MEMBER SIGN IN
Don't have an account? Click Here
Uploaded Ad



Recap

Licensed to Flash Results, Inc.        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/10/2007 09:33 PM
                   NCAA Division I 2007 Indoor Championship                    
                 Randal Tyson Track Center - Univ. of Arkansas                 
                   Fayetteville, AR  - 3/9/2007 to 3/10/2007                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Two heats.  Winner plus next 6 fastest advance to Final.
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Demi Omole                SR Wisconsin                 6.58Q  2 
  2 Walter Dix                JR Fla St.                   6.61Q  1  6.603
  3 Travis Padgett            SO Clemson                   6.59q  2 
  3 Jacoby Ford               FR Clemson                   6.61q  1  6.605
  5 Greg Bolden               SR Fla St.                   6.64q  2  6.634
  6 Rubin Williams            JR Tennessee                 6.64q  1  6.639
  7 Arel Gordon               SR Maine                     6.65q  2  6.643
  8 Ibrahim Kabia             SO Minnesota                 6.65q  2  6.645
  9 Jeremy Hall               FR Florida                   6.66   2 
 10 Richard Thompson          JR LSU                       6.66   1 
 11 Marc Johnson              SR Kent State                6.68   1 
 12 Keantwon Gray             JR Grambling St.             6.70   1 
 13 Michael LeBlanc           FR Syracuse                  6.70   1 
 14 Cedric Nabe               SR Fla St.                   6.75   2 
 15 Tony Cole                 JR Ohio State                6.78   1 
 16 Michael Ray Garvin        SO Fla St.                   6.78   2 
 
Event 1  Men 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 Two heats.  Winner plus next 6 fastest advance to Final.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Travis Padgett            SO Clemson                   6.56  
  2 Demi Omole                SR Wisconsin                 6.57  
  3 Jacoby Ford               FR Clemson                   6.60  
  4 Greg Bolden               SR Fla St.                   6.63   6.621
  5 Ibrahim Kabia             SO Minnesota                 6.63   6.624
  6 Rubin Williams            JR Tennessee                 6.67  
  7 Arel Gordon               SR Maine                     6.71  
  8 Walter Dix                JR Fla St.                   7.09  
 
Event 2  Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Five heats.  Top 8 fastest times advance to a 2 section Final.
 Final:  Slow section first
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Walter Dix                JR Fla St.                  20.40q  2 
  2 Rubin Williams            JR Tennessee                20.55q  5 
  3 Reggie Witherspoon        SR Baylor                   20.68q  1 
  4 Arman Dixon               JR Sacred Heart             20.80q  4 
  5 Charles Clark             FR Fla St.                  20.83q  5 
  6 Chris Dykes               SO Texas A&M                20.86q  5 
  7 Evander Wells             FR Tennessee                20.96q  4 
  8 Trey Harts                FR Baylor                   21.00q  3 
  9 Willie Perry              SO Florida                  21.01   2 
 10 Nate Probasco             SR Nebraska                 21.02   1 
 11 Daniel Ward               SR UTEP                     21.10   1 
 12 Orlando Reid              SR M. Tenn. St.             21.11   3 
 13 Ashhad Agyapong           SR Rhode Island             21.12   2 
 14 Ryan Campbell             SO Colorado                 21.14   2 
 15 Calvin Smith              FR Florida                  21.19   3 
 16 Scott Wims                FR Nebraska                 21.37   4 
 17 Carey LaCour              SR Houston                  21.91   1 
 
Event 2  Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Five heats.  Top 8 fastest times advance to a 2 section Final.
 Final:  Slow section first
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Walter Dix                JR Fla St.                  20.32   2 
  2 Rubin Williams            JR Tennessee                20.63   2 
  3 Chris Dykes               SO Texas A&M                20.67   1 
  4 Charles Clark             FR Fla St.                  20.75   1 
  5 Reggie Witherspoon        SR Baylor                   20.77   2 
  6 Evander Wells             FR Tennessee                20.80   1 
  7 Arman Dixon               JR Sacred Heart             20.94   2 
  8 Trey Harts                FR Baylor                   21.09   1 
 
Event 3  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Four heats.  Top 8 fastest times advance to a 2 section Final.
 Final:  Slow section first.
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ricardo Chambers          JR Fla St.                  45.64q  2 
  2 Aaron Buzard              SR Minnesota                46.27q  2 
  3 Michael Bingham           JR Wake Forest              46.54q  3  46.5311
  4 Erison Hurtault           SR Columbia                 46.54q  4  46.5314
  5 Lesiba Masheto            SO Illinois                 46.63q  4 
  6 Quentin Summers           SO Baylor                   46.64q  3 
  7 Andretti Bain             JR Oral Roberts             46.80q  1 
  8 Calvin Smith              FR Florida                  47.03q  1 
  9 Siraj Williams            SR LSU                      47.04   1 
 10 LeJerald Betters          FR Baylor                   47.04   1 
 11 Lukas Hulett              FR Nebraska                 47.28   3 
 12 Rodney Lockhart           SO Mississippi              47.43   3 
 13 Alex Harcourt             JR Washington               47.50   4 
 14 David Dickens             SR Georgia                  47.51   2 
 15 Reginald Dardar           JR LSU                      47.64   4 
 -- Luis Luna                 SR Kentucky                    DQ   2  Rule 5-5-2b
 
Event 3  Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Four heats.  Top 8 fastest times advance to a 2 section Final.
 Final:  Slow section first.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Ricardo Chambers          JR Fla St.                  45.65   2 
  2 Aaron Buzard              SR Minnesota                45.86   2 
  3 Quentin Summers           SO Baylor                   46.07   1 
  4 Michael Bingham           JR Wake Forest              46.12   2 
  5 Lesiba Masheto            SO Illinois                 46.14   1 
  6 Erison Hurtault           SR Columbia                 46.48   2 
  7 Calvin Smith              FR Florida                  46.50   1 
  8 Andretti Bain             JR Oral Roberts             46.70   1 
 
