MEMBER SIGN IN
Don't have an account? Click Here
Uploaded Ad

Day 3 RJ/JJK

Recap

Licensed to UCLA Track & Field Team       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/9/05 03:45 PM
        2005 Rafer Johnson/Jackie Joyner-Kersee Inv. - 4/7/05 to 4/9/05        
                       UCLA Drake Stadium/Marshall Field                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 41  Women High Jump 11:45 AM Invitational
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Day, Sharon                  Cal Poly                 1.87m    6-01.50 
     1.62 1.67 1.71 1.75 1.79 1.83 1.87 1.92 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Wagner, Kaylene              Cal Poly                 1.83m    6-00.00 
     1.62 1.67 1.71 1.75 1.79 1.83 1.87 
      OPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Metcalf, Lindsay             BYU                      1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.62 1.67 1.71 1.75 1.79 
        O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  4 Miller, Allie                UCLA                    J1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.62 1.67 1.71 1.75 1.79 
       XO   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  5 Burke, Mora                  Stanford                 1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.62 1.67 1.71 1.75 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Hirst, Kristin               BYU                     J1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.62 1.67 1.71 1.75 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Schroeder, Lacey             Utah State               1.67m    5-05.75 
     1.62 1.67 1.71 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Sommers, Caroline            Unattached               1.67m    5-05.75 
     1.62 1.67 1.71 
        O    O  XXX 
 -- Greene, Mariesa              Illinois                    NH            
     1.62 
      XXP 
 
Event 42  Men High Jump 11:45 AM Invitational
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Pendergrass, David           BYU                      2.10m    6-10.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.16 
      PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Beeman, Kevin                UCSD                     2.05m    6-08.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 
      PPP    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Bergen, Bryce                BYU                     J2.05m    6-08.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Bergstrom, Ray               Unattached              J2.05m    6-08.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 
       XO    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Tuosto, Joel                 UCLA                     2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Staton, Chris                UCLA                    J2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 
      PPP   XO  XXO  PPP  XXX 
  7 Easterling, Dominique        UCLA                     1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Murphy, David                UCLA                     1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  9 Nielsen, Bryce               BYU                      1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.90 1.95 
       XO  XXX 
  9 Strang, John                 Utah State               1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.90 1.95 
        O  XXX 
  9 Price, Matt                  Utah State               1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.90 1.95 
       XO  XXX 
  9 Casdorph, Gabriel            BYU                      1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.90 1.95 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Howe, Devin                  BYU                         NH            
     1.90 
      XXX 
 
Event 43  Women Shot Put 12:00PM Invitational
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Camarena, Jillian            Reebok                  17.42m   57-02.00 
      17.22m  17.42m  ND  ND  ND  17.15m
  2 Warren, Kamaiya              Unattached              15.92m   52-02.75 
      13.19m  15.92m  ND  15.25m  ND  15.32m
  3 Rutjes, Ilona                Arizona                 15.69m   51-05.75 
      ND  14.46m  15.30m  14.90m  ND  15.69m
  4 Burton, Kelli                Arizona                 15.25m   50-00.50 
      15.15m  15.05m  ND  ND  ND  15.25m
  5 Saye, Lara                   UCLA                    14.87m   48-09.50 
      ND  13.57m  14.43m  14.64m  14.87m  ND
  6 Yunghans, Melissa            Stanford                14.74m   48-04.50 
      14.74m  14.32m  14.36m  ND  ND  ND
  7 Howard, Megan                Arizona                 14.38m   47-02.25 
      ND  14.21m  ND  14.38m  ND  ND
  8 Cosby, Jessica               UCLA                    14.11m   46-03.50 
      ND  ND  14.11m  ND  ND  ND
  9 Komarova, Maret              BYU                     13.66m   44-09.75 
      12.96m  12.92m  13.03m  ND  13.66m  13.09m
 
