MEMBER SIGN IN
Don't have an account? Click Here
Uploaded Ad

Licensed to RecordTiming.com - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/12/2014 10:01 PM
                    Rafer Johnson/Jackie Joyner Kersee Inv.                    
                          UCLA/TCU/BYU   - 4/12/2014                           
                              UCLA Drake Stadium                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Price, Kylie                 UCLA                     11.56   0.6  1   5   
  2 Moore, Sabrina               TCU                      11.89   0.6  1   3   
  3 Ugen, Lorraine               TCU                      11.91   0.6  1   1   
  4 Buchanan, Brea               UCLA                     11.95   0.6  1 
  5 Jones, Veronica              TCU                      11.99   0.3  2 
  6 Lewis, Sydney                UCLA                     12.00   0.6  1 
  7 Gowar, Arlene                BYU                      12.09   0.6  1 
  8 Paiement, Iphona             TCU                     x12.10   0.3  2 
  9 Adeyemi, Daphenie            UCLA                    x12.17   0.3  2 
 10 Jensen, Katherine            BYU                      12.19   0.6  1 
 11 Sillemon, Jasmine            TCU                     x12.22   0.3  2 
 12 Rhines, Kelly                UCLA                    x12.25   0.3  2 
 13 Emeodi, Judy                 TCU                     x12.30   0.3  2 
 14 Spencer, Chelse              BYU                      12.70   0.3  2 
 -- Rogers, Kasey                Unattached              X11.57   0.6  1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Price, Kylie                 UCLA                     23.90  +0.0  1   5   
  2 Courtnall, Ally              UCLA                     24.39  +0.0  2   3   
  3 Ugen, Lorraine               TCU                      24.43  +0.0  1   1   
  4 Jones, Veronica              TCU                      24.45   1.8  3 
  5 Adeyemi, Daphenie            UCLA                     24.60  +0.0  2 
  6 Terry, Tiffany               TCU                      24.66  +0.0  2 
  7 Gowar, Arlene                BYU                      24.70   1.8  3 
  8 Moore, Sabrina               TCU                     x24.76  +0.0  1 
  9 Rhines, Kelly                UCLA                    x24.86  +0.0  2 
 10 Jensen, Katherine            BYU                      24.98   1.8  3 
 11 Emeodi, Judy                 TCU                     x25.04   1.8  3 
 12 Peters, Alexandria           TCU                     x25.24  +0.0  1 
 13 Laws, Nicole                 BYU                      25.51  +0.0  2 
 14 Simmons, Brie Ann            BYU                     x26.42  +0.0  1 
 15 Wilson, Elizabeth            BYU                     x26.63  +0.0  2 
 -- Kobokura, Satomi             Niigata Albrex R        X26.31  +0.0  1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Thomas, Briyanni             TCU                      54.23   2   5   
  2 Terry, Tiffany               TCU                      54.66   2   3   
  3 Peters, Alexandria           TCU                      55.83   2   1    55.821
  4 Reid, Katherine              UCLA                     55.83   2  55.823
  5 Hunter, Breyonna             UCLA                     56.17   2 
  6 Washington, Ratanya          UCLA                     58.25   2 
 -- Vessey, Maggie               Unattached              X53.32   1 
 -- Stoddart, Shevon             Unattached              X53.75   1 
 -- Chiba, Asami                 Toho Bank-Japan         X54.44   1 
 -- Aoki, Sayaka                 Toho Bank-Japan         X55.24   1 
 -- Malone, Chatel               BVI                     X55.74   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sanders, Elle                UCLA                   2:10.57    5   
       1:03.737 (1:03.737)
  2 Stewart, Rachel              BYU                    2:10.58    3   
       1:03.079 (1:03.079)
  3 LaMar, Tiffany               UCLA                   2:10.93    1   
       1:02.764 (1:02.764)
  4 Pettway, Paisley             UCLA                   2:13.37  
       1:02.655 (1:02.655)
  5 Ball, Breanne                TCU                    2:14.04  
       1:03.189 (1:03.189)
  6 Ibrahim, Alimatu             UCLA                  x2:24.59  
       1:03.205 (1:03.205)
 -- Yingling, Sarah              BYU                        DNF  
       1:05.072 (1:05.072)
 -- Johanson, Charlotte          Unattached            X2:15.29  
       1:02.995 (1:02.995)
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Smith, Kelsey                UCLA                   4:23.49    5   
           49.251 (49.251)        1:58.339 (1:09.089)        3:09.971 (1:11.633)
  2 Terry, Patricia              TCU                    4:26.17    3   
           50.938 (50.938)        2:00.041 (1:09.103)        3:11.906 (1:11.865)
  3 Seay, Sabrina                UCLA                   4:34.06    1   
           52.152 (52.152)        2:04.887 (1:12.735)        3:20.171 (1:15.284)
  4 Golick, Bronte               UCLA                   4:35.19  
           51.634 (51.634)        2:03.848 (1:12.215)        3:19.453 (1:15.605)
  5 Rush, Kristi                 BYU                    4:36.42  
           49.816 (49.816)        2:01.019 (1:11.204)        3:17.117 (1:16.098)