Event 4  Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Two heats.  Top 2 plus next 4 fastest advance to Final.
 Two waterfall start, 2 turn stagger.  (5, 3)
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jamaal James              FR LSU                    1:48.58Q  1 
  2 Andrew Ellerton           SR Michigan               1:49.83Q  2 
  3 Paul Harris               JR Navy                   1:48.91Q  1 
  4 Ryan Brown                SR Washington             1:49.87Q  2 
  5 Thomas Chamney            SR Notre Dame             1:49.06q  1 
  6 Kyle Smith                SR UNI                    1:49.10q  1 
  7 Austin Abbott             JR Washington             1:49.34q  1 
  8 Shaun Smith               JR Oral Roberts           1:49.91q  2 
  9 Elias Koech               JR UTEP                   1:50.08   2 
 10 Tyler Mulder              SO UNI                    1:50.14   1 
 11 Dominic Tanui             SO UTEP                   1:50.17   2 
 12 Marcus Mayes              SR Missouri               1:50.35   1 
 13 Girts Azis                JR Wichita St.            1:51.34   2 
 14 Rueben Twijukye           SO LSU                    1:52.12   1 
 15 Tim Harris                JR Miami                  1:52.22   2 
 16 Larry Brooks              SR Texas-San Anton        1:53.76   2 
 
Event 4  Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Two heats.  Top 2 plus next 4 fastest advance to Final.
 Two waterfall start, 2 turn stagger.  (5, 3)
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Ryan Brown                SR Washington             1:48.40  
  2 Andrew Ellerton           SR Michigan               1:48.55  
  3 Kyle Smith                SR UNI                    1:49.09  
  4 Austin Abbott             JR Washington             1:49.65  
  5 Jamaal James              FR LSU                    1:49.69  
  6 Paul Harris               JR Navy                   1:50.02  
  7 Shaun Smith               JR Oral Roberts           1:50.41  
  8 Thomas Chamney            SR Notre Dame             1:50.74  
 
Event 5  Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
 Two heats.  Top 3 plus next 4 fastest advance to Final.
 Two waterfall start, 1 turn stagger. (5,2), (5,3), (6 , 4)
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Russell Brown             SR Stanford               4:00.19Q 
  2 Garrett Heath             JR Stanford               4:03.13Q 
  3 Stephen Pifer             SR Colorado               4:00.49Q 
  4 Jake Watson               JR Notre Dame             4:03.66Q 
  5 Tim Bayley                SR Iona                   4:00.49Q 
  6 Leonel Manzano            JR Texas                  4:03.72Q 
  7 Scott Overall             SR Butler                 4:00.52q 
  8 Emmanuel Bor              FR Alabama                4:02.16q 
  9 Sam Bair                  JR Pittsburgh             4:02.99q 
 10 Pablo Solares             SR Rice                   4:04.09q 
 11 David Proctor             JR Boston Univ.           4:04.13  
 12 David Nightingale         JR Princeton              4:05.92  
 13 Andrew Acosta             FR Oregon                 4:08.78  
 14 Jeff See                  SO Ohio State             4:12.49  
 -- Colin Costello            SO Arkansas                   DNF  
 
Event 5  Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
 Two heats.  Top 3 plus next 4 fastest advance to Final.
 Two waterfall start, 1 turn stagger. (5,2), (5,3), (6 , 4)
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Leonel Manzano            JR Texas                  3:59.90  
  2 Russell Brown             SR Stanford               4:00.84  
  3 Stephen Pifer             SR Colorado               4:00.93  
  4 Garrett Heath             JR Stanford               4:00.99  
  5 Pablo Solares             SR Rice                   4:01.24  
  6 Scott Overall             SR Butler                 4:01.25  
  7 Sam Bair                  JR Pittsburgh             4:01.99  
  8 David Nightingale         JR Princeton              4:03.13  
  9 Emmanuel Bor              FR Alabama                4:03.51  
 10 Jake Watson               JR Notre Dame             4:03.97  
 11 Tim Bayley                SR Iona                   4:07.06  
 
Event 6  Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Final only.  Two waterfall start, two turn stagger.  (10, 5)
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lopez Lomong              SO N. Arizona             7:49.74  
  2 Chris Solinsky            SR Wisconsin              7:51.69  
  3 Josh McDougal             JR Liberty                7:55.40  
  4 Galen Rupp                SO Oregon                 7:56.79  
  5 Obed Mutanya              SR Arizona                7:57.21  
  6 Martin Fagan              SR Providence             7:57.88  
  7 Colby Wissell             JR Kansas                 7:58.42  
  8 Peter Kosgei              SR Arkansas               8:03.02  
  9 Itay Magidi               SR Clemson                8:04.92  
 10 Aaron Aguayo              SR Arizona St.            8:08.15  
 11 Tom Lancashire            SR Fla St.                8:10.85  
 -- Max Smith                 JR Providence                 DNF  
 -- Stuart Eagon              SO Wisconsin                  DNF  
 -- Scott Overall             SR Butler                     DNF  
 -- Giliat Ghebray            SR California                 DNF  
 
Event 7  Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Final Only.  Two waterfall start, two turn stagger.  (10, 5)
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chris Solinsky            SR Wisconsin             13:38.61  
  2 Peter Kosgei              SR Arkansas              13:39.88  
  3 Galen Rupp                SO Oregon                13:40.38  
  4 Samuel Chelanga           FR FDU                   13:47.39  
  5 Tim Nelson                SR Wisconsin             13:48.08  
  6 Kevin Chelimo             SR Texas Tech            13:48.88  
  7 Sean Quigley              JR La Salle              13:49.62  
  8 Josh McDougal             JR Liberty               13:49.97  
  9 Stephen Samoei            SR UTEP                  13:51.24  
 10 Ian Burrell               JR Georgia               13:56.26  
 11 Jim Grabow                SR Long Beach            13:59.45  
 12 Andrew Lemoncello         SR Fla St.               14:04.49  
 13 Stuart Eagon              SO Wisconsin             14:06.71  
 14 Scott MacPherson          SO Arkansas              14:23.73  
 -- Brent Vaughn              SR Colorado                   DNF  
 
