59.60  5/1/2010    Chris Solinsky, Nike                     
College Best: C 27:08.49  5/1/2010    Sam Chelanga, Liberty                    
   NCAA Meet: N 28:01.30  6/1/1979    Suleiman Nyambui, Texas-El Paso          
MyersStadium: # 29:34.34  1999        Mike Njenga, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1  1326 John Kosgei         SR Okla St.              29:36.55Q 
  2  1284 Ahmed Osman         SO N. Arizona            29:37.42Q 
  3  1453 Jake Riley          JR Stanford              29:38.64Q 
  4  1670 Mohammed Ahmed      FR Wisconsin             29:38.85Q 
  5  1134 Kiel Uhl            SR Iowa St.              29:39.00Q 
  6  1171 Samuel Kosgei       SR Lamar                 29:39.11Q 
  7   995 Joe Bosshard        FR Colorado              29:40.29Q 
  8  1252 Chris Barnicle      SR New Mexico            29:40.45Q 
  9  1568 John Beattie        SR Tulsa                 29:41.67Q 
 10  1362 Alfred Kipchumba    SO Portland              29:45.30Q 
 11  1315 Kevin Schwab        FR Oklahoma              29:46.15Q 
 12  1350 Luke Puskedra       SO Oregon                29:47.54Q 
 13  1683 Elliot Krause       FR Wisconsin             29:50.26  
 14  1006 Andy Wacker         SO Colorado              29:57.20  
 15  1429 Mohamed Mohamed     SR S. Illinois           29:59.90  
 16  1282 Diego Estrada       SO N. Arizona            30:02.94  
 17  1687 Landon Peacock      JR Wisconsin             30:03.77  
 18  1446 Brendan Gregg       SO Stanford              30:08.54  
 19  1622 Jake Schmitt        SR Washington            30:12.06  
 20  1005 Aldo Vega           SR Colorado              30:19.73  
 21  1088 Colin Mickow        SO Illinois              30:20.13  
 22  1101 Scott Krapf         JR Illinois St.          30:23.91  
 23  1089 Hunter Mickow       SO Illinois              30:24.37  
 24  1393 Scott Smith         SR Santa Barbara         30:31.90  
 25  1584 Kent Morikawa       JR UCLA                  30:32.19  
 26   944 Jonathan Kotter     JR BYU                   30:35.93  
 27   984 Kari Karlsson       JR California            30:39.35  
 28  1257 Keith Gerrard       JR New Mexico            30:41.74  
 29  1188 Matt Barrett        SR Minnesota             30:43.05  
 30  1320 Jeremy Sudbury      JR Oklahoma              31:00.98  
 31   999 Jordan Kyle         SR Colorado              31:03.98  
 32  1196 Pieter Gagnon       FR Minnesota             31:21.43  
 33  1045 Paul Limpf          SR E. Washington         31:23.97  
 34  1613 Alec Bromka         SR Washington            31:34.08  
 35  1215 Phillip King        JR Missouri              31:39.75  
 36  1603 Brian McKenna       JR Utah State            31:40.24  
 37  1624 Jordan Swarthout    JR Washington            31:55.13  
 38  1637 Dan Geib            JR WSU                   32:02.22  
 39  1258 Brock Hagerman      JR New Mexico            32:27.99  
 40  1044 Kyle King           SO E. Washington         32:43.24  
 --   897 Solomon Haile       FR Arkansas                   DNF  
 --   896 Eric Fernandez      FR Arkansas                   DNF  
 --   889 Lane Boyer          SO Arkansas                   DNF  
 --  1280 Ben Ashkettle       JR N. Arizona                 DNF  
 --  1574 Marco Anzures       SR UCLA                       DNF  
 --  1049 Erick Garcia        JR Fresno St.                 DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    American: A 12.90  7/11/2006   Dominique Arnold, Nike                      
College Best: C 13.00  5/6/1979    Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland                  
   NCAA Meet: N 13.21  6/2/2006    Aries Merritt, Tennessee                    
MyersStadium: # 13.13  2004        Larry Wade, Unattached                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1  1091 Andrew Riley        SO Illinois                 13.58Q +0.0  6 
  2  1497 Keiron Stewart      FR Texas                    13.61Q  1.0  1 
  3  1161 Jeffrey Julmis      JR Kansas St.               13.71Q -1.3  2 
  4  1233 Lehann Fourie       SR Nebraska                 13.79Q -1.1  4 
  5  1299 Ronnie Ash          JR Oklahoma                 13.86Q -1.1  3 
  6  1465 Nick McCloud        SO Stephen F Austin         13.90Q -0.3  5 
  7  1245 Tyrell Ross         SR Nebraska                 13.82Q  1.0  1 
  8  1017 Polly Gnepa         SR Davis                    13.86Q +0.0  6 
  9  1377 Ronald Brookins     JR Sac State                13.88Q -1.3  2 
 10  1417 Oscar Spurlock      JR USC                      13.89Q -1.1  4 
 11  1530 Jansen Hyde         SR Texas Tech               14.10Q -1.1  3 
 12  1062 Cameron LaCour      FR Houston                  14.11Q -0.3  5 
 13  1541 Brandon Tucker      SO Texas Tech               13.97Q +0.0  6 
 14  1298 Malcolm Anderson    JR Oklahoma                 14.12Q  1.0  1 
 15  1380 Albert Reed         SR Sac State                14.12Q -0.3  5 
 16  1664 Todd McKown         SO Wichita St.              14.26Q -1.3  2 
 17  1383 Scottie Jones       JR Sam Houston St.          14.31Q -1.1  3 
 18  1156 Balazs Baji         FR Kansas St.               14.38Q -1.1  4 
 18   908 Solomon Williams    FR Arkansas St.             14.38Q -1.1  4 
 20  1684 Nate Larkin         SR Wisconsin                14.12q +0.0  6 
 21  1149 Lawson Montgomery   SO Kansas                   14.20q  1.0  1 
 22  1510 De'Lon Isom         SR Texas A&M                14.32q -0.3  5 
 23  1438 Dahmar Smiles       SO St. Louis                14.35q  1.0  1 
 24  1549 Renan Palma         FR TexasArlington           14.38q  1.0  1 
 25   893 Caleb Cross         FR Arkansas                 14.40  -0.3  5 
 26  1265 De'Vron Walker      FR New Mexico               14.43  -0.3  5 
 27  1645 Jonevan DiSimone    JR Weber St.                14.46  -1.3  2 
 28   981 Michael Woodham     SO Northridge               14.47   1.0  1 
 29  1180 Nimrod Piggee       JR Long Beach               14.48  +0.0  6 
 30  1209 Nick Adcock         SR Missouri                 14.53  -1.1  4 
 31  1604 Dylan Nielson       SR Utah State               14.54  -1.1  4 
 32  1681 Adum Gross          SO Wisconsin                14.57  -1.1  4 
 33  1063 Thomas Lang         SO Houston                  14.58  -1.1  3 
 34  1304 D'Andre Fisher      JR Oklahoma                 14.58  -1.1  3 
 35  1150 Keyen Porter        SO Kansas                   14.71  -1.3  2 
 36   902 Andrew Pennington   SO Arkansas                 14.74  +0.0  6 
 37   851 Bryce Bergman       SO Air Force                14.74   1.0  1 
 38  1658 Chris Allen         SR Wichita St.              14.80  +0.0  6 
 39  1434 Kodai Kusano        SO S. Utah                  14.87  -0.3  5 
 40  1109 Ethan Holmes        FR Iowa                     14.91  -1.3  2 
 41  1057 Darryl Cloud        SR Houston                  14.99  -1.1  4 
 42  1389 Andrew Johnston     SR Santa Barbara            15.05  -1.1  3 
 43  1140 Jacob Yowell        JR Irvine                   15.19  -1.1  3 
 44  1708 Cory Beenken        FR Wichita St.              15.27  -1.3  2 
 --  1478 Jordan Pitts        JR TCU                        DNF  -0.3  5 
 --  1147 Keith Hayes         SO Kansas                     DNF  +0.0  6 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    American: A 12.90  7/11/2006   Dominique Arnold, Nike                      
College Best: C 13.00  5/6/1979    Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland                  
   NCAA Meet: N 13.21  6/2/2006    Aries Merritt, Tennessee                    
MyersStadium: # 13.13  2004        Larry Wade, Unattached                      
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1  1299 Ronnie Ash          JR Oklahoma                 13.37Q  2.9  2 
  2  1161 Jeffrey Julmis      JR Kansas St.               13.59Q  2.0  3 
  3  1465 Nick McCloud        SO Stephen F Austin         13.67Q  0.8  1 
  4  1497 Keiron Stewart      FR Texas                    13.39Q  2.9  2 
  5  1233 Lehann Fourie       SR Nebraska                 13.60Q  2.0  3 
  6  1091 Andrew Riley        SO Illinois                 13.67Q  0.8  1 
  7  1377 Ronald Brookins     JR Sac State                13.61Q  2.0  3 
  8  1530 Jansen Hyde         SR Texas Tech               13.62Q  2.9  2 
  9  1245 Tyrell Ross         SR Nebraska                 13.68Q  0.8  1 
 10  1017 Polly Gnepa         SR Davis                    13.77q  2.9  2 
 11  1417 Oscar Spurlock      JR USC                      13.81q  2.0  3 
 12  1541 Brandon Tucker      SO Texas Tech               13.82q  0.8  1 
 13  1298 Malcolm Anderson    JR Oklahoma                 13.85   2.9  2 
 14  1510 De'Lon Isom         SR Texas A&M                13.90   2.0  3 
 15  1156 Balazs Baji         FR Kansas St.               13.97   0.8  1 
 16   908 Solomon Williams    FR Arkansas St.             14.01   0.8  1 
 17  1438 Dahmar Smiles       SO St. Louis                14.02   2.9  2 
 18  1664 Todd McKown         SO Wichita St.              14.03   2.0  3 
 19  1380 Albert Reed         SR Sac State                14.08   2.0  3 
 20  1062 Cameron LaCour      FR Houston                  14.10   0.8  1 
 21  1684 Nate Larkin         SR Wisconsin                14.19   2.9  2 
 22  1149 Lawson Montgomery   SO Kansas                   14.30   2.0  3 
 23  1549 Renan Palma         FR TexasArlington           14.40   0.8  1 