  6 Yingling, Sarah              BYU                    4:37.15  
           51.166 (51.166)        2:03.696 (1:12.530)        3:20.191 (1:16.496)
  7 Roach, Maddy                 BYU                    4:40.39  
           51.349 (51.349)        2:04.639 (1:13.290)        3:21.866 (1:17.227)
  8 Murakami, Amber              UCLA                  x4:49.51  
           52.807 (52.807)        2:10.260 (1:17.453)        3:31.737 (1:21.478)
 -- Murakami, Shannon            Unattached            X4:16.73  
           49.434 (49.434)        1:58.561 (1:09.128)        3:09.361 (1:10.800)
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shirif, Aliya                UCLA                   9:56.79    5   
  2 Eckhoff, Ashley              TCU                   10:11.84    3   
  3 Scharmann, Emily             UCLA                  10:14.19    1   
  4 Brooks, Kelly                UCLA                  10:40.56  
 -- Terry, Patricia              TCU                        DNF  
 -- Murakami, Shannon            Unattached            X9:27.17  
 -- Goldring, Katja              Unattached            X9:34.56  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Wilson, Trinity              UCLA                     13.45  +0.0  1   5   
  2 Buchanan, Brea               UCLA                     13.46  +0.0  1   3   
  3 Flannigan, Makaila           TCU                      14.22  +0.0  1   1   
  4 Laws, Nicole                 BYU                      14.51  +0.0  1 
  5 Salcido, Katherine           UCLA                     14.76  +0.0  1 
  6 Packham, Kaylee              BYU                      14.89  -0.3  2 
  7 Monteverde, Anginae          BYU                      14.93  -0.3  2 
  8 Simmons, Brie Ann            BYU                     x15.68  -0.3  2 
  9 Murphy, Erin                 BYU                     x15.69  +0.0  1 
 10 Wilson, Elizabeth            BYU                     x15.70  +0.0  1  15.693
 11 Shields, Angela              BYU                     x15.70  -0.3  2  15.700
 12 Appiah, Margaret             BYU                     x16.11  -0.3  2 
 -- Price, Candace               Unattached              X13.31  -0.3  2 
 -- Day, Sharon                  Unattached              X13.88  -0.3  2 
 -- Dedrickson, Fatima           Unattached              X14.04  -0.3  2 
 -- Profit, Kiani                Unattached              X14.09  -0.3  2 
 -- Govindaraj, Gayathry         Unattached              X14.25  +0.0  1 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Packham, Kaylee              BYU                    1:00.73    5   
  2 Shields, Angela              BYU                    1:01.78    3   
  3 Femmel, Laurie               UCLA                   1:01.94    1   
  4 Mahoney, Melissa             UCLA                   1:08.26  
 -- Kobokura, Satomi             Niigata Albrex R        X58.03  
 -- Yoshida, Makiko              Toho Bank-Japan       X1:02.04  
 -- Lewis, Ashley                Unattached            X1:07.29  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Marvin, Meghan               UCLA                  10:57.90    5   
           40.408 (40.408)        2:04.295 (1:23.888)        3:33.586 (1:29.291)
       5:01.409 (1:27.823)        6:31.343 (1:29.935)        8:01.339 (1:29.996)
       9:32.305 (1:30.967)
  2 Rivera, Kristina             UCLA                  11:39.81    3   
           40.419 (40.419)        2:04.903 (1:24.484)        3:34.500 (1:29.598)
       5:07.133 (1:32.633)        6:44.088 (1:36.955)        8:22.683 (1:38.595)
      10:02.803 (1:40.121)
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ucla  'A'                                             45.00    5   
     1) Lewis, Sydney                   2) Price, Kylie                   
     3) Wilson, Trinity                 4) Buchanan, Brea                 
  2 Tcu  'A'                                              45.06  
     1) Sillemon, Jasmine               2) Moore, Sabrina                 
     3) Jones, Veronica                 4) Ugen, Lorraine                 
 -- Track Master B  'A'                                  X44.75  
 -- Track Master B  'B'                                  X44.84  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ucla  'A'                                           3:48.28    5   
     1) Reid, Katherine                 2) Courtnall, Ally                
     3) Pettway, Paisley                4) Femmel, Laurie                 
  2 Tcu  'A'                                            3:50.92  
     1) Peters, Alexandria              2) Jones, Veronica                
     3) Emeodi, Judy                    4) Thomas, Briyanni               
 -- Tcu  'B'                                                DNF  
 -- Track Master B  'A'                                X3:32.13  
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
 Progression: 1.57,1.62,1.67,1.72,1.77,1.82
 then 3cm
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Boyer, Zibby                 UCLA                     1.77m    5-09.75   4   
     1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82 
      PPP    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  1 Gyllenbern, Caroline         UCLA                     1.77m    5-09.75   4   