Event 8  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Three heats.  Winner plus next 5 fastest advance to Final.
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mike Wray                 JR Pittsburgh                7.61Q  1 
  2 Dominic Berger            JR Maryland                  7.67Q  2 
  3 Alleyne Lett              SR LSU                       7.70Q  3 
  4 Jeff Porter               SR Michigan                  7.70q  1 
  5 John Yarbrough            SR Mississippi               7.72q  2 
  6 Thomas Hilliard           SR S. Carolina               7.74q  1 
  7 Marlon Odom               SR Texas Tech                7.75q  1  7.741
  8 Shamar Sands              SR Auburn                    7.75q  3  7.748
  9 Derek Johnson             JR Drake                     7.76   3 
 10 Trey Hardee               SR Texas                     7.78   3 
 11 Rickey Pinkney            SR Purdue                    7.80   2 
 12 Lance Leggett             SO Miami                     7.82   1 
 13 Jarrel Anderson           JR UNI                       7.83   2 
 14 Keith Hopkins             JR Purdue                    7.84   2 
 15 Juan Walker               SR M. Tenn. St.              7.85   3 
 16 Tyron Akins               JR Auburn                    7.89   3 
 16 Sheldon Leith             JR Oklahoma                  7.89   1 
 
Event 8  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 Three heats.  Winner plus next 5 fastest advance to Final.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Jeff Porter               SR Michigan                  7.64  
  2 Alleyne Lett              SR LSU                       7.70   7.692
  3 Dominic Berger            JR Maryland                  7.70   7.696
  4 John Yarbrough            SR Mississippi               7.73   7.727
  5 Marlon Odom               SR Texas Tech                7.73   7.730
  6 Thomas Hilliard           SR S. Carolina               7.78  
  7 Mike Wray                 JR Pittsburgh                7.92  
 -- Shamar Sands              SR Auburn                      FS  
 
Event 9  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Three section Final.  Two turn stagger.
 Slow section first.  Seeded lanes
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Baylor                                              3:04.24   3 
  2 Kentucky                                            3:06.34   3 
  3 South Carolina                                      3:06.93   3 
  4 LSU                                                 3:07.11   3 
  5 Florida State                                       3:07.35   1 
  6 Northern Iowa                                       3:08.01   2 
  7 Oral Roberts                                        3:08.67   2 
  8 Nebraska                                            3:08.68   1 
  9 Texas Tech                                          3:08.71   1 
 10 Iowa State                                          3:09.03   2 
 11 Texas A&M                                           3:13.76   2 
 
Event 10  Men Distance Medley
=======================================================================
 Final only.  Two waterfall start, two turn stagger.  (8, 3)
 Running order:  1200m, 400m, 800m, 1600m
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stanford                                            9:33.64  
  2 California                                          9:33.77  
  3 Wisconsin                                           9:35.81  
  4 Northern Iowa                                       9:37.00  
  5 Washington                                          9:38.30  
  6 Michigan                                            9:38.93  
  7 Virginia                                            9:40.18  
  8 Texas                                               9:41.81  
  9 Notre Dame                                          9:42.13  
 10 Tennessee                                          10:01.89  
 -- Providence                                              DNF  
 
Event 11  Men High Jump
=================================================================================
 Progression:  2.09-2.14-2.19-2.22-2.25-2.28-2.31 - then 3cm
 5-Alive jumping format until 8 or less remaining.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Donald Thomas             SR Auburn                   2.33m    7-07.75 
  2 Dusty Jonas               JR Nebraska                 2.25m    7-04.50 
  3 Scott Sellers             SO Kansas State             2.22m    7-03.25 
  4 Andra Manson              SR Texas                    2.22m    7-03.25 
  5 Ryan Fritz                SO Penn State               2.22m    7-03.25 
  6 Ed Wright                 JR California               2.19m    7-02.25 
  7 Will Littleton            SR Texas-Pan Am             2.19m    7-02.25 
  8 Mickael Hanany            SR UTEP                     2.14m    7-00.25 
  8 Ivan Diggs                JR Houston                  2.14m    7-00.25 
 10 David Pendergrass         SR BYU                      2.14m    7-00.25 
 10 Norris Frederick          JR Washington               2.14m    7-00.25 
 12 Tone Belt                 SO Louisville               2.14m    7-00.25 
 12 Jerome Miller             JR Georgia Tech             2.14m    7-00.25 
 12 Derek Gearman             SR Minnesota                2.14m    7-00.25 
 
Event 12  Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 Progression: 5.15 - 5.30 - 5.40 - 5.50 - 5.60 - 5.65 then 5cm
 5-Alive jumping format until 8 or less remaining.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Brad Gebauer              SR McNeese St.              5.50m   18-00.50 
  2 Rory Quiller              SR Binghamton               5.50m   18-00.50 
  3 Tyson Byers               SR WashingtonSt.            5.50m   18-00.50 
  4 Chip Heuser               JR Oklahoma                 5.40m   17-08.50 
  5 Michael Hogue             FR Tennessee                5.40m   17-08.50 
  6 Mark Johnson              SR Auburn                   5.40m   17-08.50 
  7 Andre Poljanec            JR UNI                      5.30m   17-04.50 
  7 Thorsten Mueller          SO Virginia Tech            5.30m   17-04.50 
  9 Jarno Kivioja             SR UNI                      5.30m   17-04.50 
 10 Graeme Hoste              JR Stanford                 5.30m   17-04.50 
 11 Scott Roth                FR Washington               5.15m   16-10.75 
 11 Whitney Neves             SO BYU                      5.15m   16-10.75 
 -- McKane Lee                JR Washington                  NH            
 -- Matt Weirich              JR BYU                         NH            
 -- Mitch Greeley             JR Clemson                     NH            
 
Event 13  Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
 Two flights.  Top 9 plus ties advance to a reverse-order Final.
 Warm-ups: 15 minute specific for each flight & final if needed
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Tone Belt                 SO Louisville               7.97m   26-01.75 
  2 Trey Hardee               SR Texas                    7.83m   25-08.25 
  3 Alain Bailey              FR Arkansas                 7.79m   25-06.75 
  4 Scott [Nathan] Mayle      SR Ohio                     7.78m   25-06.25 
  5 Will Coppage              FR LSU                      7.78m   25-06.25 
  6 Norris Frederick          JR Washington               7.65m   25-01.25 
  7 Matt Turner               JR Arizona St.              7.63m   25-00.50 
  8 Mychael Stewart           JR Arkansas                 7.62m   25-00.00 
  9 Mike T. Morrison          SR Florida                  7.61m   24-11.75 
 10 Kiwann Lawson             SR Indiana                  7.49m   24-07.00 
 11 Davion Lambert            SR VCU                      7.46m   24-05.75 
 12 Frankie Wright            SR Oklahoma                 7.44m   24-05.00 
 13 Dashalle Andrews          JR Northridge               7.41m   24-03.75 
 14 Andre Black               SO Louisville               7.36m   24-01.75 
 15 Buford Williams           JR Tennessee St.            7.33m   24-00.75 
 16 Carlos Morgan             JR M. Tenn. St.             6.90m   22-07.75 
 