 24  1383 Scottie Jones       JR Sam Houston St.          14.43   2.9  2 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    American: A 46.78  8/6/1992    Kevin Young, Foot Locker AC                 
College Best: C 47.10  8/7/1991    Samuel Matete, Auburn                       
   NCAA Meet: N 47.56  6/11/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
MyersStadium: # 48.70  2006        Michael Tinsley, Jackson St.                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1632 Jeshua Anderson     JR WSU                      49.47Q  5 
  2  1450 Amaechi Morton      SO Stanford                 50.20Q  2 
  3  1533 Jamele Mason        SO Texas Tech               50.74Q  3 
  4  1527 Bryce Brown         JR Texas Tech               50.76Q  4 
  5  1422 Reggie Wyatt        FR USC                      50.87Q  6 
  6  1300 Eric Bailey         JR Oklahoma                 50.94Q  1 
  7  1095 Cody Wisslead       JR Illinois                 50.91Q  3 
  8   913 Chance Casey        FR Baylor                   51.03Q  2 
  9  1442 Durell Coleman      SR Stanford                 51.12Q  5 
 10  1121 Ray Varner          SR Iowa                     51.16Q  6 
 11  1178 Kenneth Medwood     SR Long Beach               51.17Q  1 
 12   915 Thaddeus Gordon     SR Baylor                   51.22Q  4 
 13  1240 Eric Lund           JR Nebraska                 51.05Q  3 
 14  1218 Antony Boyer        SR Missouri-KC              51.21Q  1 
 15  1065 Jason Perez         SR Houston                  51.23Q  4 
 16  1536 Zach Plinario       SR Texas Tech               51.56Q  2 
 17  1651 Taylor Pebley       SR Weber St.                51.86Q  5 
 18  1231 Adam Dailey         JR Nebraska                 52.06Q  6 
 19  1176 Sam Jeter           JR Long Beach               51.13q  3 
 20  1600 Nick Karren         SR Utah State               51.36q  4 
 21  1695 Kekoa Chavez        SR Wyoming                  51.64q  1 
 22  1012 Nigel Joseph        JR Colo St                  51.67q  3 
 23   932 Rolando Trammel     FR Boise State              51.93q  2 
 24  1053 Kendrick Young      JR Fresno St.               51.94q  4 
 25  1114 D'Juan Richardson   SO Iowa                     52.01   3 
 26  1025 Alex Wilright       JR Davis                    52.05   5 
 27  1031 Jon DeGrave         SO Drake                    52.15   1 
 28  1295 Greg Offerman       SR UNI                      52.25   4 
 29  1288 Tyler Short         JR N. Colorado              52.29   6 
 30  1365 William Donelson    JR Prairie View             52.32   2 
 31   851 Bryce Bergman       SO Air Force                52.43   3 
 32   957 Lance Walker        SR BYU                      52.51   6 
 33  1293 Cory Goos           SR UNI                      52.53   3 
 34  1211 Chris Davis         JR Missouri                 52.71   4 
 35  1389 Andrew Johnston     SR Santa Barbara            52.90   1 
 36  1048 Val Pierre Dai'Re   SR Fresno St.               53.06   2 
 37   952 Bryan Payne         SR BYU                      53.35   2 
 38  1384 Jay Newman          JR Sam Houston St.          53.37   6 
 39  1551 Aundrea Williams    SR TexasArlington           53.51   5 
 40  1648 Tyler McBee         JR Weber St.                53.66   6 
 41   967 Eric Suprenant      SO Cal Poly-SLO             53.67   1 
 42  1279 Steven White        FR North Texas              53.72   1 
 43  1140 Jacob Yowell        JR Irvine                   53.84   2 
 44  1247 Cylend Simmons      JR Nebraska                 53.97   5 
 45  1478 Jordan Pitts        JR TCU                      54.65   4 
 46  1390 Jimmy Martin        FR Santa Barbara            54.90   5 
 47  1344 David Klech         JR Oregon                   57.02   5 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    American: A 46.78  8/6/1992    Kevin Young, Foot Locker AC                 
College Best: C 47.10  8/7/1991    Samuel Matete, Auburn                       
   NCAA Meet: N 47.56  6/11/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
MyersStadium: # 48.70  2006        Michael Tinsley, Jackson St.                
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1  1632 Jeshua Anderson     JR WSU                    # 48.65Q  1 
  2  1450 Amaechi Morton      SO Stanford                 49.19Q  3 
  3  1527 Bryce Brown         JR Texas Tech               49.31Q  2 
  4  1422 Reggie Wyatt        FR USC                      49.46Q  3 
  5  1533 Jamele Mason        SO Texas Tech               50.06Q  2 
  6  1300 Eric Bailey         JR Oklahoma                 50.17Q  1 
  7  1442 Durell Coleman      SR Stanford                 50.24Q  2 
  8  1178 Kenneth Medwood     SR Long Beach               50.30Q  3 
  9  1095 Cody Wisslead       JR Illinois                 50.33Q  1 
 10  1121 Ray Varner          SR Iowa                     50.42q  2 
 11   915 Thaddeus Gordon     SR Baylor                   50.42q  1 
 12  1600 Nick Karren         SR Utah State               50.89q  3 
 13  1231 Adam Dailey         JR Nebraska                 50.90   1 
 14  1065 Jason Perez         SR Houston                  50.95   2 
 15   913 Chance Casey        FR Baylor                   51.02   3 
 16  1176 Sam Jeter           JR Long Beach               51.50   1 
 17  1536 Zach Plinario       SR Texas Tech               51.67   2 
 18  1240 Eric Lund           JR Nebraska                 51.73   1 
 19  1218 Antony Boyer        SR Missouri-KC              51.74   3 
 20  1695 Kekoa Chavez        SR Wyoming                  51.89   2 
 21  1012 Nigel Joseph        JR Colo St                  52.01   2 
 22  1651 Taylor Pebley       SR Weber St.                52.75   3 
 23  1053 Kendrick Young      JR Fresno St.               53.88   1 
 24   932 Rolando Trammel     FR Boise State              56.32   3 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    American: A 8:08.82  7/14/2006   Daniel Lincoln                            
College Best: C 8:05.4h  5/13/1978   Henry Rono, Washington State              
   NCAA Meet: N 8:12.39  6/1/1978    Henry Rono, Washington State              
MyersStadium: # 8:42.64  2004        Jordan Desilets, Eastern Michigan         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   950 Richard Nelson      SR BYU                    8:45.76Q 
  2  1168 Joonas Harjamaki    JR Lamar                  8:46.07Q 
  3   993 Steve Sodaro        JR California             8:51.55Q 
  4  1385 Julian DeRubira     SR Santa Barbara          8:46.48Q 
  5  1123 Hillary Bor         JR Iowa St.               8:48.72Q 
  6  1559 Nicodemus Ng'etich  SR UTEP                   8:51.93Q 
  7  1582 Dylan Knight        JR UCLA                   8:47.37Q 
  8  1647 Brett Hales         JR Weber St.              8:49.02Q 
  9  1456 John Sullivan       JR Stanford               8:52.50Q 
 10  1649 Jace Nye            SR Weber St.              8:49.31q 
 11  1077 John Ricardi        SR Idaho St.              8:49.35q 
 12  1532 Gilbert Limo        JR Texas Tech             8:54.26q 
 13  1223 Matt Adams          SR Montana St.            8:54.56  
 14  1631 Sam Ahlbeck         SR WSU                    8:54.72  
 15   927 Sawyer Bosch        SO Boise State            8:57.19  
 16  1609 Trac Norris         FR Utah Valley            8:58.33  
 17  1571 Carl Stones         SO Tulsa                  8:58.43  
 18  1226 David Adams         JR Nebraska               8:59.68  
 19  1599 Daniel Howell       SO Utah State             8:59.76  
 20  1026 Matthew Graham      SO DePaul                 9:00.78  
 21   960 Carl Dargitz        SR Cal Poly-SLO           9:01.53  
 22  1324 David Chirchir      SR Okla St.               9:03.70  
 23  1607 Steve Strickland    SR Utah State             9:03.83  
 24  1169 Matt Johnsen        FR Lamar                  9:04.72  
 25  1183 Peter Bolgert       SO Marquette              9:05.01  
 26  1361 Jared Bassett       SO Portland               9:05.34  
 27  1583 Spencer Knight      JR UCLA                   9:06.44  
 28  1690 Drew Shields        FR Wisconsin              9:06.91  
 29  1184 Blake Johnson       SO Marquette              9:07.28  
 30  1430 Jason Ordway        SR S. Illinois            9:08.09  
 31  1692 Phil Thomas         SO Wisconsin              9:08.21  
 32  1004 Christian Thompson  JR Colorado               9:09.27  
 33  1448 Benjamin Johnson    SO Stanford               9:10.13  
 34  1105 Mark Battista       JR Iowa                   9:10.34  
 35  1679 Ryan Gasper         SR Wisconsin              9:10.87  
 36  1665 Marius Sava         JR Wichita St.            9:11.15  
 37   948 Ryan Merriman       SR BYU                    9:11.27  
 38  1267 Alex Willis         JR New Mexico             9:12.39  
 39   968 Andy Wright         SR Cal Poly-SLO           9:13.62  
 40   934 Josh Adams          SO BYU                    9:14.31  
 41   991 Cody Schmidt        FR California             9:18.67  
 42  1014 Spenser Lynass      SO Colo St                9:20.08  
 43   895 Rick Elliott        SO Arkansas               9:20.45  
 44   863 Brian MacArthur     JR Arizona                9:21.90  
 45  1467 Adam Saloom         SO Stephen F Austin       9:22.60  
 46   964 Nathan Huerta       SR Cal Poly-SLO           9:35.51  
 47  1102 Jon Roberts         JR Illinois St.           9:37.47  
 --  1082 Kyle Engnell        SO Illinois                   DNF  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    American: A 37.40  8/21/1993   World Championship Team, Olympic Team  8/8/1
