MEMBER SIGN IN
Don't have an account? Click Here

Husky Invitational Day 3 Results

Recap

Licensed to King County                                   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                        55th Annual Husky Invitational
                            12/05/2002 - 12/08/2002
                                    Results

Event 13 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== Team Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Oregon State University 'A' 1:45.99 1:42.98 2 University of California - LA-CA 'A' 1:44.51 1:43.60 3 University of Washington 'A' 1:45.92 1:44.01 4 University of California - LA-CA 'B' 1:48.73 1:45.18 5 Colorado State University 'A' 1:45.06 1:46.12 6 University of California - LA-CA 'C' 1:49.80 1:46.71 7 Oregon State University 'B' 1:49.91 1:47.11 8 Issaquah Swim Team-PN 'A' 1:51.55 1:48.02 9 University of Washington 'B' 1:48.95 1:48.31 10 South Sound Titans-PN 'A' 1:46.48 1:48.54 11 University of Washington 'C' 1:49.66 1:48.69 12 University of Washington 'E' 1:52.03 1:49.22 13 Mt. Hood Swim Team-OR 'A' 1:53.70 1:49.83 14 University of Puget Sound 'A' 1:48.00 1:50.17 15 Reno Aquatic Club-PC 'A' 1:52.52 1:50.53 16 Stanford Covington Racing Aqua-PC 'A' 1:49.00 1:50.63 17 University of Washington 'D' 1:50.72 1:51.99 18 Sierra Marlins Swim Team-SN 'A' 1:48.85 1:52.05 19 Whitworth College-IE 'A' 1:52.84 1:52.11 20 Colorado State University 'B' 1:50.00 1:52.18 21 Tacoma Swim Club-PN 'A' 1:52.50 1:52.53 22 Pleasanton Seahawks-PC 'A' 1:52.00 1:53.64 23 Lake Oswego Swim Club-OR 'A' 1:54.56 1:53.87 24 Sierra Marlins Swim Team-SN 'B' 1:55.70 1:54.54 25 Eugene City Swim Club-OR 'A' 1:53.78 1:54.61 26 Tigard-Tualatin Swim Club-OR 'A' 1:53.09 1:54.72 27 Stanford Covington Racing Aqua-PC 'B' 1:53.00 1:54.88 28 Spokane Area Swimming-SpokaneY-IE 'A' 1:54.98 1:54.92 29 Gig Harbor Peninsula Swim Club-PN 'A' 1:53.17 1:54.95 30 Walnut Creek Aquabears-PC 'A' 1:55.00 1:55.24 31 Seattle Univeristy Redhawks 'A' 1:49.99 1:55.51 32 Tri-City Channel Cats-IE 'A' 1:53.00 1:55.76 33 Chinook Aquatic Club-PN 'A' 1:55.68 1:57.21 34 Salmon Bay Aquatics-PN 'A' 1:55.00 1:57.33 35 University of Puget Sound 'B' 1:53.65 1:57.91 36 Central Washington University 'A' 1:55.00 1:58.58 37 Pleasanton Seahawks-PC 'B' 1:55.00 1:58.79 -- Lake Oswego Swim Club-OR 'B' 1:55.34 DQ -- Alameda Island Aquatics-PC 'A' 1:52.02 DQ

Event 14 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== Team Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 University of Washington 'A' 1:32.47 1:30.73 2 University of Washington 'B' 1:33.52 1:33.41 3 Mt. Hood Swim Team-OR 'A' 1:34.99 1:34.73 4 University of Washington 'C' 1:33.86 1:35.45 5 Whitworth College-IE 'A' 1:36.67 1:36.38 6 University of Puget Sound 'A' 1:38.50 1:37.79 7 Seattle Univeristy Redhawks 'A' 1:37.80 1:37.98 8 University of Washington 'D' 1:34.43 1:38.84 9 Mt. Hood Swim Team-OR 'B' 1:43.56 1:39.53 10 Moscow Swim Team-IE 'A' 1:41.13 1:40.44 11 Whitworth College-IE 'B' 1:38.22 1:40.65 12 University of Puget Sound 'B' 1:43.00 1:41.37 13 Boise YMCA Swim Team-SR 'A' 1:39.54 1:41.51 14 Whitworth College-IE 'C' 1:40.55 1:41.98 15 Reno Aquatic Club-PC 'A' 1:42.08 1:42.43 16 University of Washington 'E' 1:35.53 1:42.92 17 Central Washington University 'A' 1:41.00 1:43.36 18 Chinook Aquatic Club-PN 'A' 1:49.98 1:43.74 19 Walnut Creek Aquabears-PC 'A' 1:42.00 1:44.55 20 Spokane Area Swimming-SpokaneY-IE 'A' 1:43.11 1:44.62 21 Boise YMCA Swim Team-SR 'B' 1:43.86 1:44.82 22 Whitworth College-IE 'D' 1:43.86 1:46.13 23 Multnomah Athletic Club-OR 'A' 1:43.50 1:47.52 24 Eugene YMCA Aquatic Club-OR 'A' 1:43.63 1:47.85 -- Alameda Island Aquatics-PC 'A' 1:42.96 DQ

Event 15 Women 400 Yard IM =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Prelims =============================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Quann, Megan M 18 Titans-PN 4:29.98 4:21.89 2 Winkler, Brooke E 20 UCLA-CA 4:25.00 4:23.30 3 Miroslaw, Monika 20 OSU 4:32.17 4:24.08 4 JO, Hannah M 19 UW 4:26.87 4:24.96 5 Bailey, Lauren 17 SCRA-PC 4:25.77 4:25.68 6 Scarborough, Kim 19 UCLA-CA 4:26.50 4:26.32 7 Embertson, Mari 19 OSU 4:36.81 4:26.67 8 Heath, Samantha M 15 PLS-PC 4:23.78 4:27.15 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Catalano, Shellene E 19 UCLA-CA 4:30.00 4:27.35 10 Kearney, Stacy G 21 UCLA-CA 4:27.50 4:27.76 11 Rains, Megan E 17 UNTSC-PN 4:21.50 4:27.80 12 Shortt, Caitlyn A 16 MHST-OR 4:31.85 4:28.38 13 Coler, Cathy R 20 UCLA-CA 4:29.00 4:29.27 14 Hilyard, Anissa V 19 UW 4:38.76 4:29.28 15 Adams, Capi M 18 UW 4:32.41 4:29.36 16 Kinney, Christina 18 OSU 4:34.11 4:30.19 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17 Penney, Cathleen E E 17 SMST-SN 4:30.63 4:30.32 18 Beyer, Courtney 16 SCRA-PC 4:34.31 4:30.41 19 Staubitz, Melody A 20 UW 4:32.36 4:30.47 20 Peck, Katie 20 CSU 4:34.06 4:30.72 21 Helgason, Chelsea A 15 ESC-PN 4:38.95 4:30.92 22 Wagner, Elizabeth W W 15 SMST-SN 4:31.24 4:31.30 23 Schaab, Leah 18 OSU 4:36.10 4:31.50 24 Hong, Jessie 20 OSU 4:37.12 4:32.65 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 25 Scroggy, Morgan L 14 LOSC-OR 4:33.67 4:33.46 26 Banks, Melissa D 17 CAB-PC 4:30.06 4:34.49 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 27 Davis, Sarah E 18 IST-PN 4:35.67 4:35.04 28 Sherman, Mary E 17 TTSC-OR 4:36.63 4:35.66 29 Caines, Lauren W W 16 SMST-SN 4:41.18 4:35.86 30 Narum, Jen L 14 PLS-PC 4:41.78 4:36.11 31 Fadel, Serena Whitworth-IE 4:40.46 4:36.26 32 Chandler, Melissa N 19 UW 4:39.12 4:36.77 33 Hollowell, Alissa M 17 IST-PN 4:30.92 4:37.06 34 Wolcott, Haley A 18 UW 4:42.94 4:37.21 35 Kuestermeyer, Bailey N 15 Titans-PN 4:41.40 4:37.43 36 Kloos, Erin M 19 UW 4:44.30 4:37.74 37 Van Zanten, Samantha J 17 Titans-PN 4:28.28 4:38.45 38 Rother, Renee W 14 LOSC-OR 4:40.57 4:38.87 39 Gregg, Laurie 17 SCRA-PC 4:37.99 4:38.93 40 Weidert, Jessica L 16 SAS-IE 4:28.81 4:38.96 41 Weidert, Janet M 18 SAS-IE 4:41.09 4:40.26 42 Hildebrandt, Danielle 14 SCRA-PC 4:40.39 4:40.36 43 Gunderson, Beth A 14 MAC-OR 4:34.12 4:40.59 44 Cheadle, April E 21 UW 4:42.99 4:40.90 45 Fischer, Melissa 20 CSU 4:43.40 4:41.25 46 Harris, Rachelle E E 15 SMST-SN 4:44.43 4:42.62 47 Eickerman, Victoria M 15 SAS-IE 4:44.44 4:43.06 48 Bradley, Ellen S 13 TTSC-OR 4:43.77 4:43.23 49 Lowry, Micele L 16 SV58-SR 4:44.35 4:43.67 50 Settlage, Shelbi Cwu 4:36.88 4:44.22 51 Walker, Rachel R 18 SBAY-PN 4:43.88 4:44.49 52 Kripps, Kim A 15 SBAY-PN 4:43.00 4:44.68 53 Mercer, Krista A A 15 SMST-SN 4:42.65 4:44.93 54 Marizu, Cecilia A 14 RENO-PC 4:42.16 4:46.10 55 Alexander, Kate A 14 TTSC-OR 4:44.44 4:47.69 56 Iverson, Britney L 14 CAT-OR 4:43.01 4:47.74 57 Latzen, Jennifer E 20 UW 4:40.04 4:49.63 58 Kunze, Brit UPS 4:44.44 4:50.34 59 Johansing, Kristin 21 SU 4:44.40 4:50.37 60 Bond, Jennifer J 15 AIA-PC 4:44.11 4:52.01 61 Stewart, Jessica P 13 DSS-CA 4:43.27 4:53.43 62 Fischbach, Elise 20 SU 4:44.02 4:53.56 63 Dauble, K C 17 MHST-OR 4:44.45 4:56.69 64 Molnar, Lauren E 17 Chinook-PN 4:43.46 4:56.77 -- Frazier, Barbara K K 17 SMST-SN NT X4:53.19 -- LaRochelle, Natalie R 15 NAPA-PC 4:25.95 DQ -- Matz, Heather J 17 TSC-PN 4:36.85 DQ -- Taylor, Bonnie L 14 DSS-CA 4:44.39 DQ