Event 44  Women Pole Vault 12:15PM Invitational
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 O'Hara, Tracy                No Limit                 4.30m   14-01.25 
     3.40 3.60 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.45 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Johnson, Chelsea             UCLA                     4.20m   13-09.25 
     3.40 3.60 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.20 4.30 
      PPP  PPP   XO   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Sauer, Mary                  Unattached               4.10m   13-05.25 
     3.40 3.60 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.20 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  4 Kaufusi, Julene              BYU                      3.95m   12-11.50 
     3.40 3.60 3.80 3.95 4.10 
      PPP    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Shepard, Samantha            Stanford                 3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.40 3.60 3.80 3.95 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 McFarlane, Susanna           Stanford                 3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.40 3.60 3.80 3.95 
       XO   XO    O  XXX 
 -- McGregor, Angela             Unattached                  NH            
     3.40 
      XXX 
 
Event 45  Men Discus Throw 12:30PM Invitational
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Brown, Carl                  Unattached              62.61m     205-05 
      FOUL  61.74m  62.61m  58.99m  58.55m  FOUL
  2 Waltz, Ian                   High Performance        62.34m     204-06 
      59.46m  61.42m  60.46m  62.34m  62.17m  FOUL
  3 Rome, Jarred                 High Performance        61.71m     202-05 
      FOUL  58.82m  61.71m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Robertson, Michael           Stanford                59.59m     195-06 
      59.59m  56.83m  FOUL  58.21m  FOUL  57.49m
  5 Kuehl, Adam                  Arizona                 56.15m     184-03 
      FOUL  55.92m  56.11m  FOUL  FOUL  56.15m
  6 Arrhenius, Leif              BYU                     55.81m     183-01 
      53.15m  FOUL  53.97m  55.52m  FOUL  55.81m
  7 Arrhenius, Niklas            BYU                     55.78m     183-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  52.74m  FOUL  55.78m  53.74m
  8 Shields, Sean                Arizona                 54.12m     177-07 
      51.01m  54.12m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Garza, Greg                  UCLA                      FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Event 46  Women Long Jump 1:00 PM Invitational
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Menlove, Amy                 BYU                      6.40m   2.6  21-00.00 
     6.40m(2.6) FOUL(NWI) PASS(NWI) 6.12m(2.0) 6.20m(1.5) 6.22m(+0.0)
  2 Pickett, Shanna              Illinois                 6.06m   1.5  19-10.75 
     5.81m(1.2) 6.06m(1.5) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 5.72m(1.0)
  3 Bethel, Dana                 UCLA                     5.91m   3.3  19-04.75 
     5.85m(0.2) FOUL(NWI) 5.73m(0.5) 5.72m(0.9) FOUL(NWI) 5.91m(3.3)
  4 Williams, Renee              UCLA                     5.86m   1.6  19-02.75 
     5.75m(2.0) 5.55m(1.2) 5.65m(2.3) 5.86m(1.6) 5.66m(3.4) FOUL(NWI)
  5 Anderson, Sparkle            Cal Poly                 5.55m  -0.4  18-02.50 
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 5.55m(-0.4) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
  6 Hall, Nastassja              UCLA                     5.32m  -0.1  17-05.50 
     FOUL(NWI) 5.32m(-0.1) FOUL(NWI) 5.23m(1.8) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
 