Event 14  Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
 Two flights.  Top 9 plus ties advance to a reverse-order Final.
 Warm-ups: 15 minute specific for each flight & final if needed
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Andre Black               SO Louisville              16.29m   53-05.50 
  2 Muhammad Halim            JR Cornell                 16.24m   53-03.50 
  3 Nkosinza Balumbu          SO Arkansas                16.19m   53-01.50 
  4 Ronald Carter             SR Long Beach              15.95m   52-04.00 
  5 Ray Taylor                JR Cornell                 15.81m   51-10.50 
  6 Kyle Jenkins              JR Indiana                 15.77m   51-09.00 
  7 Michael Whitehead         SR Michigan                15.75m   51-08.25 
  8 Ryan McCoy                JR George Mason            15.66m   51-04.50 
  9 Zuheir Sharif             FR Texas A&M               15.59m   51-01.75 
 10 Jason Bell                SR Clemson                 15.16m   49-09.00 
 11 Shardae Boutte            JR Oklahoma                15.11m   49-07.00 
 12 Mickael Hanany            SR UTEP                    14.99m   49-02.25 
 13 Jonathan Allen            SO Michigan St.            14.49m   47-06.50 
 -- Idikoro Eradiri           SO Virginia Tech             FOUL            
 -- Anthony Flemons           FR Texas Tech                FOUL            
 
Event 15  Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
 Two flights.  Top 9 plus ties advance to a reverse-order Final.
 Warm-ups: 15 minute specific for each flight & final if needed
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Noah Bryant               SR USC                     20.55m   67-05.25 
  2 Russ Winger               JR Idaho                   20.52m   67-04.00 
  3 Ryan Whiting              FR Arizona St.             20.01m   65-07.75 
  4 Milan Jotanovic           JR Manhattan               19.56m   64-02.25 
  5 Adam Kuehl                SR Arizona                 19.40m   63-07.75 
  6 Shawn Best                SR Arizona                 19.36m   63-06.25 
  7 Mitchell Pope             SR NC State                19.28m   63-03.25 
  8 Wes Stockbarger           SO Florida                 19.22m   63-00.75 
  9 Justin Clickett           JR Virginia Tech           18.88m   61-11.50 
 10 Dave Nichols              JR Sac State               18.74m   61-05.75 
 11 Kevin Bookout             SR Oklahoma                18.21m   59-09.00 
 12 Kyle Helf                 JR Georgia                 18.02m   59-01.50 
 13 Niklas Arrhenius          SR BYU                     18.00m   59-00.75 
 14 Daniel Vanek              SO Georgia                 17.79m   58-04.50 
 15 Kimani Kirton             SR Maryland-ES             16.82m   55-02.25 
 -- John Caulfield            JR UCLA                      FOUL            
 
Event 16  Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
 Two flights.  Top 9 plus ties advance to a reverse-order Final.
 Warm-ups: 15 minute specific for each flight & final if needed
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Egor Agafonov             JR Kansas                  23.60m   77-05.25 
  2 Cory Martin               SR Auburn                  23.27m   76-04.25 
  3 Nick Owens                SR North Carolina          21.71m   71-02.75 
  4 Eric Frasure              SR E. Carolina             21.58m   70-09.75 
  5 Jake Dunkleberger         JR Auburn                  21.57m   70-09.25 
  6 Matthew Wauters           SO Idaho                   21.27m   69-09.50 
  7 Chris Rohr                SO Missouri                21.13m   69-04.00 
  8 Arthur Turland            SR Louisville              20.99m   68-10.50 
  9 Tyler Dailey              JR Missouri                20.87m   68-05.75 
 10 Terrance Myers            SR E. Carolina             20.86m   68-05.25 
 11 Brian Richotte            SR Oregon                  20.64m   67-08.75 
 12 Jake Shanklin             SO Wyoming                 20.02m   65-08.25 
 13 Nate Rolfe                SO Georgia                 19.99m   65-07.00 
 14 David Paul                SR E. Washington           19.23m   63-01.25 
 15 Adam Schnaible            SR Minnesota               18.69m   61-04.00 
 
Event 17  Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Three heats.  Winner plus next 5 fastest advance to Final.
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kerron Stewart            SR Auburn                    7.20Q  2 
  2 Courtney Champion         JR Tennessee                 7.21Q  3 
  3 Gloria Asumnu             JR Tulane                    7.22Q  1 
  4 Kelly Ann Baptiste        JR LSU                       7.25q  1 
  5 Simone Facey              JR Texas A&M                 7.29q  2  7.286
  6 Sherry Fletcher           JR LSU                       7.29q  3  7.288
  7 Alexandria Anderson       SO Texas                     7.30q  3 
  8 Chaunte Bayne             SR Texas                     7.31q  3 
  9 Jessica Young             SO Richmond                  7.32   1  7.315
 10 Oludamola Osayomi         JR UTEP                      7.32   2  7.320
 11 Tracy Anne Rowe           JR Auburn                    7.33   3 
 12 Murielle Ahoure           SO George Mason              7.34   2 
 13 Virgil Hodge              JR TCU                       7.37   1 
 14 Ebonie Floyd              JR Houston                   7.38   2 
 15 Yolanda Goff              SR Oklahoma                  7.39   2 
 16 Samantha Henry            FR LSU                       7.40   1 
 17 Porscha Lucas             FR Texas A&M                 7.44   2 
 18 Ashley Lodree             SR Washington                7.46   3 
 19 Cleo Tyson                JR Tennessee                 7.52   3 
 -- Shalonda Solomon          JR S. Carolina                 FS   1 
 
Event 17  Women 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 Three heats.  Winner plus next 5 fastest advance to Final.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Kerron Stewart            SR Auburn                    7.15  
  2 Courtney Champion         JR Tennessee                 7.19  
  3 Kelly Ann Baptiste        JR LSU                       7.27  
  4 Gloria Asumnu             JR Tulane                    7.30  
  5 Alexandria Anderson       SO Texas                     7.32  
  6 Chaunte Bayne             SR Texas                     7.33  
  7 Simone Facey              JR Texas A&M                 7.34  
  8 Sherry Fletcher           JR LSU                       7.36  
 