Event 16 Men 400 Yard IM =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Prelims =============================================================================== 1 Wang, Kevin Whitworth-IE 3:58.86 4:02.57 2 Gillis, Craig UW 4:16.60 4:06.42 3 Barclift, Cameron D 19 UW 4:08.67 4:06.94 4 Quinn, Kevin M 19 UW 4:12.48 4:07.03 5 Killgore, Loren Whitworth-IE 4:03.75 4:10.02 6 Johnson, Brandon Whitworth-IE 4:08.55 4:10.13 7 McCallister, Hunter J 19 UW 4:08.77 4:10.26 8 Amick, Mason B 17 Vsc-OR 4:06.76 4:11.18 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Mueller, Zachary 20 SU 4:12.24 4:11.26 10 Monson, Chris A 20 UN-PN 4:20.11 4:12.01 11 Spriggs, Chris F 16 MHST-OR 4:15.00 4:12.60 12 King, Sam J 16 MAC-MT 4:20.46 4:12.67 13 Gregory, Jeremy A 14 TSC-PN 4:12.46 4:12.83 14 Olson, James Cwu 4:07.13 4:13.49 15 Zaferes, Tom G 16 CAB-PC 4:17.09 4:14.29 16 Tannhauser, Kerry R 16 SBAY-PN 4:19.00 4:15.11 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17 Chun, Matt K 17 MST-IE 4:20.27 4:15.54 18 Malcom, Ben J 17 RRSC-OR 4:15.91 4:16.63 19 Benvenuto, Paolo P 15 SBAY-PN 4:20.00 4:16.91 20 Bartsch, Jonathan 19 SU 4:17.23 4:17.07 21 O'Mara, Michael J 17 RENO-PC 4:11.92 4:17.29 22 Wisniewski, Jon A 18 LOSC-OR 4:11.45 4:17.32 23 Morrell, Nolan K 15 BEND-OR 4:15.90 4:17.67 24 McCreery, Ryan C 15 Aquabears-PC 4:12.20 4:18.60 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 25 Schuyleman, James D 14 IST-PN 4:23.23 4:18.99 26 Fenner, Caleb Cwu 4:20.00 4:19.16 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 27 Peterson, Sam H 15 MHST-OR 4:24.00 4:19.40 28 Bertrand, Shawn P 15 TSC-PN 4:23.54 4:20.45 29 Hamilton, Neal A 16 AIA-PC 4:22.81 4:20.67 30 Reynolds, Andrew R 17 MAC-OR 4:04.14 4:23.46 31 Cooper, Adam R 18 DSS-CA 4:22.92 4:23.55 32 Morin, Justin P 17 SBAY-PN 4:16.00 4:23.80 33 Smith, Gabe Cwu 4:19.00 4:24.89 34 Wynhoff, Cory UPS 4:24.00 4:26.37 35 Newberg, Nathan E 18 MSC-OR 4:23.76 4:26.48 36 King, Josh Cwu 4:23.00 4:27.50 37 Munsch, Kyle Cwu 4:13.22 4:28.59 38 Baker, Quinn 21 SU 4:23.85 4:30.61 39 Hildwein, Donnald 21 SU 4:23.71 4:31.54 40 Tollett, Bill 20 SU 4:23.96 4:32.84 41 Campbell, Jared T 15 Aquabears-PC 4:17.20 4:33.34 42 Byrd, Jeff O 14 DSS-CA 4:23.90 4:33.49 43 Miller, Robby P 16 Chinook-PN 4:22.99 4:34.07 44 Calcara, David A 16 ESC-PN 4:24.01 4:35.64 45 Martin, Greg J 28 Chinook-PN 4:23.99 4:41.33 46 Breske, Chris E 24 Chinook-PN 4:23.15 4:42.18 -- Nyaradi, Dan 14 BEND-OR 4:23.80 DQ -- Volsen, Ryan K 16 SAS-IE 4:16.47 DQ

Event 17 Women 100 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Prelims =============================================================================== 1 Lewis, Kristen S 20 UCLA-CA 56.39 54.57 2 Reilly, Erin P P 17 SMST-SN 54.87 55.58 3 Starkey, Suzanne 21 OSU 56.87 55.76 4 Vandenberg, Kim 18 UCLA-CA 55.35 56.02 5 Toomey, Leann E 17 IST-PN 56.36 56.08 6 Svahnstrom, Malin 22 UCLA-CA 56.85 56.11 7 Johnson, Desiree M 19 UW 58.24 56.35 8 Bishop, Brooke 16 SCRA-PC 54.97 56.38 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Hilyard, Anissa V 19 UW 58.28 56.53 10 Higashijima, Naya OSU 57.84 56.56 11 Buck, Lindsey C 19 UCLA-CA 57.96 56.65 12 Kinney, Christina 18 OSU 58.28 56.81 13 Houston, Katy P 15 RENO-PC 56.73 56.99 14 Butler, Kendall E 19 UCLA-CA 57.00 57.04 15 Smart, Lindsey I 20 UCLA-CA 58.20 57.13 16 Carlaw, Lyndsey M 22 TSC-PN 55.68 57.17 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17 Sherfey, Casey M 19 UW 58.99 57.24 18 Craig, Skylar C 15 RENO-PC 58.87 57.25 19 Beyer, Courtney 16 SCRA-PC 58.88 57.46 20 Daley, Krista T 18 UCLA-CA 58.74 57.87 21 Nascimento, Amanda C C 18 Aquabears-PC 56.92 57.93 22 Latzen, Jennifer E 20 UW 58.29 57.99 23 Vangerpen, Shala L 18 SSCD-PN 57.86 58.10 24 Mooney, Bryn M 16 MST-IE 58.56 58.13 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 25 McCauley, Julie A 17 LOSC-OR 57.10 58.15 26 Reichardt, Brittany D 19 UW 59.72 58.21 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 27 McInturff, Alison M 17 STP-SR 57.57 58.27 28 Liu, Liya W 18 UW 57.67 58.32 29 Airey, Starr D 21 UCLA-CA 59.76 58.37 30 Hollowell, Alissa M 17 IST-PN 58.30 58.53 31 Owen, Rachel A 18 UW 1:01.16 58.71 32 Staley, Tara L 16 DSS-CA 58.64 58.72 33 Hingsbergen, Evelyn V 21 UW 59.91 58.88 34 Kula, Rachelle 18 CSU 57.76 58.91 35 Miroslaw, Monika 20 OSU 58.98 58.96 36 Kripps, Jill K 17 SBAY-PN 58.80 59.03 37 Freeman, Chelsey A 16 Titans-PN 57.60 59.11 38 Los-Santos, Luisa M 15 UCLA-CA 1:00.75 59.18 39 Venturacci, Christina A 17 RENO-PC 58.48 59.23 39 Jackson, Summer M 15 Titans-PN 58.91 59.23 41 Lewis, Sierra D 18 BEND-OR 59.90 59.31 42 Schneider, Kristen 21 CSU 58.81 59.36 42 Koss, Haley A 17 MAC-OR 59.21 59.36 44 Peterson, Katie C 15 MHST-OR 1:01.44 59.38 45 Kripps, Kim A 15 SBAY-PN 58.22 59.42 46 Rivera, Merceda 19 SU 59.38 59.53 47 Freeman, Coriebeth E 16 Titans-PN 58.69 59.58 48 Hamilton, Cassie E 14 TCCC-IE 59.97 59.61 49 Murray, Chelsea E 20 UCLA-CA 1:00.17 59.72 50 Trattner, Alesha N 13 LOSC-OR 59.91 59.77 51 Friedman, Monika 15 SCRA-PC 1:00.51 59.91 52 Van Zanten, Samantha J 17 Titans-PN 57.41 59.93 53 Blank, Abby S 17 SAS-IE 59.98 59.99 54 Wood, Maegan M 16 BEND-OR 1:00.46 1:00.03 55 Settlage, Shelbi Cwu 59.95 1:00.06 56 Harris, Rachelle E E 15 SMST-SN 1:00.40 1:00.12 57 Didier, Desiree UPS 1:01.30 1:00.15 58 Weidert, Jessica L 16 SAS-IE 59.68 1:00.30 59 Wirth, Erika K 18 Ecsc-OR 1:01.10 1:00.34 60 Baker, Sarah E 15 OAC-PN 1:01.03 1:00.37 61 Misslin, Marissa E 16 RAD-SN 59.27 1:00.40 62 Castaneda, Felicia A 16 MHST-OR 59.75 1:00.42 63 Gunderson, Beth A 14 MAC-OR 59.24 1:00.54 64 Roberson, Leslie A 13 SBAY-PN 1:00.90 1:00.66 65 Wukstich, Leslie N 20 UW 1:01.20 1:00.67 66 Eickerman, Victoria M 15 SAS-IE 1:01.28 1:00.71 67 Alexander, Rebecca J 15 TTSC-OR 1:00.33 1:00.77 68 Mercer, Krista A A 15 SMST-SN 1:01.18 1:00.79 68 Fay, Laura A 15 Ecsc-OR 1:00.00 1:00.79 70 Neff, Jehna M 16 CUDA-IE 1:00.35 1:00.86 71 Keown, Chelsea 18 OSU 1:00.72 1:01.09 72 Oka, Kayley L 13 LOSC-OR 1:01.25 1:01.15 73 Hotchko, Rachel A 15 YAC-IE 58.99 1:01.26 74 Jasmer, Kim J 15 SCAT-OR 1:00.54 1:01.37 75 Carlisle, Hilary K 17 TTSC-OR 1:00.09 1:01.38 76 Weidert, Janet M 18 SAS-IE 1:01.18 1:01.39 77 Neff, Samantha L 15 Gig Harbor-PN 1:01.27 1:01.40 78 Forelli, Kristine A 14 Gig Harbor-PN 59.73 1:01.41 79 Erwin, Marra 14 TTSC-OR 1:00.87 1:01.43 80 McGowan, Christina A 15 Aquabears-PC 59.98 1:01.47 81 Valpiani, Michelle L 15 DSS-CA 1:00.13 1:01.55 82 Price, Amanda P 17 NAPA-PC 1:01.41 1:01.78 83 White-Delehoy, Sara A 15 Titans-PN 1:00.54 1:01.81 84 Giovanni, Andria N 17 Gig Harbor-PN 1:00.49 1:01.82 85 Kellogg, Mallory A 16 SAS-IE 1:01.08 1:01.86 86 Tansawan, Melanie 14 SCRA-PC 1:01.46 1:01.90 87 Akers, Christine A 16 RAD-SN 1:00.39 1:02.00 88 Cuevas, Katherine 19 SU 1:01.35 1:02.05 89 Grisdale, Ashley M 14 Gig Harbor-PN 58.51 1:02.08 90 Towery, Sarah S 16 Wwy-IE 1:01.37 1:02.24 91 Johnson, Courtney 16 TTSC-OR 1:01.40 1:02.44 92 Clark, Sarah L 21 UCLA-CA 1:01.25 1:02.54 93 Svoboda, Leanne 18 OSU 1:01.32 1:02.73 94 Medved, Emily N 15 AIA-PC 1:01.26 1:02.80 95 Miller, Anne Cwu 1:01.00 1:02.81 96 Wilson, Jennifer N 16 LOSC-OR 1:01.44 1:02.93 97 Cartwright, Rosanna UPS 1:01.45 1:03.13 98 Lee, Paige A 16 MAC-OR 59.70 1:03.18 99 Preston, Hillary A 15 Chinook-PN 1:01.45 1:03.23 100 Silva, Jennifer L 16 PLS-PC 1:00.70 1:03.26 101 Lee, Rachel A 13 CAT-OR 1:01.46 1:03.35 102 Pace, Alexa S 16 RAD-SN 1:01.41 1:03.36 103 Meagher, Rachael E 15 TTSC-OR 1:01.12 1:03.41 104 Schaeffer, Katie M 15 Chinook-PN 1:01.45 1:03.62 105 Gima, Shannon E 16 AIA-PC 1:01.22 1:03.97 106 Stucka, Jennifer M 22 UW 1:01.45 1:04.00 107 Marceau, Kristin N 15 BEND-OR 1:01.46 1:04.19 108 Cooper, Ryann 21 SU 1:01.43 1:04.26 109 Renecker, Laura M 15 MAC-OR 1:00.88 1:04.49 110 Wahlstrom, Amber L 14 LOSC-OR 1:01.45 1:04.59 111 Taylor, Bonnie L 14 DSS-CA 1:01.27 1:04.77 112 Taggart, Megan L 21 UW 1:01.25 1:05.07 113 Davis, Alison V 17 MAC-OR 1:01.35 1:05.15 114 Cook, Shelley UPS 1:01.46 1:05.49 115 Woodall, Lydia 21 SU 1:01.45 1:05.56 -- Cherry, Rachel S 16 CAB-PC 1:00.68 DQ