Event 47  Men Long Jump 1:00 PM Invitational
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Armon, Juaune                Unattached               7.87m   5.0  25-10.00 
     7.71m(1.3) FOUL(NWI) 7.63m(1.7) 7.17m(0.2) 7.87m(5.0) 7.79m(0.2)
  2 Slatt, Christopher           Athletes.com/Tea         7.70m   0.8  25-03.25 
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 7.03m(1.7) 7.70m(0.8) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
  3 Narcisse, Narc               Unattached               7.55m  +0.0  24-09.25 
     7.55m(+0.0) 7.49m(2.0) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 7.45m(0.6) FOUL(NWI)
  4 Young, Dominic               Unattached               7.27m   0.4  23-10.25 
     FOUL(NWI) 7.27m(0.4) 7.06m(0.1) 6.75m(-1.3) 7.06m(0.7) FOUL(NWI)
  5 Mendes, Rodrigo              BYU                      7.09m  -0.3  23-03.25 
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 6.62m(0.1) FOUL(NWI) 7.09m(-0.3) FOUL(NWI)
  6 Gillespie, Octavius          Unattached               7.08m   2.4  23-02.75 
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 6.65m(-1.1) FOUL(NWI) 7.08m(2.4) 7.06m(0.9)
  7 Tosta, Joey                  Unattached               6.33m   0.6  20-09.25 
     6.31m(1.7) 6.33m(0.6) 6.17m(+0.0) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
 
Event 48  Men Pole Vault 1:45 PM Invitational
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Powell, Trent                BYU                      5.40m   17-08.50 
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 5.30 5.40 5.51 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO  XXX 
  1 Hannah, Kurt                 High Performance         5.40m   17-08.50 
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 5.30 5.40 5.51 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Brown, Sean                  Neo Vault                5.20m   17-00.75 
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 5.30 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  3 Murphy, David                UCLA                     5.20m   17-00.75 
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 5.30 
      XXO   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Takahashi, Jonathan          Unattached               5.20m   17-00.75 
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 5.30 5.40 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXX 
  3 Pratt, Robison               BYU                      5.20m   17-00.75 
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 5.30 5.40 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  PPP  XXX 
  7 Lander, Mike                 Unattached               4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.75 4.90 5.05 
       XO    O  XXX 
  8 yurcho, Michael              Unattached               4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.75 4.90 
      XXO  XXX 
 
Event 49  Women Discus Throw 2:00 PM Invitational
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Saye, Lara                   UCLA                    57.03m     187-01 
      55.43m  FOUL  53.39m  52.98m  57.03m  53.86m
  2 Sua, Seilala                 Nike                    56.00m     183-09 
      54.59m  FOUL  55.90m  56.00m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Rutjes, Ilona                Arizona                 54.32m     178-02 
      FOUL  54.32m  52.88m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Pierson, Summer              Unattached              53.63m     175-11 
      52.08m  53.58m  FOUL  52.22m  53.63m  52.87m
  5 Varner, Rachel               Arizona                 52.45m     172-01 
      FOUL  43.41m  52.33m  51.94m  52.45m  FOUL
  6 Warren, Kamaiya              Unattached              49.28m     161-08 
      47.98m  49.28m  46.66m  FOUL  FOUL  47.24m
  7 Burton, Kelli                Arizona                 48.09m     157-09 
      48.09m  FOUL  47.85m  FOUL  FOUL  47.56m
  8 Yunghans, Melissa            Stanford                39.79m     130-06 
      FOUL  39.79m  FOUL  37.56m  FOUL  37.45m
 
Event 50  Men Shot Put 2:15 PM Invitational
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Shields, Sean                Arizona                 20.01m   65-07.75 
      19.73m  19.37m  20.01m  ND  ND  ND
  2 Silverman, Jeremy            UCLA                    19.11m   62-08.50 
      18.44m  19.11m  18.71m  ND  18.97m  18.49m
  3 Knight, Jake                 UCLA                    18.69m   61-04.00 
      18.69m  18.03m  ND  ND  17.85m  17.73m
  4 Lloyd, Zack                  Utah State              18.39m   60-04.00 
      17.55m  18.22m  17.73m  ND  ND  18.39m
  5 Kuehl, Adam                  Arizona                 18.25m   59-10.50 
      17.91m  ND  ND  ND  18.25m  ND
  6 Caulfield, John              UCLA                    17.93m   58-10.00 
      16.81m  ND  17.39m  17.40m  17.93m  17.73m
 