Event 18  Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Five heats.  Top 8 fastest times advance to a 2 section Final.
 Final:  Slow section first
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kerron Stewart            SR Auburn                   22.76q  1 
  2 Simone Facey              JR Texas A&M                23.04q  2 
  3 Kelly Ann Baptiste        JR LSU                      23.05q  1 
  4 Shalonda Solomon          JR S. Carolina              23.08q  3 
  5 Courtney Champion         JR Tennessee                23.09q  5  23.089
  6 Ebonie Floyd              JR Houston                  23.09q  4  23.090
  7 Shareese Woods            SR UNC-Charlotte            23.17q  2 
  8 Virgil Hodge              JR TCU                      23.23q  5  23.225
  9 Nadine Palmer             SR Florida                  23.23   2  23.226
 10 Sherry Fletcher           JR LSU                      23.24   1 
 11 Carol Rodriguez           JR USC                      23.24   5 
 12 Alexandria Anderson       SO Texas                    23.35   3 
 13 Tracy Anne Rowe           JR Auburn                   23.36   4 
 14 Samantha Henry            FR LSU                      23.38   4 
 15 Porscha Lucas             FR Texas A&M                23.43   3 
 16 Brooklynn Morris          JR LSU                      23.43   3 
 17 Murielle Ahoure           SO George Mason             23.56   2 
 18 Lynne Layne               FR Tennessee                23.58   1 
 19 Gloria Asumnu             JR Tulane                   23.74   4 
 20 Latonia Wilson            SR LA Tech                  23.79   5 
 
Event 18  Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Five heats.  Top 8 fastest times advance to a 2 section Final.
 Final:  Slow section first
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Kerron Stewart            SR Auburn                   22.59   2 
  2 Kelly Ann Baptiste        JR LSU                      22.91   2 
  3 Courtney Champion         JR Tennessee                22.92   1 
  4 Shareese Woods            SR UNC-Charlotte            22.97   1  22.963
  5 Simone Facey              JR Texas A&M                22.97   2  22.968
  6 Ebonie Floyd              JR Houston                  22.98   1 
  7 Virgil Hodge              JR TCU                      22.99   1 
 
Event 19  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Four heats.  Top 8 fastest times advance to a 2 section Final.
 Final:  Slow section first.
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kineke Alexander          JR Iowa                     51.62q  4 
  2 Natasha Hastings          JR S. Carolina              51.64q  2 
  3 Shana Cox                 JR Penn State               52.69q  3 
  4 Jenna Harris              SR Ohio State               52.74q  4 
  5 Ashlee Kidd               SR Georgia Tech             52.78q  1 
  6 Jessica Cousins           JR Arkansas                 53.04q  2 
  7 Ginou Etienne             SR Miami                    53.17q  1 
  8 Nina Gilbert              SR LA Tech                  53.26q  2 
  9 Stephanie Smith           SR S. Carolina              53.33   1 
 10 Deonna Lawrence           JR LSU                      53.66   1 
 11 Cynetheia Rooks           SR LSU                      53.74   3 
 12 Nickiesha Wilson          SO LSU                      53.77   4 
 13 Ayrizanna Favours         SO Ohio State               53.80   4 
 14 Kenyata Coleman           JR Mississippi              54.10   3 
 15 Jenna Martin              FR Kentucky                 54.22   2 
 16 Tanisha Wisdom            JR Maryland-ES              54.80   3 
 
Event 19  Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Four heats.  Top 8 fastest times advance to a 2 section Final.
 Final:  Slow section first.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Natasha Hastings          JR S. Carolina              50.80   2 
  2 Kineke Alexander          JR Iowa                     51.48   2 
  3 Ashlee Kidd               SR Georgia Tech             51.96   1 
  4 Ginou Etienne             SR Miami                    52.47   1 
  5 Jessica Cousins           JR Arkansas                 52.95   1 
  6 Nina Gilbert              SR LA Tech                  53.21   1 
  7 Shana Cox                 JR Penn State               53.25   2 
  8 Jenna Harris              SR Ohio State               53.31   2 
 
Event 20  Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Three heats.  Top 2 plus next 2 fastest advance to Final.
 Two waterfall start, 2 turn stagger.  (4,2), (5,2), (5,3)
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Katie Erdman              SR Michigan               2:04.54Q  2 
  2 Morgan Uceny              SR Cornell                2:06.16Q  3 
  3 Heather Dorniden          SO Minnesota              2:06.92Q  1 
  4 Alysia Johnson            JR California             2:05.17Q  2 
  5 Fatimoh Muhammed          SR UTEP                   2:06.72Q  3 
  6 Rebekah Noble             SO Oregon                 2:07.22Q  1 
  7 Briene Simmons            JR Penn State             2:05.67q  2 
  8 Katya Kostetskaya         JR Texas St.              2:06.22q  2 
  9 Becky Horn                JR W. Mighigan            2:06.77   2 
 10 Caitlin Bailey            FR Boston College         2:07.22   2 
 11 LaTavia Thomas            FR LSU                    2:07.51   3 
 12 Georgia Kloss             SR North Carolina         2:07.64   1 
 13 Leslie Treherne           SR Tennessee              2:07.91   2 
 14 Geena Gall                SO Michigan               2:08.04   3 
 15 Ganne Way                 SR Kentucky               2:08.07   1 
 16 Jamie Cheever             SO Minnesota              2:08.14   1 
 17 Lavera Morris             JR Kentucky               2:08.64   1 
 18 Meisue Francis            SR LSU                    2:09.68   3 
 19 Morgan Bonds              JR Kansas State           2:10.29   3 
 
Event 20  Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Three heats.  Top 2 plus next 2 fastest advance to Final.
 Two waterfall start, 2 turn stagger.  (4,2), (5,2), (5,3)
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Alysia Johnson            JR California             2:03.47  
  2 Rebekah Noble             SO Oregon                 2:04.70  
  3 Heather Dorniden          SO Minnesota              2:04.87  
  4 Katie Erdman              SR Michigan               2:05.53  
  5 Morgan Uceny              SR Cornell                2:05.95  
  6 Katya Kostetskaya         JR Texas St.              2:06.10  
  7 Briene Simmons            JR Penn State             2:06.12  
  8 Fatimoh Muhammed          SR UTEP                   2:06.41  
 