Event 18 Men 100 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Prelims =============================================================================== 1 Adrian, Justin G 20 UW 49.20 48.16 2 Rose, Derek S 20 UW 50.72 49.68 3 Jordan, Josh G 21 Ecsc-OR 51.37 49.89 4 Scalise, Erik L 25 RENO-PC 50.92 51.08 5 Wicklund, Peter P 16 BC-PN 51.49 51.09 6 Daranowski, Piotr UW 51.91 51.16 7 Warm, Michael J 17 SMST-SN 52.37 51.56 8 Wagner, Garrett M M 17 SMST-SN 52.42 51.64 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Byers, John L 17 MST-IE 51.78 51.66 10 Lundgaard, Bret E 16 DSS-CA 52.52 51.82 11 Baker, Dennis G 41 DDSC-OR 51.18 51.84 12 Freeman, Ryan Whitworth-IE 52.45 51.91 13 Lorring, Peter E 16 RENO-PC 52.78 52.11 14 Hardesty, Kurt T 19 UW 53.12 52.13 15 Parker, Travis O 18 Wwy-IE 52.06 52.19 16 Zaferes, Tom G 16 CAB-PC 52.65 52.25 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17 Laughlin, Joe 22 SU 51.57 52.35 18 Volsen, Ryan K 16 SAS-IE 52.79 52.38 19 Rasmussen, John C 27 MHST-OR 53.21 52.40 20 Holmes, Chris Whitworth-IE 53.71 52.47 21 Bergman, Cory Whitworth-IE 53.16 52.58 22 Amick, Mason B 17 Vsc-OR 51.19 52.64 23 Mason, Justin A 20 MHST-OR 52.12 52.65 24 Maese, Kyle O 14 MHST-OR 54.20 52.84 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 25 Veal, Tag UPS 52.99 53.08 26 Ewald, Rui 20 SU 53.21 53.19 26 Holland, Daniel J 18 SWAC-IE 53.08 53.19 Swim-Off Required ------------------------------------------------------- 28 Kastl, Ryan C 18 UW 53.80 53.31 29 Bemis, Corigan 18 SU 53.87 53.50 30 Kisler, Blaine A 15 CAT-OR 54.13 53.56 31 Brooke, Cliff Cwu 52.86 53.62 32 Mann-Schweigert, Blake UPS 54.01 53.65 33 Miyashiro, Lyle K 17 DSS-CA 53.80 53.68 34 Oleson, Matthew 21 SU 53.73 53.99 35 Alex, Casey K 30 Chinook-PN 52.52 54.11 36 Chen, Easton K K 15 Aquabears-PC 54.46 54.18 37 Dahlke, Ian K 16 SAS-IE 54.43 54.31 38 Lillard, David Whitworth-IE 54.25 54.47 39 Campbell, Jared T 15 Aquabears-PC 53.89 54.68 40 Madson, Logan T 16 BEND-OR 53.00 54.75 41 Boyd, Lucas T 19 SAS-IE 53.74 54.78 42 Morss, Greg S 17 PLS-PC 54.48 54.82 43 Rantz, Alex J 16 Titans-PN 54.43 54.83 44 Phillips, Ian UPS 54.50 54.86 45 Bertrand, Shawn P 15 TSC-PN 54.01 54.95 46 Luptak, Adam J 16 IFST-SR 54.47 54.96 47 Howard, Lex W 16 CUDA-IE 54.45 55.04 48 Davis, Andre 19 SU 54.43 55.24 49 Shute, Evan Cwu 53.00 55.25 50 Donnelly, Danny C 14 CAB-PC 54.17 55.34 51 Baker, Mark A 18 Aquabears-PC 53.48 55.39 52 Hougardy, Devin D 16 MST-IE 54.11 55.61 53 Molda, Michael S 15 CAB-PC 53.58 55.65 54 Page, Tamon R 16 Chinook-PN 54.49 55.96 55 Kalkoske, Matt Cwu 53.85 56.15 56 Munsch, Kyle Cwu 54.00 56.17 56 Damonte, Michael L 18 RENO-PC 54.25 56.17 58 Pace, Eric C 16 RAD-SN 54.24 56.19 59 Preston, Nate D 16 Aquabears-PC 54.17 56.26 60 Baumgartel, Dan UPS 54.50 56.40 61 Weber, Justin W 14 CAB-PC 54.05 56.49 62 Naleway, Patrick J 17 EY-OR 54.40 57.25 63 Byrd, Jeff O 14 DSS-CA 54.30 57.86 64 Oka, Matt T 16 LOSC-OR 54.48 58.18 65 Maurmann, Quinn S 16 ESC-PN 54.40 59.77 66 Hulse, Greg A 15 Chinook-PN 54.13 1:00.36

Event 19 Women 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Prelims =============================================================================== 1 Reilly, Erin P P 17 SMST-SN 1:49.30 1:50.36 2 Platzer, Sara C 20 UCLA-CA 1:51.50 1:50.56 3 Stratton, Jenni M 17 DDSC-OR 1:52.76 1:51.36 3 Svahnstrom, Malin 22 UCLA-CA 1:50.26 1:51.36 5 Olson, Sharon A 18 UW 1:50.66 1:51.49 6 Kuhlmey, Kristi 18 OSU 1:55.78 1:51.83 7 LaRochelle, Natalie R 15 NAPA-PC 1:52.25 1:51.94 8 Houston, Katy P 15 RENO-PC 1:53.97 1:51.98 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Harada, Kim E 21 UW 1:51.22 1:52.40 10 Scroggy, Morgan L 14 LOSC-OR 1:50.93 1:52.60 11 Keating, Liz A 18 UCLA-CA 1:54.00 1:52.84 12 Vandenberg, Kim 18 UCLA-CA 1:51.09 1:53.23 13 Huston, Kristin 19 OSU 1:56.85 1:53.28 13 Staley, Tara L 16 DSS-CA 1:52.89 1:53.28 15 Tinney, Kristen F 20 UCLA-CA 1:54.87 1:53.36 15 Rogers, Rebecca C 17 Aquabears-PC 1:50.35 1:53.36 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17 Johnson, Elizabeth A A 15 SMST-SN 1:54.04 1:53.43 18 Kripps, Jill K 17 SBAY-PN 1:52.42 1:53.62 19 Butler, Kendall E 19 UCLA-CA 1:54.90 1:53.68 20 Lobdell, Jackie A 20 UCLA-CA 1:52.00 1:53.85 21 McCauley, Julie A 17 LOSC-OR 1:52.47 1:53.99 22 Buck, Lindsey C 19 UCLA-CA 1:55.20 1:54.02 23 Peck, Katie 20 CSU 1:54.24 1:54.07 24 Sherman, Mary E 17 TTSC-OR 1:53.04 1:54.08 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 25 Wolf, Lindsay E 20 UCLA-CA 1:54.50 1:54.12 26 Wilson, Emily A 17 LOSC-OR 1:51.42 1:54.36 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 27 Wolcott, Haley A 18 UW 1:57.87 1:54.42 28 Kinney, Danielle 18 OSU 1:56.41 1:54.54 29 Craig, Skylar C 15 RENO-PC 1:56.91 1:54.55 30 Silver, Emiily S 17 NOVA-CA 1:52.12 1:54.58 31 Cota, Stephanie M M 15 SMST-SN 1:52.00 1:54.73 32 Unaphum, Alexis 18 UCLA-CA 1:56.61 1:54.82 33 Wood, Maegan M 16 BEND-OR 1:53.35 1:54.83 34 Nieto, Jeannette M 20 UCLA-CA 1:56.27 1:54.88 35 Bright, Megan S 18 UW 1:56.06 1:54.91 36 Liu, Liya W 18 UW 1:52.96 1:55.11 37 Browning, Lauren R 18 RENO-PC 1:54.83 1:55.20 38 Real, Nichole A 19 UW 1:56.15 1:55.21 39 Jasmer, Kim J 15 SCAT-OR 1:53.50 1:55.34 40 Boehm, Beth A 21 UCLA-CA 1:57.24 1:55.36 41 Buckley, Alexis L 17 Wwy-IE 1:54.10 1:55.55 42 Wheeler, Kate S 17 BC-PN 1:54.59 1:55.63 43 Klobuchar, Maddy M 17 TSC-PN 1:55.93 1:55.65 44 Airey, Starr D 21 UCLA-CA 1:56.00 1:55.68 45 Bal, Tamara M 19 UCLA-CA 1:55.90 1:55.77 46 Quirke, Adriana 17 Ecsc-OR 1:57.42 1:55.90 47 Chandler, Melissa N 19 UW 1:56.48 1:55.93 48 Venturacci, Christina A 17 RENO-PC 1:56.65 1:55.95 49 Caines, Lauren W W 16 SMST-SN 1:54.75 1:56.04 50 McIntyre, Melissa G 15 NWAC-PN 1:57.87 1:56.21 51 Chatfield, Kellin M 19 UCLA-CA 1:56.38 1:56.30 52 Thomas, Ashleigh 19 OSU 1:58.06 1:56.33 53 Hong, Jessie 20 OSU 1:57.21 1:56.35 54 Hildebrandt, Danielle 14 SCRA-PC 1:55.67 1:56.42 55 McInturff, Alison M 17 STP-SR 1:56.07 1:56.53 56 Toomey, Leann E 17 IST-PN 1:55.98 1:56.74 57 Kestner, Jane S 16 MAC-OR 1:55.43 1:56.76 58 Forelli, Kristine A 14 Gig Harbor-PN 1:56.92 1:56.88 59 Hofstetter, Corinne 20 CSU 1:57.01 1:56.89 60 Baker, Sarah E 15 OAC-PN 1:56.44 1:56.90 61 Narum, Jen L 14 PLS-PC 1:57.70 1:56.92 62 White-Delehoy, Sara A 15 Titans-PN 1:55.46 1:57.02 63 Righos, Arlie R 17 SMST-SN 1:53.28 1:57.05 64 Trattner, Alesha N 13 LOSC-OR 1:58.11 1:57.31 65 Rawlings, Crystal A 19 UNBC-PN 1:58.00 1:57.36 66 Walker, Rachel R 18 SBAY-PN 1:56.16 1:57.56 66 Kula, Rachelle 18 CSU 1:55.18 1:57.56 68 Swensen, Katie B 14 PLS-PC 1:58.48 1:57.57 68 Cheadle, April E 21 UW 1:57.52 1:57.57 70 Wukstich, Leslie N 20 UW 1:57.90 1:57.77 71 Brennan, Shana M 16 PLS-PC 1:55.25 1:57.79 71 Giovanni, Andria N 17 Gig Harbor-PN 1:56.74 1:57.79 73 Hentzen, Courtney J 19 UW 1:58.20 1:57.92 74 Trygg, Breanna UPS 1:57.61 1:57.96 75 Shugart, Erica L 21 UCLA-CA 1:58.24 1:57.99 76 McGowan, Christina A 15 Aquabears-PC 1:55.77 1:58.07 77 Magnuson, Karen M 19 UW 1:58.08 1:58.08 78 Fadel, Cara E 18 BY-SR 1:58.60 1:58.11 79 Alexander, Rebecca J 15 TTSC-OR 1:56.93 1:58.19 80 Friedman, Monika 15 SCRA-PC 1:56.09 1:58.24 81 Roberson, Leslie A 13 SBAY-PN 1:56.00 1:58.30 82 Peterson, Grace 19 OSU 1:58.10 1:58.33 83 Mooney, Kelly L 15 Aquabears-PC 1:57.64 1:58.40 84 Connell, Ginny A 15 MAC-OR 1:55.83 1:58.55 85 Mayo, Courtney D 21 UCLA-CA 1:57.99 1:58.56 86 Becker, Kelly 15 TTSC-OR 1:58.50 1:58.58 87 Price, Amanda P 17 NAPA-PC 1:58.10 1:58.59 88 Gleason, Sarah N 15 BISC-PN 1:55.55 1:58.64 88 Brooks, Libby 14 MHST-OR 1:58.57 1:58.64 90 Jones, Elizabeth 18 CSU 1:58.60 1:58.68 91 Koss, Haley A 17 MAC-OR 1:54.81 1:58.76 92 Felton, Taylor 18 CSU 1:58.40 1:58.86 93 Rennie, Emilie A 16 ESC-PN 1:58.55 1:59.32 94 Jones, Heather L 17 MAC-OR 1:55.43 1:59.33 95 Satterfield, Kristin Whitworth-IE 1:57.00 1:59.57 96 Iverson, Britney L 14 CAT-OR 1:58.00 1:59.58 97 Hall, Jenny A 19 UCLA-CA 1:58.60 1:59.66 98 Ackerman, Megan 21 SU 1:57.54 1:59.90 99 Wenzlau, Becky 14 SCRA-PC 1:58.60 2:00.05 100 Cotton, Leesa J 15 UN-OR 1:57.90 2:00.46 101 Colley, Kim L 17 ESC-PN 1:58.59 2:00.47 102 Schaeffer, Katie M 15 Chinook-PN 1:57.89 2:00.55 103 Griffin, Katie G 17 CAB-PC 1:58.50 2:00.65 104 Marceau, Kristin N 15 BEND-OR 1:58.58 2:00.68 105 Preston, Hillary A 15 Chinook-PN 1:57.69 2:00.94 106 Hamilton, Alyson E 14 MAC-OR 1:58.54 2:01.30 107 Edwards, Melissa E 16 Chinook-PN 1:58.49 2:01.47 108 Cares, Emily UPS 1:57.94 2:01.57 109 Erwin, Marra 14 TTSC-OR 1:58.60 2:01.59 110 Caldwell, Jennifer 20 SU 1:58.12 2:01.70 111 Johnson, Courtney 16 TTSC-OR 1:58.60 2:01.78 112 Cherry, Rachel S 16 CAB-PC 1:58.21 2:01.91 113 Svoboda, Leanne 18 OSU 1:57.98 2:01.93 114 Hoffmann, Brianna L 16 MAC-OR 1:58.60 2:01.96 115 Molnar, Lauren E 17 Chinook-PN 1:58.60 2:02.04 116 Frizzell, Erin E 15 BY-SR 1:58.41 2:02.21 117 DiPasquale, Rachel 20 SU 1:58.31 2:02.47 118 Johansing, Kristin 21 SU 1:57.98 2:02.54 119 Cope, Erin R 15 MAC-OR 1:58.58 2:03.12 120 Fay, Laura A 15 Ecsc-OR 1:58.60 2:03.18 121 Misslin, Marissa E 16 RAD-SN 1:57.42 2:03.41 122 Stewart, Jessica P 13 DSS-CA 1:58.49 2:03.45 123 Wilson, Jennifer N 16 LOSC-OR 1:58.56 2:03.65 124 Oka, Kayley L 13 LOSC-OR 1:58.52 2:04.20 125 Meagher, Rachael E 15 TTSC-OR 1:58.58 2:04.63 126 Crim, Katie 16 TTSC-OR 1:58.59 2:05.13 127 Didier, Desiree UPS 1:58.09 2:06.03 128 Dauble, K C 17 MHST-OR 1:58.59 2:06.76 129 Hansen, Elizabeth 19 SU 1:58.43 2:08.66 130 Pedley, Chrristina L 15 AIA-PC 1:58.60 2:16.09 -- Matz, Heather J 17 TSC-PN 1:58.54 DQ