Event 51  Women Triple Jump 2:15 PM Invitational
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Stafford, Courtney           Cal Poly                13.32m   0.1  43-08.50 
     13.32m(0.1) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
  2 Henson, Nina                 Illinois                12.58m  -0.5  41-03.25 
     12.19m(1.6) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 12.58m(-0.5)
  3 Jones, Kristina              Illinois                12.25m   0.5  40-02.25 
     11.94m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI) 11.81m(0.5) 11.91m(1.9) 12.25m(0.5) 11.98m(-1.2)
  4 Johnson, Whitney             UCSD                    11.98m   0.3  39-03.75 
     11.98m(0.3) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) PASS(NWI)
  5 Sommer, Lindsey              BYU                     11.93m   1.3  39-01.75 
     11.77m(2.3) 11.65m(+0.0) 11.64m(2.1) 11.93m(1.3) 11.92m(1.1) 11.90m(-1.2)
  6 Baer, Corrie                 Cal Poly                11.75m   1.3  38-06.75 
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 11.75m(1.3) FOUL(NWI) 11.35m(0.1) PASS(NWI)
 -- Siever, Kaylin               UCSD                      FOUL   NWI           
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
 
Event 52  Men Triple Jump 2:15 PM Invitational
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Howard, Demetre              UCLA                    15.23m   1.9  49-11.75 
     14.70m(0.3) 15.23m(1.9) 14.59m(1.0) 15.15m(0.7) 14.91m(1.0) 14.97m(-1.5)
  2 Merriweather, Chris          UCLA                    14.79m   2.4  48-06.25 
     14.79m(2.4) 14.62m(1.3) 14.27m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) 14.43m(-0.1) 14.60m(-1.1)
  3 Easterling, Dominique        UCLA                    14.72m   1.6  48-03.50 
     14.72m(1.6) FOUL(NWI) 14.36m(-0.0) 14.45m(2.1) 14.29m(0.9) 14.47m(1.9)
  4 Johnson, Michael             UCLA                    14.66m   1.6  48-01.25 
     14.61m(-0.0) 14.60m(1.3) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 14.66m(1.6) 14.10m(-0.5)
  5 Keller, Marcus               UCSD                    14.31m   1.1  46-11.50 
     14.19m(-0.5) 14.31m(1.1) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 13.89m(1.0) 14.21m(0.7)
  6 Dredge, Joe                  BYU                     14.10m   1.0  46-03.25 
     13.79m(0.8) 13.65m(0.1) 14.10m(1.0) 13.65m(1.1) 13.61m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI)
 
Event 53  Women 4x100 Meter Relay 12:15 PM Invitational
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Elite International  'A'                              44.44  
     1)                                 2) Glenn, Brianna                 
     3) Mayers, Natasha                 4) Roseby, Sani                   
  2 UCLA  'A'                                             45.91  
     1) Hill, MacKenzie                 2) Harper, Dawn                   
     3) Harris, DeShanta                4) Henderson, Monique             
  3 Illinois  'A'                                         45.96  
     1) Pickett, Shanna                 2) Robinson, Camile               
     3) Armstrong, Tiara                4) Mensah, Yvonne                 
  4 Cal Poly  'A'                                         46.82  
  5 BYU  'B'                                              47.51  
     1) Evans-Hales, Laura              2) Teerlink-Law, Taylor           
     3) Firl, Challis                   4) McCracken, Christina           
  6 Utah State  'A'                                       49.48  
     1) Judd, Amber                     2) Skabelund, Diana               
     3) Webb, Cachet                    4) Schroeder, Lacey               
 
Event 54  Men 4x100 Meter Relay 12:25 PM Invitational
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 High Performance Team USA  'A'                        41.25  
     1) Green, Tom                      2) Harris, Micah                  
     3) Evans, Brandon                  4) Slatt, Chris                   
  2 BYU  'A'                                              41.35  
     1) Fonnesbeck, Cody                2) Gardner, Benjamin              
     3) Chesser, David                  4) Garlick, Jacob                 
  3 UC-Davis  'A'                                         41.60  
     1) Wong, Garrick                   2) Flexman, Josh                  
     3) Chu, Roland                     4) Burns, Kajari                  
  4 Utah State  'A'                                       42.01  
     1) Young, Cedric                   2) Smith, DJ                      
     3) Akwenye, Dasheek                4) McNeal, Rod                    
 
