MEMBER SIGN IN
Don't have an account? Click Here

2003 Miller Cup Results

April 12, 2003

Recap

Prelims (2000m)

Varsity Fours - Heat 1
1. San Diego State - 8:05.70
2. UCLA V4- 8:07.70
3. UCLA 2V4 - 8:25.80

UCLA V4 - Romina Kim, Dana Potthoff, Michelle Beatty, Michelle Potthoff, Megan Pangacian (cox).

UCLA 2V4 - Jennifer Boyer, Leah Waller, Stacey Harutunian, Liz Rich, Amanda Abramson (cox).


Varsity Fours - Heat 2
1. University of San Diego - 8:25.50
2. UC Irvine - 8:43.40


Novice Eights - Heat 1
1. UCLA - 7:15.90

2. Orange Coast - 7:25.40
3. UC Irvine - 7:27.30

UCLA N8 - Lindsey Hurban, Anja Wanberg, Nicole Schneiderjohn, Leah Racen, Lauren May, Shannon Packer, Kristin Bixel, Lora Batina, Arianna Combs (cox).


Novice Eights - Heat 2
1. San Diego State - 7:13.60
2. University of San Diego - 7:16.70
3. Loyola Marymount - 7:43.60


Second Varsity Eights - Heat 1
1. San Diego State - 7:22.40
2. UC Irvine - 7:27.08
3. Orange Coast - 7:31.60


Second Varsity Eights - Heat 2
1. UCLA - 7:22.90

2. University of San Diego - 7:24.00

UCLA 2V8 - Melanie Salter, Heather McCluskey, Alexandra Reischman, Kristina Tritsch, Lauren Hamann, Melissa Kelley, Katie Larivey, Christina Pelham, Valerie Rodriguez (cox).


Varsity Eights - Heat 1
1. Loyola Marymount - 6:55.10
2. San Diego State - 6:58.60
3. UC Irvine - 7:00.50


Varsity Eights - Heat 2
1. UCLA - 6:51.10

2. University of San Diego - 6:54.20

UCLA V8 - Liz Pallas-Jacobs, Jessica Rogers, Monica Grova, Christianne Bengard, Brooke Jordan, Dawn Regan, Irene Condella, Elizabeth Felter, Emina Ong (cox).


Finals (1750m)

Varsity Four Petite Final
(for places 4-5)
1. UCLA 2V4 - 7:26.80

2. UC Irvine - 7:42.90

UCLA 2V4 - Jennifer Boyer, Leah Waller, Stacey Harutunian, Liz Rich, Amanda Abramson (cox).


Varsity Four Grand Final
1. San Diego State - 6:55.40
2. UCLA - 7:05.40
3. University of San Diego - 7:13.50

UCLA V4 - Romina Kim, Dana Potthoff, Michelle Beatty, Michelle Potthoff, Megan Pangacian (cox).


Novice Eight Petite Final
(for places 4-6)
1. Loyola Marymount - 7:01.00
2. UC Irvine - 7:01.80
3. Orange Coast - 7:07.60


Novice Eight Grand Final
1. UCLA - 6:23.30

2. San Diego State - 6:39.10
3. University of San Diego - 6:48.40

UCLA N8 - Lindsey Hurban, Anja Wanberg, Nicole Schneiderjohn, Leah Racen, Lauren May, Shannon Packer, Kristin Bixel, Lora Batina, Arianna Combs (cox).


Second Varsity Eight Petite Final
(for places 4-5)
1. UC Irvine - 6:42.00
2. Orange Coast - 6:44.20


Second Varsity Eight Grand Final
1. San Diego State - 6:30.10
2. University of San Diego - 6:34.50
3. UCLA - 6:38.50

UCLA 2V8 - Melanie Salter, Heather McCluskey, Alexandra Reischman, Kristina Tritsch, Lauren Hamann, Melissa Kelley, Katie Larivey, Christina Pelham, Valerie Rodriguez (cox).


Varsity Eight Petite Final
(for places 4-5)
1. UC Irvine - 6:10.40
2. San Diego State - 6:15.30


Varsity Eight Grand Final
(Miller Cup Race)
1. UCLA - 5:54.60
2. University of San Diego - 5:58.60
3. Loyola Marymount - 6:00.00

UCLA V8 - Liz Pallas-Jacobs, Jessica Rogers, Monica Grova, Christianne Bengard, Brooke Jordan, Dawn Regan, Irene Condella, Elizabeth Felter, Emina Ong (cox).