Event 20 Men 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Prelims =============================================================================== 1 Adrian, Justin G 20 UW 1:41.51 1:39.73 2 Wagner, Garrett M M 17 SMST-SN 1:39.80 1:41.08 3 Verlatti, Ryan J 16 TSC-PN 1:43.09 1:41.23 4 Sussex, Sean R 18 BC-PN 1:40.26 1:41.24 5 Warm, Michael J 17 SMST-SN 1:42.08 1:41.25 6 Antisdale, William J 16 BC-PN 1:42.04 1:41.37 7 Dawson, Seth D 22 MHST-OR 1:40.28 1:42.93 8 Wang, Kevin Whitworth-IE 1:43.94 1:43.57 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Bailey, Nate E 21 UW 1:46.51 1:43.63 10 Spriggs, Chris F 16 MHST-OR 1:45.59 1:43.64 11 Elerding, Patrick J 16 TCCC-IE 1:45.58 1:43.76 12 White, Tobin A 17 CAB-PC 1:44.24 1:44.05 13 Copple, Blake R 17 BY-SR 1:43.53 1:44.22 14 Tannhauser, Kerry R 16 SBAY-PN 1:46.30 1:44.61 15 Nannini, Joey A 16 TTSC-OR 1:44.75 1:44.96 16 Morss, Greg S 17 PLS-PC 1:44.09 1:45.02 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17 Seaver, Sean 21 SU 1:45.96 1:45.19 18 Byers, John L 17 MST-IE 1:45.25 1:45.26 19 Olson, James Cwu 1:46.19 1:45.36 20 Melder, Eric I 19 AIA-PC 1:45.91 1:45.42 21 Brooke, Cliff Cwu 1:43.51 1:45.54 22 Madson, Logan T 16 BEND-OR 1:46.46 1:45.67 23 Killgore, Loren Whitworth-IE 1:43.93 1:46.38 24 Evans, Ryan V 17 RENO-PC 1:45.64 1:46.49 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 25 McCreery, Ryan C 15 Aquabears-PC 1:47.18 1:46.51 26 Phillips, Ian UPS 1:46.93 1:46.65 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 27 Shelton, Jesse 18 SU 1:46.64 1:46.76 28 Wagner, Tim J 17 MHST-OR 1:47.11 1:46.90 29 Hopper, Jace C 15 DSS-CA 1:45.96 1:46.95 30 Volsen, Ryan K 16 SAS-IE 1:47.46 1:47.08 31 Maese, Kyle O 14 MHST-OR 1:46.72 1:47.13 32 Lyssand, John S 20 UW 1:46.44 1:47.15 33 Heaton, Zak S 19 UW 1:47.60 1:47.19 34 Birky, Rhys Whitworth-IE 1:47.53 1:47.38 35 Johnson, Brandon Whitworth-IE 1:47.72 1:47.54 36 Nieto, Ricky UPS 1:47.00 1:47.62 37 Hamilton, Neal A 16 AIA-PC 1:47.09 1:47.74 37 Jessup, Dustin D 23 Ecsc-OR 1:47.70 1:47.74 39 Logan, Nick B 15 MAC-MT 1:47.54 1:47.83 40 Holmes, Chris Whitworth-IE 1:47.65 1:47.86 41 Lee, Justin B 18 UW 1:43.88 1:47.95 42 Foltz, James C 17 MST-IE 1:47.66 1:48.36 43 Nguyen, Thuy T T 16 Aquabears-PC 1:46.26 1:48.44 44 Denzer, Ryan 19 SU 1:47.51 1:48.78 45 Smith, Gabe Cwu 1:45.00 1:48.79 46 Boyd, Lucas T 19 SAS-IE 1:46.71 1:48.83 47 Morrell, Nolan K 15 BEND-OR 1:46.00 1:48.91 48 Dunipace, Eric A 17 PLS-PC 1:47.64 1:49.00 49 Pittenger, John H 17 RENO-PC 1:47.11 1:49.05 50 Gegielski, Thomas UPS 1:47.68 1:49.25 51 Tainter, Nick Cwu 1:47.00 1:49.28 52 Schmit, Cason D 18 AIA-PC 1:47.55 1:50.05 53 Alex, Casey K 30 Chinook-PN 1:46.33 1:50.36 54 Mcmanus, Jon Whitworth-IE 1:47.20 1:50.43 55 Dixon, Jeff A 18 PAC-OR 1:47.40 1:50.56 56 Kramer, Josh UPS 1:47.72 1:50.57 57 Wells, Sean Whitworth-IE 1:47.52 1:50.59 58 O'Mara, Michael J 17 RENO-PC 1:47.67 1:50.61 59 Thurnau, Todd Cwu 1:47.00 1:50.64 60 Dahlke, Ian K 16 SAS-IE 1:47.54 1:50.67 61 Shute, Evan Cwu 1:47.00 1:50.69 62 Keil, Christian M 15 AIA-PC 1:47.17 1:51.12 63 Molda, Michael S 15 CAB-PC 1:47.02 1:51.23 64 Lillard, David Whitworth-IE 1:47.72 1:51.38 65 Radler, David G 16 MAC-OR 1:47.70 1:51.47 66 Soares, Jake I 17 RAD-SN 1:46.92 1:52.06 67 Misslin, Will V 15 RAD-SN 1:47.71 1:52.26 68 King, Josh Cwu 1:47.60 1:52.41 69 Wynhoff, Cory UPS 1:47.72 1:52.72 70 Weber, Justin W 14 CAB-PC 1:47.70 1:52.73 71 Forgie, Christopher 21 SU 1:47.63 1:52.78 72 Merkley, Mike B 17 BY-SR 1:47.72 1:52.88 73 Morgan, Tyler T 16 BY-SR 1:47.51 1:53.18 74 Lee, David D 15 EY-OR 1:47.54 1:54.80 75 Knapp, Alex L 16 Ecsc-OR 1:47.72 1:56.29

Event 21 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Prelims =============================================================================== 1 Quann, Megan M 18 Titans-PN 1:00.69 1:01.10 2 Steven, Birte 22 OSU 1:03.51 1:01.70 3 Heath, Samantha M 15 PLS-PC 1:03.72 1:03.33 4 Castaneda, Felicia A 16 MHST-OR 1:03.35 1:03.86 5 Reichardt, Brittany D 19 UW 1:06.08 1:04.08 6 Shortt, Caitlyn A 16 MHST-OR 1:03.93 1:04.15 7 Heidloff, Jesika M 15 Titans-PN 1:04.49 1:04.47 8 Seissen, Eileen E 18 UCLA-CA 1:06.36 1:04.51 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 McCaslin, Lyndsey 19 CSU 1:04.28 1:04.56 10 Hovsepian, Leslie A 20 UCLA-CA 1:04.50 1:04.60 11 Finlay, Paula 21 OSU 1:06.35 1:04.74 12 Coler, Cathy R 20 UCLA-CA 1:05.00 1:04.91 13 Staubitz, Melody A 20 UW 1:05.11 1:05.24 14 Embertson, Mari 19 OSU 1:08.21 1:05.90 15 Didier, Amanda UPS 1:07.49 1:05.97 16 Embick, Jessica S 15 PAC-OR 1:07.13 1:06.03 16 Bright, Megan S 18 UW 1:05.91 1:06.03 Swim-Off Required ------------------------------------------------------- 18 Bradley, Ellen S 13 TTSC-OR 1:06.85 1:06.11 19 Larson, Signe S 15 MAC-OR 1:05.03 1:06.24 20 Banks, Melissa D 17 CAB-PC 1:08.79 1:06.47 20 Los-Santos, Luisa M 15 UCLA-CA 1:06.99 1:06.47 22 Allen, Courtney M 14 PLS-PC 1:06.49 1:06.49 23 Kloos, Erin M 19 UW 1:10.23 1:06.61 24 Blank, Abby S 17 SAS-IE 1:07.22 1:06.66 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 25 Lewis, Sierra D 18 BEND-OR 1:07.76 1:06.67 26 Catalano, Shellene E 19 UCLA-CA 1:05.20 1:06.69 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 27 Chandler, Melissa N 19 UW 1:08.57 1:06.91 28 Penney, Cathleen E E 17 SMST-SN 1:05.50 1:06.99 29 Jackson, Summer M 15 Titans-PN 1:04.97 1:07.07 30 McIntyre, Melissa G 15 NWAC-PN 1:04.30 1:07.12 31 Stucka, Jennifer M 22 UW 1:07.49 1:07.18 32 Rennie, Michele UPS 1:08.04 1:07.41 33 Davis, Sarah E 18 IST-PN 1:05.86 1:07.44 34 Dahl, Taylor K 19 UCLA-CA 1:08.34 1:07.49 35 Stratton, Jenni M 17 DDSC-OR 1:05.16 1:07.50 35 Swensen, Katie B 14 PLS-PC 1:07.88 1:07.50 37 Hamilton, Cassie E 14 TCCC-IE 1:06.74 1:07.79 38 Settlage, Shelbi Cwu 1:07.00 1:07.93 39 Kuestermeyer, Bailey N 15 Titans-PN 1:07.43 1:08.00 40 Robinson, Jamie 20 CSU 1:07.02 1:08.24 41 Owen, Rachel A 18 UW 1:10.33 1:08.27 42 Fischer, Melissa 20 CSU 1:07.54 1:08.36 43 Keown, Chelsea 18 OSU 1:09.61 1:08.42 44 Rother, Renee W 14 LOSC-OR 1:07.85 1:08.60 45 Kolva, Katie A 15 SAS-IE 1:10.46 1:08.65 46 Schaab, Leah 18 OSU 1:07.90 1:08.67 47 Fadel, Serena Whitworth-IE 1:09.13 1:08.73 48 Lambuth, Megan Whitworth-IE 1:09.81 1:08.85 49 Brown, Laura L 17 MSC-OR 1:09.27 1:08.91 50 Helgason, Chelsea A 15 ESC-PN 1:06.70 1:08.92 51 Ferguson, Megan 18 UCLA-CA 1:08.57 1:09.10 52 Rogers, Theresa M 14 TSC-PN 1:09.78 1:09.13 53 Mercer, Krista A A 15 SMST-SN 1:07.79 1:09.14 53 Tansawan, Melanie 14 SCRA-PC 1:08.35 1:09.14 55 Namba, Alexa 16 SCRA-PC 1:07.16 1:09.21 56 Eaton, Lainey 16 SCRA-PC 1:07.89 1:09.23 57 Harper, Kirsten A 15 Aquabears-PC 1:06.57 1:09.44 58 Weidert, Jessica L 16 SAS-IE 1:07.46 1:09.70 59 Gallagher, Marion 19 SU 1:08.22 1:09.79 60 Bush, Meredith L 13 SBAY-PN 1:10.50 1:09.80 61 Wertz, Maggie E 17 TCCC-IE 1:07.64 1:10.02 62 Lee, Rachel A 13 CAT-OR 1:10.00 1:10.39 63 Vasquez, Camille M 14 UN-MH-OR 1:08.37 1:10.51 64 Browning, Lauren R 18 RENO-PC 1:10.55 1:10.93 65 Kunze, Brit UPS 1:10.58 1:11.04 66 Clark, Sarah L 21 UCLA-CA 1:10.35 1:11.06 67 Baker, Sarah E 15 OAC-PN 1:10.12 1:11.19 68 Brooks, Libby 14 MHST-OR 1:08.90 1:11.29 69 Weidert, Janet M 18 SAS-IE 1:09.31 1:11.39 70 Frazier, Barbara K K 17 SMST-SN 1:10.34 1:11.52 71 Cadag, Larissa P 17 SBAY-PN 1:10.30 1:11.53 72 Alexander, Kate A 14 TTSC-OR 1:10.50 1:11.58 73 Grisdale, Ashley M 14 Gig Harbor-PN 1:09.31 1:11.62 74 Towery, Sarah S 16 Wwy-IE 1:10.30 1:11.65 75 Fults, Angela M 19 Ecsc-OR 1:10.54 1:12.01 76 Miller, Anne Cwu 1:10.50 1:12.13 77 Scott, Elizabeth Cwu 1:09.94 1:12.19 78 Preston, Hillary A 15 Chinook-PN 1:10.01 1:12.42 79 Tilson, Lisa M 17 BC-PN 1:09.80 1:12.65 80 Burton, Tricia Whitworth-IE 1:10.58 1:12.84 81 Cederburg, Kelly A 18 DSS-CA 1:10.29 1:13.09 82 Cooper, Ryann 21 SU 1:10.35 1:13.36 83 Davis, Alison V 17 MAC-OR 1:10.43 1:13.43 84 Full, Mary C 15 Aquabears-PC 1:10.07 1:13.73 85 Jones, Heather L 17 MAC-OR 1:10.49 1:14.29 86 Landers, Kristen Cwu 1:09.91 1:14.36 87 Decesare, Diana 15 SCRA-PC 1:10.50 1:14.64