Event 55  Women 1500 Meter Run 12:35 PM Invitational
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Teter, Nicole                Nike                   4:17.42  
  2 Couper, Ashley               Farm Team              4:24.29  
  3 Egan, Amy                    Utah State             4:25.70  
  4 Williams-Chesser, Rena       BYU                    4:27.02  
  5 Heiner, Ann                  BYU                    4:29.82  
  6 Hotchkiss, Katie             Farm Team              4:31.12  
  7 Costello, Alison             UCLA                   4:31.79  
  8 Aulet-Leon, Olga             UCLA                   4:35.97  
  9 Addo, Roseline               Track West             4:41.22  
 10 Haavikko, Hanna              Track West             4:44.49  
 -- Gentile, Chris               Track West                 DNF  
 -- Hall, Allison                Unattached                 DNF  
 
Event 56  Men 1 Mile Run 12:45 PM Invitational
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rankin, Jon                  UCLA                   3:57.89  
  2 Lindsay, Bryan               BYU                    3:59.16  
  3 Aragon, Ben                  UCLA                   4:02.69  
  4 Mahoney, Brendan             Farm Team              4:03.74  
  5 Davis, Adam                  Farm Team              4:04.41  
  6 O'Brien, Sean                Farm Team              4:05.02  
  7 McAdams, Josh                BYU                    4:05.29  
  8 Robison, Nathan              BYU                    4:05.37  
  9 Emilsson, Erik               UCLA                   4:06.10  
 10 Jespersen, Lauren            Stanford               4:06.18  
 11 Jabaut, Jason                Farm Team              4:06.99  
 12 Johnsrud, Matt               Cal Poly               4:07.35  
 13 Fox, Evan                    Stanford               4:10.23  
 14 Reid, Phillip                Cal Poly               4:12.30  
 -- Cobrin, Mickey               Unattached                 DNF  
 
Event 57  Women 100 Meter Hurdles 1:10 PM Invitational
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Menlove, Amy                 BYU                      13.61   0.7 
  2 Harris, DeShanta             UCLA                     13.81   0.7 
  3 Cisco, Willimena             Cal Poly                 13.84   0.7 
  4 Robinson, Camile             Illinois                 13.88   0.7 
  5 Nesfield, Tiffany            Illinois                 14.12   0.7 
  6 Teerlink-Law, Taylor         BYU                      14.60   0.7 
  7 Powell, Chelsea              Arizona                  14.70   0.7 
 
Event 58  Men 110 Meter Hurdles 1:20 PM Invitational
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Harris, Micah                High Performance         13.69  +0.0 
  2 Williams, Jonathan           UCLA                     13.84  +0.0 
  3 DeGrammont, Dominique        South Bay TC             13.87  +0.0 
  4 Wickard, Justin              Utah State               14.05  +0.0 
  5 Garlick, Jacob               BYU                      14.20  +0.0 
  6 Golston, Anthony             UCLA                     14.27  +0.0 
  7 Haywood, Makio               Fast Lane Track          14.31  +0.0 
  8 Gardner, Benjamin            BYU                      14.63  +0.0 
 -- Ashford, David               BreatheDeep.com             FS  +0.0 
 
Event 59  Women 400 Meter Dash 1:30 PM Invitational
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Santin, Frances              Santa Monica TC          53.91  
  2 Day, Sharon                  Cal Poly                 56.76  
  3 Firl, Challis                BYU                      56.88  
  4 McKinney, Shauntae           Unattached               57.28  
  5 Timinsky, Jenna              UCLA                     59.27  
 