Event 21  Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
 Two heats.  Top 3 plus next 4 fastest advance to Final.
 Two waterfall start, 1 turn stagger.  (5,3), (6, 4)
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shannon Rowbury           SR Duke                   4:41.96Q 
  2 Nicole Edwards            JR Michigan               4:44.30Q 
  3 Barbara Parker            SR Fla St.                4:42.09Q 
  4 Meghan Armstrong          JR Iowa                   4:44.40Q 
  5 Allie Bohannon            SO UCLA                   4:42.30Q 
  6 Jennie Twitchell          SR Utah State             4:44.93Q 
  7 Sarah Bowman              SO Tennessee              4:44.17q 
  8 Natalie Picchetti         JR Georgia                4:45.23q 
  9 Laura Rolf                SO Valparaiso             4:45.89q 
 10 Amanda Miller             JR Washington             4:46.48q 
 11 Bridget Franek            FR Penn State             4:46.68  
 12 Corrie Whisner            SR Purdue                 4:47.10  
 13 Alex Becker               SO Tulsa                  4:47.62  
 14 Emily Brown               SR Minnesota              4:48.98  
 15 Jemissa Hess              SR NC State               4:53.90  
 16 Dani Schuster             SO Washington             5:07.06  
 
Event 21  Women 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
 Two heats.  Top 3 plus next 4 fastest advance to Final.
 Two waterfall start, 1 turn stagger.  (5,3), (6, 4)
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Shannon Rowbury           SR Duke                   4:42.17  
  2 Allie Bohannon            SO UCLA                   4:43.36  
  3 Nicole Edwards            JR Michigan               4:44.89  
  4 Barbara Parker            SR Fla St.                4:45.97  
  5 Jennie Twitchell          SR Utah State             4:47.09  
  6 Sarah Bowman              SO Tennessee              4:47.14  
  7 Natalie Picchetti         JR Georgia                4:48.60  
  8 Meghan Armstrong          JR Iowa                   4:49.07  
  9 Amanda Miller             JR Washington             4:49.13  
 10 Laura Rolf                SO Valparaiso             4:49.95  
 
Event 22  Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Final only.  Two waterfall start, two turn stagger.  (12,5)
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sally Kipyego             SO Texas Tech             9:02.05  
  2 Shannon Rowbury           SR Duke                   9:02.73  
  3 Arianna Lambie            JR Stanford               9:04.81  
  4 Michelle Sikes            SR Wake Forest            9:13.33  
  5 Brie Felnagle             SO North Carolina         9:14.21  
  6 Amy Hastings              SR Arizona St.            9:19.31  
  7 Alex Becker               SO Tulsa                  9:19.69  
  8 Frances Koons             JR Villanova              9:20.22  
  9 Erin Webster              SR Michigan               9:20.50  
 10 Liz Wort                  SR Duke                   9:21.77  
 11 Kassi Andersen            JR BYU                    9:23.57  
 12 Jennifer Barringer        FR Colorado               9:23.58  
 13 Julia Lucas               SR NC State               9:24.48  
 14 Dacia Barr                JR Arkansas               9:28.75  
 15 Christine Kalmer          SO Arkansas               9:30.51  
 16 Irene Kimaiyo             JR Texas Tech             9:30.70  
 17 Erin Bedell               SO Baylor                 9:33.07  
 
Event 23  Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Final Only.  Two waterfall start, two turn stagger.  (11, 5)
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sally Kipyego             SO Texas Tech            15:27.42  
  2 Arianna Lambie            JR Stanford              15:37.97  
  3 Michelle Sikes            SR Wake Forest           15:44.97  
  4 Amy Hastings              SR Arizona St.           15:52.10  
  5 Aine Hoban                SR Providence            15:53.42  
  6 Julia Lucas               SR NC State              15:58.85  
  7 Lindsey Anderson          SR Weber St.             16:00.77  
  8 Salome Kosgei             SR Iona                  16:07.89  
  9 Madeline McKeever         SO Duke                  16:10.40  
 10 Sally Meyerhoff           SR Duke                  16:14.21  
 11 Erin Webster              SR Michigan              16:15.26  
 12 Lisa Koll                 FR Iowa St.              16:18.84  
 13 Whitney McDonald          SO BYU                   16:19.48  
 14 Katie DiCamillo           SO Providence            16:23.28  
 15 Jenna Kingma              SO Arizona St.           16:24.44  
 16 Ali Kielty                FR Arizona St.           17:58.83  
 
Event 24  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Two heats.  Winner plus next 6 fastest advance to Final.
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nickiesha Wilson          SO LSU                       8.01Q  1 
  2 Ashley Lodree             SR Washington                8.04Q  2 
  3 Shantia Moss              JR Georgia Tech              8.05q  1 
  4 Candice Davis             SR USC                       8.09q  2 
  5 Jessica Ohanaja           JR LSU                       8.12q  2 
  6 Nia Ali                   FR Tennessee                 8.13q  2 
  7 Monique Morgan            SR Villanova                 8.17q  1 
  8 Celriece Law              SO Tennessee                 8.20q  2  8.191
  9 Kristi Castlin            FR Virginia Tech             8.20   1  8.198
 10 Tiffany Ofili             SO Michigan                  8.21   1  8.202
 11 LaNeisha Waller           JR Illinois                  8.21   1  8.204
 12 Yvette Lewis              JR Hampton                   8.26   2 
 13 Angel Boyd                SR LSU                       8.30   2 
 14 Rebecca Williams          SR Iowa St.                  8.33   2 
 15 Amber Williams            JR Ball State                8.45   1 
 16 Aleesha Barber            SO Penn State                8.49   1 
 
Event 24  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 Two heats.  Winner plus next 6 fastest advance to Final.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Shantia Moss              JR Georgia Tech              7.98  
  2 Jessica Ohanaja           JR LSU                       8.00  
  3 Ashley Lodree             SR Washington                8.01  
  4 Candice Davis             SR USC                       8.05  
  5 Nickiesha Wilson          SO LSU                       8.16  
  6 Nia Ali                   FR Tennessee                 8.17  
  7 Celriece Law              SO Tennessee                 8.25  
  8 Monique Morgan            SR Villanova                 8.27  
 