College Best: C 38.04  6/2/1998    Texas Christian                             
   NCAA Meet: N 38.04  6/2/1998    Texas Christian                             
MyersStadium: # 37.88  2001        HSI                                         
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Texas A&M                                             39.05Q  3 
  2 UCLA                                                  39.43Q  1 
  3 Texas-El Paso                                         39.72Q  2 
  4 Baylor                                                39.55Q  1 
  5 Oklahoma                                              39.72Q  3 
  6 Nebraska                                              39.84Q  2 
  7 Houston                                               39.89Q  2 
  8 Colorado                                              39.91Q  1 
  9 Illinois                                              39.95Q  3 
 10 Cal State-Northridge                                  39.94q  1 
 11 Arkansas                                              39.95q  2 
 12 Southern California                                   40.00q  2 
 13 Texas                                                 40.05   3 
 14 Texas-Arlington                                       40.06   3 
 15 Washington                                            40.14   3 
 16 Wisconsin                                             40.17   1 
 17 Iowa                                                  40.31   2 
 18 Eastern Illinois                                      40.33   3 
 19 New Mexico                                            40.35   1 
 20 Stanford                                              40.36   1 
 21 Utah State                                            40.60   1 
 22 Iowa State                                            41.07   2 
 23 Weber State                                           41.08   3 
 24 TCU                                                   49.91   2  out of zone
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    American: A 2:54.20  7/22/1998   Goodwill Games Team                       
College Best: C 2:59.59  6/11/2005   LSU                                       
   NCAA Meet: N 2:59.59  6/11/2005   LSU                                       
MyersStadium: # 2:59.86  2006        USA White                                 
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Texas A&M                                           3:01.89Q  1 
  2 Southern California                                 3:03.64Q  2 
  3 Baylor                                              3:04.15Q  3 
  4 Arizona State                                       3:04.09Q  2 
  5 TCU                                                 3:05.46Q  3 
  6 Texas Tech                                          3:06.55Q  1 
  7 Iowa                                                3:05.84Q  3 
  8 Kansas                                              3:05.93Q  2 
  9 Nebraska                                            3:06.61Q  1 
 10 Oklahoma                                            3:06.92q  1 
 11 Texas                                               3:07.11q  2 
 12 Wisconsin                                           3:07.30q  3 
 13 Stanford                                            3:07.65   3 
 14 Illinois                                            3:07.67   1 
 15 Stephen F. Austin                                   3:08.13   3 
 16 Arkansas                                            3:08.18   2 
 17 Oregon                                              3:08.34   3 
 18 Minnesota                                           3:08.59   1 
 19 Santa Barbara                                       3:09.18   1 
 20 Brigham Young                                       3:10.17   1 
 21 Irvine                                              3:10.78   2 
 22 Houston                                             3:11.25   2 
 23 Prairie View A&M                                    3:11.40   2 
 24 North Texas                                         3:18.61   3 
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    American: A 2.40m  8/7/1991    Charles Austin, Unattached                  
College Best: C 2.39m  7/30/1989   Hollis Conway, Louisiana-Lafayette          
   NCAA Meet: N 2.38m  6/3/1989    Hollis Conway, Louisiana-Lafayette          
MyersStadium: # 2.35m  2009        Andra Manson, NIKE                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
  1  1163 Erik Kynard         FR Kansas St.               2.16mq   7-01.00 
     2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16 
        O    O    O    O 
  1  1420 Manjula Kumara Wij  SR USC                      2.16mq   7-01.00 
     2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16 
        P    P    O    O 
  1   865 Edgar Rivera-Moral  FR Arizona                  2.16mq   7-01.00 
     2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16 
        P    O    O    O 
  4  1236 Paul Hamilton       JR Nebraska                 2.16mq   7-01.00 
     2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16 
        O   XO   XO    O 
  5  1606 Clint Silcock       JR Utah State               2.16mq   7-01.00 
     2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16 2.19 2.22 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX  XXX 
  6  1633 Trent Arrivey       SR WSU                      2.16mq   7-01.00 
     2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16 
        P    O    O  XXO 
  7  1195 Matt Fisher         SR Minnesota                2.16mq   7-01.00 
     2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16 2.19 2.22 
        P   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX  XXX 
  8  1502 Jamal Wilson        JR Texas                    2.11mq   6-11.00 
     2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  8  1560 Keith Benford       FR Texas-San Anton          2.11mq   6-11.00 
     2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  8   866 Nick Ross           FR Arizona                  2.11mq   6-11.00 
     2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16 
        P    O    O  XXX 
 11  1539 Darrell Roddick     SR Texas Tech               2.11mq   6-11.00  Jmp off 2.16 - O
     2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
 12  1359 Jordan Bishop       FR Oregon St.               2.11mq   6-11.00  Jmp off 2.16 - X; 2.
     2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 13  1360 Obum Gwacham        FR Oregon St.               2.11m    6-11.00  Jmp off 2.16 X; 2.14
     2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 14  1657 Lawrence Hardin     SO W. Illinois              2.11m    6-11.00 
     2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 14  1275 Jermaine Jamison    JR North Texas              2.11m    6-11.00 
     2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 14   894 Brede Ellingsen     FR Arkansas                 2.11m    6-11.00 
     2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16 
        P    O  XXO  XXX 
 14   982 Brian Carmichael    SO California               2.11m    6-11.00 
     2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 18  1172 Nicholas Armstrong  JR Long Beach               2.11m    6-11.00 
     2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 18  1378 Emilio Hernandez    JR Sac State                2.11m    6-11.00 
     2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16 
        P   XO  XXO  XXX 
 20  1093 Greg Shroka         SR Illinois                 2.06m    6-09.00 
     2.01 2.06 2.11 
        P   XO  XXX 
 20  1042 Ian Winston         SR E. Illinois              2.06m    6-09.00 
     2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16 
       XO  XXO  XXP  XXX 
 20   928 Kurt Felix          JR Boise State              2.06m    6-09.00 
     2.01 2.06 2.11 
        O    O  XXX 
 20  1346 Danny Marconi       SO Oregon                   2.06m    6-09.00 
     2.01 2.06 2.11 
        O    O  XXX 
 20  1561 Devon Bond          JR Texas-San Anton          2.06m    6-09.00 
     2.01 2.06 2.11 
        O    O  XXX 
 20  1455 Jules Sharpe        FR Stanford                 2.06m    6-09.00 
     2.01 2.06 2.11 
        O    O  XXX 
 20  1522 Roger De La Cruz    FR A&M-CC                   2.06m    6-09.00 
     2.01 2.06 2.11 
        O    O  XXX 
 20  1235 Sam Haase           JR Nebraska                 2.06m    6-09.00 
     2.01 2.06 2.11 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 20  1112 Brandon Oest        FR Iowa                     2.06m    6-09.00 
     2.01 2.06 2.11 
        O   XO  XXX 
 20  1659 Brandon Childs      FR Wichita St.              2.06m    6-09.00 
     2.01 2.06 2.11 
       XO    O  XXX 
 20  1694 Quinn Mongoven      SR Wisconsin-Mi             2.06m    6-09.00 
     2.01 2.06 2.11 
       XO    O  XXX 
 20  1318 Kevin Snyder        JR Oklahoma                 2.06m    6-09.00 
     2.01 2.06 2.11 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 20  1636 Ryan Deese          JR WSU                      2.06m    6-09.00 
     2.01 2.06 2.11 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 20  1246 Brandon Sheppard    JR Nebraska                 2.06m    6-09.00 
     2.01 2.06 2.11 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 34   969 LeRon Brown         SR Fullerton                2.01m    6-07.00 
     2.01 2.06 
       XO  XXX 