Event 22 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Prelims =============================================================================== 1 Ekhoff, Luke W 20 UW 56.67 55.75 2 Davis, Phil J 21 UW 57.92 56.11 3 Rasmussen, John C 27 MHST-OR 57.80 56.63 4 Nitz, Jesse A 19 UW 59.22 58.30 5 Barclift, Cameron D 19 UW 1:01.61 59.04 6 Monson, Chris A 20 UN-PN 1:00.98 59.40 7 Bergman, Cory Whitworth-IE 59.36 59.73 8 Oram, Matthew 18 SU 59.58 59.75 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Salaz, Jake S 16 MHST-OR 1:00.90 1:00.22 10 Baumgartel, Dan UPS 1:01.02 1:00.29 11 Morin, Justin P 17 SBAY-PN 1:01.30 1:00.46 12 Jordan, Josh G 21 Ecsc-OR 1:03.75 1:00.51 13 Gillis, Craig UW 1:02.77 1:00.74 14 Chun, Matt K 17 MST-IE 1:00.61 1:00.78 15 Chen, Easton K K 15 Aquabears-PC 1:00.75 1:00.80 16 Andrew, Joshua J Whitworth-IE 1:00.76 1:00.85 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17 McKee, Ben N 21 Gig Harbor-PN 1:02.71 1:00.97 18 Scott, David M 17 RAD-SN 59.39 1:01.08 19 Peterson, Joe W 18 MHST-OR 1:03.72 1:01.09 20 Shortt, Tyler F 20 MHST-OR 1:03.72 1:01.25 21 Newberg, Nathan E 18 MSC-OR 1:01.30 1:01.34 22 Cunningham, Brian UPS 1:01.84 1:01.37 23 Mason, Justin A 20 MHST-OR 1:02.48 1:01.48 24 Toomey, Chris M 18 TCCC-IE 1:01.99 1:01.51 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 25 Reynolds, Andrew R 17 MAC-OR 59.60 1:01.55 26 Heaton, Zak S 19 UW 1:01.68 1:01.61 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 27 Angelo, Tyler A 15 Aquabears-PC 1:02.05 1:01.67 28 Melder, Eric I 19 AIA-PC 1:02.88 1:01.73 29 Campbell, Jared T 15 Aquabears-PC 1:01.02 1:01.95 30 Gehring, Andrew Whitworth-IE 1:03.75 1:02.19 31 Calcara, David A 16 ESC-PN 1:02.73 1:02.31 32 Morrison, Jeff L 16 Titans-PN 1:03.27 1:02.40 33 Kastl, Ryan C 18 UW 1:02.49 1:02.41 34 Fenner, Caleb Cwu 1:02.35 1:02.44 35 Summerson, Paul Whitworth-IE 1:03.10 1:02.55 36 Damonte, Michael L 18 RENO-PC 1:03.45 1:02.56 37 Soares, Jake I 17 RAD-SN 1:02.48 1:03.13 38 Breske, Chris E 24 Chinook-PN 1:03.51 1:03.19 39 Eddy, Kevin Whitworth-IE 1:03.00 1:03.37 40 Miyashiro, Lyle K 17 DSS-CA 1:03.05 1:03.43 41 James, Aaron S 17 BY-SR 1:03.75 1:03.61 42 Miller, Robby P 16 Chinook-PN 59.28 1:03.93 43 Hildwein, Donnald 21 SU 1:03.45 1:04.19 44 Petrie, Alec G 13 SAS-IE 1:03.55 1:04.34 45 Wyndham, Hunter 16 MAC-OR 1:03.64 1:04.54 46 Birky, Rhys Whitworth-IE 1:01.11 1:04.71 47 Rafa, Kyle W 15 IST-PN 1:03.70 1:04.82 48 Oka, Matt T 16 LOSC-OR 1:02.34 1:04.88 49 Kessie, Gary Whitworth-IE 1:01.96 1:04.91 50 Bishow, Elliot J 16 EY-OR 1:03.13 1:06.73 51 Knapp, Alex L 16 Ecsc-OR 1:03.75 1:08.33 52 McCreery, Ryan C 15 Aquabears-PC 1:02.35 1:13.83

Event 23 Women 100 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Prelims =============================================================================== 1 Bishop, Brooke 16 SCRA-PC 55.21 55.06 2 Spivey, Taylor 20 UCLA-CA 55.90 55.68 3 Johnson, Desiree M 19 UW 56.83 55.76 4 Starkey, Suzanne 21 OSU 58.41 56.51 5 Watanabe, Naoko 20 UCLA-CA 56.89 56.88 6 Bernard, Nicole M 21 IST-PN 59.57 56.92 7 Trygg, Breanna UPS 58.05 57.52 8 Pacebutaite, Ausra 19 OSU 58.10 57.54 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Olson, Sharon A 18 UW 1:00.20 57.90 10 Cadag, Leanne P 21 UCLA-CA 59.15 57.93 11 Schneider, Kristen 21 CSU 56.75 57.95 12 Rains, Megan E 17 UNTSC-PN 56.35 57.96 13 Craig, Skylar C 15 RENO-PC 59.94 57.98 14 Silver, Emiily S 17 NOVA-CA 58.79 57.99 15 Smart, Lindsey I 20 UCLA-CA 58.59 58.12 16 Scarborough, Kim 19 UCLA-CA 1:00.14 58.46 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17 Hutton, Abby C 19 UW 59.16 58.47 18 Vayo, Annette M 19 UW 57.40 58.89 19 Shortt, Caitlyn A 16 MHST-OR 58.68 59.09 20 Wheeler, Megan M 15 YAC-IE 58.75 59.16 21 Kearney, Stacy G 21 UCLA-CA 1:00.90 59.24 21 Hollowell, Alissa M 17 IST-PN 58.15 59.24 23 Wagner, Elizabeth W W 15 SMST-SN 1:00.07 59.40 24 Holmes, Erin D 13 TCCC-IE 1:00.81 59.42 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 25 Lobdell, Jackie A 20 UCLA-CA 58.00 59.48 26 Fadel, Cara E 18 BY-SR 58.51 59.59 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 27 Medved, Emily N 15 AIA-PC 59.55 59.62 28 Bal, Tamara M 19 UCLA-CA 1:00.36 59.69 29 Murray, Chelsea E 20 UCLA-CA 1:00.47 59.83 30 Knudson, Kristin 21 CSU 1:01.50 1:00.03 31 Harbuz, Jillian Whitworth-IE 1:00.21 1:00.17 32 Thomas, Ashleigh 19 OSU 1:00.37 1:00.24 33 Klobuchar, Maddy M 17 TSC-PN 1:01.45 1:00.25 34 Quirke, Adriana 17 Ecsc-OR 1:00.25 1:00.30 35 Houston, Katy P 15 RENO-PC 1:00.85 1:00.36 36 Gunderson, Beth A 14 MAC-OR 59.15 1:00.42 37 Helgason, Chelsea A 15 ESC-PN 1:00.22 1:00.48 38 Marizu, Cecilia A 14 RENO-PC 1:00.63 1:00.61 39 Van Zanten, Samantha J 17 Titans-PN 59.09 1:00.65 40 Davis, Alison V 17 MAC-OR 59.73 1:00.73 41 Freeman, Coriebeth E 16 Titans-PN 58.31 1:00.80 42 Wilson, Emily A 17 LOSC-OR 59.25 1:00.81 43 Cota, Stephanie M M 15 SMST-SN 58.12 1:00.87 44 White-Delehoy, Sara A 15 Titans-PN 59.76 1:00.93 45 Taggart, Megan L 21 UW 1:01.02 1:00.94 46 Gregg, Laurie 17 SCRA-PC 1:00.76 1:00.98 47 Alexander, Rebecca J 15 TTSC-OR 1:00.79 1:01.02 48 Johnson, Elizabeth A A 15 SMST-SN 1:01.90 1:01.08 49 Freeman, Chelsey A 16 Titans-PN 58.49 1:01.10 50 Koss, Haley A 17 MAC-OR 1:00.54 1:01.23 51 Davis, Sarah E 18 IST-PN 59.99 1:01.26 52 Simonson, Rae O 15 Titans-PN 1:01.57 1:01.29 53 Mooney, Bryn M 16 MST-IE 1:00.55 1:01.36 54 Renecker, Laura M 15 MAC-OR 1:01.08 1:01.40 55 Magnuson, Karen M 19 UW 1:01.47 1:01.46 56 Lavagnino, Caitlin E 14 PLS-PC 1:01.41 1:01.56 57 Lowry, Micele L 16 SV58-SR 1:01.10 1:01.62 57 Valpiani, Michelle L 15 DSS-CA 1:00.34 1:01.62 59 Frizzell, Erin E 15 BY-SR 1:01.40 1:01.66 60 Smith, Danielle L 15 TTSC-OR 1:01.55 1:01.79 61 Court, Kimberly A 13 PLS-PC 1:01.26 1:01.91 62 Buckley, Alexis L 17 Wwy-IE 1:01.23 1:01.98 63 Embick, Jessica S 15 PAC-OR 1:01.01 1:02.04 64 Cotton, Leesa J 15 UN-OR 1:00.55 1:02.09 65 Sutton, Bree N 14 YAC-IE 1:01.02 1:02.18 66 Mooney, Kelly L 15 Aquabears-PC 1:01.39 1:02.38 67 Cadag, Larissa P 17 SBAY-PN 1:01.39 1:02.46 67 Bradley, Ellen S 13 TTSC-OR 1:01.57 1:02.46 69 Heaslip, Ashley K 17 Gig Harbor-PN 1:01.44 1:02.66 70 Rawlings, Crystal A 19 UNBC-PN 1:01.00 1:02.68 71 Caldwell, Jennifer 20 SU 1:01.26 1:02.69 72 Carlisle, Hilary K 17 TTSC-OR 1:01.55 1:02.90 73 Rowe, Diana S 17 TSC-PN 1:01.50 1:02.95 74 Cope, Erin R 15 MAC-OR 1:01.55 1:03.06 75 Fischbach, Elise 20 SU 1:01.03 1:03.09 76 Foree, Lynsey 18 OSU 1:01.47 1:03.13 77 Wahlstrom, Amber L 14 LOSC-OR 1:01.21 1:03.20 78 Cuevas, Katherine 19 SU 1:01.42 1:03.42 79 Leaf, Lindsay E 14 Gig Harbor-PN 1:00.96 1:03.50 80 Griffin, Katie G 17 CAB-PC 1:01.17 1:03.85 81 Reale, Francesca L 16 Gig Harbor-PN 1:01.00 1:04.06 82 Bond, Jennifer J 15 AIA-PC 1:01.01 1:04.11 83 O'Neill, Kelly L 17 MHST-OR 1:01.56 1:04.19 84 Alexander, Nancy L 17 TTSC-OR 1:01.55 1:04.37 85 Meagher, Rachael E 15 TTSC-OR 1:01.50 1:04.39 86 Fults, Angela M 19 Ecsc-OR 1:01.57 1:04.60 87 Cook, Shelley UPS 1:01.57 1:04.64 88 Greasby, Tammy UPS 1:01.57 1:04.74 89 Brennan, Shana M 16 PLS-PC 1:01.48 1:05.11 90 Gima, Shannon E 16 AIA-PC 1:01.46 1:05.19 91 Wenzlau, Becky 14 SCRA-PC 1:01.57 1:05.21 92 Akers, Christine A 16 RAD-SN 1:00.99 1:05.29 93 Cederburg, Kelly A 18 DSS-CA 1:01.40 1:05.72 94 Taylor, Bonnie L 14 DSS-CA 1:01.40 1:05.99 -- Cope, Haley G 23 CA 53.03 DQ -- Brunner, Rikka F 16 SSCD-PN 58.66 DQ