Event 60  Men 400 Meter Dash 1:35 PM Invitational
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Everhart, Craig              UCLA                     46.28  
  2 Versher, Denye               UCLA                     46.79  
  3 Davis, Malachi               D Sports                 47.05  
  4 Bassani, Mario               UCLA                     47.28  
  5 Chesser, David               BYU                      47.94  
  6 Shipp, David                 UCLA                     48.36  
  7 Pratt, Michael               Pasadena                 48.45  
  8 Bassinger, Kevin             BYU                      50.08  
 
Event 61  Women 100 Meter Dash 1:40 PM Invitational
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Henderson, Monique           UCLA                     11.54  -0.4 
  2 Davis, Angela                Unattached               11.90  -0.4 
  3 Armstrong, Tiara             Illinois                 12.32  -0.4 
  4 Evans-Hales, Laura           BYU                      12.38  -0.4 
 
Event 62  Men 100 Meter Dash 1:45 PM Invitational
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Evans, Brandon               High Performance         10.40   1.6 
  2 Sanchez, Felix               Nike                     10.45   1.6 
  3 McNeal, Rod                  Utah State               10.50   1.6 
  4 Davis, Jerome                Unattached               10.67   1.6 
  4 Bruno, Matt                  UCLA                     10.67   1.6 
  6 Smith, DJ                    Utah State               10.83   1.6 
  6 Green, Tom                   High Performance         10.83   1.6 
  8 Fonnesbeck, Cody             BYU                      10.99   1.6 
  9 Shirley, Marlon              High Performance         11.38   1.6 
 
Event 63  Women 800 Meter Run 1:55 PM Invitational
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ferrara, Krista              Farm Team              2:05.22  
  2 Lemiesz, Aneta               BYU                    2:05.97  
  3 Rhetta, Sherron              South Bay TC           2:08.51  
  4 Robinson, Carlene            Illinois               2:08.98  
  5 Magill, Heidi                BYU                    2:09.40  
  6 McDonald, Eri                Farm Team              2:10.60  
  7 Taylor (NIKE), Brenda        High Performance       2:11.21  
 
Event 64  Men 800 Meter Run 2:05 PM Invitational
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Blount, Elliott              Farm Team              1:49.15   1 
  2 Munguia, Martell             UCLA                   1:49.98   1 
  3 Maiyo, Jonah                 Arizona                1:50.01   1 
  4 Kjerengtroen, Lars           BYU                    1:50.92   1 
  5 Brown, Russell               Stanford               1:51.35   1 
  6 Dorais, Jason                BYU                    1:51.37   1 
  7 Cobian, Mario                Pasadena               1:52.87   2 
  8 Chapa, Joaquin               Stanford               1:53.38   1 
  9 Kimata, Simon                Unattached             1:53.43   1 
 10 Armstrong, Sherman           Santa Monica TC        1:53.66   2 
 11 Morgan, Jason                Farm Team              1:54.02   2 
 12 Rossi, Amerigo               Unattached             1:54.69   2 
 13 McGinnis, Ryan               Unattached             1:58.46   2 
 -- Romaniuk, Justin             Stanford                   DNF   1 
 
Event 65  Women 400 Meter Hurdles 2:15 PM Invitational
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Thatcher, Katie              Utah State             1:01.13  
  2 Green, Skye                  Beach TC               1:01.35  
  3 Teerlink-Law, Taylor         BYU                    1:01.82  
  4 Powell, Chelsea              Arizona                1:02.93  
  5 Robinson, Camile             Illinois               1:02.95  
  6 Harris, DeShanta             UCLA                   1:05.34  
  7 Gooden, Dianna               UCLA                   1:06.55  
 