     1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82 
      PPP   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Murphy, Erin                 BYU                      1.72m    5-07.75   1   
     1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 
        O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  4 Appiah, Margaret             BYU                      1.67m    5-05.75 
     1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Laws, Nicole                 BYU                      1.67m    5-05.75 
     1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Salcido, Katherine           UCLA                     1.57m    5-01.75 
     1.57 1.62 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Barrett, Brigetta            Unattached              X1.88m    6-02.00 
     1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.93 1.94 
        O    O    O    O    O    O  PPP   XO  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Pressley, Maya               Unattached              X1.77m    5-09.75 
     1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 Progression: 3.52,3.67,3.82,3.97,4.07
 then 10cm
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kolbo, Natasha               UCLA                     4.07m   13-04.25   5   
     3.52 3.67 3.82 3.97 4.07 4.17 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Clarke, Elena                UCLA                     4.07m   13-04.25   3   
     3.52 3.67 3.82 3.97 4.07 4.17 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Greene, Renee                UCLA                     3.82m   12-06.25   1   
     3.52 3.67 3.82 3.97 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Hansen, Sierra               BYU                      3.82m   12-06.25 
     3.52 3.67 3.82 3.97 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Reginato, Courtney           UCLA                    x3.67m   12-00.50 
     3.52 3.67 3.82 
      PPP    O  XXX 
  6 Fisher, Rachel               BYU                      3.67m   12-00.50 
     3.52 3.67 3.82 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
  7 Monteverde, Anginae          BYU                      3.67m   12-00.50 
     3.52 3.67 3.82 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 -- Trageser, Kylee              BYU                         NH            
     3.52 
      XXX 
 -- Mallett, Kayla               UCLA                        NH            
     3.52 3.67 
      PPP  XXX 
 -- Moffat, Amy                  BYU                         NH            
     3.52 
      XXX 
 -- Koressel, Allison            Unattached              X4.07m   13-04.25 
     3.52 3.67 3.82 3.97 4.07 4.17 
      PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 -- Viuf, Katy                   Unattached              X4.07m   13-04.25 
     3.52 3.67 3.82 3.97 4.07 4.17 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
 -- Statley, Brysun              Unattached              X3.82m   12-06.25 
     3.52 3.67 3.82 3.97 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
 3 attempts in prelim. 3 in final.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Price, Kylie                 UCLA                     6.43m   1.2  21-01.25   5   
     6.05m(-0.7) 6.21m(2.2) 5.01m(0.4) 6.26m(-0.4) 6.43m(1.2) 3.78m(1.3)
  3 Brown, Maya                  UCLA                    J5.83m   1.5  19-01.50   3   
     FOUL(+0.0) 5.83m(1.5) 5.63m(-0.8) FOUL(+0.0) 5.55m(0.3) 5.73m(-0.1)
  5 Flannigan, Makaila           TCU                     J5.75m   0.9  18-10.50   1   
     5.72m(1.8) FOUL(0.8) FOUL(+0.0) 5.72m(0.2) 5.75m(0.9) 5.61m(-0.0)
  6 Robinson, Anna               TCU                     J5.48m   1.0  17-11.75 
     5.26m(-0.3) 5.37m(-0.0) 5.41m(-0.0) 5.17m(-0.2) 5.48m(-0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
  7 Richardson, Chloe            BYU                     J5.11m   1.0  16-09.25 
     4.69m(-1.4) 5.11m(1.0) 4.94m(0.4) FOUL      4.93m(-1.0) 4.93m(0.4)
  8 Folston, Jazzmine            TCU                     J5.04m  -1.0  16-06.50 
     4.89m(-0.0) 5.04m(-1.0) FOUL(+0.0) 4.61m(1.0) 4.55m(-1.4) 4.69m(0.7)
  9 Simmons, Brie Ann            BYU                     J5.03m   1.0  16-06.00 
     5.03m(1.0) 4.98m(1.1) 4.90m(1.2) FOUL(+0.0) 4.60m(-0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
 10 Spencer, Chelse              BYU                     J4.91m  -1.5  16-01.50 
     4.77m(1.6) 4.77m(0.7) 4.65m(-1.7) FOUL      4.91m(-1.5) FOUL     
 -- Day, Sharon                  Unattached              X5.97m   0.3  19-07.00 
     5.94m(0.9) 5.93m(1.7) FOUL(0.7) 5.83m(1.2) FOUL(+0.0) 5.97m(0.3)
 -- Profit, Kiani                Unattached              X5.76m   1.6  18-10.75 
     5.54m(1.5) FOUL(1.0) 5.41m(0.4) 5.70m(-0.6) 5.76m(1.6) 5.70m(1.7)
 
Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
 3 attempts in prelim. 3 in final.
 Top 3 from each collegiate team advance
 plus open athletes in top 9.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Richardson, Chloe            BYU                     11.59m   1.9  38-00.25   5   
     FOUL      FOUL      11.46m(+0.0) FOUL      11.59m(1.9) FOUL     
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
 Top 9 collegians advance to final.