 34  1655 Mike Staker         FR Weber St.                2.01m    6-07.00 
     2.01 2.06 
        O  XXX 
 34   943 Trevor Heiner       JR BYU                      2.01m    6-07.00 
     2.01 2.06 
        O  XXX 
 34  1565 Johnathan Whittake  SR Texas-San Anton          2.01m    6-07.00 
     2.01 2.06 
        O  XXX 
 34  1344 David Klech         JR Oregon                   2.01m    6-07.00 
     2.01 2.06 
      XXO  XXX 
 34  1436 Wade Nielson        JR S. Utah                  2.01m    6-07.00 
     2.01 2.06 
       XO  XXX 
 34  1173 Alex Black          SR Long Beach               2.01m    6-07.00 
     2.01 2.06 
        O  XXX 
 34  1120 Graham Valdes       JR Iowa                     2.01m    6-07.00 
     2.01 2.06 
        O  XXX 
 34  1544 Isiah Clements      SO TexasArlington           2.01m    6-07.00 
     2.01 2.06 
      XXO  XXX 
 34   971 Lamar Oliphant      SR Fullerton                2.01m    6-07.00 
     2.01 2.06 
       XO  XXX 
 34   975 Lance Gonzales      SR Northridge               2.01m    6-07.00 
     2.01 2.06 
       XO  XXX 
 --  1160 Michael Healey      JR Kansas St.                  NH            
     2.01 
      XXX 
 --  1691 Collin Taylor       FR Wisconsin                   NH            
     2.01 2.06 
        P  XXX 
 --  1099 Drew Holl           JR Illinois St.                NH            
     2.01 
      XXX 
 --  1220 Austin Emry         FR Montana                     NH            
     2.01 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    American: A 6.04m  6/8/2008    Brad Walker, Nike                           
College Best: C 5.98m  5/25/1996   Lawrence Johnson, Tennessee                 
   NCAA Meet: N 5.82m  5/29/1996   Lawrence Johnson, Tennessee                 
MyersStadium: # 5.80m  1999        Jacob Davis, Texas                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
  1  1620 Scott Roth          JR Washington               5.30mq  17-04.50 
     4.80 4.95 5.10 5.20 5.25 5.30 
        P    P    P    P    O    O 
  1  1371 Jason Colwick       SR Rice                     5.30mq  17-04.50 
     4.80 4.95 5.10 5.20 5.25 5.30 
        P    P    P    P    P    O 
  1  1408 Brandon Estrada     SR USC                      5.30mq  17-04.50 
     4.80 4.95 5.10 5.20 5.25 5.30 
        P    P    P    P    O    O 
  4  1628 Ryan Vu             JR Washington               5.30mq  17-04.50 
     4.80 4.95 5.10 5.20 5.25 5.30 
        P    P   XO    O    O    O 
  4  1152 Jordan Scott        SR Kansas                   5.30mq  17-04.50 
     4.80 4.95 5.10 5.20 5.25 5.30 
        P    P    P   XO    P    O 
  6   853 Nick Frawley        SR Air Force                5.30mq  17-04.50 
     4.80 4.95 5.10 5.20 5.25 5.30 
        P    P    P  XXO    P    O 
  7   946 Chris Little        JR BYU                      5.30mq  17-04.50 
     4.80 4.95 5.10 5.20 5.25 5.30 
        P    P    P    O    P   XO 
  8  1426 Cody Doerflein      SO S. Illinois              5.30mq  17-04.50 
     4.80 4.95 5.10 5.20 5.25 5.30 
        O    O  XXO    O   XO  XXO 
  9  1485 Hayden Clark        FR Texas                    5.25mq  17-02.75 
     4.80 4.95 5.10 5.20 5.25 5.30 
        P   XO    O    P    O  XXX 
 10  1373 Shea Kearney        SO Rice                     5.25mq  17-02.75 
     4.80 4.95 5.10 5.20 5.25 5.30 
        P    O   XO    P    O  XXX 
 10   986 Connor Landry       JR California               5.25mq  17-02.75 
     4.80 4.95 5.10 5.20 5.25 5.30 
        P    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
 12  1070 Jeremy Klas         SO Idaho                    5.25mq  17-02.75 
     4.80 4.95 5.10 5.20 5.25 5.30 
        P    O   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
 13  1203 Ben Peterson        JR Minnesota                5.25m   17-02.75 
     4.80 4.95 5.10 5.20 5.25 5.30 
        P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
 14  1292 Daniel Gooris       SO UNI                      5.25m   17-02.75 
     4.80 4.95 5.10 5.20 5.25 5.30 
        P    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
 15  1075 Michael Arnold      SO Idaho St.                5.25m   17-02.75 
     4.80 4.95 5.10 5.20 5.25 5.30 
       XO  XXO    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
 16  1294 Sam Kranz           SO UNI                      5.25m   17-02.75 
     4.80 4.95 5.10 5.20 5.25 5.30 
        P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 17  1537 Brian Porter        SR Texas Tech               5.25m   17-02.75 
     4.80 4.95 5.10 5.20 5.25 5.30 
        P    P   XO    P  XXO  XXX 
 18  1334 Jack Whitt          FR Oral Roberts             5.20m   17-00.75 
     4.80 4.95 5.10 5.20 5.25 5.30 
        P    P    P    O    P  XXX 
 18   941 Tanner Emrich       JR BYU                      5.20m   17-00.75 
     4.80 4.95 5.10 5.20 5.25 
        P   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
 18  1595 Greg Woepse         JR UCLA                     5.20m   17-00.75 
     4.80 4.95 5.10 5.20 5.25 
        P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 18  1076 Sam Pierson         SR Idaho St.                5.20m   17-00.75 
     4.80 4.95 5.10 5.20 5.25 
        O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
 22   988 Justin Miller       FR California               5.10m   16-08.75 
     4.80 4.95 5.10 5.20 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
 22  1290 Mike Beese          SR UNI                      5.10m   16-08.75 
     4.80 4.95 5.10 5.20 
        P   XO  XXO  XXX 
 22   966 John Prader         FR Cal Poly-SLO             5.10m   16-08.75 
     4.80 4.95 5.10 5.20 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 22  1357 Colin Witter-Tilto  SR Oregon                   5.10m   16-08.75 
     4.80 4.95 5.10 5.20 5.25 
        P    P    O    P  XXX 
 22  1332 Dustin Gehrke       FR Oral Roberts             5.10m   16-08.75 
     4.80 4.95 5.10 5.20 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
 22  1206 Brock Spandl        JR Minnesota                5.10m   16-08.75 
     4.80 4.95 5.10 5.20 
        P  XXO    O  XXX 
 22  1386 Scott Finley        SR Santa Barbara            5.10m   16-08.75 
     4.80 4.95 5.10 5.20 
        P   XO    O  XXX 
 22  1491 Kenny Greaves       JR Texas                    5.10m   16-08.75 
     4.80 4.95 5.10 5.20 5.25 
      XXO    P  XXO    P  XXX 
 22  1579 Casey DiCesare      JR UCLA                     5.10m   16-08.75 
     4.80 4.95 5.10 5.20 
        P  XXO    O  XXX 
 22  1266 Kyle Walker         SO New Mexico               5.10m   16-08.75 
     4.80 4.95 5.10 5.20 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
 32  1540 Boston Spiva        FR Texas Tech               4.95m   16-02.75 
     4.80 4.95 5.10 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 32  1021 Michael Peterson    FR Davis                    4.95m   16-02.75 
     4.80 4.95 5.10 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 32  1010 Kirk Cooper         SR Colo St                  4.95m   16-02.75 
     4.80 4.95 5.10 
        P   XO  XXX 
 32  1148 Ryan Hays           SR Kansas                   4.95m   16-02.75 
     4.80 4.95 5.10 
        P    O  XXX 
 32  1054 Bryan Brown         JR Houston                  4.95m   16-02.75 
     4.80 4.95 5.10 
        P   XO  XXX 
 32   965 Kyle Inks           SO Cal Poly-SLO             4.95m   16-02.75 
     4.80 4.95 5.10 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 32   882 Austin Prince       SO Az State                 4.95m   16-02.75 
     4.80 4.95 5.10 
        O    O  XXX 
 32   992 Ryan Shuler         SR California               4.95m   16-02.75 
     4.80 4.95 5.10 
        O    O  XXX 
 32  1244 Nate Polacek        SO Nebraska                 4.95m   16-02.75 
     4.80 4.95 5.10 
        P    O  XXX 
 32  1228 Seth Burney         JR Nebraska                 4.95m   16-02.75 
     4.80 4.95 5.10 
        P    O  XXX 
 32  1249 Erik Sutterfield    FR Nebraska                 4.95m   16-02.75 
     4.80 4.95 5.10 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 32  1165 Dezso Szabo         FR Kansas St.               4.95m   16-02.75 
     4.80 4.95 5.10 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 44  1546 Wade Hayes          SR TexasArlington           4.80m   15-09.00 
     4.80 4.95 
       XO  XXX 
 --  1454 Casey Roche         JR Stanford                    NH            
     4.80 4.95 
        P  XXX 
 --  1372 Alec Hsu            FR Rice                        NH            
     4.80 4.95 
        P  XXX 
 --  1415 Derek Scott         SR USC                         NH            
     4.80 4.95 5.10 
        P    P  XXX 
 --  1043 Ben Cogdill         SR E. Washington               NH            
     4.80 4.95 
        P  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
    American: A 8.95m  8/30/1991   Mike Powell, Foot Locker AC                 
College Best: C 8.74m  4/2/1994    Erick Walder, Arkansas                      
   NCAA Meet: N 8.53m  6/3/1993    Erick Walder, Arkansas                      
MyersStadium: # 8.29m  2004        John Moffitt, LSU                           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1  1490 Marquise Goodwin    FR Texas                    8.05mq  1.1  26-05.00 
     7.85m(0.5) FOUL      8.05m(1.1) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  2  1340 Ashton Eaton        SR Oregon                   8.04mq  0.8  26-04.50 