Event 25  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Three section Final.  Two turn stagger.
 Slow section first.  Seeded lanes.
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 South Carolina                                      3:29.57   3 
  2 Texas A&M                                           3:29.93   2 
  3 LSU                                                 3:30.26   3 
  4 Penn State                                          3:33.39   3 
  5 Louisiana Tech                                      3:34.68   2 
  6 Texas Christian                                     3:34.75   2 
  7 Arkansas                                            3:35.19   3 
  8 Texas                                               3:36.02   1 
  9 Arizona State                                       3:36.17   1 
 10 Tennessee                                           3:37.75   1 
 11 Illinois                                            3:37.94   1 
 12 Oklahoma                                            3:40.56   2 
 
Event 26  Women Distance Medley
=======================================================================
 Final only.  Two waterfall start, two turn stagger.  (9, 4)
 Running order:  1200m, 400m, 800m, 1600m
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 North Carolina                                     10:59.46  
  2 Tennessee                                          11:05.92  
  3 Michigan                                           11:08.67  
  4 Virginia Tech                                      11:10.84  
  5 Baylor                                             11:10.87  
  6 Oklahoma                                           11:13.48  
  7 Georgetown                                         11:13.50  
  8 Princeton                                          11:14.20  
  9 Minnesota                                          11:14.91  
 10 Villanova                                          11:15.58  
 11 Arkansas                                           11:16.89  
 12 Duke                                               11:29.83  
 13 Penn State                                         11:41.98  
 
Event 27  Women High Jump
=================================================================================
 Progression:  1.75 - 1.80 - 1.83 - 1.86 then 3 cm
 5-Alive jumping format until 8 or less remaining.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Patty Sylvester           SR Georgia                  1.89m    6-02.25 
  2 Levern Spencer            SO Georgia                  1.89m    6-02.25 
  3 Destinee Hooker           SO Texas                    1.86m    6-01.25 
  4 Sarah Wilfred             SR Cornell                  1.86m    6-01.25 
  5 Gaelle Niare              SR SMU                      1.83m    6-00.00 
  6 Caroline Wolf             SR Texas A&M                1.83m    6-00.00 
  7 Inika McPherson           SO California               1.83m    6-00.00 
  8 Kaylene Wagner            SR Kansas State             1.83m    6-00.00 
  9 Epley Bullock             FR Nebraska                 1.83m    6-00.00 
 10 Natalie Sako              SR Akron                    1.80m    5-10.75 
 11 Miruna Mataoanu           SR Alabama                  1.80m    5-10.75 
 11 Lacy Wilson               SR Texas Tech               1.80m    5-10.75 
 11 Peaches Roach             SR Iowa                     1.80m    5-10.75 
 14 Mariesa Greene            JR Illinois                 1.80m    5-10.75 
 15 Raevan Harris             SO Auburn                   1.80m    5-10.75 
 16 Renee Hein                SR Cincinnati               1.80m    5-10.75 
 17 Kristina Bolterstein      JR Miami-Ohio               1.75m    5-08.75 
 18 Keneisha Creary           JR UCLA                     1.75m    5-08.75 
 
Event 28  Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 Progression: 3.85 - 4.00 - 4.10 - 4.20  then 10 cm
 5-Alive jumping format until 8 or less remaining.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Elouise Rudy              SO Montana St.              4.30m   14-01.25 
  2 Natalie Moser             JR Florida                  4.30m   14-01.25 
  3 Kate Sultanova            JR Kansas                   4.30m   14-01.25 
  4 Ingrid Kantola            JR UCLA                     4.20m   13-09.25 
  5 Melinda Owen              SR Idaho                    4.20m   13-09.25 
  6 Stephanie Irwin           JR Arkansas                 4.10m   13-05.25 
  7 Mallory Peck              SO Purdue                   4.10m   13-05.25 
  7 Brysun Stately            SO Nebraska                 4.10m   13-05.25 
  9 Jodi Unger                SR Arkansas                 4.10m   13-05.25 
 10 Ashley Laughlin           JR Texas                    4.10m   13-05.25 
 11 April Kubishta            JR Arizona St.              4.00m   13-01.50 
 12 Vera Neuenswander         FR Indiana                  4.00m   13-01.50 
 13 Stephanie Bagan           FR San Diego St.            4.00m   13-01.50 
 13 Emily Enders              SR Oregon                   4.00m   13-01.50 
 15 Lindsey Walesheck         SR Texas Tech               4.00m   13-01.50 
 15 Kylie Hutson              FR Indiana St.              4.00m   13-01.50 
 17 Sarah Landau              JR Miami-Ohio               3.85m   12-07.50 
 
Event 29  Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
 Two flights.  Top 9 plus ties advance to a reverse-order Final.
 Warm-ups: 15 minute specific for each flight & final if needed
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Rhonda Watkins            SO UCLA                     6.57m   21-06.75 
  2 Brenda Faluade            SR Miami                    6.48m   21-03.25 
  3 Brittney Reese            SO Mississippi              6.41m   21-00.50 
  4 Natasha Harvey            SO Jacksonville             6.37m   20-10.75 
  5 Janay DeLoach             SR Colorado St.             6.33m   20-09.25 
  6 Yvonne Mensah             SR Illinois                 6.25m   20-06.25 
  7 Mindy Neeley              SO BYU                      6.24m   20-05.75 
  8 Tanika Liburd             SR S. Mississippi           6.16m   20-02.50 
  9 Lauryn Jordan             SR Oregon                   6.13m   20-01.50 
 10 Yvette Lewis              JR Hampton                  6.12m   20-01.00 
 11 Portia Nash               SR Oklahoma                 6.11m   20-00.50 
 12 Amy Seward                SR Miami                    6.07m   19-11.00 
 13 Kathryn Coleman           JR LSU                      5.98m   19-07.50 
 14 Bianca Stuart             SO S. Illinois              5.96m   19-06.75 
 15 Sarah Matthew             FR Stanford                 5.65m   18-06.50 
 16 Vonteena Knotts           JR App. State               5.51m   18-01.00 
 