Event 24 Men 100 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Prelims =============================================================================== 1 Rose, Derek S 20 UW 53.44 49.64 2 Scalise, Erik L 25 RENO-PC 52.15 50.50 3 Hardesty, Kurt T 19 UW 53.31 50.83 4 Wicklund, Peter P 16 BC-PN 51.59 51.20 5 Freeman, Ryan Whitworth-IE 53.72 51.27 6 McCaffrey, Garrett W 20 UW 53.17 51.28 7 Zielke, Matt A 21 UW 54.27 51.57 8 Bezerra, Diogo UW 51.93 51.73 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Bray, Brendon F 21 UW 54.44 51.83 10 Dawson, Seth D 22 MHST-OR 50.07 52.27 11 Warm, Michael J 17 SMST-SN 51.61 52.73 12 Sussex, Sean R 18 BC-PN 53.15 52.88 13 Brugh, Taylor A 16 MAC-MT 55.05 53.92 14 Lundgaard, Bret E 16 DSS-CA 52.96 54.03 15 Malcom, Ben J 17 RRSC-OR 53.37 54.46 16 Peterson, Joe W 18 MHST-OR 53.42 54.47 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17 Elerding, Patrick J 16 TCCC-IE 53.02 54.49 18 Lorring, Peter E 16 RENO-PC 54.88 54.68 19 Nguyen, Thuy T T 16 Aquabears-PC 53.08 54.83 20 Gegielski, Thomas UPS 54.99 54.93 21 Mason, Justin A 20 MHST-OR 53.61 55.04 22 Hougardy, Devin D 16 MST-IE 55.71 55.09 23 Dunipace, Eric A 17 PLS-PC 54.21 55.16 24 Bartsch, Jonathan 19 SU 55.43 55.19 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 25 Kisler, Blaine A 15 CAT-OR 55.80 55.26 26 King, Sam J 16 MAC-MT 55.34 55.33 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 27 Logan, Nick B 15 MAC-MT 55.33 55.45 28 Stevens, Sean R 16 BY-SR 55.69 55.49 29 Nelson, Jared E 14 IST-PN 55.28 55.67 30 Foucrier, Jeffery 18 SU 56.34 55.77 31 Lee, Justin B 18 UW 54.49 55.83 32 Dickerson, Will K 17 MST-IE 55.56 55.85 33 Verlatti, Ryan J 16 TSC-PN 54.88 55.99 34 Wilson, Alex J 17 MAC-OR 56.55 56.04 35 Nieto, Ricky UPS 56.50 56.18 36 Forgie, Christopher 21 SU 56.17 56.27 37 Wisniewski, Jon A 18 LOSC-OR 56.03 56.28 38 White, Tobin A 17 CAB-PC 54.98 56.40 39 Ewald, Rui 20 SU 54.81 56.74 40 Preston, Nate D 16 Aquabears-PC 55.55 56.75 41 Boyd, Lucas T 19 SAS-IE 56.21 57.01 42 Wells, Sean Whitworth-IE 56.02 57.14 43 Hopper, Jace C 15 DSS-CA 55.90 57.18 44 Donnelly, Danny C 14 CAB-PC 55.80 57.19 45 Jessup, Dustin D 23 Ecsc-OR 56.59 57.28 46 Page, Tamon R 16 Chinook-PN 56.47 57.30 47 Pace, Eric C 16 RAD-SN 55.54 57.35 48 Bemis, Corigan 18 SU 53.33 57.38 49 Kulper, Brett 20 MHST-OR 56.56 57.44 50 Kopetzky, Justin K 15 ESC-PN 56.44 57.46 51 Keil, Christian M 15 AIA-PC 56.48 57.87 52 Dilg, Casey 16 PAC-OR 56.58 57.90 53 Morford, Doug J 17 BY-SR 56.59 57.95 54 Luptak, Adam J 16 IFST-SR 56.54 58.04 55 Miller, Robby P 16 Chinook-PN 56.12 58.06 56 Mcmanus, Jon Whitworth-IE 56.90 58.41 57 Tainter, Nick Cwu 56.00 58.53 58 Gehring, Andrew Whitworth-IE 56.54 58.54 59 Oleson, Matthew 21 SU 56.23 58.91 60 Massman, Brandt Whitworth-IE 56.59 59.03 61 Henning, Tanner W 17 CAB-PC 56.42 59.09 62 Boucher, Nicolas M 16 EY-OR 56.59 1:01.46

Event 25 Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== Team Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 University of California - LA-CA 'A' 7:33.68 7:27.27 2 University of Washington 'A' 7:25.55 7:27.33 3 Sierra Marlins Swim Team-SN 'A' 7:28.62 7:28.42 4 Oregon State University 'A' 7:41.27 7:31.76 5 Stanford Covington Racing Aqua-PC 'A' 7:43.00 7:37.64 6 Reno Aquatic Club-PC 'A' 7:43.56 7:38.48 7 University of California - LA-CA 'B' 7:45.00 7:38.80 8 Lake Oswego Swim Club-OR 'A' 7:31.87 7:39.31 9 South Sound Titans-PN 'A' 7:38.36 7:39.42 10 Colorado State University 'A' 7:42.91 7:41.37 11 Tacoma Swim Club-PN 'A' 7:38.00 7:43.86 12 Oregon State University 'B' 7:53.12 7:45.44 13 Salmon Bay Aquatics-PN 'A' 7:48.00 7:48.63 14 University of Washington 'C' 7:45.91 7:48.77 15 Sierra Marlins Swim Team-SN 'B' 7:51.53 7:49.43 16 Stanford Covington Racing Aqua-PC 'B' 7:53.00 7:53.47 17 Multnomah Athletic Club-OR 'A' 7:41.50 7:55.97 18 Pleasanton Seahawks-PC 'A' 7:50.00 7:56.21 19 Tigard-Tualatin Swim Club-OR 'A' 7:55.51 8:01.44 20 Gig Harbor Peninsula Swim Club-PN 'A' 7:52.90 8:01.90 21 Multnomah Athletic Club-OR 'B' 7:56.80 8:05.66 22 Seattle Univeristy Redhawks 'A' 8:00.06 8:07.23 23 Pleasanton Seahawks-PC 'B' 8:06.00 8:08.64 24 Mt. Hood Swim Team-OR 'A' 7:51.05 8:09.13 25 Lake Oswego Swim Club-OR 'B' 8:02.90 8:10.36 26 Tri-City Channel Cats-IE 'A' 7:54.14 8:11.71 27 University of Puget Sound 'A' 7:55.00 8:13.28 28 South Sound Titans-PN 'B' 8:07.80 8:14.43 29 Tigard-Tualatin Swim Club-OR 'B' 8:08.90 8:16.00 -- Walnut Creek Aquabears-PC 'A' 8:10.00 DQ -- University of California - LA-CA 'C' 7:50.50 DQ -- University of Washington 'B' 7:35.18 DQ

Event 26 Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== Team Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 University of Washington 'A' 6:50.00 6:55.71 2 University of Washington 'B' 6:55.05 6:55.97 3 Seattle Univeristy Redhawks 'A' 7:04.12 7:00.32 4 Mt. Hood Swim Team-OR 'A' 6:58.61 7:01.44 5 Whitworth College-IE 'A' 7:00.00 7:03.31 6 Reno Aquatic Club-PC 'A' 7:06.29 7:07.24 7 Desert Storm Swimming-CA 'A' 7:19.83 7:12.10 8 University of Puget Sound 'A' 7:25.00 7:13.10 9 Mt. Hood Swim Team-OR 'B' 7:16.37 7:13.13 10 Central Washington University 'A' 7:12.00 7:13.22 11 University of Washington 'C' 7:00.01 7:14.19 12 Whitworth College-IE 'B' 7:12.00 7:17.98 13 Alameda Island Aquatics-PC 'A' 7:20.00 7:19.91 14 Multnomah Athletic Club-OR 'A' 7:29.25 7:28.22 15 Whitworth College-IE 'C' 7:33.00 7:36.81 16 Eugene YMCA Aquatic Club-OR 'A' 7:38.53 7:46.82 -- Walnut Creek Aquabears-PC 'A' NT DQ -- Moscow Swim Team-IE 'A' 7:23.18 DQ -- Sierra Marlins Swim Team-SN 'A' 6:58.98 DQ

Licensed to King County                                   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                        55th Annual Husky Invitational
                            12/05/2002 - 12/08/2002
                                    Results

Event 13 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== Team Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Oregon State University 'A' 1:45.99 1:42.98 2 University of California - LA-CA 'A' 1:44.51 1:43.60 3 University of Washington 'A' 1:45.92 1:44.01 4 University of California - LA-CA 'B' 1:48.73 1:45.18 5 Colorado State University 'A' 1:45.06 1:46.12 6 University of California - LA-CA 'C' 1:49.80 1:46.71 7 Oregon State University 'B' 1:49.91 1:47.11 8 Issaquah Swim Team-PN 'A' 1:51.55 1:48.02 9 University of Washington 'B' 1:48.95 1:48.31 10 South Sound Titans-PN 'A' 1:46.48 1:48.54 11 University of Washington 'C' 1:49.66 1:48.69 12 University of Washington 'E' 1:52.03 1:49.22 13 Mt. Hood Swim Team-OR 'A' 1:53.70 1:49.83 14 University of Puget Sound 'A' 1:48.00 1:50.17 15 Reno Aquatic Club-PC 'A' 1:52.52 1:50.53 16 Stanford Covington Racing Aqua-PC 'A' 1:49.00 1:50.63 17 University of Washington 'D' 1:50.72 1:51.99 18 Sierra Marlins Swim Team-SN 'A' 1:48.85 1:52.05 19 Whitworth College-IE 'A' 1:52.84 1:52.11 20 Colorado State University 'B' 1:50.00 1:52.18 21 Tacoma Swim Club-PN 'A' 1:52.50 1:52.53 22 Pleasanton Seahawks-PC 'A' 1:52.00 1:53.64 23 Lake Oswego Swim Club-OR 'A' 1:54.56 1:53.87 24 Sierra Marlins Swim Team-SN 'B' 1:55.70 1:54.54 25 Eugene City Swim Club-OR 'A' 1:53.78 1:54.61 26 Tigard-Tualatin Swim Club-OR 'A' 1:53.09 1:54.72 27 Stanford Covington Racing Aqua-PC 'B' 1:53.00 1:54.88 28 Spokane Area Swimming-SpokaneY-IE 'A' 1:54.98 1:54.92 29 Gig Harbor Peninsula Swim Club-PN 'A' 1:53.17 1:54.95 30 Walnut Creek Aquabears-PC 'A' 1:55.00 1:55.24 31 Seattle Univeristy Redhawks 'A' 1:49.99 1:55.51 32 Tri-City Channel Cats-IE 'A' 1:53.00 1:55.76 33 Chinook Aquatic Club-PN 'A' 1:55.68 1:57.21 34 Salmon Bay Aquatics-PN 'A' 1:55.00 1:57.33 35 University of Puget Sound 'B' 1:53.65 1:57.91 36 Central Washington University 'A' 1:55.00 1:58.58 37 Pleasanton Seahawks-PC 'B' 1:55.00 1:58.79 -- Lake Oswego Swim Club-OR 'B' 1:55.34 DQ -- Alameda Island Aquatics-PC 'A' 1:52.02 DQ