     7.68m(1.2) 8.04m(0.8) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  3  1243 Chris Phipps        SO Nebraska                 8.01mq  0.5  26-03.50 
     8.01m(0.5) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  4  1234 Nicholas Gordon     JR Nebraska                 7.92mq  0.6  26-00.00 
     7.72m(0.2) 7.61m(+0.0) 7.92m(0.6) 7.63m(-0.3) 7.48m(-1.0) PASS     
  5   973 Reindell Cole       JR Northridge               7.90mq  0.8  25-11.00 
     7.90m(0.8) 7.89m(0.7) 4.85m(0.5) 7.15m(-0.6) PASS      PASS     
  6   886 Tarik Batchelor     SO Arkansas                 7.77mq  0.4  25-06.00 
     7.72m(-0.5) 7.69m(0.9) 7.77m(0.4) 7.44m(-1.3) PASS      PASS     
  7  1505 Melvin Echard       JR Texas A&M                7.76mq  1.2  25-05.50 
     7.67m(1.0) 7.76m(1.2) 7.75m(0.6) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  8  1531 Bryce Lamb          FR Texas Tech               7.70mq  1.1  25-03.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      7.70m(1.1) FOUL      FOUL      PASS     
  9  1355 Vernell Warren      JR Oregon                   7.58mq -1.1  24-10.50 
     7.26m(-1.1) 7.45m(1.2) 7.34m(0.7) 7.44m(-0.2) 7.38m(-0.8) 7.58m(-1.1)
 10  1144 Eric Fattig         SR Kansas                   7.56mq -0.5  24-09.75 
     7.40m(0.7) FOUL(0.7) 7.15m(1.0) 5.28m(0.8) 7.56m(-0.5) FOUL     
 11  1377 Ronald Brookins     JR Sac State                7.53mq  0.2  24-08.50 
     FOUL(-1.1) 7.53m(0.2) 7.47m(0.9) 7.35m(-0.2) 7.43m(-1.1) 7.35m(-1.3)
 12  1518 Julian Reid         JR Texas A&M                7.48mq -1.7  24-06.50  7.47
     7.28m(1.4) 7.31m(1.3) 7.47m(1.1) 7.32m(-0.4) 7.48m(-1.7) 7.46m(-2.4)
 13   926 Zacharias Arnos     SR Boise State              7.48m   0.1  24-06.50  7.41
     7.32m(-0.7) FOUL(0.2) 7.41m(0.8) 7.48m(0.1) 7.41m(-0.5) PASS(-0.6)
 14  1513 Trinity Otto        SR Texas A&M                7.46m   0.1  24-05.75 
     FOUL(-1.4) FOUL(1.4) 7.46m(0.1) 7.38m(0.2) 7.31m(-0.9) 6.93m(-1.6)
 15   994 Hammed Suleman      FR California               7.43m   0.8  24-04.50 
     6.97m(1.1) 7.35m(1.2) 7.43m(0.8) 7.08m(0.1) 7.16m(-0.9) 6.59m(-0.8)
 15  1108 Jeffery Herron      SO Iowa                     7.43m   0.4  24-04.50 
     7.43m(0.4) 7.32m(0.9) 6.85m(0.8) FOUL(-0.4) 7.09m(-0.4) 7.06m(-0.9)
 17  1305 Neelon Greenwood    SR Oklahoma                 7.39m   1.0  24-03.00 
     FOUL(0.5) 7.38m(0.8) 7.39m(1.0)           
 18  1382 Chris Gilchrist     SR Sam Houston St.          7.38m   1.5  24-02.50 
     6.95m(-0.3) 7.13m(0.5) 7.38m(1.5)           
 18  1029 Joseph Strawder     SR DePaul                   7.38m  -1.0  24-02.50 
     7.18m(-1.0) 7.24m(-0.1) 7.38m(-1.0)         
 20  1567 Tyler Williamson    FR Texas-San Anton          7.37m   1.0  24-02.25  7.31
     6.97m(-1.2) 7.37m(1.0) 7.31m(0.7)         
 21  1699 Lenyn Leonce        FR Wyoming                  7.37m   1.0  24-02.25  6.85
     6.85m(0.2) 7.37m(1.0) FOUL                
 22  1642 Stephan Scott-Elli  FR WSU                      7.36m  -0.8  24-01.75 
     7.36m(-0.8) FOUL      FOUL                
 23  1589 Nelson Rosario      SO UCLA                     7.32m   1.1  24-00.25 
     7.14m(0.4) FOUL(1.0) 7.32m(1.1)           
 24  1229 Bobby Carter        FR Nebraska                 7.30m   0.9  23-11.50 
     FOUL      7.29m(0.7) 7.30m(0.9)           
 25  1666 Tyler Simmons       JR Wichita St.              7.29m  -1.5  23-11.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      7.29m(-1.5)           
 26  1276 Eron Phillips       JR North Texas              7.26m   1.7  23-10.00 
     6.95m(-1.2) FOUL      7.26m(1.7)           
 27  1309 Alex Madkins        SO Oklahoma                 7.22m   1.1  23-08.25 
     7.03m(1.1) 7.22m(1.1) 7.17m(0.4)           
 28  1564 Peyton Vickers      FR Texas-San Anton          7.21m  -1.0  23-08.00 
     5.29m(-0.9) 7.21m(-1.0) FOUL                
 29   903 Terry Prentice      SO Arkansas                 7.19m   0.2  23-07.25 
     6.81m(-1.2) 6.87m(1.2) 7.19m(0.2)           
 30  1521 Tyron Stewart       JR Texas A&M                7.18m   0.8  23-06.75 
     FOUL      7.18m(0.8) FOUL                
 31  1538 Waylon Randolph     SR Texas Tech               7.15m  -0.9  23-05.50 
     7.15m(-0.9) 6.91m(1.0) 6.89m(-0.3)         
 32  1058 Lamar Delaney       SR Houston                  7.11m  -0.7  23-04.00 
     7.05m(-0.8) FOUL(1.2) 7.11m(-0.7)         
 33  1669 Justin Taylor       SR Wichita St.              6.98m   2.4  22-11.00 
     6.62m(-0.2) 6.52m(-1.4) 6.98m(2.4)         
 34  1700 Stephen Michel      FR Wyoming                  6.95m  -0.1  22-09.75 
     6.66m(-0.6) FOUL(1.6) 6.95m(-0.1)         
 35  1178 Kenneth Medwood     SR Long Beach               6.94m  -0.6  22-09.25 
     5.28m(-0.4) 6.94m(-0.6) FOUL(+0.0)         
 36   989 Michael Morrison    JR California               6.93m  -0.8  22-09.00 
     6.93m(-0.8) 6.79m(-0.4) 6.91m(0.8)           
 36   933 Eetu Viitala        SO Boise State              6.93m   0.6  22-09.00 
     6.78m(-0.2) 6.93m(0.6) FOUL              
 38  1381 Artis Edwards       SO Sam Houston St.          6.84m   0.5  22-05.25 
     FOUL      6.84m(0.5) PASS              
 38  1066 Simon Stewart       FR Houston                  6.84m   0.4  22-05.25 
     6.62m(-0.4) FOUL(-0.5) 6.84m(0.4)         
 40   953 Aaron Powell        JR BYU                      6.78m   0.3  22-03.00 
     FOUL(-0.6) 6.78m(0.3) FOUL(1.1)         
 40  1462 Josh Cravens        FR Stephen F Austin         6.78m   0.5  22-03.00 
     6.78m(0.5) 6.78m(0.8) 6.78m(0.2)         
 42  1179 Eric Nowell         JR Long Beach               6.75m  -0.6  22-01.75 
     6.75m(-0.6) 6.61m(-1.4) 6.75m(-0.3)         
 43  1397 Jared Vlastuin      SO S. Dakota St.            6.74m  -1.2  22-01.50 
     6.74m(-1.2) FOUL      FOUL                
 44  1492 Doug Moppert        SO Texas                    5.87m  -0.2  19-03.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.87m(-0.2)           
 45  1548 Lionel Mungwari     FR TexasArlington           4.67m  -0.2  15-04.00 
     4.67m(-0.2) FOUL      FOUL              
 --  1331 Clive Chafausipo    SO Oral Roberts              FOUL   NWI           
     FOUL      PASS      PASS                
 --  1685 Rayme Mackinson     JR Wisconsin                 FOUL   NWI           
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    American: A 18.09m  7/27/1996   Kenny Harrison, Mizuno                     
College Best: C 17.92m  5/20/1995   James Beckford, Blinn                      
   NCAA Meet: N 17.57m  6/5/1982    Keith Connor, SMU                          
MyersStadium: # 17.02m  1999        Melvin Lister, Arkansas                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1  1521 Tyron Stewart       JR Texas A&M               16.60mq  0.3  54-05.50 
     16.28m(1.3) 16.60m(0.3) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  2  1520 Zuheir Sharif       SR Texas A&M               16.41mq  1.6  53-10.25 
     16.41m(1.6) FOUL(0.2) 16.26m(0.1) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  3  1539 Darrell Roddick     SR Texas Tech              16.31mq  0.3  53-06.25 
     15.51m(0.8) 15.77m(0.2) 16.31m(0.3) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  4  1303 Will Claye          SO Oklahoma                16.30mq  0.8  53-05.75 
     FOUL(1.6) 16.30m(0.8) PASS      PASS      FOUL      PASS     
  5   926 Zacharias Arnos     SR Boise State             16.19mq  0.9  53-01.50 
     16.10m(1.4) 16.19m(0.9) 16.17m(1.1) 16.03m(0.6) FOUL(0.5) 15.87m(0.3)
  6  1505 Melvin Echard       JR Texas A&M               16.01mq  0.1  52-06.50 
     FOUL(0.9) 15.66m(0.7) 16.01m(0.1) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  7  1056 Chris Carter        JR Houston                 15.98mq -0.1  52-05.25 
     14.61m(1.1) 15.98m(-0.1) PASS      PASS      FOUL      PASS     
  8  1531 Bryce Lamb          FR Texas Tech              15.90mq  0.3  52-02.00 
     15.74m(1.8) FOUL(0.9) 15.90m(0.3) PASS      FOUL      PASS     
  9  1305 Neelon Greenwood    SR Oklahoma                15.86mq  0.6  52-00.50 
     FOUL(1.1) 15.69m(0.1) FOUL(0.3) FOUL(-0.7) 15.86m(0.6) FOUL(-0.1)
 10  1421 Aven Wright         SR USC                     15.84mq  1.0  51-11.75 
     14.96m(1.3) 15.84m(1.0) 15.81m(-0.3) 15.55m(-0.6) 15.45m(0.1) 15.25m(-0.2)
 11  1561 Devon Bond          JR Texas-San Anton         15.82mq  0.8  51-11.00 
     15.82m(0.8) 15.82m(1.0) FOUL(0.9) 14.24m(+0.0) 15.65m(1.2) 15.65m(-0.1)
 12  1697 Jeremiah James      JR Wyoming                 15.81mq -0.2  51-10.50 
     15.48m(0.8) FOUL(0.8) 15.76m(1.2) 15.81m(-0.2) FOUL(0.8) FOUL(0.4)
 13  1243 Chris Phipps        SO Nebraska                15.75m   0.2  51-08.25 
     15.32m(1.5) 15.57m(0.5) 15.75m(0.2) 15.48m(-0.4) FOUL(0.7) FOUL(-0.1)
 14  1382 Chris Gilchrist     SR Sam Houston St.         15.66m   0.4  51-04.50 
     15.64m(1.1) 13.55m(+0.0) 15.57m(-0.2) 15.43m(-0.3) 15.47m(0.1) 15.66m(0.4)
 15  1660 Josh Crawford       JR Wichita St.             15.54m   0.6  51-00.00 
     15.10m(0.8) 14.69m(0.6) 15.54m(0.6) 15.12m(-0.1) 14.98m(0.7) 15.42m(0.9)
 16  1058 Lamar Delaney       SR Houston                 15.47m   1.5  50-09.25 
     15.47m(1.5) 15.15m(1.6) FOUL(0.2) FOUL(+0.0) 15.00m(0.4) 15.33m(0.8)
 17  1642 Stephan Scott-Elli  FR WSU                     15.46m   0.6  50-08.75 
     12.90m(1.0) 14.74m(0.8) 15.46m(0.6)         
 18  1375 Ugo Nduaguba        JR Rice                    15.43m   1.0  50-07.50 