 plus any open entries placed in the top 9.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Smith, Megan                 TCU                     16.20m   53-01.75   5   
      ND  14.87m  16.20m  15.90m  15.58m  15.73m
  2 Bunker, Cherilyn             BYU                     14.05m   46-01.25   3   
      11.88m  12.86m  12.83m  14.05m  13.40m  12.82m
  4 Thayer, Sharrisa             BYU                    J12.87m   42-02.75   1   
      ND  12.87m  ND  ND  12.79m  12.78m
  5 Salcido, Katherine           UCLA                   J12.59m   41-03.75 
      12.06m  ND  12.44m  12.45m  ND  12.59m
  6 Ehardt, Ashley               BYU                    J12.47m   40-11.00 
      11.37m  11.80m  12.47m  11.46m  11.99m  12.28m
  7 Wilson, Elizabeth            BYU                   xJ12.19m   40-00.00 
      11.92m  12.19m  11.90m  ND  11.73m  12.07m
  8 Nielsen, Sadie               BYU                   xJ11.99m   39-04.00 
      11.41m  11.91m  11.78m  11.31m  11.99m  11.62m
 12 Simmons, Brie Ann            BYU                   xJ10.41m   34-02.00 
      10.41m  9.27m  9.80m  ND  ND  PASS
 13 Walker, Alexis               UCLA                   J10.22m   33-06.50 
      10.13m  10.22m  10.09m            
 14 Van, Monique                 UCLA                   J10.17m   33-04.50 
      10.17m  9.46m  10.11m            
 15 Murphy, Erin                 BYU                   xJ10.12m   33-02.50 
      9.72m  8.84m  10.12m            
 16 Laws, Nicole                 BYU                    xJ8.99m   29-06.00 
      8.98m  8.99m  ND            
 -- Flax, Jessica                Unattached             X13.36m   43-10.00 
      12.59m  12.64m  13.36m            
 -- Woods, Shana                 Unattached             X11.56m   37-11.25 
      11.56m  10.64m  ND  10.74m  ND  FOUL
 -- Profit, Kiani                Unattached             X11.36m   37-03.25 
      11.25m  ND  11.36m            
 
Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
 Straight 6 attempts. No re-order.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Smith, Megan                 TCU                     55.24m     181-03   5   
      52.53m  48.24m  54.39m  53.78m  FOUL  55.24m
  2 Heffelfinger, Meaghan        BYU                     45.67m     149-10   3   
      43.79m  FOUL  45.67m  FOUL  43.32m  43.47m
  3 Whaley, Deezbaa              BYU                     45.10m     147-11   1   
      42.06m  43.55m  43.58m  FOUL  45.10m  42.81m
  4 Bunker, Cherilyn             BYU                     44.20m     145-00 
      43.07m  FOUL  FOUL  42.46m  40.50m  44.20m
  5 Pachner, Madison             BYU                    x43.16m     141-07 
      39.66m  39.84m  43.16m  FOUL  38.95m  42.81m
  6 Nielsen, Sadie               BYU                    x42.49m     139-05 
      42.49m  FOUL  37.73m  34.89m  FOUL  40.98m
  8 Olsen, Jaycee                UCLA                   J41.88m     137-05 
      40.12m  41.29m  40.12m  FOUL  40.56m  41.88m
  9 Ehardt, Ashley               BYU                   xJ40.36m     132-05 
      37.67m  40.36m  37.59m  FOUL  FOUL  38.56m
 -- Storm, Ida                   Unat-Ucla              X42.49m     139-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  39.83m  FOUL  42.49m
 
Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
 Straight 6 attempts. No re-order.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  2 Shepard, Martha              BYU                    J53.67m     176-01   5   
      ND  ND  50.40m  47.58m  53.67m  ND
  3 Whaley, Deezbaa              BYU                    J53.61m     175-11   3   
      49.34m  51.08m  52.09m  51.09m  50.90m  53.61m
  4 Heffelfinger, Meaghan        BYU                    J51.84m     170-01   1   
      51.68m  ND  ND  51.84m  ND  ND
  5 Olsen, Jaycee                UCLA                   J50.78m     166-07 
      47.77m  ND  50.78m  50.04m  49.02m  48.56m
  6 Bunker, Cherilyn             BYU                   xJ42.01m     137-10 
      37.14m  40.34m  ND  40.19m  42.01m  40.90m
  7 Nielsen, Sadie               BYU                   xJ41.85m     137-04 
      40.73m  ND  40.53m  ND  ND  41.85m
 -- Sato, Wakana                 Toho Bank-Japan        X57.04m     187-02 
      54.05m  55.72m  55.00m  57.04m  52.37m  52.77m
 
Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
 Top 9 collegians advance to final.