Event 14 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== Team Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 University of Washington 'A' 1:32.47 1:30.73 2 University of Washington 'B' 1:33.52 1:33.41 3 Mt. Hood Swim Team-OR 'A' 1:34.99 1:34.73 4 University of Washington 'C' 1:33.86 1:35.45 5 Whitworth College-IE 'A' 1:36.67 1:36.38 6 University of Puget Sound 'A' 1:38.50 1:37.79 7 Seattle Univeristy Redhawks 'A' 1:37.80 1:37.98 8 University of Washington 'D' 1:34.43 1:38.84 9 Mt. Hood Swim Team-OR 'B' 1:43.56 1:39.53 10 Moscow Swim Team-IE 'A' 1:41.13 1:40.44 11 Whitworth College-IE 'B' 1:38.22 1:40.65 12 University of Puget Sound 'B' 1:43.00 1:41.37 13 Boise YMCA Swim Team-SR 'A' 1:39.54 1:41.51 14 Whitworth College-IE 'C' 1:40.55 1:41.98 15 Reno Aquatic Club-PC 'A' 1:42.08 1:42.43 16 University of Washington 'E' 1:35.53 1:42.92 17 Central Washington University 'A' 1:41.00 1:43.36 18 Chinook Aquatic Club-PN 'A' 1:49.98 1:43.74 19 Walnut Creek Aquabears-PC 'A' 1:42.00 1:44.55 20 Spokane Area Swimming-SpokaneY-IE 'A' 1:43.11 1:44.62 21 Boise YMCA Swim Team-SR 'B' 1:43.86 1:44.82 22 Whitworth College-IE 'D' 1:43.86 1:46.13 23 Multnomah Athletic Club-OR 'A' 1:43.50 1:47.52 24 Eugene YMCA Aquatic Club-OR 'A' 1:43.63 1:47.85 -- Alameda Island Aquatics-PC 'A' 1:42.96 DQ

Event 15 Women 400 Yard IM =============================================================================== Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Winkler, Brooke E 20 UCLA-CA 4:23.30 4:20.84 2 Miroslaw, Monika 20 OSU 4:24.08 4:23.40 3 Scarborough, Kim 19 UCLA-CA 4:26.32 4:23.49 4 JO, Hannah M 19 UW 4:24.96 4:24.65 5 Embertson, Mari 19 OSU 4:26.67 4:25.27 6 Bailey, Lauren 17 SCRA-PC 4:25.68 4:27.53 7 Catalano, Shellene E 19 UCLA-CA 4:27.35 4:28.19 8 Heath, Samantha M 15 PLS-PC 4:27.15 4:28.82 B - Final 9 Kearney, Stacy G 21 UCLA-CA 4:27.76 4:25.91 10 Shortt, Caitlyn A 16 MHST-OR 4:28.38 4:26.94 11 Adams, Capi M 18 UW 4:29.36 4:27.71 12 Coler, Cathy R 20 UCLA-CA 4:29.27 4:27.88 13 Staubitz, Melody A 20 UW 4:30.47 4:28.97 14 Beyer, Courtney 16 SCRA-PC 4:30.41 4:30.49 15 Peck, Katie 20 CSU 4:30.72 4:30.69 16 Penney, Cathleen E E 17 SMST-SN 4:30.32 4:35.22 C - Final 17 Schaab, Leah 18 OSU 4:31.50 4:25.77 18 Hong, Jessie 20 OSU 4:32.65 4:29.56 19 Scroggy, Morgan L 14 LOSC-OR 4:33.46 4:33.59 20 Wagner, Elizabeth W W 15 SMST-SN 4:31.30 4:34.60 21 Davis, Sarah E 18 IST-PN 4:35.04 4:37.27 22 Narum, Jen L 14 PLS-PC 4:36.11 4:37.44 23 Caines, Lauren W W 16 SMST-SN 4:35.86 4:38.35 24 Sherman, Mary E 17 TTSC-OR 4:35.66 4:40.71

Event 16 Men 400 Yard IM =============================================================================== Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Wang, Kevin Whitworth-IE 4:02.57 4:00.45 2 Gillis, Craig UW 4:06.42 4:01.07 3 Quinn, Kevin M 19 UW 4:07.03 4:07.45 4 Killgore, Loren Whitworth-IE 4:10.02 4:07.92 5 McCallister, Hunter J 19 UW 4:10.26 4:08.40 6 Johnson, Brandon Whitworth-IE 4:10.13 4:09.85 7 Amick, Mason B 17 Vsc-OR 4:11.18 4:10.29 8 Barclift, Cameron D 19 UW 4:06.94 4:15.53 B - Final 9 Tannhauser, Kerry R 16 SBAY-PN 4:15.11 4:09.03 10 Gregory, Jeremy A 14 TSC-PN 4:12.83 4:09.59 11 Monson, Chris A 20 UN-PN 4:12.01 4:10.30 12 Mueller, Zachary 20 SU 4:11.26 4:11.91 13 King, Sam J 16 MAC-MT 4:12.67 4:12.08 14 Spriggs, Chris F 16 MHST-OR 4:12.60 4:12.10 15 Olson, James Cwu 4:13.49 4:12.89 16 Chun, Matt K 17 MST-IE 4:15.54 4:20.19 C - Final 17 Malcom, Ben J 17 RRSC-OR 4:16.63 4:14.14 18 O'Mara, Michael J 17 RENO-PC 4:17.29 4:16.73 19 Bartsch, Jonathan 19 SU 4:17.07 4:16.74 20 Schuyleman, James D 14 IST-PN 4:18.99 4:16.79 21 McCreery, Ryan C 15 Aquabears-PC 4:18.60 4:17.20 22 Benvenuto, Paolo P 15 SBAY-PN 4:16.91 4:19.01 23 Wisniewski, Jon A 18 LOSC-OR 4:17.32 4:21.36 24 Morrell, Nolan K 15 BEND-OR 4:17.67 4:21.93

Event 17 Women 100 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Lewis, Kristen S 20 UCLA-CA 54.57 54.20 2 Vandenberg, Kim 18 UCLA-CA 56.02 55.51 3 Reilly, Erin P P 17 SMST-SN 55.58 55.61 4 Starkey, Suzanne 21 OSU 55.76 56.08 5 Toomey, Leann E 17 IST-PN 56.08 56.33 6 Hilyard, Anissa V 19 UW 56.53 56.54 7 Bishop, Brooke 16 SCRA-PC 56.38 57.07 8 Johnson, Desiree M 19 UW 56.35 57.54 B - Final 9 Buck, Lindsey C 19 UCLA-CA 56.65 56.42 10 Carlaw, Lyndsey M 22 TSC-PN 57.17 56.52 11 Higashijima, Naya OSU 56.56 56.58 12 Kinney, Christina 18 OSU 56.81 56.61 13 Smart, Lindsey I 20 UCLA-CA 57.13 57.40 14 Butler, Kendall E 19 UCLA-CA 57.04 57.74 15 Sherfey, Casey M 19 UW 57.24 57.86 16 Houston, Katy P 15 RENO-PC 56.99 59.63 C - Final 17 Daley, Krista T 18 UCLA-CA 57.87 57.44 18 Craig, Skylar C 15 RENO-PC 57.25 57.75 19 Nascimento, Amanda C C 18 Aquabears-PC 57.93 57.90 20 McCauley, Julie A 17 LOSC-OR 58.15 58.01 21 Vangerpen, Shala L 18 SSCD-PN 58.10 58.12 22 Latzen, Jennifer E 20 UW 57.99 58.37 23 Mooney, Bryn M 16 MST-IE 58.13 58.64 24 Beyer, Courtney 16 SCRA-PC 57.46 58.74

Event 18 Men 100 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Adrian, Justin G 20 UW 48.16 48.15 2 Rose, Derek S 20 UW 49.68 48.48 3 Jordan, Josh G 21 Ecsc-OR 49.89 49.93 4 Scalise, Erik L 25 RENO-PC 51.08 50.04 5 Wicklund, Peter P 16 BC-PN 51.09 50.79 6 Warm, Michael J 17 SMST-SN 51.56 50.85 7 Daranowski, Piotr UW 51.16 51.16 8 Wagner, Garrett M M 17 SMST-SN 51.64 52.65 B - Final 9 Byers, John L 17 MST-IE 51.66 51.47 10 Lundgaard, Bret E 16 DSS-CA 51.82 51.48 11 Baker, Dennis G 41 DDSC-OR 51.84 51.59 12 Lorring, Peter E 16 RENO-PC 52.11 52.06 13 Freeman, Ryan Whitworth-IE 51.91 52.09 14 Zaferes, Tom G 16 CAB-PC 52.25 52.12 15 Parker, Travis O 18 Wwy-IE 52.19 52.35 16 Hardesty, Kurt T 19 UW 52.13 53.34 C - Final 17 Holmes, Chris Whitworth-IE 52.47 52.32 18 Laughlin, Joe 22 SU 52.35 52.50 19 Volsen, Ryan K 16 SAS-IE 52.38 52.53 20 Bergman, Cory Whitworth-IE 52.58 53.07 21 Mason, Justin A 20 MHST-OR 52.65 53.13 22 Veal, Tag UPS 53.08 53.59 23 Maese, Kyle O 14 MHST-OR 52.84 53.65 24 Amick, Mason B 17 Vsc-OR 52.64 58.85

Event 19 Women 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Svahnstrom, Malin 22 UCLA-CA 1:51.36 1:48.36 2 Reilly, Erin P P 17 SMST-SN 1:50.36 1:48.61 3 Platzer, Sara C 20 UCLA-CA 1:50.56 1:49.70 4 LaRochelle, Natalie R 15 NAPA-PC 1:51.94 1:50.53 5 Stratton, Jenni M 17 DDSC-OR 1:51.36 1:51.20 6 Kuhlmey, Kristi 18 OSU 1:51.83 1:51.72 7 Olson, Sharon A 18 UW 1:51.49 1:51.77 8 Houston, Katy P 15 RENO-PC 1:51.98 1:52.44 B - Final 9 Harada, Kim E 21 UW 1:52.40 1:49.82 10 Vandenberg, Kim 18 UCLA-CA 1:53.23 1:51.89 11 Rogers, Rebecca C 17 Aquabears-PC 1:53.36 1:52.98 12 Keating, Liz A 18 UCLA-CA 1:52.84 1:53.39 13 Tinney, Kristen F 20 UCLA-CA 1:53.36 1:53.44 14 Huston, Kristin 19 OSU 1:53.28 1:53.63 15 Scroggy, Morgan L 14 LOSC-OR 1:52.60 1:53.88 16 Staley, Tara L 16 DSS-CA 1:53.28 1:54.48 C - Final 17 Kripps, Jill K 17 SBAY-PN 1:53.62 1:52.27 18 Lobdell, Jackie A 20 UCLA-CA 1:53.85 1:53.20 19 Butler, Kendall E 19 UCLA-CA 1:53.68 1:53.62 20 McCauley, Julie A 17 LOSC-OR 1:53.99 1:54.02 21 Johnson, Elizabeth A A 15 SMST-SN 1:53.43 1:54.59 22 Peck, Katie 20 CSU 1:54.07 1:55.24 23 Buck, Lindsey C 19 UCLA-CA 1:54.02 1:55.30 24 Sherman, Mary E 17 TTSC-OR 1:54.08 1:56.47