     15.14m(1.0) 15.43m(1.0) 15.19m(-0.1)         
 18  1575 Jonathan Clark      JR UCLA                    15.43m   1.2  50-07.50 
     15.43m(1.2) 15.20m(0.7) FOUL(-0.2)         
 20  1018 Ray Green           JR Davis                   15.41m   1.0  50-06.75 
     15.10m(0.6) 15.41m(1.0) 15.26m(1.1)         
 21  1234 Nicholas Gordon     JR Nebraska                15.35m   0.4  50-04.50 
     FOUL      15.08m(0.8) 15.35m(0.4)         
 22  1287 Charles White       FR N. Arizona              15.32m   1.7  50-03.25 
     14.84m(+0.0) FOUL(2.0) 15.32m(1.7)         
 23  1310 Marco Moon          SR Oklahoma                15.26m   0.7  50-00.75 
     FOUL(1.5) 15.26m(0.7) 14.99m(0.6)         
 24  1700 Stephen Michel      FR Wyoming                 15.25m   0.3  50-00.50 
     15.25m(0.3) FOUL(1.2) 15.23m(1.4)         
 25  1330 Fredrick Brown      JR Oral Roberts            15.17m   0.7  49-09.25 
     FOUL(1.3) 15.17m(0.7) 15.02m(0.9)         
 26  1523 Ayo Animashaun      SR Texas Southern          15.16m   1.0  49-09.00 
     15.16m(1.0) 14.42m(0.1) FOUL(0.5)         
 27  1024 Igor Seriba         SO Davis                   15.14m   0.9  49-08.25 
     15.14m(0.9) FOUL(-0.3) 15.12m(0.2)         
 28   886 Tarik Batchelor     SO Arkansas                15.10m   1.4  49-06.50 
     15.10m(1.4) FOUL(0.8) 15.01m(0.6)         
 29  1029 Joseph Strawder     SR DePaul                  15.09m   0.4  49-06.25 
     14.60m(1.1) 15.09m(0.4) 15.09m(1.2)         
 30  1194 Oladipo Fagbemi     FR Minnesota               15.06m   1.5  49-05.00 
     14.37m(1.0) 14.82m(0.6) 15.06m(1.5)         
 30  1086 Oz Lifshitz         JR Illinois                15.06m   0.5  49-05.00 
     15.06m(0.5) FOUL(1.8) FOUL(1.4)         
 32  1593 Steven Taylor       SR UCLA                    14.95m   1.6  49-00.75 
     14.87m(1.1) 14.95m(1.6) 14.78m(1.0)         
 33   976 Awet Hagos          SR Northridge              14.93m   1.5  48-11.75 
     14.58m(1.6) 14.93m(1.5) 14.35m(0.5)         
 33  1146 Corey Fuller        SO Kansas                  14.93m   0.7  48-11.75 
     14.84m(1.1) 14.93m(0.7) FOUL(0.6)         
 35  1008 Ryan Billups        SR Colo St                 14.92m   0.8  48-11.50 
     14.57m(1.0) 14.72m(0.7) 14.92m(0.8)         
 36  1063 Thomas Lang         SO Houston                 14.85m   0.9  48-08.75 
     14.85m(0.9) FOUL      FOUL              
 37  1381 Artis Edwards       SO Sam Houston St.         14.75m   0.7  48-04.75 
     14.52m(0.8) FOUL(0.1) 14.75m(0.7)         
 37  1463 Josh Cruse          JR Stephen F Austin        14.75m   2.2  48-04.75 
     FOUL(1.4) 14.51m(1.4) 14.75m(2.2)         
 39  1189 Raymond Blackledge  SR Minnesota               14.73m   1.3  48-04.00 
     FOUL      14.73m(1.3) 14.69m(1.4)         
 40   949 Kyle Mills          SO BYU                     14.71m   1.8  48-03.25 
     14.71m(1.8) 14.62m(1.5) 14.70m(0.8)         
 41  1351 Brian Schaudt       SO Oregon                  14.64m   0.4  48-00.50 
     FOUL      14.64m(0.4) FOUL              
 42  1175 Kevin Jenkins       JR Long Beach              14.39m   1.1  47-02.50 
     14.10m(1.3) 14.39m(1.1) 14.29m(1.6)         
 43  1068 Jonathan Williams   JR Houston                 13.90m   1.1  45-07.25 
     13.90m(1.1) FOUL(-0.1) FOUL(2.2)           
 --   994 Hammed Suleman      FR California                FOUL   NWI           
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 --  1155 Darryl Trotter      SO Kansas                    FOUL   NWI           
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 --   940 Anse Myller DeArau  JR BYU                       FOUL   NWI           
     FOUL      FOUL      PASS              
 --  1272 Lonnie Bacon        FR North Texas               FOUL   NWI           
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 --  1259 Ty Kirk             SO New Mexico                FOUL   NWI           
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    American: A 23.12m  5/20/1990   Randy Barnes, Mazda                        
College Best: C 22.00m  6/3/1995    John Godina, UCLA                          
   NCAA Meet: N 22.00m  6/3/1995    John Godina, UCLA                          
MyersStadium: # 21.03m  2001        Christian Cantwell, Missouri               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
  1   885 Ryan Whiting        SR Az State              # 21.83mq  71-07.50 
      20.27m  20.83m  FOUL  FOUL  21.83m  20.66m
  2  1145 Mason Finley        FR Kansas                  19.25mq  63-02.00 
      19.00m  FOUL  18.84m  18.70m  18.93m  19.25m
  3   875 Jason Lewis         SR Az State                18.36mq  60-03.00 
      17.93m  18.36m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4  1484 Hayden Baillio      FR Texas                   18.26mq  59-11.00 
      17.93m  18.19m  18.26m  18.13m  17.71m  FOUL
  5   870 Jordan Clarke       FR Az State                18.25mq  59-10.50 
      17.68m  17.92m  17.67m  FOUL  FOUL  18.25m
  6   935 Leif Arrhenius      JR BYU                     18.11mq  59-05.00 
      18.11m  17.80m  FOUL  17.49m  FOUL  17.55m
  7  1499 Jacob Thormaehlen   SO Texas                   17.98mq  59-00.00 
      16.04m  17.98m  17.33m  17.74m  17.50m  17.63m
  8  1028 Tim Nedow           SO DePaul                  17.90mq  58-08.75 
      15.60m  16.69m  17.52m  FOUL  FOUL  17.90m
  9  1071 Eugenio Mannucci    JR Idaho                   17.84mq  58-06.50 
      17.84m  17.11m  17.55m  16.90m  17.71m  FOUL
 10  1286 Javier Villarreal   SR N. Arizona              17.79mq  58-04.50 
      16.96m  17.52m  17.79m  17.61m  17.69m  17.37m
 11  1111 Ryan Lamparek       SO Iowa                    17.78mq  58-04.00 
      17.05m  17.56m  17.22m  17.29m  17.57m  17.78m
 12  1239 Trey Jordan         SR Nebraska                17.62mq  57-09.75 
      16.27m  17.21m  17.35m  17.62m  16.71m  16.47m
 13  1432 Joe Paradiso        SR S. Illinois             17.31m   56-09.50 
      16.78m  16.82m  17.31m  17.05m  17.07m  FOUL
 14  1592 Bo Taylor           JR UCLA                    17.19m   56-04.75 
      16.20m  17.19m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
 15  1216 Andy Oaker          SR Missouri                17.07m   56-00.00 
      17.07m  16.97m  16.33m  17.05m  16.99m  FOUL
 16   961 Daniel Erdman       SO Cal Poly-SLO            17.01m   55-09.75 
      16.87m  16.86m  17.01m  16.60m  16.27m  15.92m
 17  1313 Colin Quirke        SO Oklahoma                16.99m   55-09.00 
      FOUL  16.99m  16.70m         
 18   972 Alex Butler         SR Northridge              16.98m   55-08.50 
      16.85m  16.98m  16.76m         
 19  1013 Ian Lettow          JR Colo St                 16.91m   55-05.75 
      16.66m  16.91m  16.73m         
 20  1398 Brandon Colbert     JR SE Missouri             16.86m   55-03.75 
      16.33m  16.86m  FOUL         
 21  1675 Casey Dehn          FR Wisconsin               16.83m   55-02.75 
      16.83m  FOUL  FOUL           
 22  1535 Tyler Menges        SR Texas Tech              16.79m   55-01.00 
      16.72m  16.49m  16.61m         
 23  1016 Tyson Williams      JR Colo St                 16.74m   54-11.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  16.74m         
 24  1459 Jon Arthur          SO Stephen F Austin        16.73m   54-10.75 
      16.73m  FOUL  FOUL         
 25  1482 Sean Tabor          FR TCU                     16.72m   54-10.25 
      15.99m  16.72m  16.51m         
 26  1634 Joe Bartlett        SO WSU                     16.70m   54-09.50 
      16.70m  FOUL  16.49m         
 27   945 Daniel Lawson       SR BYU                     16.64m   54-07.25 
      FOUL  15.18m  16.64m         
 28  1193 Trey Davis          SO Minnesota               16.64m   54-07.25 
      FOUL  16.64m  16.51m         
 29  1237 Tyler Hitchler      SO Nebraska                16.60m   54-05.50 
      16.60m  FOUL  FOUL         
 30   864 Korion Morris       JR Arizona                 16.57m   54-04.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  16.57m         
 31  1376 Travis Smith        SO Riverside               16.56m   54-04.00 
      16.06m  16.56m  FOUL         
 32  1083 Casey Fonnesbeck    JR Illinois                16.49m   54-01.25 
      16.49m  FOUL  FOUL         
 33   985 Patrick Kowalsky    JR California              16.44m   53-11.25 
      FOUL  16.44m  15.74m         
 34  1182 Erik Hernandez      SR Loyola-IL               16.38m   53-09.00 
      FOUL  16.38m  FOUL         
 35  1653 Ryan Shelton        SO Weber St.               16.34m   53-07.50 
      15.73m  FOUL  16.34m         
 36  1433 Ryan Shumaker       SR S. Illinois             16.22m   53-02.75 
      FOUL  16.22m  16.05m           
 37  1019 Edward Orgon        JR Davis                   16.11m   52-10.25 
      15.20m  15.40m  16.11m         
 38  1678 Jake Fritz          JR Wisconsin               16.05m   52-08.00 
      15.77m  FOUL  16.05m         
 39  1103 Matt Banse          SO Iowa                    15.90m   52-02.00 
      15.90m  FOUL  FOUL         
 40  1707 Patrick Berg        SR N. Colorado             15.74m   51-07.75 
      14.28m  15.18m  15.74m         
 40  1201 Tyler Kleinhuizen   SO Minnesota               15.74m   51-07.75 
      15.74m  FOUL  FOUL         
 42  1578 Nigel Davies        SO UCLA                    15.64m   51-03.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.64m         
 43   911 Terron Armstead     FR Arkansas-PB             15.56m   51-00.75 