 plus any open entries placed in the top 9.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  2 Haury, Zaybree               UCLA                   J41.98m     137-09   5   
      FOUL  38.15m  41.98m  40.21m  40.73m  39.84m
  4 Breidenthal, Victoria        UCLA                   J38.67m     126-10   3   
      35.66m  36.58m  33.06m  34.17m  30.13m  38.67m
  5 Van, Monique                 UCLA                   J37.30m     122-04   1   
      FOUL  23.77m  33.51m  FOUL  37.30m  33.25m
  7 Bembry, Deanna               UCLA                  xJ34.54m     113-04 
      27.84m  32.36m  32.21m  25.32m  33.97m  34.54m
  8 Walker, Alexis               UCLA                  xJ29.53m      96-10 
      FOUL  22.83m  24.83m  FOUL  29.53m  PASS
  9 Murphy, Erin                 BYU                    J26.29m      86-03 
      22.71m  26.29m  23.02m  FOUL  23.63m  25.00m
 10 Wilson, Elizabeth            BYU                    J26.00m      85-04 
      24.11m  23.98m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  26.00m
 11 Laws, Nicole                 BYU                    J22.21m      72-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  22.21m            
 12 Simmons, Brie Ann            BYU                   xJ21.40m      70-02 
      21.40m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Day, Sharon                  Unattached             X43.02m     141-02 
      43.02m  40.06m  FOUL  39.75m  41.54m  42.78m
 -- Souza, Tatum                 Unattached             X40.42m     132-07 
      39.15m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  37.08m  40.42m
 -- Woods, Shana                 Unattached             X34.17m     112-01 
      29.86m  34.17m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  31.80m
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Listenbee, Kolby             TCU                      10.31   1.7  1   5   
  2 Watts, Sam                   TCU                      10.48   2.0  2   3   
  3 Merriweather, Yusef          UCLA                     10.68   1.7  1   1   
  4 Owusu-Peprah, Michael        TCU                      10.73   2.0  2 
  5 Charles, Fan Fan             BYU                      10.80   1.7  1 
  6 Simon, Morgan                UCLA                     10.86   1.7  1 
  7 Roberson, Darnell            UCLA                     10.97   2.0  2 
  8 Selig, Blake                 UCLA                    x11.00   2.0  2 
  9 Harriott, Ian                BYU                      11.06   2.0  2 
 10 Summers, Malik               TCU                     x11.70   1.7  1 
 -- Williams, Rubin              Unattached              X10.47   1.7  1 
 -- Scott, Evan                  Unattached              X10.52   1.7  1 
 -- Arukwe, Stanley              Unattached              X10.65   1.7  1 
 -- Tajima, Kazuya               Toho Bank-Japan         X10.72   2.0  2 
 -- Ogundipie, Mide              Unattached              X11.37   2.0  2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Echols- Luper, Cameron       TCU                      21.32   0.3  1   5   
  2 Baker, Ronnie                TCU                      21.36   0.3  3   3   
  3 McSwain, Harvey              TCU                      21.48   0.3  3   1   
  4 Simon, Morgan                UCLA                     21.76   0.3  1 
  5 Merriweather, Yusef          UCLA                     21.86   0.3  1 
  6 Roberson, Darnell            UCLA                     22.30   1.1  2 
  7 Harriott, Ian                BYU                      22.38   0.3  1 
  8 Charles, Fan Fan             BYU                      22.56   0.3  1  22.554
  9 Owusu-Peprah, Michael        TCU                     x22.56   1.1  2  22.556
 10 Matheson, Scott              BYU                      22.83   1.1  2 
 -- Watts, Sam                   TCU                        DNF   0.3  1 
 -- Al Masrahi, Yousef           Unattached              X21.09   0.3  3 
 -- Williams, Rubin              Unattached              X21.29   0.3  3 
 -- Tajima, Kazuya               Toho Bank-Japan         X21.66   0.3  1 
 -- Arukwe, Stanley              Unattached              X21.68   0.3  3 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Baker, Ronnie                TCU                      46.81   2   5   
  2 Jackson, Narada              TCU                      47.26   2   3   
  3 McSwain, Harvey              TCU                      47.51   2   1   
  4 Brown, Tyler                 UCLA                     47.71   2 
  5 Moniz, Jonny                 UCLA                     47.87   2 
  6 Lauderdale, Pete             UCLA                     48.04   2 
  7 Bailey, Michael              UCLA                    x55.77   1 
  8 Brown, Kyle                  BYU                      57.28   2 
 -- Howell, James                Unattached              X47.44   1 
 -- Deak Nagy, Marcell           Unattached              X47.86   1 
 -- Henderson, Jeff              Unattached              X51.49   1 
 -- Leeper, Blake                Unattached              X56.79   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Sork, Tanner                 BYU                    1:52.50   2   5   
        54.541 (54.541)
  2 Horrocks, Chase              BYU                    1:52.95   2   3   
        54.558 (54.558)
  3 Lewis, D' Andre              TCU                    1:53.11   2   1   
        53.744 (53.744)
  4 Davis, Sean                  UCLA                   1:53.82   2 
        55.195 (55.195)
  5 Chambers, Justin             TCU                    1:54.26   2 
        54.058 (54.058)
  6 Kostelnik, Philip            UCLA                   1:54.93   2 
        53.599 (53.599)
  7 Gonzales, Kevin              UCLA                   1:55.63   2 
        54.317 (54.317)
  8 Towns, Brandon               UCLA                  x1:57.54   2 
        53.948 (53.948)
  9 Wood, Jacob                  UCLA                  x2:07.46   2 
        57.726 (57.726)
 -- Thornton, Nick               Unattached                XDNF   1 
        52.201 (52.201)
 -- Johnson, Brandon             Unattached                XDNF   1 
        50.985 (50.985)
 -- Perezchica, Andrews          Unattached            X1:51.38   1 
        52.976 (52.976)
 -- Boudania, Aladdin            Unattached            X1:53.55   1 
        53.310 (53.310)
 
Men 1500 Meter Run Bob Day Mem.