Event 66  Men 400 Meter Hurdles 2:25 PM Invitational
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Johnson, Brandon             UCLA                     49.65  
  2 Erickson, Kyle               Santa Monica TC          50.51  
  3 Gardner, Benjamin            BYU                      51.26  
  4 Vetica, Dustin               Utah State               52.07  
  5 Whitear, Kansas              BYU                      52.36  
  6 Garlick, Jacob               BYU                      52.57  
  7 Ahlstrom, Kevin              UCLA                     55.35  
 
Event 67  Women 200 Meter Dash 2:30 PM Invitational
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Henderson, Monique           UCLA                     23.05   1.3 
  2 Perry, Michelle              Nike                     23.22   1.3 
  3 Mensah, Yvonne               Illinois                 23.95   1.3 
  4 Pickett, Shanna              Illinois                 24.45   1.3 
  5 Barber, Eunice               France                   24.56   1.3 
  6 Holiday, Elisa               UCSD                     25.03   1.3 
  7 Armstrong, Tiara             Illinois                 25.42   1.3 
 
Event 68  Men 200 Meter Dash 2:35 PM Invitational
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Sanchez, Felix               Nike                     20.88   1.6 
  2 Davis, Jerome                Unattached               21.28   1.6 
  3 Richardson, Jorge            South Bay TC             21.49   1.6 
  4 Williams, Jonathan           UCLA                     21.59   1.6 
  5 Bruno, Matt                  UCLA                     21.69   1.6 
  6 Pratt, Michael               Pasadena                 21.92   1.6 
 
Event 69  Women 4x400 Meter Relay 3:00 PM Invitational
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Elite International  'A'                            3:34.19  
     1) Roseby, Sani                    2) Felix, Allison                 
     3) Glenn, Brianna                  4) Mayers, Natasha                
  2 Illinois  'A'                                       3:43.12  
     1) Mensah, Yvonne                  2) Robinson, Camile               
     3) Pickett, Shanna                 4) Robinson, Carlene              
  3 BYU  'A'                                            3:45.07  
     1) Firl, Challis                   2) Teerlink-Law, Taylor           
     3) Magill, Heidi                   4) Lemiesz, Aneta                 
  4 UC-Davis  'A'                                       3:48.67  
     1) Carter, Rochelle                2) Green, Danielle                
     3) Dixon, Marisha                  4) Baker, Seante                  
  5 Utah State  'A'                                     3:52.11  
     1) Hillam, Emily                   2) Webb, Cachet                   
     3) Steele, Jill                    4) Skabelund, Diana               
  6 UCLA  'A'                                           3:53.09  
     1) Timinsky, Jenna                 2) Diego, Jolanda                 
     3) Hill, MacKenzie                 4) Harris, DeShanta               
 
Event 70  Men 4x400 Meter Relay 3:10 PM Invitational
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 UCLA  'A'                                           3:05.42  
     1) Bassani, Mario                  2) Versher, Denye                 
     3) Johnson, Brandon                4) Everhart, Craig                
  2 UCLA  'B'                                           3:10.51  
     1) Elbogen, Mike                   2) Rhoades, James                 
     3) Shipp, David                    4) Jacobs, Jeff                   
  3 BYU  'A'                                            3:10.63  
     1) Garlick, Jacob                  2) Payne, Bryan                   
     3) Gardner, Benjamin               4) Chesser, David                 
  4 UC-Davis  'A'                                       3:11.90  
     1) Chu, Roland                     2) Burns, Kajari                  
     3) Choate, Chris                   4) Flexman, Josh                  
  5 BYU  'B'                                            3:17.15  
     1) Kjerengtroen, Lars              2) Biesenger, Kevin               
     3) Dorais, Jason                   4) Rencher, Nate                  
  6 Utah State  'A'                                     3:19.16  
     1) Akwenye, Dasheek                2) Hulbert, Reese                 
     3) Knighton, Brett                 4) Vetica, Dustin                 
  7 Utah State  'B'                                     3:19.79  
     1) Fawcett, Yance                  2) Bell, Scott                    
     3) Lovell, Brandon                 4) Gray, David