Event 20 Men 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Wagner, Garrett M M 17 SMST-SN 1:41.08 1:39.31 2 Sussex, Sean R 18 BC-PN 1:41.24 1:40.07 3 Verlatti, Ryan J 16 TSC-PN 1:41.23 1:40.52 4 Warm, Michael J 17 SMST-SN 1:41.25 1:42.16 5 Dawson, Seth D 22 MHST-OR 1:42.93 1:42.82 6 Bailey, Nate E 21 UW 1:43.63 1:43.27 7 Spriggs, Chris F 16 MHST-OR 1:43.64 1:46.53 8 Wang, Kevin Whitworth-IE 1:43.57 1:48.42 B - Final 9 Tannhauser, Kerry R 16 SBAY-PN 1:44.61 1:42.90 10 Copple, Blake R 17 BY-SR 1:44.22 1:43.02 11 White, Tobin A 17 CAB-PC 1:44.05 1:43.44 12 Elerding, Patrick J 16 TCCC-IE 1:43.76 1:43.62 13 Seaver, Sean 21 SU 1:45.19 1:44.06 14 Nannini, Joey A 16 TTSC-OR 1:44.96 1:44.55 15 Morss, Greg S 17 PLS-PC 1:45.02 1:45.30 16 Byers, John L 17 MST-IE 1:45.26 1:45.44 C - Final 17 Brooke, Cliff Cwu 1:45.54 1:43.93 18 Madson, Logan T 16 BEND-OR 1:45.67 1:44.01 19 Shelton, Jesse 18 SU 1:46.76 1:45.91 20 Melder, Eric I 19 AIA-PC 1:45.42 1:46.51 21 Evans, Ryan V 17 RENO-PC 1:46.49 1:46.84 22 Killgore, Loren Whitworth-IE 1:46.38 1:48.32 23 McCreery, Ryan C 15 Aquabears-PC 1:46.51 1:48.42 24 Olson, James Cwu 1:45.36 1:48.54

Event 21 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Quann, Megan M 18 Titans-PN 1:01.10 1:01.14 2 Steven, Birte 22 OSU 1:01.70 1:01.68 3 Castaneda, Felicia A 16 MHST-OR 1:03.86 1:03.91 4 Heath, Samantha M 15 PLS-PC 1:03.33 1:03.94 5 Seissen, Eileen E 18 UCLA-CA 1:04.51 1:04.14 6 Reichardt, Brittany D 19 UW 1:04.08 1:04.22 7 Heidloff, Jesika M 15 Titans-PN 1:04.47 1:04.28 8 Shortt, Caitlyn A 16 MHST-OR 1:04.15 1:04.62 B - Final 9 Finlay, Paula 21 OSU 1:04.74 1:03.80 10 McCaslin, Lyndsey 19 CSU 1:04.56 1:04.22 11 Hovsepian, Leslie A 20 UCLA-CA 1:04.60 1:05.10 12 Staubitz, Melody A 20 UW 1:05.24 1:05.93 13 Bright, Megan S 18 UW 1:06.03 1:06.39 14 Embick, Jessica S 15 PAC-OR 1:06.03 1:06.72 15 Didier, Amanda UPS 1:05.97 1:07.07 -- Embertson, Mari 19 OSU 1:05.90 DQ C - Final 17 Kloos, Erin M 19 UW 1:06.61 1:05.71 18 Banks, Melissa D 17 CAB-PC 1:06.47 1:05.87 19 Los-Santos, Luisa M 15 UCLA-CA 1:06.47 1:05.97 20 Larson, Signe S 15 MAC-OR 1:06.24 1:06.37 21 Bradley, Ellen S 13 TTSC-OR 1:06.11 1:06.45 22 Blank, Abby S 17 SAS-IE 1:06.66 1:06.87 23 Allen, Courtney M 14 PLS-PC 1:06.49 1:07.60 24 Lewis, Sierra D 18 BEND-OR 1:06.67 1:08.18

Event 22 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Ekhoff, Luke W 20 UW 55.75 55.11 2 Davis, Phil J 21 UW 56.11 55.85 3 Rasmussen, John C 27 MHST-OR 56.63 56.79 4 Nitz, Jesse A 19 UW 58.30 57.28 5 Bergman, Cory Whitworth-IE 59.73 58.92 6 Oram, Matthew 18 SU 59.75 59.50 7 Barclift, Cameron D 19 UW 59.04 1:00.23 8 Monson, Chris A 20 UN-PN 59.40 1:00.94 B - Final 9 Salaz, Jake S 16 MHST-OR 1:00.22 1:00.08 10 Baumgartel, Dan UPS 1:00.29 1:00.16 11 Jordan, Josh G 21 Ecsc-OR 1:00.51 1:00.50 12 Chun, Matt K 17 MST-IE 1:00.78 1:00.56 12 Morin, Justin P 17 SBAY-PN 1:00.46 1:00.56 14 Gillis, Craig UW 1:00.74 1:00.73 15 Chen, Easton K K 15 Aquabears-PC 1:00.80 1:01.07 16 Andrew, Joshua J Whitworth-IE 1:00.85 1:01.24 C - Final 17 McKee, Ben N 21 Gig Harbor-PN 1:00.97 1:01.18 18 Scott, David M 17 RAD-SN 1:01.08 1:01.22 19 Mason, Justin A 20 MHST-OR 1:01.48 1:01.30 20 Peterson, Joe W 18 MHST-OR 1:01.09 1:01.61 21 Cunningham, Brian UPS 1:01.37 1:02.20 22 Shortt, Tyler F 20 MHST-OR 1:01.25 1:02.27 23 Toomey, Chris M 18 TCCC-IE 1:01.51 1:02.28 24 Newberg, Nathan E 18 MSC-OR 1:01.34 1:02.65

Event 23 Women 100 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Spivey, Taylor 20 UCLA-CA 55.68 55.39 2 Johnson, Desiree M 19 UW 55.76 55.67 3 Bishop, Brooke 16 SCRA-PC 55.06 55.71 4 Watanabe, Naoko 20 UCLA-CA 56.88 56.37 5 Bernard, Nicole M 21 IST-PN 56.92 56.93 6 Starkey, Suzanne 21 OSU 56.51 57.09 7 Trygg, Breanna UPS 57.52 58.03 8 Pacebutaite, Ausra 19 OSU 57.54 58.09 B - Final 9 Schneider, Kristen 21 CSU 57.95 56.83 10 Cadag, Leanne P 21 UCLA-CA 57.93 57.51 11 Hutton, Abby C 19 UW 58.47 58.73 12 Wheeler, Megan M 15 YAC-IE 59.16 58.74 13 Shortt, Caitlyn A 16 MHST-OR 59.09 59.21 14 Craig, Skylar C 15 RENO-PC 57.98 59.25 15 Scarborough, Kim 19 UCLA-CA 58.46 59.83 16 Olson, Sharon A 18 UW 57.90 1:00.36 C - Final 17 Bal, Tamara M 19 UCLA-CA 59.69 58.57 18 Hollowell, Alissa M 17 IST-PN 59.24 58.81 19 Fadel, Cara E 18 BY-SR 59.59 59.30 20 Murray, Chelsea E 20 UCLA-CA 59.83 59.40 21 Medved, Emily N 15 AIA-PC 59.62 59.48 22 Holmes, Erin D 13 TCCC-IE 59.42 59.70 23 Wagner, Elizabeth W W 15 SMST-SN 59.40 59.93 24 Knudson, Kristin 21 CSU 1:00.03 1:00.70

Event 24 Men 100 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Scalise, Erik L 25 RENO-PC 50.50 50.39 2 Hardesty, Kurt T 19 UW 50.83 50.92 3 McCaffrey, Garrett W 20 UW 51.28 50.99 4 Freeman, Ryan Whitworth-IE 51.27 51.43 5 Bray, Brendon F 21 UW 51.83 51.49 6 Zielke, Matt A 21 UW 51.57 51.72 7 Dawson, Seth D 22 MHST-OR 52.27 51.89 8 Bezerra, Diogo UW 51.73 51.92 B - Final 9 Warm, Michael J 17 SMST-SN 52.73 52.85 10 Nguyen, Thuy T T 16 Aquabears-PC 54.83 54.00 11 Elerding, Patrick J 16 TCCC-IE 54.49 54.18 12 Lundgaard, Bret E 16 DSS-CA 54.03 54.27 13 Brugh, Taylor A 16 MAC-MT 53.92 54.53 14 Lorring, Peter E 16 RENO-PC 54.68 54.69 15 Peterson, Joe W 18 MHST-OR 54.47 54.81 16 Malcom, Ben J 17 RRSC-OR 54.46 55.26 C - Final 17 Dunipace, Eric A 17 PLS-PC 55.16 54.05 18 Gegielski, Thomas UPS 54.93 54.76 19 Bartsch, Jonathan 19 SU 55.19 55.04 20 Hougardy, Devin D 16 MST-IE 55.09 55.18 21 Kisler, Blaine A 15 CAT-OR 55.26 55.21 22 Logan, Nick B 15 MAC-MT 55.45 55.54 23 Mason, Justin A 20 MHST-OR 55.04 56.82 24 Stevens, Sean R 16 BY-SR 55.49 57.00

Event 25 Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== Team Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 University of California - LA-CA 'A' 7:33.68 7:27.27 2 University of Washington 'A' 7:25.55 7:27.33 3 Sierra Marlins Swim Team-SN 'A' 7:28.62 7:28.42 4 Oregon State University 'A' 7:41.27 7:31.76 5 Stanford Covington Racing Aqua-PC 'A' 7:43.00 7:37.64 6 Reno Aquatic Club-PC 'A' 7:43.56 7:38.48 7 University of California - LA-CA 'B' 7:45.00 7:38.80 8 Lake Oswego Swim Club-OR 'A' 7:31.87 7:39.31 9 South Sound Titans-PN 'A' 7:38.36 7:39.42 10 Colorado State University 'A' 7:42.91 7:41.37 11 Tacoma Swim Club-PN 'A' 7:38.00 7:43.86 12 Oregon State University 'B' 7:53.12 7:45.44 13 Salmon Bay Aquatics-PN 'A' 7:48.00 7:48.63 14 University of Washington 'C' 7:45.91 7:48.77 15 Sierra Marlins Swim Team-SN 'B' 7:51.53 7:49.43 16 Stanford Covington Racing Aqua-PC 'B' 7:53.00 7:53.47 17 Multnomah Athletic Club-OR 'A' 7:41.50 7:55.97 18 Pleasanton Seahawks-PC 'A' 7:50.00 7:56.21 19 Tigard-Tualatin Swim Club-OR 'A' 7:55.51 8:01.44 20 Gig Harbor Peninsula Swim Club-PN 'A' 7:52.90 8:01.90 21 Multnomah Athletic Club-OR 'B' 7:56.80 8:05.66 22 Seattle Univeristy Redhawks 'A' 8:00.06 8:07.23 23 Pleasanton Seahawks-PC 'B' 8:06.00 8:08.64 24 Mt. Hood Swim Team-OR 'A' 7:51.05 8:09.13 25 Lake Oswego Swim Club-OR 'B' 8:02.90 8:10.36 26 Tri-City Channel Cats-IE 'A' 7:54.14 8:11.71 27 University of Puget Sound 'A' 7:55.00 8:13.28 28 South Sound Titans-PN 'B' 8:07.80 8:14.43 29 Tigard-Tualatin Swim Club-OR 'B' 8:08.90 8:16.00 -- Walnut Creek Aquabears-PC 'A' 8:10.00 DQ -- University of California - LA-CA 'C' 7:50.50 DQ -- University of Washington 'B' 7:35.18 DQ

Event 26 Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== Team Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 University of Washington 'A' 6:50.00 6:55.71 2 University of Washington 'B' 6:55.05 6:55.97 3 Seattle Univeristy Redhawks 'A' 7:04.12 7:00.32 4 Mt. Hood Swim Team-OR 'A' 6:58.61 7:01.44 5 Whitworth College-IE 'A' 7:00.00 7:03.31 6 Reno Aquatic Club-PC 'A' 7:06.29 7:07.24 7 Desert Storm Swimming-CA 'A' 7:19.83 7:12.10 8 University of Puget Sound 'A' 7:25.00 7:13.10 9 Mt. Hood Swim Team-OR 'B' 7:16.37 7:13.13 10 Central Washington University 'A' 7:12.00 7:13.22 11 University of Washington 'C' 7:00.01 7:14.19 12 Whitworth College-IE 'B' 7:12.00 7:17.98 13 Alameda Island Aquatics-PC 'A' 7:20.00 7:19.91 14 Multnomah Athletic Club-OR 'A' 7:29.25 7:28.22 15 Whitworth College-IE 'C' 7:33.00 7:36.81 16 Eugene YMCA Aquatic Club-OR 'A' 7:38.53 7:46.82 -- Walnut Creek Aquabears-PC 'A' NT DQ -- Moscow Swim Team-IE 'A' 7:23.18 DQ -- Sierra Marlins Swim Team-SN 'A' 6:58.98 DQ