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hartle, Nick                 UCLA                   3:45.25    5   
           45.177 (45.177)        1:45.241 (1:00.064)          2:44.440 (59.200)
  2 Edman, Ferdinand             UCLA                   3:46.87    3   
           45.302 (45.302)        1:45.542 (1:00.240)        2:45.759 (1:00.218)
  3 O'Neil, Austin               UCLA                   3:49.70    1   
           45.602 (45.602)        1:47.048 (1:01.446)        2:48.222 (1:01.174)
  4 McCabe, Michael              UCLA                  x3:53.34  
           46.203 (46.203)        1:47.842 (1:01.640)        2:51.020 (1:03.178)
  5 Brown, Jonathan              BYU                    3:53.72  
           46.026 (46.026)        1:46.744 (1:00.719)        2:48.551 (1:01.807)
  6 Douglas, Patrick             UCLA                  x3:54.22  
           45.907 (45.907)        1:48.065 (1:02.159)        2:51.429 (1:03.365)
  7 Sushchickh, Sergey           UCLA                  x3:55.98  
           46.031 (46.031)        1:48.097 (1:02.067)        2:51.315 (1:03.218)
 -- Herrera, Daniel              Unattached            X3:42.13  
        45.416 (45.416)  1:44.911 (59.495)  2:42.841 (57.930)
 -- Kitur, Felix                 Unattached            X3:42.53  
        44.833 (44.833)  1:43.109 (58.276)  2:42.342 (59.233)
 -- Okello, Tonny                Unattached            X3:45.42  
           45.737 (45.737)          1:45.192 (59.455)        2:45.529 (1:00.338)
 -- Mumba, Prince                Unattached            X3:51.66  
           44.905 (44.905)          1:43.858 (58.953)        2:46.017 (1:02.160)
 -- Naden, Bennett               Unattached            X4:00.14  
           45.067 (45.067)        1:45.934 (1:00.867)        2:50.088 (1:04.155)
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cushing-Murray, Nathanie     UCLA                   8:31.50    5   
  2 Diaz, Jonah                  UCLA                   8:40.30    3   
  3 Torres, Zack                 UCLA                   8:49.98    1   
 -- Govi, Alec                   Unattached            X8:42.25  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Moore, Jordan                TCU                      13.96  -1.2   5   
  2 Goodman, Dillon              BYU                      14.67  -1.2   3   
  3 Matthews, Brian              BYU                      15.22  -1.2   1   
  4 Weirich, Joshua              BYU                      15.38  -1.2 
  5 Walker, Jackson              BYU                     x15.93  -1.2 
 -- Robison, Isaac               BYU                         DQ  -1.2  Pushed over hurdle
 -- Brookins, Ronald             Unattached              X13.54  -1.2 
 -- Wilson, Ryan                 Unattached              X13.81  -1.2 
 -- Thingalaya, Siddanth         Unattached              X14.41  -1.2 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Carlson, Mark                BYU                      52.37    5   
  2 Smith, Korey                 BYU                      52.83    3   
  3 Adams, Sean                  BYU                      52.93    1   
  4 Goodman, Dillon              BYU                     x54.72  
 -- Phillips, Isa                Unattached              X50.64  
 -- Wyatt, Reggie                Unattached              X51.24  
 -- Champman, Andre              Unattached              X55.75  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lema, Nohe                   UCLA                   9:02.37    5   
           37.716 (37.716)        1:50.237 (1:12.521)        3:02.680 (1:12.443)
       4:15.786 (1:13.107)        5:26.436 (1:10.650)        6:37.776 (1:11.341)
       7:50.493 (1:12.717)
  2 Fuller, Travis               BYU                    9:10.56    3   
           37.698 (37.698)        1:49.922 (1:12.225)        3:02.389 (1:12.468)
       4:15.328 (1:12.939)        5:27.648 (1:12.320)        6:41.961 (1:14.314)
       7:57.649 (1:15.688)
  3 Dickson, Nolan               UCLA                   9:34.77    1   
           37.344 (37.344)        1:49.639 (1:12.295)        3:02.215 (1:12.576)
       4:15.528 (1:13.314)        5:28.782 (1:13.254)        6:47.233 (1:18.451)
       8:10.498 (1:23.266)
  4 Senko, Jordan                UCLA                   9:34.85  
           37.315 (37.315)        1:49.973 (1:12.659)        3:03.348 (1:13.375)
       4:17.651 (1:14.303)        5:35.073 (1:17.423)        6:56.609 (1:21.536)
       8:19.458 (1:22.850)
  5 Davis, Max                   UCLA                  x9:39.39  
           37.472 (37.472)        1:50.532 (1:13.060)        3:03.729 (1:13.198)
       4:19.441 (1:15.712)        5:38.839 (1:19.399)        7:01.172 (1:22.333)
       8:23.735 (1:22.563)
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tcu  'A'                                              39.89    5   
     1) Listenbee, Kolby                2) Echols- Luper, Cameron         
     3) Baker, Ronnie                   4) Watts, Sam                     
  2 Ucla  'A'                                             41.01  
     1) Selig, Blake                    2) Roberson, Darnell              
     3) Simon, Morgan                   4) Merriweather, Yusef            
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Byu  'A'                                            3:12.83    5   
     1) Smith, Korey                    2) Carlson, Mark                  
     3) Adams, Sean                     4) Harriott, Ian                  
  2 Ucla  'A'                                           3:13.55  
     1) Brown, Tyler                    2) Lauderdale, Pete               
     3) Hartle, Nick                    4) Kostelnik, Philip              
  3 Byu  'B'                                           x3:23.31  
     1) Matthews, Brian                 2) Weirich, Joshua                
     3) Robison, Isaac                  4) Walker, Jackson                
 -- Tcu  'A'                                                DNF  
     1) McSwain, Harvey                 2) Jackson, Narada                
     3) Chambers, Justin                4) Lewis, D' Andre                
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