      FOUL  15.45m  15.56m         
 44  1297 Jordan Williams     FR UNI                     15.37m   50-05.25 
      FOUL  14.96m  15.37m           
 45  1562 Richard Garrett     FR Texas-San Anton         15.35m   50-04.50 
      15.27m  15.35m  FOUL         
 46  1100 Curtis Jensen       FR Illinois St.            15.05m   49-04.50 
      FOUL  14.65m  15.05m         
 47   970 Julius Joseph       SO Fullerton               14.03m   46-00.50 
      FOUL  13.74m  14.03m         
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    American: A 72.34m  7/7/1981    Ben Plucknett, S. Cal Striders             
College Best: C 67.66m  5/29/2004   Hannes Hopley, SMU                         
   NCAA Meet: N 67.06m  6/5/1992    Kamy Keshmiri, Nevada                      
MyersStadium: # 67.42m  2000        Alex Tammert, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
  1  1543 Julian Wruck        FR Texas Tech              58.70mq    192-07 
      54.29m  57.58m  56.69m  FOUL  57.59m  58.70m
  2  1145 Mason Finley        FR Kansas                  58.28mq    191-02 
      FOUL  53.80m  FOUL  58.09m  58.28m  FOUL
  3   875 Jason Lewis         SR Az State                58.25mq    191-01 
      FOUL  53.22m  FOUL  54.94m  58.25m  56.41m
  4  1141 Brian Bishop        SR Kansas                  57.82mq    189-08 
      55.58m  54.85m  54.51m  55.51m  55.70m  57.82m
  5   885 Ryan Whiting        SR Az State                57.45mq    188-06 
      FOUL  54.43m  FOUL  54.82m  FOUL  57.45m
  6   935 Leif Arrhenius      JR BYU                     57.39mq    188-03 
      54.08m  57.39m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7  1424 Jake Deiters        JR S. Illinois             56.96mq    186-10 
      47.00m  53.55m  56.96m  FOUL  55.37m  FOUL
  8  1285 Andres Rossini      JR N. Arizona              56.61mq    185-09 
      52.53m  56.61m  52.33m  56.40m  FOUL  56.61m
  9  1302 Luke Bryant         SO Oklahoma                55.14mq    180-11 
      55.14m  53.31m  52.83m  53.45m  FOUL  52.95m
 10  1405 Aaron Dan           SR USC                     54.91mq    180-02 
      52.08m  54.41m  54.09m  53.30m  54.91m  54.59m
 11  1237 Tyler Hitchler      SO Nebraska                54.87mq    180-00 
      54.40m  FOUL  48.68m  FOUL  54.87m  53.85m
 12  1476 Thomas Killen       SR TCU                     54.27mq    178-01 
      54.27m  51.77m  54.17m  52.10m  54.13m  53.68m
 13  1166 Eric Thomas         SR Kansas St.              53.73m     176-03 
      53.09m  51.14m  53.73m  50.91m  50.15m  50.28m
 14  1668 Bryan Tapia         SR Wichita St.             53.49m     175-06 
      50.48m  FOUL  53.43m  50.33m  53.49m  52.08m
 15   864 Korion Morris       JR Arizona                 53.25m     174-08 
      51.49m  FOUL  53.25m  FOUL  52.41m  52.60m
 16   870 Jordan Clarke       FR Az State                53.20m     174-06 
      53.20m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 17  1437 Carlos Valle        SR S. Utah                 52.80m     173-03 
      51.94m  52.80m  FOUL            
 18  1640 Matt Lamb           SR WSU                     52.35m     171-09 
      FOUL  52.35m  51.24m            
 19   945 Daniel Lawson       SR BYU                     52.33m     171-08 
      51.75m  52.22m  52.33m            
 20  1398 Brandon Colbert     JR SE Missouri             52.27m     171-06 
      52.27m  FOUL  51.07m            
 21  1111 Ryan Lamparek       SO Iowa                    51.80m     169-11 
      51.55m  50.66m  51.80m            
 22  1701 Joe Plante          SO Wyoming                 51.73m     169-09 
      51.73m  FOUL  FOUL            
 23  1482 Sean Tabor          FR TCU                     51.72m     169-08 
      51.11m  51.72m  48.27m            
 24  1181 Cesar Puga          JR Long Beach              51.55m     169-01 
      51.55m  FOUL  FOUL            
 25  1197 Micah Hegerle       FR Minnesota               50.91m     167-00 
      50.91m  50.90m  50.70m            
 26  1201 Tyler Kleinhuizen   SO Minnesota               50.90m     167-00 
      50.78m  50.90m  FOUL            
 27  1404 Colin Campbell      SR USC                     50.74m     166-06 
      FOUL  50.74m  FOUL            
 28  1313 Colin Quirke        SO Oklahoma                50.70m     166-04 
      50.70m  FOUL  50.68m            
 29  1034 Tyler Arnholt       JR E. Illinois             50.51m     165-08 
      FOUL  50.51m  FOUL            
 30  1562 Richard Garrett     FR Texas-San Anton         50.19m     164-08 
      50.19m  FOUL  47.84m            
 31   909 Kirby Atkins        SR Arkansas-LR             49.98m     164-00 
      49.98m  49.57m  48.65m            
 32  1297 Jordan Williams     FR UNI                     49.29m     161-08 
      49.29m  45.74m  FOUL            
 33  1074 Beau Whitney        SR Idaho                   49.19m     161-05 
      49.19m  48.59m  48.72m            
 34  1009 Cameron Carter      JR Colo St                 49.06m     160-11 
      FOUL  49.06m  FOUL            
 35  1028 Tim Nedow           SO DePaul                  48.51m     159-02 
      FOUL  48.51m  FOUL            
 36  1634 Joe Bartlett        SO WSU                     48.46m     159-00 
      FOUL  48.46m  FOUL            
 37  1193 Trey Davis          SO Minnesota               48.44m     158-11 
      FOUL  46.98m  48.44m            
 38  1534 Brett McDaniel      JR Texas Tech              47.78m     156-09 
      FOUL  47.78m  47.23m            
 39   996 Dane Chobanian      FR Colorado                47.52m     155-11 
      44.46m  FOUL  47.52m            
 40  1464 Matt Langdon        SR Stephen F Austin        47.19m     154-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  47.19m            
 41   899 Justin Holmes       FR Arkansas                45.92m     150-08 
      FOUL  45.92m  FOUL            
 42  1484 Hayden Baillio      FR Texas                   36.56m     119-11 
      36.56m  FOUL  FOUL            
 --  1296 Allen Weeks         JR UNI                       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 --  1702 Mark Sparks         FR Wyoming                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 --  1585 Tom Nagengast       JR UCLA                      FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 --   907 Jesse Williams      SR Arkansas St.              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 --  1646 Eki Faagai          SR Weber St.                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    American: A 82.52m  9/7/1996    Lance Deal, NYAC                           
College Best: C 82.56m  8/23/1995   Balazs Kiss, USC                           
   NCAA Meet: N 80.86m  5/31/1996   Balazs Kiss, USC                           
MyersStadium: # 75.16m  2001        Libor Charfreitag, Unattached              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
  1   875 Jason Lewis         SR Az State                66.31mq    217-07 
      66.19m  65.34m  65.04m  FOUL  66.31m  65.23m
  2  1409 Trey Henderson      JR USC                     66.13mq    216-11 
      61.23m  66.13m  64.32m  63.58m  65.00m  66.13m
  3  1556 Dimitrios Fylladit  JR UTEP                    65.78mq    215-10 
      65.78m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  4  1073 James Rogan         SR Idaho                   65.52mq    214-11 
      61.86m  58.71m  63.46m  65.52m  63.65m  63.48m
  5  1617 Zack Midles         SR Washington              64.81mq    212-07 
      64.81m  63.82m  FOUL  63.86m  63.08m  FOUL
  6   959 Oliver Whaley       JR BYU                     64.09mq    210-03 
      60.18m  63.37m  FOUL  62.81m  64.09m  FOUL
  7  1317 KP Singh            JR Oklahoma                63.87mq    209-06 
      61.60m  63.53m  FOUL  63.87m  FOUL  62.60m
  8  1353 Jordan Stray        JR Oregon                  63.79mq    209-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  62.05m  63.20m  63.79m  FOUL
  9  1027 Brad Millar         SR DePaul                  63.73mq    209-01 
      59.59m  58.29m  62.58m  FOUL  63.71m  63.73m
 10  1428 J.C. Lambert        SO S. Illinois             63.22mq    207-05 
      60.95m  61.38m  60.88m  63.22m  62.26m  FOUL
 11  1074 Beau Whitney        SR Idaho                   61.84mq    202-11 
      61.07m  61.19m  FOUL  61.05m  61.84m  60.15m
 12  1555 Hans Eriksson       SR UTEP                    61.61mq    202-01 
      59.45m  61.45m  61.61m  59.26m  59.04m  60.85m
 13  1626 Angus Taylor        SO Washington              61.28m     201-00 
      60.48m  FOUL  59.41m  61.28m  60.57m  60.46m
 14  1281 Curtis Durocher     SR N. Arizona              61.26m     201-00 
      60.19m  60.28m  60.95m  60.16m  61.26m  FOUL
 15  1458 Carter Wells        JR Stanford                60.02m     196-11 
      59.70m  59.85m  60.02m  59.79m  FOUL  FOUL
 16  1248 Brett Suckstorf     SR Nebraska                59.84m     196-04 
      59.60m  58.87m  59.84m  FOUL  FOUL  58.84m
 17  1103 Matt Banse          SO Iowa                    59.76m     196-01 
      58.91m  59.76m  FOUL            
 18  1050 Tim Greene          SR Fresno St.              59.56m     195-05 
      58.15m  59.56m  57.33m            
 19  1197 Micah Hegerle       FR Minnesota               59.43m     195-00 
      59.40m  59.43m  FOUL            
 20  1432 Joe Paradiso        SR S. Illinois             59.40m     194-10 
      57.75m  FOUL  59.40m            