Event 30  Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
 Two flights.  Top 9 plus ties advance to a reverse-order Final.
 Warm-ups: 15 minute specific for each flight & final if needed
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Erica McLain              JR Stanford                13.91m   45-07.75 
  2 Yvette Lewis              JR Hampton                 13.61m   44-08.00 
  3 Michelle Vaughn           SR Auburn                  13.21m   43-04.25 
  4 Toni Smith                JR Oklahoma                13.09m   42-11.50 
  5 Nelly Tchayem             JR UTEP                    13.08m   42-11.00 
  6 Cassandra Strickland      JR California              13.07m   42-10.75 
  7 Alyce Williams            SR Fla St.                 13.06m   42-10.25 
  8 Tomika Ferguson           SR Virginia                12.98m   42-07.00 
  9 Andrea Linton             SO LSU                     12.96m   42-06.25 
 10 Agata Kosuda              JR Iowa St.                12.95m   42-06.00 
 11 Sharonda Johnson          SR UNC-Charlotte           12.78m   41-11.25 
 12 Patty Sylvester           SR Georgia                 12.75m   41-10.00 
 13 Marianne Schlachter       JR Kansas State            12.69m   41-07.75 
 14 Yvonne Mensah             SR Illinois                12.64m   41-05.75 
 -- Yasmine Regis             SO Texas A&M                 FOUL            
 
Event 31  Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
 Two flights.  Top 9 plus ties advance to a reverse-order Final.
 Warm-ups: 15 minute specific for each flight & final if needed
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sarah Stevens             SO Arizona St.             18.16m   59-07.00 
  2 Michelle Carter           SR Texas                   18.12m   59-05.50 
  3 Jessica Pressley          JR Arizona St.             17.03m   55-10.50 
  4 Rachel Jansen             JR UNI                     16.97m   55-08.25 
  5 Abigail Ruston            SR Texas St.               16.61m   54-06.00 
  6 Gail Lee                  SR Memphis                 16.49m   54-01.25 
  7 Brittany Pryor            JR Virginia Tech           16.35m   53-07.75 
  8 Mariam Kevkhishvilli      FR Florida                 16.32m   53-06.50 
  9 Ashley Muffet             SO Kentucky                16.20m   53-01.75 
 10 Kacey Onwuchekwa          SR Texas A&M               15.97m   52-04.75 
 11 Elizabeth Podominick      JR Minnesota               15.73m   51-07.25 
 12 Elizabeth Alabi           SR Minnesota               15.57m   51-01.00 
 13 Shernelle Nicholls        JR Missouri                15.49m   50-10.00 
 14 Ciera Ayangbile           JR Virginia Tech           15.08m   49-05.75 
 15 Sarah Vance               SR Buffalo                 15.01m   49-03.00 
 16 Aymara Albury             SR Alabama                 14.49m   47-06.50 
 17 Stevi Large               SO Akron                   14.25m   46-09.00 
 
Event 32  Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
 Two flights.  Top 9 plus ties advance to a reverse-order Final.
 Warm-ups: 15 minute specific for each flight & final if needed
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Brittany Riley            JR S. Illinois             25.56m   83-10.25 
  2 Jenny Dahlgren            SR Georgia                 22.53m   73-11.00 
  3 Della Clark               SR Clemson                 20.85m   68-05.00 
  4 Elisha Hunt               JR Missouri                20.79m   68-02.50 
  5 Sarah Stevens             SO Arizona St.             20.67m   67-09.75 
  6 Loren Groves              SO Kansas State            20.59m   67-06.75 
  7 Veronica Jatsek           JR Ohio State              20.36m   66-09.75 
  8 Britney Henry             SR Oregon                  20.29m   66-07.00 
  9 Elizabeth Alabi           SR Minnesota               20.18m   66-02.50 
 10 Emily Turland             SR Louisville              19.70m   64-07.75 
 11 Tiffany Evans             SR Radford                 19.66m   64-06.00 
 12 Kristen Callan            JR Virginia Tech           19.37m   63-06.75 
 13 Khadija Talley            JR Miami                   19.27m   63-02.75 
 14 Stevi Large               SO Akron                   18.71m   61-04.75 
 15 Shawneise Williams        SO Florida                 18.22m   59-09.50 
 16 Jessica Pressley          JR Arizona St.             18.00m   59-00.75 
 
Event 33  Men Heptathlon
=======================================================================
 Grouped sections in running event.  Alternate lanes in hurdles
 Grouped flights in High Jump only
 One section, alley start if needed in 1000 meters.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Donovan Kilmartin         SR Texas                     5998  
  2 Jake Arnold               SR Arizona                   5909  
  3 Raven Cepeda              JR UNI                       5864  
  4 Josh Hustedt              JR Stanford                  5837  
  5 Joe Detmer                SR Wisconsin                 5761  
  6 Chris Helwick             SR Tennessee                 5595  
  7 Ryan Koontz               SR Clemson                   5569  
  8 Joshua Kinnaman           JR Arizona St.               5511  
  9 Hans Uldal                SR Missouri                  5478  
 10 Duane Hynes               SO Princeton                 5453  
 11 Kevin Johnson             SR Colorado St.              5422  
 12 Brian Walsh               SR Air Force                 4494  
 
Event 34  Women Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
 Grouped sections in running events. Alternate lanes in hurdles.
 Grouped flights in High Jump only.
 Two sections, best points last in 800 meters
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jacquelyn Johnson         JR Arizona St.               4393  
  2 Diana Pickler             SR WashingtonSt.             4339  
  3 Melissa Talbot            SR Wisconsin                 4225  
  4 Kerstin Greene            SR Fordham                   4202  
  5 Bettie Wade               SO Michigan                  4131  
  6 Abbie Stechschulte        SR West Virginia             4085  
  7 Katie Lloyd               SR Colorado St.              4084  
  8 Kasey Hill                JR Boston College            4073  
  9 Julie Pickler             SR WashingtonSt.             4046  
 10 Gayle Hunter              SO Penn State                4025  
 11 Annett Wichmann           SO Hawaii-Manoa              4007  
 12 Gunild Kreb               SR Virginia Tech             3916  
 13 Tamara Highsmith          JR Connecticut               3901  
 14 Julianne Kennedy          JR Texas Tech                3868  
 15 Liane Weber               FR Clemson                   3831  
 16 Elizabeth Roehrig         JR Minnesota                 3229