 Progression:1.86,1.91,1.96, 2.01,2.06,2.11,2.15,2.18
 then 3cm
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Blackham, Zachary            BYU                      2.06m    6-09.00   5   
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 John, Dakoda                 BYU                      2.06m    6-09.00   3   
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Rockwood, Sam                BYU                      2.01m    6-07.00   1   
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Spencer, Cameron             UCLA                     1.91m    6-03.25 
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  4 Marakas, Alex                UCLA                     1.91m    6-03.25 
     1.86 1.91 1.96 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Stone, Sage                  UCLA                     1.91m    6-03.25 
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 
      XXO    X  XXO  XXX 
 -- Sharpe, Jules                Unattached                 XNH            
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Purcell, Darius              Unattached              X2.15m    7-00.50 
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 2.15 2.18 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
 -- Williams, Brendan            Unattached              X2.11m    6-11.00 
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 2.15 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
 -- Ruiz, Tyler                  Unattached              X2.01m    6-07.00 
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 Progression: 4.40,4.55,4.70,4.85,5.00,5.15,5.30,5.40
 then 10cm
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Woepse, Michael              UCLA                     5.30m   17-04.50   5   
     4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00 5.15 5.30 5.40 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO   XO  XXX 
  2 Sakioka, Mark                UCLA                     5.00m   16-04.75   3   
     4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00 5.15 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Weirich, Joshua              BYU                      4.70m   15-05.00   1   
     4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00 
      PPP  PPP   XO  PPP  XXX 
  4 Hazelgren, Matthew           BYU                      4.40m   14-05.25 
     4.40 4.55 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Mikkelsen, Adam              BYU                         NH            
     4.40 4.55 4.70 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Cook, Scott                  Unat-Ucla                  XNH            
     4.40 
      XXX 
 -- Brown, Kyle                  BYU                         NH            
     4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Kim, Yoo                     Unattached              X5.40m   17-08.50 
     4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00 5.15 5.30 5.40 5.50 5.51 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO   XO  PPP  XXX 
 -- Deleo, Dustin                Unattached              X5.30m   17-04.50 
     4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00 5.15 5.30 5.40 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
 Top 9 collegians advance to final.
 plus any open entries placed in the top 9.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  5 Bailey, Ramone               TCU                     J7.50m   0.8  24-07.25   5   
     7.03m(0.1) 7.00m(0.6) 7.11m(1.4) FOUL      FOUL      7.50m(0.8)
  6 Perry, Michael               UCLA                    J7.22m   1.4  23-08.25   3   
     6.94m(2.3) 6.98m(0.8) 6.85m(-0.2) 6.99m(0.3) 7.09m(2.0) 7.22m(1.4)
  7 Hazel, Austin                UCLA                    J7.07m   0.9  23-02.50   1   
     6.82m(2.0) 6.54m(0.6) 6.77m(-1.3) 7.01m(1.2) 7.03m(+0.0) 7.07m(0.9)
  8 Nilsson, Marcus              UCLA                    J6.90m   0.5  22-07.75 
     FOUL      6.72m(0.5) FOUL      6.90m(0.5) PASS      PASS     
  9 Ashworth, Alex               BYU                     J6.88m   1.2  22-07.00 
     6.65m(0.4) FOUL      6.88m(1.2) FOUL      PASS      PASS     
 10 Matheson, Scott              BYU                     J6.74m   0.5  22-01.50 
     FOUL      6.74m(0.5) FOUL      FOUL      4.90m(0.2) 6.35m(1.0)
 11 Selig, Blake                 UCLA                   xJ6.55m   0.5  21-06.00 
     FOUL      6.39m(0.6) 6.42m(1.4) 6.55m(0.5) PASS      PASS     
 12 Matthews, Brian              BYU                     J6.45m   1.1  21-02.00 
     6.27m(0.8) 5.90m(-0.7) 6.45m(1.1) 6.17m(1.3) PASS      PASS     
 13 Hazelgren, Matthew           BYU                    xJ6.04m   0.1  19-09.75 
     6.04m(0.1) 5.95m(2.0) 5.55m(0.9) PASS      PASS      PASS     
 14 Walker, Jackson              BYU                    xJ5.80m   2.0  19-00.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.80m(2.0)            
 15 Robison, Isaac               BYU                    xJ5.55m   0.6  18-02.50 
     5.55m(0.6) 4.69m(0.7) 4.14m(0.7)            
 -- Henderson, Jeff              Unattached              X8.13m   2.3  26-08.25 
     FOUL      8.05m(0.2) FOUL      PASS      8.13m(2.3) PASS     
 -- Hartfield, Michael           Unattached              X7.81m   1.1  25-07.50 
     FOUL      7.81m(1.1) FOUL      7.80m(0.4) 6.18m(-0.7) 7.79m(1.3)
 -- Kumar, Prem                  Unattached              X7.78m   0.8  25-06.25 
     7.74m(1.5) 7.78m(0.8) 7.78m(+0.0) FOUL      7.35m(1.5) PASS     
 -- Brookins, Ronald             Unattached              X7.51m   1.0  24-07.75 
     7.36m(2.1) 7.51m(1.0) 7.24m(0.1) FOUL      PASS      PASS     
 
Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
 Straight 6 attempts. No re-order.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Ashworth, Alex               BYU                     14.18m   1.0  46-06.25   5   
     13.78m(0.4) FOUL      14.05m(1.9) 14.18m(1.0) FOUL      14.06m(1.0)
  2 Perry, Michael               UCLA                    12.10m   0.6  39-08.50   3   
     12.10m(0.6) PASS      PASS      11.27m(1.2) FOUL      11.97m(0.5)
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
 Top 9 collegians advance to final.
 plus any open entries placed in the top 9.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Scarvelis, Nicholas          UCLA                    19.10m   62-08.00   5   
      18.98m  ND  18.94m  18.85m  19.03m  19.10m
  2 Tabor, Sean                  TCU                     17.39m   57-00.75   3   
      16.34m  17.05m  17.29m  16.89m  17.39m  17.23m
  3 Stetler, Zachary             BYU                     16.79m   55-01.00   1   
      16.79m  ND  ND  ND  ND  ND
  4 Wruck, Julian                UCLA                    16.51m   54-02.00 
      16.22m  16.51m  16.51m  16.28m  ND  16.26m
  5 Merkley, Craig               BYU                     16.23m   53-03.00 
      15.73m  ND  15.81m  15.47m  16.23m  ND
  6 Weirich, Joshua              BYU                     11.72m   38-05.50 
      11.36m  FOUL  11.46m  11.55m  FOUL  11.72m
  7 Robison, Isaac               BYU                    x11.05m   36-03.00 
      FOUL  11.05m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Walker, Jackson              BYU                    x10.61m   34-09.75 
      10.61m  10.24m  10.05m  10.24m  10.35m  FOUL
  9 Hazelgren, Matthew           BYU                    x10.53m   34-06.75 
      9.32m  9.79m  10.21m  FOUL  10.53m  10.27m
 10 Matthews, Brian              BYU                    x10.40m   34-01.50 
      FOUL  9.41m  10.02m  9.81m  10.40m  FOUL
 
Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
 Top 9 collegians advance to final.
 plus any open entries placed in the top 9.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Wruck, Julian                UCLA                    62.00m     203-05   5   
      52.01m  56.43m  62.00m  60.96m  61.84m  61.50m
  2 Kosecki, Matthew             UCLA                    56.53m     185-05   3   
      55.34m  56.53m  54.85m  55.42m  FOUL  56.48m
  3 Scarvelis, Nicholas          UCLA                    54.06m     177-04   1   
      FOUL  54.06m  53.62m  52.74m  52.82m  FOUL
  4 Tabor, Sean                  TCU                     53.23m     174-08 
      51.55m  49.54m  53.23m  52.01m  FOUL  52.54m
  5 Damadzic, Adam               TCU                     53.16m     174-05 
      FOUL  52.53m  53.16m  50.51m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Parsons, Will                UCLA                  xJ52.08m     170-10 
      52.08m  49.63m  47.05m  FOUL  50.65m  FOUL
  8 Merkley, Craig               BYU                    J50.53m     165-09 
      FOUL  47.43m  50.53m  FOUL  49.19m  50.53m
  9 Wilkinson, Winston           BYU                    J50.46m     165-07 
      46.37m  FOUL  46.61m  50.46m  FOUL  50.16m
 10 Stetler, Zachary             BYU                    J49.40m     162-01 
      47.46m  49.40m  FOUL  48.98m  FOUL  FOUL
 11 Hart, Thomas                 UCLA                  xJ44.63m     146-05 
      44.63m  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Clark, Aaron                 BYU                       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Days, Braheme                Unattached             X54.52m     178-10 
      50.02m  48.00m  52.95m  51.94m  52.15m  54.52m
 
Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
 Straight 6 attempts. No re-order.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  2 Merkley, Craig               BYU                    J54.78m     179-09   5   
      54.78m  ND  ND  53.77m  ND  52.13m
  3 Tombleson, Aaron             TCU                    J53.96m     177-00   3   
      53.96m  ND  ND  51.36m  49.43m  53.90m
  4 Stull, Joe                   BYU                    J51.62m     169-04   1   
      ND  ND  51.62m  ND  ND  ND
 -- Umstead, Alex                Unattached             X64.03m     210-01 
      60.60m  62.36m  ND  64.03m  ND  ND
 
Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
 Straight 6 attempts. No re-order.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Danielson, Cody              UCLA                    62.00m     203-05   5   
      59.04m  59.29m  62.00m  56.45m  59.73m  FOUL
  2 Warnick, Wyatt               BYU                     54.77m     179-08   3   
      53.40m  FOUL  49.39m  53.51m  FOUL  54.77m
  3 Nilsson, Marcus              UCLA                    52.94m     173-08   1   
      44.89m  52.94m  49.94m  48.26m  46.38m  PASS
  4 Weirich, Joshua              BYU                     52.18m     171-02 
      47.40m  52.18m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  5 Matthews, Brian              BYU                     50.35m     165-02 
      50.35m  46.44m  49.35m  49.19m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Walker, Jackson              BYU                    x48.93m     160-06 
      48.93m  FOUL  46.57m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  7 Baker, Kyle                  BYU                    x48.46m     159-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  48.46m  FOUL  46.59m  FOUL
  8 Hazelgren, Matthew           BYU                    x40.05m     131-05 
      FOUL  40.05m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
  9 Robison, Isaac               BYU                    x38.59m     126-07 
      38.59m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) UCLA                        92        2) BYU                        34   
    3) TCU                         32                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) UCLA                        60        2) BYU                        54   
    3) TCU                         48