 21   930 Alex Nelson         SO Boise State             59.38m     194-10 
      57.49m  59.38m  59.21m            
 22  1349 Scott Penny         JR Oregon                  59.33m     194-08 
      FOUL  57.41m  59.33m            
 23  1241 Eric Petersen       SR Nebraska                58.78m     192-10 
      57.58m  58.78m  FOUL            
 24  1398 Brandon Colbert     JR SE Missouri             58.76m     192-09 
      56.78m  58.76m  FOUL            
 25  1087 Matt McHugh         JR Illinois                58.69m     192-07 
      58.27m  FOUL  58.69m            
 26   929 Trevor Kraychir     SO Boise State             57.59m     188-11 
      FOUL  54.13m  57.59m            
 27  1698 Sam Lambert         SR Wyoming                 57.50m     188-08 
      57.21m  57.50m  FOUL            
 28  1464 Matt Langdon        SR Stephen F Austin        57.35m     188-02 
      57.35m  FOUL  56.79m            
 29  1459 Jon Arthur          SO Stephen F Austin        57.29m     187-11 
      57.29m  FOUL  55.53m            
 30  1125 Josh Koglin         JR Iowa St.                56.94m     186-10 
      56.94m  54.97m  FOUL            
 31  1650 Zach Parry          SO Weber St.               56.53m     185-05 
      56.52m  55.10m  56.53m            
 32  1213 Chris Holly         JR Missouri                56.45m     185-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  56.45m            
 33  1395 Sean Burns          JR S. Dakota St.           56.43m     185-02 
      56.43m  FOUL  FOUL            
 34  1224 Pat Eckerson        SR Montana St.             55.50m     182-01 
      55.50m  FOUL  54.09m            
 35   852 Robert Drye         SO Air Force               55.32m     181-06 
      55.32m  FOUL  54.80m            
 36   972 Alex Butler         SR Northridge              55.19m     181-01 
      55.19m  55.00m  FOUL            
 37  1201 Tyler Kleinhuizen   SO Minnesota               55.03m     180-06 
      55.03m  FOUL  54.04m            
 38  1433 Ryan Shumaker       SR S. Illinois             54.93m     180-02 
      51.37m  54.18m  54.93m            
 39  1394 Alex Umstead        JR Santa Barbara           54.88m     180-01 
      FOUL  53.68m  54.88m            
 40  1269 Logan Hollenkamp    JR N. Dakota St.           54.70m     179-05 
      FOUL  52.97m  54.70m            
 41  1118 Ben Stancombe       FR Iowa                    54.04m     177-03 
      50.69m  54.04m  FOUL            
 42  1013 Ian Lettow          JR Colo St                 54.01m     177-02 
      54.01m  FOUL  FOUL            
 43  1431 Collin Otto         SO S. Illinois             53.16m     174-05 
      53.16m  52.84m  FOUL            
 44  1185 Jeff Kluge          SR Marquette               53.09m     174-02 
      53.09m  FOUL  FOUL            
 45  1271 Scott Johnson       SR N. Dakota St.           52.08m     170-10 
      51.06m  FOUL  52.08m            
 46   970 Julius Joseph       SO Fullerton               50.93m     167-01 
      50.30m  50.93m  FOUL            
 --   990 Miles Palacios      SR California                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 --  1130 Zack Richards       SO Iowa St.                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    American: A 91.29m  6/21/2007   Breaux Greer, Adidas                       
College Best: C 89.10m  3/24/1990   Patrik Boden, Texas                        
   NCAA Meet: N 81.86m  6/3/1998    Esko Mikkola, Arizona                      
MyersStadium: # 86.38m  2001        Boris Henry, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
  1   931 Pontus Thomee       JR Boise State             72.07mq    236-05 
      65.01m  63.28m  72.07m  65.35m  PASS  PASS
  2  1629 Joe Zimmerman       FR Washington              71.71mq    235-03 
      71.71m  69.57m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
  3  1098 Tim Glover          FR Illinois St.            70.45mq    231-02 
      70.45m  68.49m  67.86m  65.74m  PASS  PASS
  4  1618 Kyle Nielsen        JR Washington              69.99mq    229-07 
      FOUL  69.99m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
  5  1343 Cyrus Hostetler     SR Oregon                  69.67mq    228-07 
      61.12m  68.81m  69.43m  67.13m  PASS  69.67m
  6  1358 Alex Wolff          JR Oregon                  69.28mq    227-03 
      63.78m  63.12m  69.28m  67.01m  FOUL  67.55m
  7  1251 Adam Wolkins        JR Nebraska                68.79mq    225-08 
      60.51m  68.79m  65.70m  68.44m  FOUL  64.05m
  8  1509 Sam Humphreys       FR Texas A&M               67.95mq    222-11 
      62.76m  65.22m  67.95m  67.05m  62.84m  PASS
  9  1107 Matt Byers          FR Iowa                    67.28mq    220-09 
      62.53m  67.28m  64.63m  65.51m  62.17m  PASS
 10   955 Sean Richardson     JR BYU                     67.09mq    220-01 
      61.05m  64.88m  FOUL  67.09m  FOUL  FOUL
 11   938 Blaine Baker        JR BYU                     66.72mq    218-11 
      64.04m  65.18m  65.07m  63.01m  66.72m  63.62m
 12   954 Chris Reno          SO BYU                     65.51mq    214-11 
      65.51m  62.95m  58.30m  60.63m  57.89m  59.20m
 13  1663 Trent Mazanec       SR Wichita St.             65.30m     214-03 
      FOUL  64.88m  63.69m  61.76m  65.30m  60.73m
 14  1157 Cory Boulanger      SO Kansas St.              64.96m     213-01 
      61.49m  64.96m  61.80m  60.47m  57.77m  56.85m
 15  1162 Tomas Kirielius     FR Kansas St.              64.64m     212-01 
      60.08m  64.64m  62.59m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 16  1614 James Brookman      FR Washington              63.82m     209-04 
      61.14m  56.69m  63.82m  59.90m  61.04m  57.98m
 17   928 Kurt Felix          JR Boise State             63.76m     209-02 
      63.76m  63.56m  59.89m            
 18  1676 Rob Dehn            JR Wisconsin               63.56m     208-06 
      63.56m  59.87m  58.75m            
 19   920 Nick Lyons          JR Baylor                  63.15m     207-02 
      63.15m  62.73m  63.05m           
 20   856 Conner Van Fossen   JR Air Force               63.09m     207-00 
      FOUL  63.09m  FOUL            
 21  1418 Cooper Thompson     FR USC                     63.08m     206-11 
      60.09m  63.08m  58.77m           
 22  1352 Mike Simmons        SR Oregon                  62.73m     205-10 
      61.43m  62.25m  62.73m           
 23  1219 Richard Brumbaugh   JR Montana                 62.71m     205-09 
      54.73m  61.17m  62.71m            
 24  1348 Britton Nelson      JR Oregon                  61.15m     200-07 
      61.15m  55.09m  FOUL            
 25   900 Luke Laird          JR Arkansas                59.78m     196-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  59.78m            
 26   975 Lance Gonzales      SR Northridge              59.77m     196-01 
      FOUL  59.77m  FOUL            
 27  1610 Cody Olsen          SO Utah Valley             59.66m     195-09 
      58.18m  59.66m  FOUL            
 28  1199 Paul Hoplin         SO Minnesota               59.45m     195-00 
      59.45m  58.35m  56.45m            
 29  1242 Ryan Petrocchi      SR Nebraska                59.43m     195-00 
      56.20m  57.75m  59.43m            
 30  1046 Aaron Mettler       JR E. Washington           59.28m     194-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  59.28m            
 31  1388 Michael Guerra      JR Santa Barbara           59.10m     193-11 
      58.86m  59.10m  58.87m            
 32  1316 Justin Shirk        FR Oklahoma                58.98m     193-06 
      54.27m  FOUL  58.98m            
 33  1221 Jason Flemmer       JR Montana                 58.71m     192-07 
      58.71m  FOUL  56.91m            
 34   877 Eddie McClain       FR Az State                58.70m     192-07 
      56.62m  FOUL  58.70m            
 35   880 Marc Peck           SO Az State                57.72m     189-04 
      FOUL  57.72m  54.83m            
 36  1217 Asa Wyatt           SO Missouri                56.91m     186-08 
      56.12m  56.91m  53.77m            
 37  1594 Carlo Valdes        JR UCLA                    56.64m     185-10 
      56.64m  54.35m  FOUL            
 38  1129 Dan Newhouse        SO Iowa St.                56.54m     185-06 
      FOUL  56.54m  FOUL            
 39  1154 Iain Trimble        FR Kansas                  56.33m     184-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  56.33m            
 40  1225 Willie Sullivan     SO Montana St.             55.89m     183-04 
      54.17m  FOUL  55.89m            
 41  1364 Nick Trubachik      SR Portland St.            55.83m     183-02 
      51.45m  55.83m  53.46m            
 42  1435 Forrest Ledbetter   SR S. Utah                 55.63m     182-06 
      55.63m  52.12m  FOUL            
 43  1222 Justin Graff        FR Montana                 54.35m     178-04 
      48.83m  54.35m  52.33m            
 44  1167 Cole Zenisek        JR Kansas St.              53.26m     174-09 
      53.26m  FOUL  FOUL            
 45  1506 Jon Gomez           FR Texas A&M               53.22m     174-07 
      FOUL  53.22m  48.53m            
 46  1033 Kevin Harp          FR Drake                   48.52m     159-02 
      47.90m  48.52m  FOUL            
 --  1402 Ben Brown           SR USC                       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 --  1116 Zach Schimp         SR Iowa                      FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL